TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
Total items found: 182

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan, 1896-1953   Cross Creek. Decorations by Edward Shenton   Publisher: NY, Scribner's Sons, 1942.. First edition with the 'A'. 368 p., illus.; color pictorial dj has small triangular piece missing from top of spine, chips & tiny tears on edges; withal VG. A real story about real Floridians. Stock# 100,840. American literature; southern memoirs; Florida autobiography.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100840.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Phillips, J. P. Rawlings, T. A. Slapp, W. Kiallmark, G. Valentine, T. Kalkbrenner, F. Hummel, Johann Nepomuk...   Come and rove with me The Peri's Song... By J. P. Phillips...   Publisher: Paterson & Roy, Edinburgh.... L'Amante... With the Favorite Air, ‘Sul Margine D'Un Rio'... by T. A. Rawlings; O Nanny wilt thou gang with me... by W. Slapp; La Carnaval de Venise... By G. Kiallmark; Jock O' Hazledean... by T. Valentine; Erin's Legacy... by T. A. Rawlings; The Garland of Love... By F. Kalkbrenner; A Favorite Air from Gluck's Opera Of Armide... By J. N. Hummel; I Have Come From A Happy Land... by William Kennedy, Esqr.; The Forest Fairy's Song, ‘Through The Wood'... By W. H. Bellamy, Esqe. The Music By Charles E. Horn; The Stop Waltz; The Grand National Air Rule Britannia... By Louis Von Esch; New Edition Of Le Pelerin... By Augs. Meves; Select Airs From Rossini's celebrated Opera Tancredi; The Heavens Are Telling, the Grand Chorus, From the Creation... by Dr. Haydn, And Arranged... By L. Jansen; Duet... founded upon Barnett's favorite Air... and Hart's reply to it... Arranged by N. B. Challoner; harp duet or trio; Eighteen Favorite Preludes... by J. Jousse. Engraved 18th-century sheet music, printed mostly in London & Edinburgh, bound together in green textured cloth boards, leather spine & corners perishing, covers detached; 34.5 cm.; waterstain in the early pieces, some early edge repairs, many closed marginal tears, pencil fingering notations, owner & retailer stamps; a few pieces initialled in ink by their composers / arrangers; good. 35503 oversize.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 35503.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
3.   RAWLINGS, Marjorie Kinnan   Cross Creek Cookery   Publisher: New York: Scribner's, 1942.. Illus. by Robert Camp. Small 8vo. Pictorial cloth. xxii, 230 p. 1st ed. ( "A"). Name on the verso of the front free endpaper; else near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 29768.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan.   THE YEARLING   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons [New York]. 1940 {September}. (1938).. 1st printing of Popular Edition. 427pp. 8vo. Aqua cloth with lettering & an illustration of Jody holding the Yearling in dark blue. Spine lettered in dark blue. Top edge blue. Foredge uncut. Dark blue endpapers. Dustjacket & chapter headings illustrated by Edward Shenton. The "Popular Edition," issued in September 1940, was probably an attempt to build on the success of the trade edition of the N. C. Wyeth illustrated edition of October 1939 by re-issuing the the Shenton illustrated first edition with a new pictorial dustjacket. The first printing of the "Popular Edition" (the 26th printing of the Shenton edition) was of 51,000 copies. Fine (No defects)/ DJ (Wear on corners & along parts of all edges except the front top, back has heavier wear along the top edge with a 1/8' edge tear, & a few small scrape spots o/w Very Good,i.e. minor signs of careful use with no significant defects).

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 93-0267.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
5.   RAWLINGS, Marjorie Kinnan   The Sojourner   Publisher: New York: Scribner's, 1953. 8vo. Cloth. 327 p . 1st ed. Fine in price clipped d.w. with some chipping at top of spine.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 42493.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Various Authors (including: Frances W. Prentice, Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings and others).   LIFE IN THE UNITED STATES: A Collection of Narratives of Contemporary American Life from First-Hand Experience or Observation.   Publisher: N.Y.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1933.. 1st ed. 12mo; 324 pp. Near fine copy, no d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 30.60 CAD 29.98 EUR 18.83 GBP 16.96 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 363.64 ZAR 212.12 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 00907M..
  
