TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
Total items found: 148

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   Witch's Sister   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1993. 6th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1200028.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Night Cry   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301021.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Drawings and Photographs   How I Came to be a Writer   Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Revised and expanded edition. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301028.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Shadows on the Wall   Publisher: Scholastic 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701488.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   Witch's Sister   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. Some reader wear. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0102222.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   Witch Water (ex-Library copy)   Publisher: Atheneum 1977. All of the usual library marks. First Edition Good Hard Cover Good Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0102246.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Wrestle the Mountain   Publisher: Follett 1971. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0202110.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Cooley, Rick   Getting Along in Your Family   Publisher: Xerox 1976. Much rubbing to covers, otherwise a good solid copy. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Minus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0202591.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe   The Witch's Eye   Publisher: Delacorte 1990. Jacket has some bumps to corners. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0202899.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe   Witch Weed   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1992. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0202910.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe   Witch Weed   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0302012.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe   Witch Weed   Publisher: Delacorte 1991. Some thumbing to book; jacket has quite a bit of scuffing and edge wear. 2nd Printing Good Hard Cover Good

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0302238.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Witch Weed   Publisher: Delacorte 1991. Jacket has light edge wear on back. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0302455.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Peril in the Besseldorf Parachute Factory   Publisher: Atheneum 1999. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0302539.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Footprints at the Window   Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Trade Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05022822.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Shadows on the Wall   Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05022825.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Night Cry   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0702620.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   How I Came to be a Writer   Publisher: Scholastic 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0702621.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   Witch's Sister   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 5th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021149.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe   The Witch's Eye   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1991. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021155.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Burleson, Joe   The Witch's Eye   Publisher: Delacorte 1990. Some wear along top edge of jacket. First Edition Good Plus Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021157.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Bernie and the Besseldorf Ghost   Publisher: Avon Camelot 1992. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021414.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   The Witch Herself   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 5th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021143.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   The Witch Herself   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 5th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021144.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   The Witch Herself   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021145.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   The Witch Herself   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021146.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   The Witch Herself   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 4th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021147.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Owens, Gail   Witch's Sister   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021148.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   The Agony of Alice   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021669.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   How I Came to be a Writer   Publisher: Scholastic 1992. Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021714.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Witch's Sister   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. Crease to back cover. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0802341.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Sperl, Johanna   Knee-Deep in Ice Cream and Other Stories   Publisher: Fortress Press 1967. Ex-library copy with card pocket. Looks as though it was never read. Trade Paperback Very Good Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0802352.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by: Cooley, Rick   Getting Along with Your Teachers   Publisher: Abingdon 1981. EX-LIBRARY copy with pocket. Appears unread. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good/Ex-Library Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0902260.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Witch's Sister   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0902583.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds   Witch Water   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1988. 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1002373.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.