TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Philip Turner
Total items found: 44

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Knoke, William; Turner, Philip (editor)   Bold New World : The Essential Road Map to the Twenty-First Century   Publisher: Kodansha America, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996. 1996, slight edgewear, d.j. has some edgewear, hard cover, 353 p. Good- Hard Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 31354.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Turner, Philip, Illustrated by: Wildsmith, Brian   Brian Wildsmith's illustrated Bible Stories   Publisher: New York, NY: Franklin Watts, Inc. 1969 New York, NY 1969. 35 pp, wht-blk boards w/color pictorial front. Collection of bible stories from the old testament and the new testament. Franklin Watts, Inc published the first American edition in 1969 and Oxford University Press published the first edition in 1968. prev owner wrote on the ffep. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 15.33 CAD 15.02 EUR 9.44 GBP 8.50 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 182.21 ZAR 106.29 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 013081.
  
US$14.03
Contact Dealer
3.   Turner, Daphne & Peter Turner & Philip Voysey   Advanced GNVQ : Financial Services Today   Picture
Publisher: Macmillan Press Ltd 1996. Book condition: Very Good Plus ISBN: 0333636899. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Ilustrated with monophotographs and diagrams Library-laminated stiff card covers.

Appr.: | AUD 18.04 CAD 17.68 EUR 11.10 GBP 10.00 JPY 1,500.91 MXN 214.42 ZAR 125.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 6001197.
  
US$16.51
Contact Dealer
4.   Glenn Turner, Philip Clift   Studies in Teacher Appraisal   Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681

Appr.: | AUD 6.73 CAD 6.60 EUR 4.14 GBP 3.73 JPY 560.00 MXN 80.00 ZAR 46.67 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1037839.
  
US$6.16
Contact Dealer
5.   Turner, Philip C., ed.   Ribozyme Protocols : [Methods in Molecular Biology, Volume 74]   Publisher: Humana Press, Totowa, N.J. 1997.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name-label removed from endpaper, lightly pencilled brackets around titles of a few papers; contents otherwise bright & clean, binding tight. xiv, 492 p., illus. ISBN: 0896033899

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 190610.34.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Glenn Turner, Philip Clift   Studies in Teacher Appraisal   Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681

Appr.: | AUD 1.44 CAD 1.41 EUR 0.89 GBP 0.80 JPY 120.00 MXN 17.14 ZAR 10.00 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1177969.
  
US$1.32
Contact Dealer
7.   Turner Philip   The Candlemass Treasure   Publisher: Cambridge Lutterworth Press 1988. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Ex-lib. Light browning to page edges First Edition Illustrated laminated board cover 180pp :: B/w maps :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 11.91 CAD 11.67 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.60 JPY 990.91 MXN 141.56 ZAR 82.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bct071b.
  
US$10.90
Contact Dealer
8.   D.E. Turner, etc., Peter Turner, Philip Voysey   Financial Services Today (Advanced GNVQ)   Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Palgrave Macmillan, 1996, 500grams, ISBN:0333636899

Appr.: | AUD 5.38 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.31 GBP 2.98 JPY 447.27 MXN 63.90 ZAR 37.27 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1276102.
  
US$4.92
Contact Dealer
9.   Glenn Turner, Philip Clift   Studies in Teacher Appraisal   Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681

Appr.: | AUD 0.36 CAD 0.35 EUR 0.22 GBP 0.20 JPY 30.00 MXN 4.29 ZAR 2.50 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1309193.
  
US$0.33
Contact Dealer
10.   Turner, Philip   Steam on the Line   Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1968. G : in Good condition with chipped dustwrapper. Ex-lib First Edition Yellow hardback cloth cover 162pp :: b&w plates :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbt200.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
11.   Neuhaus, Richard John (ed); John P. Sisk, Philip Turner, George Weigel   First Things: Number 33, May 1993   Publisher: Institute on Religion and Public Life 1993. . Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 CAD 1.07 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.61 JPY 90.91 MXN 12.99 ZAR 7.58 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: JL0253.
  
