TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Richard Russo
Total items found: 53

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Russo, Richard   Nobody's Fool   Publisher: Random House. First Edition, 1993. Light grey paper covered boards, grey cloth spine, in decorative dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. Long 549pp novel about an itinerant small-town nobody, which was adapted for the screen --starring Paul Newman in the central role.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0567JH00AF.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Russo, Richard Paul   Terminal Visions   Publisher: Golden Gryphon, 2000. First Edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Short story collection.

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP858.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Richard Russo   Empire Falls   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 2001. F in wraps,8vo,pb,483pp.The Pulitzer prize-winning novel; gray and yellow pictorial wraps,black and brown spine lettering, 1-1/8" thick, no sign of previous ownership. Advance Reader's Edition

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 11058.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
4.   RUSSO, RICHARD.   Nobody's Fool.   Publisher: Random House NY 1993;. ADVANCE READING COPY / First Edition One .5cm closed tear to bottom of back cover. FINE Trade Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 21.31 CAD 20.88 EUR 13.11 GBP 11.81 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 253.25 ZAR 147.73 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1370.
  
US$19.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Richard Russo   Empire Falls   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 2001. NF in wraps,8vo,pb,483pp.The first printing of the book that most recently won the Pulitzer prize for fiction; gray and yellow pictorial, black and brick spine lettering, 1-1/4" thick; reviewer highlighted a few items with yellow highlighter on about four early pages of the book. Advanced Reader's Copy

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 13773.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Pond, Lily (editor) ; Russo, Richard A. (editor)   YELLOW SILK : EROTIC ARTS AND LETTERS   Publisher: 1991. Harmony; 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket Erotica Hardcover New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; A compendium of superb erotic literature and artwork for men and women, Yellow Silk is an unabashedly joyful celebration of human sexuality in all its delightful diversity. ; 8vo; 296 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 15769.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
7.   Pond , Lily and Russo , Richard ( editors)   YELLOW SILK : EROTIC ARTS AND LETTERS   Publisher: 1990. Harmony; Stated 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Erotic Literature Hardcover New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; A compendium of superb erotic literature and artwork for men and women, Yellow Silk is an unabashedly joyful celebration of human sexuality in all its delightful diversity. ; 8vo; 296 pages; Daily updates of Sold and New records to all book listing sites .

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 15761.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
8.   Pond, Lily (editor) ; Russo, Richard A. (editor)   YELLOW SILK : EROTIC ARTS AND LETTERS   Publisher: NY 1991. Harmony; 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket Erotica Hardcover New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; A compendium of superb erotic literature and artwork for men and women, Yellow Silk is an unabashedly joyful celebration of human sexuality in all its delightful diversity. ; 8vo; 296 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 15767.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
9.   Isaac Asimov's (Richard Paul Russo; Robert Frazier; Howard Waldrop; Connie Willis; Isaac Asimov; Gregory Frost; Peni R.   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: Mid- December, Mid- Dec. 1991   Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 15, No. 15. Cover by Nicholas Jainschigg for "Fin de Cycle" by Waldrop. Includes "Celebrate the Bullet" by Russo; "Cruising Through Blueland" by Frazier; "The Hole in Edgar's Hillside" by Frost; "In the Late Cretaceous" by Willis; "It's a Job" by Asimov; 'One Night in Mulberry Court" by Griffin; "Professionals" by Pendleton. Editorial: "Aliens" by Asimov. Tiny corner creases. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2892.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
10.   Russo, Richard   Empire Falls   Publisher: Vintage NY 2001. Very Good Softcover ISBN: 0375726403 Pulitzer Prize Winner; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.87 CAD 4.78 EUR 3.00 GBP 2.70 JPY 405.45 MXN 57.92 ZAR 33.79 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 16420.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
11.   Pond, Lily & Richard Russo (editors)   The Book of Eros: Arts and Letters from Yellow Silk   Publisher: Harmony Books New York 1995. #29528 b/w plates F/NF K4 hb w/dj 286p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-517-79962-6

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC008176I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Russo, Richard Paul, Illustrated by: Stabin, Victor (cover)   Carlucci's Heart   Publisher: Ace Books NY 1997. toning Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.97 CAD 1.93 EUR 1.21 GBP 1.09 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.64 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 13057.
  