US$28.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Rawlings, Jay & Meridel   Gates of Brass   Publisher: New Wine Press 1985. Some underlining to text. Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031576.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings   Cross Creek   Publisher: New York: Scribner's, 1942. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition. Later state of d/j.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 012443.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan, Illustrated by Shenton, Edward   CROSS CREEK   Publisher: New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1942. HB. Good+/No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. 368 pp, green cloth boards w/silver title block on spine & silver illustration on the front, green-wht illustrated endpapers. Prev owner's name on FPD, stain on back cover, spine foxed.

Appr.: | AUD 15.33 CAD 15.02 EUR 9.44 GBP 8.50 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 182.21 ZAR 106.29 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 027097.
  
US$14.03
Contact Dealer
10.   Rawlings, Maurice.   BEFORE DEATH COMES.   Publisher: Nashville Thomas Nelson 1980. First edition 180 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8462.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Rawlings, Roger   The Last Airman   Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1989. Partial cloth, with dust jacket. Very Good/Fine. Red feltmark on bottom face of pages. Standard Size. 242 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 001285.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Rawlings, General Edwin   Born To Fly: The Story Of General Edwin Rawlings   Publisher: Great Way Publishing Minneapolis, Minnesota 1987. Copy is clean and tight with the bright DUST JACKET showing lightly bumped endspines and corners, and some faint scuffing at the upper back panel extremity.Copy is SIGNED by Rawlings on the front free endpapers. SiGNED VG Hard Cover VG+ 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 31507.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Rawlings, Gertrude Burford   The Story of Books   Publisher: The University Society New York 1909. A very good copy of this classic. Later No Jacket Hard Back Very Good Sm. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 31394.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Rawlings, G.B.   ANCIENT, MEDIEVAL, MODERN COINS AND HOW TO TELL THEM.   Publisher: Chi.: Ammon Press, 1966.. 1st ed. 8vo; xix, (36 plates) & 360 pp. Bookplate, laid-in article from Coin World on U.S. Mint coins struck for foriegn governments (which has browned f.e.p.) Else a near fine copy, no d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 04426M..
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan, Illustrated by: Camp, Robert   Cross Creek Cookery   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York, NY 1942. 230 pp, brown-blu-green wraparound color illustrated cloth covered boards, illustrated end papers. Book contains over 250 recipes w/some 30 menus for breakfast, luncheon, dinner & camp dinners. Some soiling to the boards, stained on spine & back cover. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 41.80 CAD 40.95 EUR 25.72 GBP 23.17 JPY 3,477.27 MXN 496.75 ZAR 289.77 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 035128.
  
US$38.25
Contact Dealer
16.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan, Illustrated by: Camp, Robert   Cross Creek Cookery   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York, NY 1942. 230 pp, brown-blu-green wraparound color illustrated cloth covered boards, illustrated end papers. Book contains over 250 recipes w/some 30 menus for breakfast, luncheon, dinner & camp dinners. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 59.92 CAD 58.70 EUR 36.87 GBP 33.21 JPY 4,984.55 MXN 712.08 ZAR 415.38 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 028209.
  
US$54.83
Contact Dealer
17.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan, Illustrated by: Camp, Robert   Cross Creek Cookery   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York, NY 1942. 230 pp, blu-wht-red boards & dj, w/color wraparound pictorial, illustrated eps. Book contains over 250 recipes w/some 30 menus for breakfast, luncheon, dinner & camp dinners. dj worn, dj chipped on the edges & corners, dj price-clipped, prev owner's name on half title page First Edition Fair Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 86.86 CAD 85.10 EUR 53.45 GBP 48.14 JPY 7,225.45 MXN 1,032.21 ZAR 602.12 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 015985.
  
US$79.48
Contact Dealer
18.   RAWLINGS, Marjorie Kinnan   Cross Creek Cookery   Publisher: London: Hammond, Hammond & Company, (1960). Illus. by Robert Camp. Small 8vo. Boards. 192 p. With errata slip tipped in . 1st British ed. Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 53517.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan   The Yearling.   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons. NY. 1938.. Condition: VG. Water stain bottom corner front/red stain back corner. First(A)Print. Binding: HB Tan Cloth. Cover medium soil. Bookplate residue inside front cover. Pages are not stained. Firm, tight. Interior Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 34.62 CAD 33.92 EUR 21.30 GBP 19.19 JPY 2,880.00 MXN 411.43 ZAR 240.00 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001754I.
  
