|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Rick Boyer
Total items found:
13
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Boyer, Rick
Billingsgate Shoal.
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1982.. Cloth (hardback). First edition. First of the Doc Adams mysteries. Received Edgar Award 1982. Very good+ or better with bumped spine and slight roll; owner's signature on half-title in a very good dj with small tears at the extremities.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 10550.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Boyer, Rick; Boyer, Marilyn
Home Educating With Confidence
Publisher: Holly Hall Pub Elkton, Maryland, U.S.A. 1996. 1996, ex library stamps, library bar code on rear cover, soft cover, slight edgewear, front page is torn, light soiling on outer page edges, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, 271 p. Soft Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.60 | CAD 7.44 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 4.21 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 90.26 | ZAR 52.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 41114.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Boyer, Rick
BILLINGSGATE SHOAL
Publisher: Warner Books New York 1985 1985. Paperback Good Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 008247I.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Boyer, Rick.
Gone to Earth.
Publisher: Fawcett Columbia New York. A Doc Adams Mystery. An Edgar Award winner. Dust jacket and book in very good condition. CR 1990, Sept. 296 pages. A story of four vintage Harley Davidsons left in the barn of Doc's newly purchased farm - then the rightfull owner's show up - butchered and buried in shallow graves on the farm. Stated first Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books by Jan.
Item number: 003101.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Boyer, Rick and Marilyn
Fun Projects for Hands-On Character Building
Publisher: Elkton, MD 1996. Near Fine with no dust jacket; New book with very light wear to cover from shelf display and storage. Homeschool Press Paperback 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; The authors have twelve children whom they have educated at home. The ideas, programs and projects they describe help children develop character traits such as obedience, self-acceptance, a forgiving spirit, meekness, and an inner hunger for righteousness. The Boyers have attempted to saturate their home with God's Word, and they have used many of these projects to help accomplish this. The projects are fun and will create many family memories. Many of these projects seem to be inspired by Bill Gothard's teaching at his seminars. ; ISBN: 0964539659
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.86 | CAD 7.70 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.35 | JPY 653.64 | MXN 93.38 | ZAR 54.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 4763.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Boyer, Rick.
Gone to earth : a Doc Adams thriller.
Publisher: New York Fawcett Columbine c1990. First printing 296pp. 25 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 28234.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Boyer, Rick
The Penny Ferry
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1984. C-0000 BOX C-00-- ATB; 254 PAGES; DOC, AN ORAL SURGEON LIVING IN CONCORD, MASSACHUSETTS GETSINVOLVED WAY OVER HIS HEAD; AN ARMED COURIER FOR DEPENDABLE MESSENGER SERVICE FAILS TO DELIVER AN EXPENSIVE PIECE OF DENTAL WORK; DOC AND HIS BROTHER-IN-LAW FIND THE DRIVER, ROBINSON, DEAD IN HIS APARTMENT; ROBINSON'S TWO ATTACK DOG ARE ALSO DEAD BUT HAVE CHEWED OFF 2 FINGERS OF THE KILLER; IMPORTANT SACCO AND VANZETTI PAPERS THAT WERE TO HAVE BEEN DELIVERED ARE MISSING; IMPORTANT PEOPLE INCLUDING A MOB LEADER ARE LOOKING FOR THE PAPERS ALSO; THE PAPERS DEAL WITH THE TRIAL OF TWO ITALIAN IMMIGRANTS WHO WERE ACCUSED OF ROBBING AN A FACTORY PAYROLL AND KILLING A GUARD; THE TRIAL CONSIDERED BY MANY TO BE A SHAM HAVE LONG LASTING EFFECTS ON THE NORTH END ITALIAN COMMUNITY;; GRIPPING MELODRAMA; EX LIBRARY; WITH LIBRARY STAMP ON FRONT PAST DOWN SHEET AND POCKET WITH CARD ON THE FRONT OF THE FIRST INSIDE PAGE ISBN: 0395352886 NOT SIGNED First Edition Very Good Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.80 | CAD 21.36 | EUR 13.42 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,813.64 | MXN 259.09 | ZAR 151.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 005423.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Boyer, Rick
The Penny Ferry
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1984. C-0000; BOX C-0076; ATB;MASSACHUSETTS FICTION PHYSICIANS ADAMS DOC ISBN: 0395352886 Not Signed First Edition Good Cloth Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo` Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 005820.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Boyer, Rick
Moscow Metal
Publisher: London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1988. G : in Good condition with marked dustwrapper. Pages browning First U.K Edition Black hardback cloth cover 264pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.54 | CAD 24.04 | EUR 15.10 | GBP 13.60 | JPY 2,040.91 | MXN 291.56 | ZAR 170.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbb518.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Rick Boyer
Billingsgate Shoal
Publisher: 1985. Paperback in good condition. Pictorial covers..Only. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 66123.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Boyer, Rick
Gone to Earth
Publisher: New York: Fawcett 1990. 1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 25910.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Boyer, Rick
The Whale's Footprints
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1988. 1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 35774.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Boyer, Rick.
PENNY FERRY.
Publisher: HM, Boston: 1984. ISBN: 0395352886 fine, dj spine sunned, 1st ed, , boards
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.24 | CAD 2.19 | EUR 1.38 | GBP 1.24 | JPY 186.36 | MXN 26.62 | ZAR 15.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Archer's Used & Rare Books.
Item number: BOOKS002775I.
|
|
|
|
|