US$1.80
Contact Dealer
13.   Russo, Richard   Nobody's Fool   Publisher: New York: Random House, 1993. First edition Advance Reader's Edition. Fine condition (light crease at one corner). Letter bound in from the publisher's sales force, attesting to their excitement about the forthcoming novel. The basis for the movie starring Paul Newman. 570 pp. Softcover

Appr.: | AUD 30.05 CAD 29.44 EUR 18.49 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 208.33 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 2069.
  
US$27.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Pond, Lily and Richard Russo   The Book of Eros: Arts and Letters from Yellow Silk   Publisher: New York: Harmony Books, 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. Includes short stories, vignettes, poems and the like from contributing authors to Yellow Silk. 286 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 10178.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Russo, Richard   Mohawk   1st. Vintage trade paper4bk. c. 1994, 418pp. F $

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 35977.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Richard Paul Russo   Unto Leviathan   Publisher: Orbit. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Orbit, 2003, 350grams, ISBN:1841492701

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 893039.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
17.   Richard Paul Russo   Unto Leviathan   Publisher: Orbit. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Orbit, 2003, 350grams, ISBN:1841492701

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 893113.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
18.   Richard Russo   Nobody's Fool   Publisher: Chatto and Windus;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 549pp. , Chatto and Windus, 1993, 950grams, ISBN:0701138971

Appr.: | AUD 17.25 CAD 16.90 EUR 10.61 GBP 9.56 JPY 1,434.55 MXN 204.94 ZAR 119.55 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 366580.
  
US$15.78
Contact Dealer
19.   Russo, Richard   EMPIRE FALLS   Publisher: Vintage N. Y. : 2001. Reprint Softcover Light edgewear, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 9756.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
20.   F&SF (Albert E. Cowdrey; Alexander Jabokov; Nancy Springer; K. D. Wentworth; Richard Paul Russo; Richard Mueller)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March. Mar. 2006   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 110, No. 3. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "The Overseer" (novella) by Albert E. Cowdrey. Includes "The Boarder" (novelet) by Alexander Jabokov; "Rumple What?" by Nancy Springer; "Exit Strategy" by K. D. Wentworth; "The Second Descent" by Richard Paul Russo; "A Ten-Pound Sack of Rice" by Richard Mueller. Digest Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC734.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
21.   Russo, Richard   Mohawk   Publisher: London Heinemann 1987. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper. Discreet insc. to fep First UK Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 418pp :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") :: The author's first novel

Appr.: | AUD 75.78 CAD 74.24 EUR 46.63 GBP 42.00 JPY 6,303.64 MXN 900.52 ZAR 525.30 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: j3227.
  
US$69.34
Contact Dealer
22.   Russo, Richard   Empire Falls   Publisher: 2001, Knopf. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, Pulitzer Prize winner. Book is slightly bumped at both spine ends. DJ is slightly crinkled at both spine ends. ISBN: 0679432477

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39807.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Russo, Richard.   Empire Falls.   Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001.. First edition ISBN: 0679432477 8vo. 483 pp. Slight flex to front cover, extremely light soil on spine. Wraps Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 50072.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Russo, Richard.   Empire Falls.   Publisher: New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2001.. First edition ISBN: 0679432477 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 483 pp.; novel about changes in a Maine small town; DJ edgeworn, esp. at spine ends and corners, with small closed tear at bottom front joint and top rear spine end; light creasing to flaps; interior clean & bright Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine in Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 104695.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Russo, Richard   Bridge of Sighs   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 2007. First Edition Fine in 1/4 dark blue cloth and turquoise paper covered boards with gilt text stamping on the spine. The heel of the spine shows very modest curling. In a fine, unclipped dust jacket Signed by the author on the title page. 528 pages of text. Our code number = TB22563

