|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Philip Pullman
Total items found:
58
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
PULLMAN, Philip
Clockwork, or All Wound Up.
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, 1996. F First Edition A near fine copy in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued, tiny bumps to lower free corners, publisher's rectangular "Sample for Review" stamp on title page, else seemingly unread (and presumably unreviewed!).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 490.20 | CAD 501.00 | EUR 378.79 | GBP 320.51 | JPY 45,454.55 | MXN 5,555.56 | ZAR 4,504.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 45334.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Pullman, Philip.
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book Three).
Publisher: New York: Knopf, 2000.. ISBN: 9780679879268 1st American edition, 1st printing. 518 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8604.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Subtle Knife
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1997. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket First Printing Hardcover Light bumping to spine tail. Trace of rubbing to lower corners. Previous owner's name is written on front flyleaf. Else binding and pages are clean. DJ is bright, clean. Light bumping to DJ spine extremities. ; 326 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 45754.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Philip Pullman
The Amber Spyglass
Publisher: Yearling Books New York 2000. Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 030176.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Amber Spyglass
Dell Yearling 1982 trade paperback cond vg slight edge wear, Fantasy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 15931.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
Count Karlstein
Doubleday 2002 1st ed of this hardcover in d/j cond vg/vg; juvenile fiction.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 15940.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Golden Compass
Publisher: Knopf Books For Young Readers 1998. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0679893105 His Dark Materials, Book 1; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 416 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 22765.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Golden Compass
Publisher: New York: Knopf (1996). ISBN: 0679879242 Seventh Printing 8vo Cloth-backed boards. 399pp. Book one in Pullman's highly acclaimed His Dark Materials trilogy. Winner of the 1995 Carnegie Medal (under the title Northern Lights) and the ABBY Award in the Children's category. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 003775.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Golden Compass
Publisher: New York: Knopf (1996). ISBN: 0679879242 First U.S. Edition 8vo Cloth-backed boards. 399pp. Book one in Pullman's highly acclaimed His Dark Materials trilogy. Winner of the 1995 Carnegie Medal (under the title Northern Lights) and the ABBY Award in the Children's category. Tip of one leaf creased (appears to be a bindery flaw) else Fine in dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 150.30 | EUR 113.64 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,351.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007310.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Philip Pullman
Scarecrow and His Servant
Publisher: Doubleday Childrens 2004-11-04. 038540980X 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo) First Edition. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.14 | CAD 6.27 | EUR 4.74 | GBP 4.01 | JPY 569.09 | MXN 69.56 | ZAR 56.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 042567.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Philip Pullman
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials)
Publisher: Point 2001-09-14. 043999358X. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.31 | CAD 6.45 | EUR 4.88 | GBP 4.13 | JPY 585.45 | MXN 71.56 | ZAR 58.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 063998.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
His Dark Materials, Book I: The Golden Compass ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: Listening Library (Audio); 2004;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Discs great, not a library or rental copy, box has some edgewear. Includes ALL 8 discs; narrated by the author and a full case. TomFolio.com Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 0807204714
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.95 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.51 | JPY 922.73 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 91.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: A110540WOR.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Philip Pullman
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials)
Publisher: Thorndike Press. Large text edition. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Thorndike Press, 2003, 950grams, ISBN:9780786241224
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.82 | CAD 10.04 | EUR 7.59 | GBP 6.42 | JPY 910.91 | MXN 111.33 | ZAR 90.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3120818.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Philip Pullman
Whodunnit? Utterly Baffling Detective Stories
Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Kingfisher Books Ltd, 2007, 350grams, ISBN:9780753415306