US$31.68
Contact Dealer
20.   Rawlings, Keith   Gone But Not Forgotten: Quinette Cemetery, A Slave Burial Ground Est. 1866   Publisher: Youth In Action Kirkwood, Missouri 2003. Copy has bright wraps and spine, bumped endspines and corners. Wraps VG 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 52198.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan   Cross Creek Cookery   Publisher: Scribner NY 1942. Gift note dated Dec. 1942 front end paper, very good; no dust jacket. 8 vo. (xxii) 230 pp. Index, b/w illustrations Robert Camp, illustrated end papers, pictorial cloth. First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 010031.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Bova, Ben, Illustrated by: Rawlings, Pat   Welcome to Moonbase   Publisher: Ballanine New York 1987. 255 pages, b/w illustrations and a few color plates by Pat Rawlings, appendices, acknowledgments, index, large 8vo, blue boards/blue cloth. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Book Club Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 019372.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Rawlings, Eleanor Hasbrouck   Decoupage; The Big Picture Source Book   Picture
Publisher: USA Dover Publications Inc 1975. Book condition: Very Good or Better ISBN: 0486231828. This beautiful book is filled with all sorts of designs for you to create your very own decoupage. The designs cover everything from letters of the alphabet and floral designs to playing cards or a croquet match. Shelf wear to cover edges; Illustrated with over 550 designs, mostly black and white but 40 of which are in full colour Large format Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 36.09 CAD 35.35 EUR 22.21 GBP 20.00 JPY 3,001.82 MXN 428.83 ZAR 250.15 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 473141.
  
US$33.02
Contact Dealer
24.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan   The Yearling   Picture
Publisher: The Reprint Society 1940. Book condition: Very Good or better. Light shelf wear Hardback no dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 504152.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
25.   Rawlings, James B., ed.   Chemical Engineering Faculties, 1993 - 1994. Volume 42   Publisher: Chemical Engineering Education Projects Committee, American Institute of Chemical Engineers (AIChE), N.Y. 1993.. Revised through July 1993. Paperback 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Small bend/crinkle to lower corner of pgs, contents otherwise bright, crisp & clean. 199 pp. ISBN: 0816906181

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1070702.44.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Hogg, Warrington; Rawlings, Alfred   The Book of Sundials & Their Mottoes   Publisher: T.N. Foulis London 1917. Original spine strip is missing, repaired at some point with a durable cloth adhesive strip. Boards have some edge wear and minor stains. Everything tight and square. Color illustrations tipped in are bright and beautiful. Reprint Pictorial Boards/No Jacket Hard Cover Good Minus

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0807008.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Rawlings, Thomas H.; ed.   Transactions/Proceedings--ROYAL SOC. OF VICTORIA (Vol. IX, Parts I / II).   Publisher: Melbourne, Australia: Stillwell & Knight-Printers 1868/69. 2 vols. 216pp. Each vol. has a b&w drawing. Pt. I--attached wrappers; good condition throughout. Pt. II--chipped front/rear wrappers detached; both vols. have Hamilton College (NY) bookplate & shelf label (`Gift of Rev. B. W. Dwight'). I--lacks 2x4-inch piece from blank front endpaper; II--errata slip + occasional ink emendation. Pt. I: Geologic trip--New South Wales coal basin; Gold nugget formation; Extracting gold; Patent ear-trumpet/stethoscope; Australian Coleoptera; 3 new Victoria birds; Paper from native plants; wombat species; water purification; Electrometer; etc. ||| Pt. II: Measure solar radiation temperature; Rendering casks air-tight; Theories on Origin of Species; (Taken) from arcana of Science; The supposed earthquake wave; New genera & species of Australian polyzoa; Method of keeping accurate time in cities, suburbs, railways; On moral responsibility; etc. ||| Together 2 vols.

Appr.: | AUD 54.10 CAD 53.00 EUR 33.29 GBP 29.98 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 375.00 

Purchase direct from: Buday Books/Vintage Reading (TM). Item number: 2985.
  
