TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Richard Cunningham
Total items found: 17

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Allington, Richard L. ; Cortez, Jesus; Cunningham, Patricia M.; Sebasta, Sam Leaton; Tierney, Robert J.   Beneath Another Sky (Teacher's Edition)   Publisher: Scott Foresman 1989. Teacher's Edition reading-and-comprehension textbook. Crisp, new condition with no marks of any kind. Bright and fresh. 544 pages. Part of the 'Collections' Anthology series. Beautiful condition. No Jacket Hardcover As New

Appr.: | AUD 11.14 CAD 10.91 EUR 6.85 GBP 6.17 JPY 926.36 MXN 132.34 ZAR 77.20 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 9131.
  
US$10.19
Contact Dealer
2.   Cunningham, Richard L.   FIFTY COMMON BIRDS OF THE SOUTHWEST   . Softcover Southwest Parks and Monuments Association, c1990, stapled pictorial wraps, Very Good +(slight bumping at lower corner), unpaginated, each species illustrated with a color photograph, BIRDS NATURAL HISTORY; B0182

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 CAD 5.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.33 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 41.67 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 6428.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Cunningham, Patricia M. & Allington, Richard L.   Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write   Publisher: Harper Collins 1994. Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0908690.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Cunningham, Caroline Selected by Illustrator: Illustrated by Richard Floethe   TALKING STONE Being Early American Stories Told before the White Man's Dayon This Continent by the Indians and Eskimos   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1939. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Staining at edges and on spine; 116 pages

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15926.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
5.   (Cunningham, Imogen) Richard Lorenz   Imogen Cunningham Portraiture   Bullfinch Press, Little Brown, Boston, c. 1997, 1st. 9x12, hardcover, 218 plates, VG+/VG+ $

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 51597.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Richard Lawton, C.M. Cunningham   Merseyside: Social and Economic Studies   Publisher: Longman. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Longman, 1970, 800grams, ISBN:0582312388

Appr.: | AUD 9.22 CAD 9.04 EUR 5.68 GBP 5.11 JPY 767.27 MXN 109.61 ZAR 63.94 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1049286.
  
US$8.44
Contact Dealer
7.   Richard Lawton, C.M. Cunningham   Merseyside: Social and Economic Studies   Publisher: Longman. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Longman, 1970, 900grams, ISBN:0582312388

Appr.: | AUD 8.75 CAD 8.58 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.85 JPY 728.18 MXN 104.03 ZAR 60.68 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 949396.
  
US$8.01
Contact Dealer
8.   Hughson, Richard L., David A. Cunningham, and James Duffin (editors).   ADVANCES IN MODELING AND CONTROL OF VENTILATION: PROCEEDINGS OF A SYMPOSIUM HELD IN HUNTSVILLE, CANADA, SEPTEMBER 17-21, 1997.   Publisher: Plenum Publishing Co.Ltd., New York: 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine. 0306460238 1st edition, Brown & white illustrated boards. xii, 241 pp, illustrations. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. As new.

Appr.: | AUD 31.15 CAD 30.51 EUR 19.17 GBP 17.26 JPY 2,590.91 MXN 370.13 ZAR 215.91 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 235371.
  
US$28.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Richard Lawton, C.M. Cunningham   Merseyside: Social and Economic Studies   Publisher: Longman. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Longman, 1970, 850grams, ISBN:0582312388

Appr.: | AUD 9.18 CAD 8.99 EUR 5.65 GBP 5.09 JPY 763.64 MXN 109.09 ZAR 63.64 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1116414.
  
US$8.40
Contact Dealer
10.   Richard Lawton, C.M. Cunningham   Merseyside: Social and Economic Studies   Publisher: Longman. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Longman, 1970, 850grams, ISBN:0582312388

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 5.11 EUR 3.21 GBP 2.89 JPY 433.64 MXN 61.95 ZAR 36.14 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1213533.
  
US$4.77
Contact Dealer
11.   Cunningham, Patricia M.; Allington, Richard L.   Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write   Publisher: Harper Collins 1994. Little corner crease to cover. Reprint Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0709060.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Cunningham, Richard B.   The Christian Faith and Its Contemporary Rivals   Publisher: Broadman 1988. 215. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 080546705X

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 267128.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Cunningham, Richard B.   C.S. Lewis: Defender of the Faith [C.S. Lewis Secondary Studies series]   Publisher: Wipf & Stock 2008. 223. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Westminster Press, 1967. ISBN: 9781556359224

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: W59224.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Cunningham, Richard B.   C.S. Lewis: Defender of the Faith   Publisher: Westminster 1967. 223. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 306749.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Richard Cunningham   THE PLACE WHERE THE WORLD ENDS, A Modern Story of Cannibalism and Human Courage,   Publisher: Sheed and Ward 1973. Hard Cover 208 pages The story of the Uruguayan rugby team's plane crashing in the Andes, and the heroism and cannibalism that followed. Ex library copy with usual stamps, stickers, barcode etc. GOOD book in GOOD unclipped dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 24.00 CAD 23.62 EUR 14.84 GBP 13.36 JPY 2,005.45 MXN 286.49 ZAR 167.12 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 32457.
  
US$22.06
Contact Dealer
16.   Lorenz, Richard (text), and Cunningham, Imogen (Photographer)   Imogen Cunningham: Flora   Publisher: Little Brown and Company Boston 1996. Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 160 p., 9.25"x11.25". Profusely illustrated.

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 990008080.
  
US$38.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Cunningham, Richard B.; Lyle E. Schaller, series ed.   Creative Stewardship [Creative Leadership Series]   Publisher: Abingdon 1984. 128. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 0687098440

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 323842.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.