|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Philip Turner
Total items found:
44
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
2.
|
|
Turner, Philip, Illustrated by: Wildsmith, Brian
Brian Wildsmith's illustrated Bible Stories
Publisher: New York, NY: Franklin Watts, Inc. 1969 New York, NY 1969. 35 pp, wht-blk boards w/color pictorial front. Collection of bible stories from the old testament and the new testament. Franklin Watts, Inc published the first American edition in 1969 and Oxford University Press published the first edition in 1968. prev owner wrote on the ffep. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.33 | CAD 15.02 | EUR 9.44 | GBP 8.50 | JPY 1,275.45 | MXN 182.21 | ZAR 106.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 013081.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Turner, Daphne & Peter Turner & Philip Voysey
Advanced GNVQ : Financial Services Today
Publisher: Macmillan Press Ltd 1996. Book condition: Very Good Plus ISBN: 0333636899. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Ilustrated with monophotographs and diagrams Library-laminated stiff card covers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.04 | CAD 17.68 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 10.00 | JPY 1,500.91 | MXN 214.42 | ZAR 125.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 6001197.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Glenn Turner, Philip Clift
Studies in Teacher Appraisal
Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.73 | CAD 6.60 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.73 | JPY 560.00 | MXN 80.00 | ZAR 46.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1037839.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Turner, Philip C., ed.
Ribozyme Protocols : [Methods in Molecular Biology, Volume 74]
Publisher: Humana Press, Totowa, N.J. 1997.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name-label removed from endpaper, lightly pencilled brackets around titles of a few papers; contents otherwise bright & clean, binding tight. xiv, 492 p., illus. ISBN: 0896033899
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 190610.34.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Glenn Turner, Philip Clift
Studies in Teacher Appraisal
Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.44 | CAD 1.41 | EUR 0.89 | GBP 0.80 | JPY 120.00 | MXN 17.14 | ZAR 10.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1177969.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Turner Philip
The Candlemass Treasure
Publisher: Cambridge Lutterworth Press 1988. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Ex-lib. Light browning to page edges First Edition Illustrated laminated board cover 180pp :: B/w maps :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bct071b.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
D.E. Turner, etc., Peter Turner, Philip Voysey
Financial Services Today (Advanced GNVQ)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Palgrave Macmillan, 1996, 500grams, ISBN:0333636899
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.38 | CAD 5.27 | EUR 3.31 | GBP 2.98 | JPY 447.27 | MXN 63.90 | ZAR 37.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1276102.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Glenn Turner, Philip Clift
Studies in Teacher Appraisal
Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.36 | CAD 0.35 | EUR 0.22 | GBP 0.20 | JPY 30.00 | MXN 4.29 | ZAR 2.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1309193.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Turner, Philip
Steam on the Line
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1968. G : in Good condition with chipped dustwrapper. Ex-lib First Edition Yellow hardback cloth cover 162pp :: b&w plates :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 840.91 | MXN 120.13 | ZAR 70.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbt200.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Neuhaus, Richard John (ed); John P. Sisk, Philip Turner, George Weigel
First Things: Number 33, May 1993
Publisher: Institute on Religion and Public Life 1993. . Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: JL0253.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Sisk, John P.; Turner, Philip; Weigel, George; et al
First Things, No. 33, May 1993
Publisher: Institute on Religion and Public Life 1993. 64. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Book slightly wavy. Staining on cover and page edges. Small chip on front cover. Text is clean.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: JL2090.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Turner, Philip
Sex, Money and Power
Publisher: Cowley 1985. 135. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. ISBN: 0936384220
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 274563.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Turner, Philip, ed.
Men and Women: Sexual Ethics in Turbulent Times
Publisher: Cowley 1989. 226. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining throughout. ISBN: 0936384727
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: CR0078.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Turner, Philip ed.
Men and Women: Sexual Ethics in Turbulent Times
Publisher: Cowley 1989. 226. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; faded wrappers. ISBN: 0936384727
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 322018.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Glenn Turner, Philip Clift
Studies in Teacher Appraisal
Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.20 | CAD 0.19 | EUR 0.12 | GBP 0.11 | JPY 16.36 | MXN 2.34 | ZAR 1.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1364741.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
TURNER, Philip..(WILDSMITH, Brian)
BRIAN WILDSMITH'S ILLUSTRATED BIBLE STORIES.. as told to Philip Turner..
Publisher: Franklin Watts Pub NY 1968,1969. Childrens VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket WILDSMITH, Brian.Color Ilust 1st Edition AM HARDCOVER 8x10" OVERSIZED VERY GOOD DJ 136ps BLACK TITLES ON WHITE SPINE & COVER. Unclipt Dust Jacket (S8.95). COVER SHOWS JESUS IN BOAT, CALMING ANGRY SEAS. ISBN0531015297
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.07 | CAD 15.74 | EUR 9.89 | GBP 8.90 | JPY 1,336.36 | MXN 190.91 | ZAR 111.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL.
Item number: MAIN017297I.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Turner, Philip
COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK
Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 75443.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Turner, Philip
COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK
Publisher: World 1964, First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 48467.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Turner, Philip
COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK
Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 73231.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Turner, Philip
SEA PERIL
Publisher: World 1968 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 76870.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Turner, Philip
Colonel Shperton's Clock
Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 77203.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Turner, Philip
Sea Peril
Publisher: World 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 77770.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Turner, Philip
Colonel Sherperton's Clock
Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 78014.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Turner, Philip
SEA PERIL
Publisher: World 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 65056.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Turner, Philip
Colonel Sheperton's Clock
Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 48409.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Turner, Philip
Sea Peril
Publisher: World 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 78993.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Turner, Philip
STEAM ON THE LINE
Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 82893.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Turner, Philip
COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK
Publisher: World First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 91837.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Turner, Philip
COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK
Publisher: World First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 91952.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Turner, Philip
SEA PERIL
Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 93645.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|