TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Piers Anthony
Total items found: 256

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Anthony, Piers   CHAOS MODE; Book Three Of The Mode Series   Publisher: Ace/Putnam NY 1993. Quarter-bound in orange, yellow boards, gilt titles; gently read, dj has minute nick spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.64 CAD 10.34 EUR 7.74 GBP 6.62 JPY 907.27 MXN 110.89 ZAR 99.80 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 1720.
  
US$9.98
Contact Dealer
2.   Anthony, Piers   Demons Don't Dream   Publisher: New York: TOR, 1994,. NF condition PB, FANTASY, TC2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 000299.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Anthony, Piers   Sos the Rope   Publisher: New York: Pyramid, 1968,. VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, XR4

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001049.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Anthony, Piers   Castle Roogna   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1979,. TC1, NF condition, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001131.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Anthony, Piers   Question Quest   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1991,. NF condition PB, 1991, TC1, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001249.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Anthony, Piers   Night Mare   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1983,. NF condition PB, TC1, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001160.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Anthony, Piers   The Color of Her Panties   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1992,. NF condition PB, FANTASY, TC2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001165.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Anthony, Piers   Crewel Lye   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1985,. NF condition PB, TC1, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001272.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Anthony, Piers   Golem in the Gears   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1986,. NF condition PB, TC1, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001966.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Anthony, Piers   Kirlian Quest   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1978,. SCIENCE FICTION, FANTASY, NF condition PB, XR2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001979.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Anthony, Piers   Unicorn Point   Publisher: New York: Ace, 1990,. NF condition PB, FANTASY, LM5

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 002167.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Anthony, Piers   A Spell for Chameleon   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1987,. some cover wear, else GD condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, VM4

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 006495.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Anthony, Piers   Dragon on a Pedestal   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1983,. NF condition PB, FANTASY, TC2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007864.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Piers Anthony   The Source of Magic   Publisher: New York: Del Rey, 1979,. VG condition PB, FANTASY, FC4

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007978.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Anthony, Piers   For Love of Evil   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1990,. ex-library else VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, LM3

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008177.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Anthony, Piers   Centaur Aisle   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1982,. NF condition PB, TC1, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008351.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Anthony, Piers   The Source of Magic   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1981,. NF condition PB, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008352.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Anthony, Piers   A Spell for Chameleon   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1979,. NF condition PB, TC1, FANTASY

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008473.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Piers Anthony   Dragon on a Pedestal   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Near Fine. Paperback. AZ1, FANTASY.

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008802.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Piers Anthony   Through the Ice   Publisher: New York: Baen Books, 1992. Near Fine. Paperback. FANTASY, FC5

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008834.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Piers Anthony   Thousand-Star   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1980. Near Fine. 2nd Printing. MC1

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010642.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Piers Anthony   God of Tharot   Publisher: New York: Berkley Books, 1981. Near Fine. Paperback. MC1

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010643.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Piers Anthony   Vision of Tharot   Publisher: New York: Berkley Books, 1981. Near Fine. Paperback. MC1

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010644.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Piers Anthony   Faith of Tharot   Publisher: New York: Berkley Books, 1980. Near Fine. Paperback. MC1

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010645.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Piers Anthony   Cthon   Publisher: New York: Berkley Medallion, 1975. Near Fine. Paperback. PX2

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010609.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Piers Anthony   Orn   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1971. Very Good. Paperback. PX2

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010613.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Piers Anthony   Prostho Plus   Publisher: London: Sphere, 1974. Very Good. Paperback. PX2

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010614.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Piers Anthony   Rings of Ice   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1974. Very Good. Paperback. PX2

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010615.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Piers Anthony   Omnivore   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1978. Very Good. Paperback. PX5

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010848.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Piers Anthony   Ogre, Ogre   Publisher: New York: Del Rey Books, 1984. Very Good. Paperback. G2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 012788.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Piers Anthony   Question Quest   Publisher: New York: TOR Books, 1991. Very Good. Paperback. G2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 012789.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Piers Anthony   Isle of Woman   Publisher: New York: TOR, 1993. Very Good. Paperback. G2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 012790.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Anthony, Piers   ALIEN PLOT   Publisher: New York TOR Books 1992. Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing 255pp. Hardcover. [8.5" x 5.75"] Binding is Green boards. Paper is acid-free. Jacket cover Art by Erin. --Collection of 16 stories includes four never before published, & seven published overseas only, or in small magazines. Bestselling Author introduces each story. Some titles: "December Dates," "Soft Like a Woman," "Nonent," "A Plague of Allos," "Ship of Mustard," "Imp To Nymph," "E van S," "Alien Plot," "Love 40," and seven others.-- Dust Jacket in new clear protective cover. Great gift book choice for Sci-fi/Fantasy fan. Condition: Fine in Nr Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 507.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Anthony, Piers   FOR LOVE OF EVIL: Book Six of Incarnations of Immortality   Publisher: New York Avon Books 1990. Edition: 1st Mass Market Printing Paperback. 330pp. ISBN 0380752859. Cover Illustration by Rowena Morrill. Minor edge-wear & spine creasing. Front cover lower corner rounded. Overall book is attractive, clean, & bright Condition: Nr Very Good.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 303.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Piers Anthony   Dream a Little Dream   Publisher: Tor Books New York 1999. Near Fine Paperback MP3

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016847.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.