US$49.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan Illustrator: Illustrated by Edward Shenton   Yearling, The   Picture
Publisher: Pleasantville 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket Reader's Digest Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket as issued. Light green end papers. Decorated green spine with gilt lettering. Cream boards with gilt letters and illustration of boy with deer. Very light wear to bottom corners.; World's Best Reading; 6.25 x 9.25 inches; 362 pages; Contains complete text of this classic animal story. Insert about the book and author inside. Collect the whole set of these lovely classics.

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3644.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
29.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan Illustrator: Illustrated by Edward Shenton   Yearling, The   Picture
Publisher: Pleasantville 1993. Very Good with no dust jacket Reader's Digest Reprint Hardcover Light green end papers. Decorated green spine with gilt lettering. Cream boards with gilt letters and illustration of boy with deer. ; World's Best Reading; 6.25 x 9.25 inches; 362 pages; Contains complete text of this classic animal story. Insert about the book and author inside. Collect the whole set of these lovely classics.

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2741.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
30.   Rawlings , Marjorie Kinnan   THE YEARLING   Publisher: 1966. Scribner; Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Fiction Hardcover BCE . Minor wear to off white boards. Age toned dust jacket w/ edge wear & large nick at spine foot. Illustrated by Edward Shenton. The classic story of the Baxter family and Jody who had to learn the hard facts of life. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 469 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.37 CAD 10.16 EUR 6.38 GBP 5.75 JPY 862.73 MXN 123.25 ZAR 71.89 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 6722.
  
US$9.49
Contact Dealer
31.   Rawlings, Roger   THE LAST AIRMEN : EXPLORING MY FATHER'S WORLD   Publisher: NY 1989. Harper & Row; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Travel Writing Hardcover; 1st Printing No significant defects to book or DJ. Colorful stories from men who flew rickety 1920s airliners plus. ; 8vo; 241 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 3308.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
32.   Rawlings   HENRY JAMES VOLUME 2   Publisher: 1984. Barnes & Noble; Very Good+ Literary Criticism Paperback Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Traces the development of James' writing in this genre during the late 1800s. The stories express James' doubts and anxieties about the state of the art In society. ; 8vo; 214 pages

Appr.: | AUD 22.84 CAD 22.38 EUR 14.06 GBP 12.66 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 271.43 ZAR 158.33 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 21415.
  
US$20.90
Contact Dealer
33.   James, Henry ( edited by Peter Rawlings)   HENRY JAMES' SHORTER MASTERPIECES VOL 1   Publisher: 1984. Barnes & Noble Books; Very Good+ Literary Criticism Paperback Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. These stories, most of which have been previously inaccessible, show James as a miniaturist- alert to the subtlest of thoughts and feelings. The editor has provided a critical introduction with notes and a guide to further reading. ; 22 cm. Keywords: Mystery & Thrillers : General Fairweather; Doran (Fictitious character) : Fiction; Antique dealers: Fiction; Kent (England) : Fiction; 8vo; 240 pages

Appr.: | AUD 18.68 CAD 18.30 EUR 11.49 GBP 10.35 JPY 1,553.64 MXN 221.95 ZAR 129.47 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 21252.
  
US$17.09
Contact Dealer
34.   Mongon, Dennis and Susan Hart with Chris Ace and Anne Rawlings   Special Needs in Ordinary Schools: Improving Classroom Behaviour: New Directions for Teachers and Pupils   Picture
Publisher: Cassell Educational 1989. Book condition: Very Good ISBN: 0304313998. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover Large Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 600098.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
35.   Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan.   Cross Creek Cookery.   Publisher: Charles Scribners New York. Dust jacket many tears and a piece is missing at the bottom of spine, book cover and dust jacket same decoration. Previous owner's signature front endpapers. Drawings by Robert Camp. Title page date 1942, CR 1942 with "A" on CR page, 230 pages with index. Contains over 250 recipes and some 30 menus for all meals. Rawlings has gathered her recipes by delightful little vignettes in the Cross Creek manner. First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 60.11 CAD 58.89 EUR 36.99 GBP 33.31 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 416.67 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 003030.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.