TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Richard E. Byrd
Total items found: 53

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Byrd, William, 1542 or 43-1623. Andrews, Hilda, editor. Terry, Richard. Winogron, Blanche.   My Ladye Nevells Booke of Virginal Music. By William Byrd.   Picture
Publisher: N.Y., Dover, 1969. xliv, 245 p.; 28 cm. Edited, with Historical and Analytical Notes, by Hilda Andrews. Preface by Sir Richard Terry. With a New Introduction by Blanche Winogron. The forty-two virginal pieces contained in the 1591 manuscript were first published in 1926. Stock#35318. New from publisher; paper.

Appr.: | AUD 17.71 CAD 17.62 EUR 13.08 GBP 11.18 JPY 1,700.00 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 35318.
  
US$17.00
Contact Dealer
2.   BYRD, Richard E., Rear Admiray, U.S.N., Ret   Little America: Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic ; The Flight to the South Pole   Publisher: New York: Putnam's, 1930. With 74 illus. & maps. xvi, 422 p . 4th printing. Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 13.02 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.62 GBP 8.22 JPY 1,250.00 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 3026.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn.   LITTLE AMERICA: Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic, The Flight to the South Pole.   Publisher: N.Y.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1930.. 1st ed. Lg. 8vo; 422 pp., illus., maps. Former owner's short gift inscription f.f.e., also name & date rear fly-leaf. Light fading across tops of covers & spine, rear cover has a bit of white scuffing. V.g.+ copy, no d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Ernest Lubbe (E. Lubbe Books). Item number: 01218D..
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Byrd, Richard E.   Discovery   Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's, 1935,. FIRST EDITION, NF/VG condition, minor spine wear, Second Byrd Antarctic Expedition, U.S. HISTORY, TRAVEL, ANTARCTICA

Appr.: | AUD 57.29 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.31 GBP 36.18 JPY 5,500.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007789.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Richard E. Byrd, Rear Addmiral   Skyward   Publisher: Chicago: Lakeside Press, 1981. Cloth. Fine. Reprint.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 013466.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Walden, Jane Brevoort w/foreword by Byrd Rear Admiral Ret. , Richard e, Illustrated by: Thorne, Diana   Igloo   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, NY 1931. x, 211 pp, bright blu cloth covered boards w/black lettering w/wht stamped illustration of fox-terrier's head on the front cover, orange endpapers, dj blu-wht w/illustration of Igloo on the front cover. The book contains one hundred illustrations by Diana Thorne. The story of Rear Admiral Richard E. Byrd's dog, Igloo. Igloo accompanied Byrd on his expeditions to the North and South poles and had to be specially dressed for the polar blizzards. He was presented to the President, showered with ticker tape, appeared in books and in news dispatches. Prev owner's name on ffep, dj small chips along the top edge and rubbed on the corners, slight sunning to dj spine. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 48.70 CAD 48.45 EUR 35.96 GBP 30.76 JPY 4,675.00 MXN 519.44 ZAR 467.50 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 034550.
  
US$46.75
Contact Dealer
7.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn and w/foreword by Moffett, William A., Illustrated by: Illustrated   Skyward   Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books, Inc. New York, NY 1931. 359 pp, blu cloth boards w/pictorial front of Byrd, blu-wht photo endpapers. A boy's edition w/Rainbow bindings. Richard E. Byrd's own story of his life & flights.Man's mastery of the air as shown by the flights of Adm. Byrd. His life, his thrilling adventures, his north pole & trans-atlantic flights, together w/his plans f/conquering the Antarctic by air. some wear to corners of book. prev owner bkplt FPD, prev owner wrote on ffep. 13th Impression No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 10.19 CAD 10.13 EUR 7.52 GBP 6.43 JPY 978.00 MXN 108.67 ZAR 97.80 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 009703.
  
US$9.78
Contact Dealer
8.   Byrd Richard Evelyn   Skyward: Man's mastery of the air as shown by the brilliant flights of America's leading air explorer. His life, his thrilling a   Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books 01/01/1931. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B00087EN8U. Hardcover 9110-Large -10-fr Hardcover Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ- -- Light wear to covers -

Appr.: | AUD 6.92 CAD 6.88 EUR 5.11 GBP 4.37 JPY 664.00 MXN 73.78 ZAR 66.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS026803I.
  
US$6.64
Contact Dealer
9.   Byrd, Richard E.   LITTLE AMERICA Aerial Exploration In The Antarctic;Flight To South Pole   Publisher: G.P> Putnam's sons New York 1930. Condition: No dj;VG;one corner cover bump Topic: Antartica First Binding: HB no dj 422

Appr.: | AUD 31.25 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.08 GBP 19.74 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS000985I.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Byrd, Richard E.   SKYWARD   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1928. Condition: No dj;some cover wear/stains o/w Good;name fep Topic: Autobiography 6th Binding: HB no dj 359 48 illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS014816I.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Our Transatlantic Flight (National Geographic excerpt from Sept. 1927 issue)   Publisher: 1927. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Pages 347 - 368 of the September issue of National Geographic. Bound in green buckram. Spine sunned, with a few light stains. Tips of board corners very lightly rubbed. Else binding clean. Previous owner's name inked on front flyleaf. Date stamp on rear pastedown. Else pages clean. ; B&W Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 34755.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Byrd, Richard E.   SKYWARD.   Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons [New York]. 1928. (1928).. 1st edition, 1st printing. 359pp. 8vo. Blue cloth with gilt-lettered front cover & spine. Map endpapers. Uncut pages. Tissue-guarded frontispiece of author (found only in the 1st printing) + 46 other b/w plates. Spine faded, scattered light wear & scratches on covers, spine extremes worn, bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, o/w Good, i.e. obvious signs of use with no major defects.

Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.59 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.64 JPY 250.00 MXN 27.78 ZAR 25.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 98-0196.
  
US$2.50
Contact Dealer
13.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn.   Discovery: The Story of the Second Byrd Antarctic Expedition.   Publisher: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1935.. 405 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with b/w photos. Very good with darkened and rubbed spine and owner's stamp on ffep[

Appr.: | AUD 23.44 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.31 GBP 14.80 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 13927.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
14.   (National Geographic Society). Byrd, Richard Evelyn.   The First Flight to the North Pole, in The National Geographic Magazine. Volume L, No. 1-6, July-December, 1926.   Publisher: Washington, D. C.: National Geographic Society, 1926.. 776 pp. 8vo. Half red leather over cloth boards. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w photos & drawings & maps. Also includes articles on Icebergs, Waterfalls, India, Pirates, Asian rivers, jellyfish, Poland, Siena's Palio festival, Georgia, Holy Land, Egypt, Sinai, Palestine, Canada, Carnival on the Riviera, National Geographic's search for a location for their Solar Radiation Station, Russia, Guatemala, Finding the 'Levant', from Constantinopal to Port Said, the Holy Land, and Bethlehem Shepherds. A good copy with wear to extremities and spine a bit brittle.

Appr.: | AUD 23.44 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.31 GBP 14.80 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 23599.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Byrd, Richard E.   Little America.   Publisher: New York and London: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1930.. First edition 422 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Spine ends bumped, corners lightly bumped, spine cloth lightly creased. Light sunning to spine and front joint. Textblock lightly yellowed. Front hinge shaken. "Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic: The Flight to the South Pole." Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139923.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Carpenter, Jay Arnold; Russell Richard Elliott; Byrd Fanita Wall Sawyer.   The History of Fifty Years of Mining at Tonopah, 1900-1950.   Publisher: Reno: Nevada Bureau of Mines, 1953.. First Edition Trade paperback, about 9 inches tall, in gray wraps, covered stapled binding. 117 pages illustrated by photographs, a map. University of Nevada Bulletin vol. 47, No. 1. Geology and Mining Series No. 51. Paher, 274: "a lively study", "well researched history". Nice copy. Paper mildly toned; spine reinforced with clear tape although it appears to have been unnecessary. Softcover Softcover Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 17168.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
17.   BYRD EVELYN RICHARD Commander   Skyward Author's Autographed Edition   Publisher: G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1928. number 120 of five hundred autographed copies, in this book with the author's signature is a bit of the cloth of one of the wings of the plane, 58 illustrations, the cloth of the plane is on the inside board, kept in custom fitted archival mylar, deckledge, previous owners signature twice stated, inside board and front end paper, very clean tight copy By the Author Limited Numbered Edition Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 520.83 CAD 518.13 EUR 384.62 GBP 328.95 JPY 50,000.00 MXN 5,555.56 ZAR 5,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041317.
  
US$500.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Byrd, Richard   Little America   Putman 4th imp 1930 d/j cond vg/g.

Appr.: | AUD 21.88 CAD 21.76 EUR 16.15 GBP 13.82 JPY 2,100.00 MXN 233.33 ZAR 210.00 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 10801.
  
US$21.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Byrd, Richard E.   TO THE POLE: THE DIARY AND NOTEBOOK OF RICHARD E. BYRD, 1825-1927.   Publisher: Ohio Univ. Press, 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 0814208002 Grey cloth, 161 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket bright, now protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.88 GBP 5.89 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 260616.
  
US$8.95
Contact Dealer
20.   Byrd, Richard   SKYWARD Richard E. Byrd's Own Story of His Life and Flights   Picture
Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books New York NY 1931. Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked; Man's mastery of the air as shown by the brilliant flights of America's leading air explorer. His life, his thrilling adventures, his North Pole and Trans-Atlantic flights, together with plans for conquering the Antarctic by Air. Boy's edition.; B&W Photographs; 359 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 67224.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Skyward   Picture
Publisher: The Lakeside Press, Chicago, 1981. Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover Full brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, gilt medallion on cover, teg. Illustrated with B&W frontispiece, several B&W photographs throughout. Boards very lightly soiled, else fine. NEAR FINE. Lakeside Classics Series. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. (xliii), 388 pp

