|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Richard North Patterson
Total items found:
162
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Degree of Guilt.
New York: Knopf, 1993. ARC. 548pp. Fine in glossy wraps (crisp corners, no creases). Advance Reader's Edition--Uncorrected Proof. Modern First Editions
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.05 | CAD 29.44 | EUR 18.49 | GBP 16.66 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 357.14 | ZAR 208.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 621.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
No Safe Place.
New York: Knopf, 1998. 1st edition. 497pp. 0-679-45042-4. Fine in Fine DJ. Modern First Editions
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 737.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Silent Witness.
Publisher: NY. Knopf. 1997.. Advance Reader's (First) Edition. Softcover. A novel. Uncorrected Proof. Pictorial Wraps. F/--.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wynn Loewenthal.
Item number: Book#311.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
EYES OF A CHILD
Publisher: Knopf NY 1995. Quarter-bound black cl, blue bds, deckle edge, one crnr mildly bumped, very light thumbprint-size discoloration crnr rear bd, dj 1/8" chip bttm frnt panel, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 151.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Outside Man
Publisher: Ballantine 1985. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1200362.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Lasko Tangent
Publisher: Ballantine 1980. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0201107.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Lasko Tangent
Publisher: Ballantine 1980. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0501029A.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Lasko Tangent
Publisher: Ballantine 1985. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0501057A.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Silent Witness
Publisher: Ballantine 1997. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 01021190.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Silent Witness
Publisher: Knopf 1997. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05022057.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Final Judment
Publisher: Knopf 1995. 2nd Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0604423.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Outside Man
Publisher: Ballantine 1982. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0705227.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Silent Witness
Publisher: Knopf 1997. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0298007.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
THE OUTSIDE MAN
Publisher: New York Ballantine Books 1982. Edition: Reprint 1st Ballantine Books edition. Later Printing. 303pp. MM Paperback. ISBN 0345300203. Author's photo inside back cover. ---Classic detective story by bestselling author of EYES OF A CHILD, SILENT WITNESS, & others. Action takes place in the South.--- Single light crease on spine; would still make a nice gift choice. Condition: Very Good+.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.89 | CAD 6.75 | EUR 4.24 | GBP 3.82 | JPY 572.73 | MXN 81.82 | ZAR 47.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 862.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Eyes of a Child
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1995. Near Fine/Fine. Bottom of spine rubbed. 1st Ed. Quarter Cloth 593+ pp. 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.85 | CAD 6.71 | EUR 4.22 | GBP 3.80 | JPY 570.00 | MXN 81.43 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS017197I.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Silent Witness
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1997. Near Fine/Fine. Spine ends of book slightly worn. 1st Ed. Quarter Cloth 493 pp. 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.22 | CAD 8.05 | EUR 5.06 | GBP 4.55 | JPY 683.64 | MXN 97.66 | ZAR 56.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS017198I.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Private Screening (Large Print)
Publisher: John Curley & Associates 1986. Usual library marks & attachments. Spine-slant. Binding has moderate shelf-wear. Occasional pages have light soil. 686pp. No Jacket Soft Cover Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 15441.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Final Judgement.
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. NY. 1995.. Condition: F/F. Very slt soil. First Stated. Binding: HB Gray/gray.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.64 | CAD 13.36 | EUR 8.39 | GBP 7.56 | JPY 1,134.55 | MXN 162.08 | ZAR 94.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001761I.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Degree Of Guilt
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf NY 1993. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.24 | CAD 11.99 | EUR 7.53 | GBP 6.78 | JPY 1,018.18 | MXN 145.45 | ZAR 84.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001368I.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Eyes Of A Child
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf NY 1995. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.24 | CAD 11.99 | EUR 7.53 | GBP 6.78 | JPY 1,018.18 | MXN 145.45 | ZAR 84.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001369I.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Eyes Of A Child.