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: TB22563.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Russo, Richard   The Whore's Child and Other Stories ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in good condition, set case graphic insert has a clipped corner. Includes ALL 4 tapes. Narrated by the author. Contents: Whore's child; Monhegan light ; Farther you go; Joy ride; Buoyancy; Poison; Mysteries of Linwood Hart. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792726227

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 54182FS.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
27.   Russo, Richard.   Empire Falls.   Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001.. First Edition. ISBN: 0679432477. 8vo. Bright and sharp. Unread. ADVANCE READER'S EDITION / ARC (stated) of this Pulitzer Prize-winning novel from the author of Risk Pool, Nobody's Fool, and Straight Man. 483pp. Binding: Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Fine

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 1077.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Anthology. with Richard Ford, Jayne Anne Phillips, Richard Russo, Ellen Gilchrist, Robert Olmstead, Joy Williams, Louise   Granta 19 (More Dirt: The New American Fiction)   Publisher: Granta NY 1986. 1st edition, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Near Fine ISBN: 0140085955 The book condition is NF, light rubbing to front cover. Original contributions

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t6919.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Russo, Richard   Bridge of Sighs   Publisher: Alfred Knopf NY 2007. 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 9780375414954 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t9259.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Russo, Richard   Empire Falls   Publisher: Knopf NY 2001. 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0679432477 The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by the Author

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t8436.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Anthology. with Pam Houston, Gay Brewer, James Finnegan, Perry Glasser, Don Kurtz, Richard Russo and more   Puerto Del Sol   Publisher: New Mexico State Univ Las Cruces 1988. 1st edition, 1st Printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Very Good The book condition is VG, scratching to back cover, edgewear, curling to edges. Pam Houston appeared in this publication before she had any books published

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: p3065.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
32.   RUSSO, Richard.   EMPIRE FALLS.   Publisher: New York: Knopf, 2001.. First Edition. ISBN: 0679432477. 8vo. Book is clean throughout with tight binding and only mild shelfwear to extremities, po label to ffep. Jacket is unclipped and bright. Overall, attractive. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ. FIRST EDITION (stated) of this Pulitzer Prize-winning novel from the author of Risk Pool, Nobody's Fool, and Straight Man. 483pp.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 11298.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
33.   RUSSO, Richard.   EMPIRE FALLS.   Publisher: New York: Knopf, 2001.. First Edition. ISBN: 0679432477. 8vo. Fine in like jacket. Bright, clean, sound and sharp. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine in Fine DJ. FIRST EDITION (stated) of this Pulitzer Prize-winning novel from the author of Risk Pool, Nobody's Fool, and Straight Man. 483pp.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 11333.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Russo, Richard   NOBODY'S FOOL   Picture
Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries New York 1994. Very Good Paperback Green and yellow spine with white and black lettering. Some rubbing and edge wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; In his slyly funny and moving new novel, the author of The Risk Pool follows the unexpected operation of grace in a deadbeat, upstate New York town--and in the lives of the unluckiest of its citizens. Soon to be a major motion picture starring Paul Newman, Bruce Willis, Melanie Griffith, and Jessica Tandy. Author reading tour. ; 8" x 5"; 549 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.68 CAD 5.57 EUR 3.50 GBP 3.15 JPY 472.73 MXN 67.53 ZAR 39.39 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 31334.
  
US$5.20
Contact Dealer
35.   Joyce, James and Weaver, Will and Russo, Richard   Selected Shorts : A Celebration of the Short Story, Secrets and Surprises ( AudioBook ) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Symphony Space, Inc.; 1999;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR
We specialize in audio books. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Crushing to head and tail edge corners of case. Tail edge corner of case worn through to cardboard. 2 cassettes; 2 hours 30 minutes approx. runtime; Dolby. This is volume 13 in the SELECTED SHORTS: A CELEBRATION OF THE SHORT STORY series as heard on public radio. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette)

Appr.: | AUD 31.07 CAD 30.44 EUR 19.12 GBP 17.22 JPY 2,584.55 MXN 369.22 ZAR 215.38 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 99941CM.

  
US$28.43
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.