TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Piers Anthony
Total items found: 430

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Anthony, Piers.   Reality Check.   Publisher: Aurora, Colo. Write Way. 2001.. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Trade Softcover. Science fiction novel by popular Anthony centers on a couple who discover a house in Philadelphia that they move into for the summer to be unbelievably mysterious. As new/--.

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#1756.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Anthony, Piers (Piers Anthony Jacob), b. 1934.   Book Four of Incarnations of Immortality. Wielding a Red Sword.   Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine, NY [c1986; 'First Paperback Edition: December 1987'. Mime / Mym chooses the Red Sword, symbol of office of the Incarnation of War, to avoid his father the Rajah's interference in his love life; Satan's busy-ness is aimed at berserker Mym's downfall. 313 p., 17.5 cm.; color pictorial paper covers (cover art by Michael Whelan); VG. 30552.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30552.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Anthony, Piers   CHAOS MODE; Book Three Of The Mode Series   Publisher: Ace/Putnam NY 1993. Quarter-bound in orange, yellow boards, gilt titles; gently read, dj has minute nick spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 CAD 10.69 EUR 6.71 GBP 6.04 JPY 907.27 MXN 129.61 ZAR 75.61 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 1720.
  
US$9.98
Contact Dealer
4.   ANTHONY, PIERS.   OX.   Publisher: New York, NY Avon 1976. Two light reading creases on cover at spine. NEAR FINE Paperback 'Three daring explorers battle the ravages of a robot dimension to return to Earth.'

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 2555.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Anthony, Piers   Dragon on a Pedestal   Publisher: Del Rey 1983. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701194.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Anthony, Piers   Ghost   Publisher: Tor 1987. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.31 CAD 4.22 EUR 2.65 GBP 2.39 JPY 358.18 MXN 51.17 ZAR 29.85 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701195.
  
US$3.94
Contact Dealer
7.   Anthony, Piers   Castle Roogna   Publisher: Del Rey 1982. 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701196.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Anthony, Piers   Phthor   Publisher: Ballantine 1982. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701197.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Anthony, Piers   The Source of Magic   Publisher: Del Rey 1981. 9th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701198.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Anthony, Piers   Vision of Tarot   Publisher: Ballantine 1981. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701202.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Anthony, Piers   Omnivore   Publisher: Avon 1978. 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701203.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Anthony, Piers   Centaur Aisle   Publisher: Del Rey 1982. 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701204.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Anthony, Piers   Castle Roogna   Publisher: Del Rey 1980. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701454.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Anthony, Piers   Hasan   Publisher: Tor 1986. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021276.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Anthony, Piers   Vision of Tarot   Publisher: Berkley 1982. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021297.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Anthony, Piers   Centaur Aisle   Publisher: Del Rey 1982. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021299.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Anthony, Piers   Bio of a Spece Tyrant Vol. 1: Refugee   Publisher: Avon 1983. 8th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021321.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Anthony, Piers   Steppe   Publisher: Tor 1986. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.81 CAD 3.74 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.11 JPY 317.27 MXN 45.32 ZAR 26.44 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05022696.
  
US$3.49
Contact Dealer
19.   Anthony, Piers & Hall, Anthony   Pretender   Publisher: Tor 1985. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0802845.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Anthony, Piers   Total Recall   Publisher: Avon 1990. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05032786.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Anthony, Piers   Out of Phaze   Publisher: Ace 1988. Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031446.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Anthony, Piers   Juxtaposition   Publisher: Del Rey 1990. Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1203165.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Anthony, Piers   Kirilian Quest   Publisher: Avon 1978. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1203369.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Anthony, Piers   Cluster   Publisher: Avon 1977. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1203760.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Anthony, Piers   God of Tarot   Publisher: Jove 1979. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1203771.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Anthony, Piers   Demons Don't Dream   Publisher: Tor 1993. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0104224.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Anthony, Piers   Prostho Plus   Publisher: Tor 1986. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0104750.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Anthony, Piers   Chthon   Publisher: Ace 1987. Blurb page has a large portion torn out. Otherwise in very good condition. Mass Market Paperback Good Minus

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0104811.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Anthony, Piers   Mercycle   Publisher: Ace 1992. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 02042053.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Anthony, Piers   Being a Green Mother   Publisher: Del Rey 1991. 6th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 02042013.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Anthony, Piers   Bio of a Space Tyrant Vol. 4: Executive   Publisher: Avon 1985. Some cover and spine wear. 4th Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0704181.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Anthony, Piers   On a Pale Horse   Publisher: Del Rey 1984. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0105581.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Anthony, Piers   Out of Phaze   Publisher: Ace 1988. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0605435.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Anthony, Piers   Demons Don't Dream   Publisher: New York: TOR, 1994,. NF condition PB, FANTASY, TC2

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 000299.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Anthony, Piers   Sos the Rope   Publisher: New York: Pyramid, 1968,. VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, XR4

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001049.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.