Publisher: Knopf, 1995.. First printing ISBN: 0679429883. Stated First Edition. This book is F/F without any defects. The book's boards are clean and unbumped, spine straight and tight. The DJ (now in a mylar) is perfect without any defects or mars. Not price-clipped, not a remainder! (Note the front cover has a very samll sticker on it that looks very removeable and which says "By the author of Degree of Guilt" We decided to leave it as this is how the book came from the publisher during the first printing run, it was NOT added by a retail store). A very collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 892.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Patterson, Richard S., compiled by
The Secretaries of State: Portraits and Biographical Sketches
Publisher: Department of State Washington DC 1956. Publication #6402. 124 pages, b/w illustrations, appendices, 4to, blue cover. Very good-, light cover edge wear, faded spots spine/rear cover, top page corners slightly bumped; contents very good Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 018294.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
PATTERSON RICHARD
HISTORICAL ATLAS OF THE OUTLAW WEST
Publisher: RICHARD PATTERSON[1991]. ILLUSTRATED Soft Cover NEAR FINE 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.45 | CAD 6.32 | EUR 3.97 | GBP 3.57 | JPY 536.36 | MXN 76.62 | ZAR 44.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 003107.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
PATTERSON RICHARD
THE TRAIN ROBBERY ERA
Publisher: PRUETT,COLORADO[1991]. SSUED WITHOUT DUST JACKETWESTERN AMERICANA OUTLAWS,274 PAGES First AMERICAN EDITION Hard Cover NEAR FINE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 004923.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Eyes of a Child
Publisher: Ballantine Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear. Both front and back cover have a couple of small creases. ISBN: 0345386132 No Jacket Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Fiction
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marilee Harper.
Item number: 001012.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Patterson Jr, Richard
Brand Name Kids
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. 1988. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear. Front cover has a crease and back cover has a small tear on bottom. ISBN: 0800752872 No Jacket Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Psychology
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marilee Harper.
Item number: 002152.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
DEGREE OF GUILT
Publisher: Knopf New York 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition Hardcover This is a first edition hardcover with dust jacket. The book cover is in near fine condition, and would be fine but the front bottom left corner is dented. The pages and end papers are clean. There are three small spots on the top of the text block. The dust jacket has some light rubbing on both sides and there is one very light vertical scratch on the back. ; 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books, Maps, Prints, and More.
Item number: 3982.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Degree Of Guilt.
Publisher: Knopf, 1993.. First edition ISBN: 0679420649. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.78 | CAD 9.58 | EUR 6.02 | GBP 5.42 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 116.23 | ZAR 67.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 1448.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Silent Witness.
Publisher: Knopf, 1996.. First edition ISBN: 0679450408. A stated First Edition. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 1437.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Conviction.
Publisher: Random House, 2005.. First edition ISBN: 0345450191. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.30 | EUR 3.33 | GBP 3.00 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 64.29 | ZAR 37.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 1862.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Patterson, Richard O.
The Mandarin from Salem
Publisher: Philosophical Library New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979. Account of the Taiping Rebellion, a result of the author's life study. Paper fault page 19, text legible. ISBN: 0-8022-2244-7 First American Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 039972.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
NO SAFE PLACE
Publisher: Knopf New York 1998. VG/F; 497 pages; First trade edition stated; Very Good in black cloth titled in silver over blue boards, slightly cocked; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.43 | CAD 14.13 | EUR 8.88 | GBP 8.00 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 171.43 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 001096.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
DARK LADY
Publisher: Knopf New York 1999. F/F; 371 pages; First trade edition, stated; Fine in black cloth over red boards, titled in gilt, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000749.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
DARK LADY
Publisher: Knopf New York 1999. As New/As New; 371 pages; First trade edition, stated; As New in black cloth over red boards, titled in gilt, in an As New dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's materials laid in. ISBN: 0679450432 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Review Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 001886.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Eyes of a Child
Knopf 1995 1st ed d/j cond vg/vg
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 11771.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5
|