|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
Total items found:
148
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
Witch's Sister
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1993. 6th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1200028.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Night Cry
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0301021.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Drawings and Photographs
How I Came to be a Writer
Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Revised and expanded edition. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0301028.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Shadows on the Wall
Publisher: Scholastic 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0701488.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
Witch's Sister
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. Some reader wear. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0102222.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
Witch Water (ex-Library copy)
Publisher: Atheneum 1977. All of the usual library marks. First Edition Good Hard Cover Good Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0102246.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Wrestle the Mountain
Publisher: Follett 1971. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0202110.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Cooley, Rick
Getting Along in Your Family
Publisher: Xerox 1976. Much rubbing to covers, otherwise a good solid copy. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Minus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0202591.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe
The Witch's Eye
Publisher: Delacorte 1990. Jacket has some bumps to corners. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0202899.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe
Witch Weed
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1992. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0202910.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe
Witch Weed
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0302012.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe
Witch Weed
Publisher: Delacorte 1991. Some thumbing to book; jacket has quite a bit of scuffing and edge wear. 2nd Printing Good Hard Cover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0302238.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Witch Weed
Publisher: Delacorte 1991. Jacket has light edge wear on back. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0302455.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Peril in the Besseldorf Parachute Factory
Publisher: Atheneum 1999. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0302539.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Footprints at the Window
Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Trade Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05022822.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Shadows on the Wall
Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05022825.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Night Cry
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0702620.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
How I Came to be a Writer
Publisher: Scholastic 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0702621.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
Witch's Sister
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 5th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021149.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe
The Witch's Eye
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1991. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021155.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe
The Witch's Eye
Publisher: Delacorte 1990. Some wear along top edge of jacket. First Edition Good Plus Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021157.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Bernie and the Besseldorf Ghost
Publisher: Avon Camelot 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021414.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
The Witch Herself
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 5th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021143.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
The Witch Herself
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 5th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021144.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
The Witch Herself
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021145.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
The Witch Herself
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021146.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
The Witch Herself
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 4th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021147.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail
Witch's Sister
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021148.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
The Agony of Alice
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021669.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
How I Came to be a Writer
Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021714.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Witch's Sister
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. Crease to back cover. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0802341.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Sperl, Johanna
Knee-Deep in Ice Cream and Other Stories
Publisher: Fortress Press 1967. Ex-library copy with card pocket. Looks as though it was never read. Trade Paperback Very Good Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0802352.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Cooley, Rick
Getting Along with Your Teachers
Publisher: Abingdon 1981. EX-LIBRARY copy with pocket. Appears unread. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good/Ex-Library Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0902260.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Witch's Sister
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0902583.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds
Witch Water
Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1002373.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5
|