|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Cheryl Reavis
Total items found:
11
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Reavis, Pierce, Stullken & Smith.
ADMINISTERING THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Co-operative Educational Enterprise.
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1956. 614pp. + bibliography + index. Hardcover; ink name on front endpaper; otherwise good. 6th prtg. of 1953 first issue. ||| Since the post-war `baby boom' began over half a century ago, the goals of Education & how to achieve them have often been revised to accommodate the latest education theories and/or changing conditions. ||| Present work allows a hindsight assessment of what did--& did not--work.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.75 | CAD 14.45 | EUR 9.08 | GBP 8.18 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 175.32 | ZAR 102.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buday Books/Vintage Reading (TM).
Item number: 2643.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Moore, Reavis
NATIVE ARTISTS OF EUROPE
First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1562611585 John Muir Publications, c1994, stated First Edition. First Printing August 1994, pictorial boards Fine / no jacket, 47p, Rainbow Warrior Artists, CHILDREN EUROPEAN ARTISTS; A5626
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 5963.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Moore, Reavis
Native Artists of Africa
Publisher: John Muir Publications Sante Fe, New Mexico 1994. 1994, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color photos, 47 p. Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 48573.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Reavis, W C, Pierce, P R, Stullken, E H & Smith, B L
Administering the Elementary School
Publisher: Bailey Bros & Swinfen. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No dust jacket. Bailey Bros & Swinfen, 1954, 1000grams.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.79 | CAD 4.69 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 398.18 | MXN 56.88 | ZAR 33.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 834613.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Cheryl Reavis
The Long Way Home (Special Edition)
Publisher: Silhouette Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. , Silhouette Books, 2000, 250grams, ISBN:037324245x
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 976825.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Reavis, Dick Illustrator: Illustrated by Will Van Overbeek
TEXAS
Publisher: Compass American Guides 1995. Very Good Softcover Wear at upper corners. ; Photographs; 16989txj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16989.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
REAVIS, Dick J. Illustrator: LIZCANO, Miriam
Conversations with Moctezuma
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990. F First Edition H Cloth J Fine Fine. ISBN: 0688079997
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E12652.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Dick J. Reavis
The Ashes of Waco: An Investigation
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1995. ISBN: 0684811324 Very Good. Jacket: Very Good. Hard Cover, editionFirst Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with a small tear near bottom that is repaired with tape. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.57 | CAD 7.42 | EUR 4.66 | GBP 4.20 | JPY 630.00 | MXN 90.00 | ZAR 52.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles.
Item number: 8743.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
William Claude Reavis
The Elementary School: Its Organization and Administration
Publisher: The University of Chicago Press 1936. Fair. Jacket: No Jacket. Hard Cover. The University of Chicago Press, 1936. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with soiled boards, rubbed edges and corners and a large chip on top edge of spine. Pages unmarked, toned and foxed. Hinges are cracked. Binding is shaken. Good reading copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 58.44 | ZAR 34.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles.
Item number: 10502.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Charles Reavis
Home Sausage Making
Publisher: Storey Publishing, 1987. ISBN: 0882664778 Brand new book but the edges of the book was damaged/dented in shipping and it has a bad crease, black mark at top of closed page edges. It does not affect the text and is still a very readable book. Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.22 | CAD 5.12 | EUR 3.21 | GBP 2.90 | JPY 434.55 | MXN 62.08 | ZAR 36.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hot Diggity Books.
Item number: 054x0084.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
William A. Reavis
Basic Set Relations: A Programmed Unit
Publisher: J. Weston Walch, 1966. ISBN: B001PZ1D1O Plastic comb binding intact, lLight modeate wear to cover, no marks. Spiral-bound Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.89 | CAD 17.53 | EUR 11.01 | GBP 9.92 | JPY 1,488.18 | MXN 212.60 | ZAR 124.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hot Diggity Books.
Item number: 45x002.
|
|
|
|
|