|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Richard Patterson
Total items found:
88
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Degree of Guilt.
New York: Knopf, 1993. ARC. 548pp. Fine in glossy wraps (crisp corners, no creases). Advance Reader's Edition--Uncorrected Proof. Modern First Editions
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.57 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.32 | GBP 18.25 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 621.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
No Safe Place.
New York: Knopf, 1998. 1st edition. 497pp. 0-679-45042-4. Fine in Fine DJ. Modern First Editions
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 737.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
EYES OF A CHILD
Publisher: Knopf NY 1995. Quarter-bound black cl, blue bds, deckle edge, one crnr mildly bumped, very light thumbprint-size discoloration crnr rear bd, dj 1/8" chip bttm frnt panel, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 151.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
THE OUTSIDE MAN
Publisher: New York Ballantine Books 1982. Edition: Reprint 1st Ballantine Books edition. Later Printing. 303pp. MM Paperback. ISBN 0345300203. Author's photo inside back cover. ---Classic detective story by bestselling author of EYES OF A CHILD, SILENT WITNESS, & others. Action takes place in the South.--- Single light crease on spine; would still make a nice gift choice. Condition: Very Good+.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 862.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The Final Judgement.
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. NY. 1995.. Condition: F/F. Very slt soil. First Stated. Binding: HB Gray/gray.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.06 | CAD 12.93 | EUR 9.67 | GBP 8.28 | JPY 1,134.55 | MXN 138.67 | ZAR 124.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001761I.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Degree Of Guilt
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf NY 1993. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.82 | CAD 11.61 | EUR 8.68 | GBP 7.43 | JPY 1,018.18 | MXN 124.44 | ZAR 112.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001368I.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Eyes Of A Child
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf NY 1995. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.82 | CAD 11.61 | EUR 8.68 | GBP 7.43 | JPY 1,018.18 | MXN 124.44 | ZAR 112.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001369I.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Patterson, Richard S., compiled by
The Secretaries of State: Portraits and Biographical Sketches
Publisher: Department of State Washington DC 1956. Publication #6402. 124 pages, b/w illustrations, appendices, 4to, blue cover. Very good-, light cover edge wear, faded spots spine/rear cover, top page corners slightly bumped; contents very good Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 018294.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
PATTERSON RICHARD
THE TRAIN ROBBERY ERA
Publisher: PRUETT,COLORADO[1991]. SSUED WITHOUT DUST JACKETWESTERN AMERICANA OUTLAWS, 274 PAGES First AMERICAN EDITION Hard Cover NEAR FINE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.48 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 7.60 | GBP 6.51 | JPY 891.82 | MXN 109.00 | ZAR 98.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 004923.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
Eyes of a Child
Knopf 1995 1st ed d/j cond vg/vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 11771.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
No Safe Place
Knopf 1998 1st ed d/j cond vg/vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 12580.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
PRIVATE SCREENING
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1986. Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 441 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 21697.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
DARK LADY
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1999. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Stella Marz, Assistant County Prosecutor and head of the homicide division of the prosecutor's office, investigates the deaths of two prominent men--one of a heroin overdose, the other hanged and castrated--she uncovers an unexpected web of corruption, greed, and murder. ; Book Club Edition; 371 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 22296.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
SILENT WITNESS
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1996. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 494 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 25512.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
FINAL JUDGMENT
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1995. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 500 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 27472.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
PROTECT AND DEFEND
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 2000. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court drops dead following the inauguration, President Kerry Kilcannon selects as a replacement Judge Caroline Masters, a woman who hides a secret that could affect her ruling on a controversial case. ; 590 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 27956.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
FINAL JUDGMENT
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 396 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29279.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
SILENT WITNESS
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1997. Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 502 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30547.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
PRIVATE SCREENING
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1986. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. Upper corner of front cover is clipped. ; Mass Market PB; 441 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30837.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
SILENT WITNESS
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1997. Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Textbook; 494 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31383.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
OUTSIDE MAN
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1982. Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 303 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31796.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