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13169.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Discovery; The Story of The Second Byrd Antarctic Expedition   Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1935. Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition. 1. Hard Cover Full blue cloth, gilt lettering and decoration on cover, gilt lettering on spine, teg (light blue), fore edge deckle, maps on endpapers, B&W frontispiece, B&W photographs throughout. Spine moderately sunned and slightly rubbed, boards lightly sunned, corners slightly bumped and worn, front hinge starting. GOOD+ . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. (xxi), (i), 405 pp

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.46 GBP 32.89 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 9498.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
23.   BYRD EVELYN RICHARD   LITTLE AMERICA   Publisher: Putnams NEW YORK 1930. Binding worn. Bay of Whales map laid in loose as issued [ and often missing]. First American Edition Hard Cover Good Crown 8VO

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 004370.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Byrd, Richard E.   Alone   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1938. Very Good with no dust jacket Fifth Printing Hardcover Signed by Byrd on the second blank page. A bit of discoloration at the bottom of the front board, and just a bit of light rubbed soil to the front board. Else binding clean. Pages clean. No dustjacket. ; 296 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 44218.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Skyward   Picture
Publisher: The Lakeside Press, Chicago, 1981. As New with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover Full brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, gilt medallion on cover, teg. Illustrated with B&W frontispiece, several B&W photographs throughout. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. Lakeside Classics Series. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. (xliii), 388 pp

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 9098.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Discovery; The Story of the Second Byrd Antarctic Expedition   Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1935. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. xxi, (i), 405 pp

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 11024.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Walden, Jane Brevoort / Diana Thorne (illusts.) / Admiral Richard Byrd (foreword)   Igloo   Putnam's, NY 1931, 4th.prtg., 8vo. blue cloth with dog, 211pp., owner's name on ep, VG- $

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 48173.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Byrd, Richard E   Little America: Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic, the Flight to the South Pole   Publisher: New York, Putnam's Sons, 1930. 1st edition . 422p. illus. Hardcover Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 31.25 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.08 GBP 19.74 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 003641.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Skyward. Edited by William R. Anderson : Lakeside Classics 79   Publisher: Chicago, R.R. Donnelley & Sons, 1981. . 388p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 005304.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Discovery: The Story of the Second Byrd Antarctic Expedition   Publisher: London, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1935. 1st edition . 405p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in worn d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 62.50 CAD 62.18 EUR 46.15 GBP 39.47 JPY 6,000.00 MXN 666.67 ZAR 600.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 008873.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Byrd, Richard E   Alone   Publisher: New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1938. 3rd printing. 296 p. Hardcover Very good condition, spine faded Signed by the author

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.62 GBP 29.61 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 38592.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   LITTLE AMERICA Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic. the Flight to the South Pole   Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York, 1930. Very Good with no dust jacket, First Edition Hardcover General wear to edges of spine and corners, small tears to head of spine but bright clean interior pages with 74 illustrations and maps. First Edition. ; 8vo; 422 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Carlson Turner Books. Item number: 17809.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Byrd, Richard E.   ALONE.   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1938. Hardcover. Fair. Black cloth-covered boards, 296 pages. Book is in fair condition, with spotting, staining and fading on the cover; lower corners of the first few pages (up to the Preface) are creased; page edges are slightly yellowed; front board is starting but binding is solid; pages are clean. Signed by Byrd on the second front end paper Signed by Byrd on the second front end paper

Appr.: | AUD 14.53 CAD 14.46 EUR 10.73 GBP 9.18 JPY 1,395.00 MXN 155.00 ZAR 139.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 263565.
  
US$13.95
Contact Dealer
34.   Grosvenor, Gilbert, and Richard E. Byrd   National Geographic Magazine : Volume 50, Number 3, September 1926 (Georgia USA, Egypt, Sinai, Palestine, Byrd's Flight to North Pole)   Publisher: National Geographic Society; Washington, D. C. : 1926. Fair Softcover 164 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Tons of b/w photos. Glossy throughout. Many full-page ads with attractive b/w illustrations including Packard, Kelly-Springfields Tires, Southern Pacific Railroad, Waterman's Fountain Pen, Lincoln Motors, Whitman's Chocolates, Campbell's Soup, Chrysler Imperial 80, Seeger Refrigerator, Banister Shoes, Graflex Cameras, Dutch Boy Lead Paint. ; Topics: 1) Marching through Georgia 60 years after, with 16 sepia-tone photos. 2) Flying over Egypt, Sinai, Palestine, with 23 color photos. 3) First flight to North Pole, by Richard E. Byrd, Jr, Lieutenant Commander. 4) Byrd receives Hubbard Gold Medal. ; Heavily worn, mainly exterior quite worn. Both covers creased. Backstrip chipped at both ends but all readable. Owner name and address stamped on a few interior page margins. Binding tight.

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 16.58 EUR 12.31 GBP 10.53 JPY 1,600.00 MXN 177.78 ZAR 160.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 9082.
  
US$16.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Byrd, Richard Evelyn   Skyward   Publisher: The Lakeside Press Chicago 1981. First thus Fine in dark brown cloth covered boards with gilt text & decorations with a gilt top edge. The Lakeside Classic release of 1981. First published in 1928 by G. P. Putnam's Sons. This reprinting covers Byrd's early career to include his flight over the North Pole.Our code number = TB22124

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: TB22124.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.