TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: R.F. Delderfield
Total items found: 29

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   DELDERFIELD, R.F.   Return Journey.   Publisher: New York SIMON & SCHUSTER 1967. Pages are starting to yellow slightly. VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 57.69 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1470.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
2.   DELDERFIELD, R.F.   Give Us This Day   Publisher: Pocket Books New York c1973,1975. Very Good+ Reprint Softcover; Mass Market PB 717 pages; Covers lightly edgeworn, spine faintly creased; interior pages clean and bright.; Published after the author's death in 1972, this is the final volume of the Swann trilogy.

Appr.: | AUD 6.07 CAD 5.65 EUR 3.85 GBP 3.37 JPY 477.27 MXN 68.18 ZAR 40.38 

Purchase direct from: Anglophile Books International Bookfinders. Item number: 2351.
  
US$5.25
Contact Dealer
3.   Delderfield, R.F.   Farewell the Tranquil Mind   Publisher: Pocket 1973. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05032952.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Delderfield, R.F.   God is an Englishman   Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970,. VG/VG condition

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 003530.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Delderfield, R.F.   Stop at a Winner   Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961,. 1st edition, NF/NF condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 003792.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Delderfield, R.F.   Imperial Sunset, The Fall of Napoleon 1813-1814   Publisher: Philadelphia: Chilton Book Co., 1968,. NF/VG condition, some damp staining to spine bottom, FRANCE, WAR, HISTORY

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007766.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
7.   R.F. Delderfield   Napoleon's Marshals   Publisher: New York: Chilton Books, 1966. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 015025.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Delderfield, R.F.   Farewell, the Tranquil Mind   Publisher: Coronet 1972. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0306278.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Delderfield, R.F.   God is an Englishman   Publisher: Simon and Schuster New York 1970. VG+/VG-,8vo,687pp.dj,1" tear to bottom edge,various other small tears to edges mostly spine ends and tips,cover illustration bright First Printing

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 6880.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Delderfield, R.F.   God Is an Englishman   Publisher: Pocket Books New York 1971. #9653 G/-- #05 mass paper 672p binding starting, stamp, shelf wear, stain on edges, clean & firm inside ISBN 0-671-78518-4

Appr.: | AUD 4.12 CAD 3.83 EUR 2.61 GBP 2.28 JPY 323.64 MXN 46.23 ZAR 27.38 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003971I.
  
US$3.56
Contact Dealer
11.   Delderfield, R.F.   To Serve Them All My Days   Publisher: Coronet Books London 1982. #53910 NF/-- WBH mass paper 572p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-340-25820-9

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 4.85 EUR 3.30 GBP 2.89 JPY 410.00 MXN 58.57 ZAR 34.69 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC006326I.
  
US$4.51
Contact Dealer
12.   Delderfield, R.F.   The Dreaming Suburb (Book 1 of the Avenue)   Publisher: Coronet Books London 1971. #10075 VG/-- #05 mass paper 470p light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-340-15092-0

Appr.: | AUD 8.79 CAD 8.17 EUR 5.57 GBP 4.87 JPY 690.91 MXN 98.70 ZAR 58.46 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003962I.
  
US$7.60
Contact Dealer
13.   Delderfield, R.F.   Late Spring: Book 1 of To Serve Them All My Days   Publisher: Coronet Books London 1973. #8670 NF/-- #05 mass paper 312p very light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-340-17599-0

Appr.: | AUD 6.59 CAD 6.13 EUR 4.18 GBP 3.65 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.85 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003975I.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
14.   Delderfield, R.F.   Late Spring: Book 1 of To Serve Them All My Days   Publisher: Coronet Books London 1973. #10666 NF/-- #05 mass paper 312p very light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-340-17599-0

Appr.: | AUD 6.59 CAD 6.13 EUR 4.18 GBP 3.65 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.85 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003977I.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
15.   Delderfield, R.F.   Theirs Was the Kingdom   Publisher: Coronet Books London 1972. #8674 G+/-- #05 mass paper 896p light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-340-16225-2

Appr.: | AUD 8.79 CAD 8.17 EUR 5.57 GBP 4.87 JPY 690.91 MXN 98.70 ZAR 58.46 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003990I.
  