NO SAFE PLACE
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1999. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; As Senator Kerry Kilcannon campaigns in the California presidential primary, he struggles to cope with memories of his older brother's assassination during his own run for the nomination twelve years before and becomes the target of a deranged anti-abortion activist on the ultimate mission. ; Mass Market PB; 513 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33033.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
FINAL JUDGMENT
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Book Club Edition; 396 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34079.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
BALANCE OF POWER
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 2003. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The marriage of President Kerry Kilcannon and TV journalist Lara Costello is marred by a massacre of innocent civilians by gunfire, setting in motion events that reveal the hidden connections among guns, money, and power in Washington. ; Book Club Edition; 611 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39769.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
EYES OF A CHILD
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A high-powered San Francisco defense attorney becomes the defendant in a scandalous murder case involving accusations of adultery and sexual abuse, divorce, an ugly custody battle, extortion, and conflicting loyalties.; Book Club Edition; 594 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45242.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
PROTECT AND DEFEND
Publisher: Ballantine New York 2001. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; When the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court drops dead following the inauguration, President Kerry Kilcannon selects as a replacement Judge Caroline Masters, a woman who hides a secret that could affect her ruling on a controversial case. ; Mass Market PB; 591 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46120.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
DARK LADY
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1999. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Stella Marz, Assistant County Prosecutor and head of the homicide division of the prosecutor's office, investigates the deaths of two prominent men--one of a heroin overdose, the other hanged and castrated--she uncovers an unexpected web of corruption, greed, and murder. ; Book Club Edition; 371 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46225.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
DEGREE OF GUILT
Publisher: Ballantine New York 1994. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Ceases in spine and front cover. ; As the trial of a well-known TV journalist accused of murdering a world-famous novelist unfolds, the defendant's claim to innocence becomes increasingly undermined.; Mass Market PB; 534 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 47759.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
NO SAFE PLACE
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf New York NY 1998. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; As Senator Kerry Kilcannon campaigns in the California presidential primary, he struggles to cope with memories of his older brother's assassination during his own run for the nomination twelve years before and becomes the target of a deranged anti-abortion activist on the ultimate mission. ; 497 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 50057.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
EYES OF A CHILD
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A high-powered San Francisco defense attorney becomes the defendant in a scandalous murder case involving accusations of adultery and sexual abuse, divorce, an ugly custody battle, extortion, and conflicting loyalties.; 594 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56483.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Howland, Richard Hubbard and Spencer, Eleanor Patterson
The Architecture of Baltimore
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1953 Baltimore, MD. Book. Book condition: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall First edition (stated). Introduction by Henry-Russell Hitchcock. "The whose range of Baltimore's architectural development through the first decade3 of the twentieth century is here set down for the first time. Scholars, both amateur and professional, have examined the Baltimore scene it detail and in reference to special projects, but the results of their researches have been scattered through general histories, magazine articles, and guide books or are available only through lectures. That the history of architecture in Baltimore shows a continuity of changing tastes cannot be disputed; this book fills the need for a general exposition of that historical continuity so that the people of the city, and indeed all those interested in the noble art, may comprehend the whole.." 108 illustrations (black and white photographs). xx + 149 pages. Book is in GOOD to VERY GOOD condition. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 002959.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Wagner, F. Hol Jr., editor; Richard Patterson.
Burlington Bulletin No. 40: The Coal Creek Disaster.
Publisher: La Grange IL: Burlington Route Historical Society, No date.. Periodical Quarto sized softcover magazine. 44 pages including covers. Illustrated by photographs. Nice article on the flood damage and another on rebuilding afterwards. Just minimal extremity wear. Softcover Softcover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 17780.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North
The final judgment
Publisher: New York, Alfred A. Knopf, c1995. Book Club edition. Publisher isbn: 0679429891. 437pp. 25 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in chipped d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 35035.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Patterson, Richard North.
Silent Witness.
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997.. ISBN: 0679450408 493 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Advance Reader's Edition. In very good condition, slightly scuffed, minor edge wear. Interior clean. Signed by author on dedication page. Paperback Paperback Very Good signed
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 526.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|