US$1.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Sisk, John P.; Turner, Philip; Weigel, George; et al   First Things, No. 33, May 1993   Publisher: Institute on Religion and Public Life 1993. 64. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Book slightly wavy. Staining on cover and page edges. Small chip on front cover. Text is clean.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: JL2090.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Radner, Ephraim & Philip Turner; foreword by Stanley Hauerwas   Fate of Communion: The Agony of Anglicanism and the Future of a Global Church   Publisher: Eerdmans 2006. 306. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Discounted new book. ISBN: 9780802832825

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: EN1585.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Radner, Ephraim & Philip Turner; foreword by Stanley Hauerwas   Fate of Communion: The Agony of Anglicanism and the Future of a Global Church   Publisher: Eerdmans 2006. 306. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Discounted new book. ISBN: 9780802832825

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: EN1586.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Turner, Philip   Sex, Money and Power   Publisher: Cowley 1985. 135. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. ISBN: 0936384220

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 274563.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Turner, Philip, ed.   Men and Women: Sexual Ethics in Turbulent Times   Publisher: Cowley 1989. 226. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining throughout. ISBN: 0936384727

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: CR0078.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Turner, Philip   Sex, Money, and Power: An Essay in Christian Social Ethics   Publisher: Cowley 1985. 135. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very Good. ISBN: 0936384220

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: CR0159.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Turner, Philip ed.   Men and Women: Sexual Ethics in Turbulent Times   Publisher: Cowley 1989. 226. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; faded wrappers. ISBN: 0936384727

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 322018.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Glenn Turner, Philip Clift   Studies in Teacher Appraisal   Publisher: Falmer Press Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Falmer Press Ltd, 1988, 500grams, ISBN:1850002681

Appr.: | AUD 0.20 CAD 0.19 EUR 0.12 GBP 0.11 JPY 16.36 MXN 2.34 ZAR 1.36 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1364741.
  
US$0.18
Contact Dealer
20.   Turner, Philip and Frank Sugeno eds.   Crossroads are for Meeting: Essays on the Mission and Common Life of the Church in a Global Society   Publisher: SPCK 1986. 288. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 0933667019

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 326940.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
21.   TURNER, Philip..(WILDSMITH, Brian)   BRIAN WILDSMITH'S ILLUSTRATED BIBLE STORIES.. as told to Philip Turner..   Publisher: Franklin Watts Pub NY 1968,1969. Childrens VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket WILDSMITH, Brian.Color Ilust 1st Edition AM HARDCOVER 8x10" OVERSIZED VERY GOOD DJ 136ps BLACK TITLES ON WHITE SPINE & COVER. Unclipt Dust Jacket (S8.95). COVER SHOWS JESUS IN BOAT, CALMING ANGRY SEAS. ISBN0531015297

Appr.: | AUD 16.07 CAD 15.74 EUR 9.89 GBP 8.90 JPY 1,336.36 MXN 190.91 ZAR 111.36 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN017297I.
  
US$14.70
Contact Dealer
22.   Turner, Philip   COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK   Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 75443.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Turner, Philip   COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK   Publisher: World 1964, First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 48467.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Turner, Philip   COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK   Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 73231.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Turner, Philip   SEA PERIL   Publisher: World 1968 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 76870.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Turner, Philip   Colonel Shperton's Clock   Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 77203.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Turner, Philip   Sea Peril   Publisher: World 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 77770.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Turner, Philip   Colonel Sherperton's Clock   Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 78014.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Turner, Philip   SEA PERIL   Publisher: World 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 65056.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
30.   Turner, Philip   Colonel Sheperton's Clock   Publisher: World 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 48409.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Turner, Philip   Sea Peril   Publisher: World 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 78993.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
32.   Turner, Philip   STEAM ON THE LINE   Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 82893.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
33.   Turner, Philip   COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK   Publisher: World First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 91837.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Turner, Philip   COLONEL SHEPERTON'S CLOCK   Publisher: World First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 91952.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Turner, Philip   SEA PERIL   Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 93645.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.