US$7.60
Contact Dealer
16.   Delderfield, R.F.   Theirs Was the Kingdom   Publisher: Coronet Books London 1972. #10095 VG/-- #05 mass paper 896p light rubbing, stamp, owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-340-16225-2

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 8.69 EUR 5.92 GBP 5.18 JPY 734.55 MXN 104.94 ZAR 62.15 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003991I.
  
US$8.08
Contact Dealer
17.   Delderfield, R.F.   Napoleons Marshals   1962, Stein & Day trade paperbk. c. 1984, 8vo. 240pp. NF $

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 28073.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
18.   DELDERFIELD, R.F. / HAY, Ian / GIELGUD, Val;   Embassy Successes III: Peace Comes to Peckham / Let My People go / Away from it All.   Publisher: Sampson Low, 1948. F First Edition A near fine copy (light fading to spine extremities) in a vg+ edgeworn sl. creased and torn d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 51883.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
19.   R.F. Delderfield   Come Home Charlie and Face Them (Coronet Books)   Publisher: Coronet Books;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 288pp. , Coronet Books, 1998, 250grams, ISBN:0340286415

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 365017.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
20.   R.F. Delderfield   Farewell the Tranquil Mind (Coronet Books)   Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 320pp. , Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1967, 250grams, ISBN:0340027878

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 397518.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
21.   R.F. Delderfield   Napoleon in Love   Picture
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Boston 1959. Very Good. Jacket: Very Good. Hard Cover, editionFirst American Edition. Little, Brown and Company, 1959. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, very slight wear at spine ends and small holes on bottom back edge. Not price-clipped. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles. Item number: 16951.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Delderfield, R.F.   Imperial Sunset, the fall of Napoleon, 1813 - 14   Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton London 1968. name on flyleaf, very good in very good dust jacket. illustrated

Appr.: | AUD 15.03 CAD 20.00 EUR 9.52 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: AAA001426I.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
23.   DELDERFIELD, R.F.   Give Us This Day   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1973. 1st edition. cloth First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket., NF DJ Previous owner's signature.

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 002098.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
24.   DELDERFIELD, R.F.   Seven Men of Gascony   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1973. First edition cloth NF/NF cond. Owner's signature.

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 007499.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
25.   DELDERFIELD, R.F.   Return Journey   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1967. First edition cloth First American edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Owner's signature.

Appr.: | AUD 9.83 CAD 9.14 EUR 6.23 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 65.38 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 008550.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Delderfield, R.F.   SEVEN MEN OF GASCONY   Picture
Publisher: S&S NY 1973. ISBN: 0671217941 usual browning pp, rm, vg+ in dj, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 3.77 CAD 3.51 EUR 2.39 GBP 2.09 JPY 296.36 MXN 42.34 ZAR 25.08 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS017451I.
  
US$3.26
Contact Dealer
27.   Delderfield, R.F.   TOO FEW FOR DRUMS   Publisher: Simon & Schuster First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.83 CAD 9.14 EUR 6.23 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 65.38 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 100001.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Delderfield, R.F.   TOO FEW FOR DRUMS   Publisher: Simon & Schuster First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.83 CAD 9.14 EUR 6.23 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 65.38 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 106658.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
29.   Delderfield, R.F.   Theirs Was the Kingdom   Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd London 1971. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. ISBN: 0340125683 Dark red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping to spine ends and corners. Name on front illustrated pastedown. Jacket is chipped and worn at edges, especially at spine ends and corners. Price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. Author also wrote "God is an Englishman."; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 798 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Copperfish Books, LLC. Item number: 4764.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.