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.76 | CAD 19.18 | EUR 14.50 | GBP 12.27 | JPY 1,740.00 | MXN 212.67 | ZAR 172.43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3137332.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Philip Pullman
Spring-Heeled Jack
Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books 1991. 0440862299 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). A hilarious tale of bravery and evil, set in Victorian London and told partly in strip-cartoon form. Three orphaned children are being pursued by the evil Mack the Knife, but Spring-heeled Jack is hot on his trail. Small ring mark to rear cover otherwise fine cond. 111 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.75 | CAD 7.93 | EUR 5.99 | GBP 5.07 | JPY 719.09 | MXN 87.89 | ZAR 71.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 033970.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Philip Pullman
Northern Lights (Galaxy Children's Large Print Books)
Publisher: Galaxy. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. , Galaxy, 2003, 800grams, ISBN:0754078582
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.33 | CAD 9.54 | EUR 7.21 | GBP 6.10 | JPY 865.45 | MXN 105.78 | ZAR 85.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3332992.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Philip Pullman
Count Karlstein
Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books 1992. 0440862663 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). A Transylvanian spoof by the author of Spring-heeled Jack. It consists of a melodramatic adventure tale in words, cartoons and jokes, about Zamiel, the Demon Huntsman. He terrorizes the villagers of Karlstein, and is offered the evil Count Karlstein's two young nieces as part of a bargain. 109 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.09 | CAD 5.20 | EUR 3.93 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 471.82 | MXN 57.67 | ZAR 46.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 033971.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Golden Compass (His Dark Materials, Book 1)
Publisher: New York Laurel Leaf 2003-09-09. ISBN: 0440238137 351 pages; spine and cover creases, edge wear; When Lyra and her daemon Pantalaimon decide to spy on a presentation her uncle, the commanding Lord Asriel, is making to the elders of Jordan College they have no idea that they will become witnesses to an attempted murder. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.56 | CAD 1.59 | EUR 1.20 | GBP 1.02 | JPY 144.55 | MXN 17.67 | ZAR 14.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: 020646.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Golden Compass (His Dark Materials, Book 1)
Publisher: New York Del Rey 1997-03-30. ISBN: 0345413350 351 pages; edge wear, vary faint spine crease; Content to run wild among the scholars of Jordan College with her daemon familiar Pantalaimon by her side, Lyra Belaqua is jarred by the arrival of her fearsome uncle. Soon, she's drawn into a struggle born of Gobblers and stolen children, witch clans, and armored bears, never suspecting the shocking truth. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.31 | CAD 1.34 | EUR 1.02 | GBP 0.86 | JPY 121.82 | MXN 14.89 | ZAR 12.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb014480.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
Firework-Maker's Daughter (After Words)
Publisher: Scholastic 2006. ISBN: 0439856248 0439856248 In a country far to the east, Chulak and his talking white elephant Hamlet help Lila seek the Royal Sulphur from the sacred volcano so that she can become a master maker of fireworks like her fat her. Trade Paperback New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.46 | CAD 2.52 | EUR 1.90 | GBP 1.61 | JPY 228.18 | MXN 27.89 | ZAR 22.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: KB0001617.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
Clockwork (After Words)
Publisher: Scholastic 1998. ISBN: 043985623X 043985623X Long ago in Germany, a storyteller spins a spine-tingling tale to cheer up Karl, the apprentice clock maker. But rather than helping matters, the story begins to come true. Trade Paperback New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.46 | CAD 2.52 | EUR 1.90 | GBP 1.61 | JPY 228.18 | MXN 27.89 | ZAR 22.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: KB0001616.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Philip Pullman
Northern Lights Large Print
Publisher: Galaxy. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. , Galaxy, 2003, 850grams, ISBN:0754078582
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.62 | CAD 6.76 | EUR 5.11 | GBP 4.33 | JPY 613.64 | MXN 75.00 | ZAR 60.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3277300.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
His Dark Materials Gift Set
Publisher: Hippo/Scholastic 2001-10-19. 0439994799 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Still cellophane wrapped. Three minor bumps to the corners, so no longer mint. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.29 | CAD 22.79 | EUR 17.23 | GBP 14.58 | JPY 2,067.27 | MXN 252.67 | ZAR 204.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 078373.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Philip Pullman
Northern Lights
Publisher: 7-9 Pratt Street Point Scholatic Children's Books 1995. 0590541781 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo) First Edition. His Dark Material, First book Northern Lights 1995 First edition, First printing. Jacket has 'POINT Scholastic Children's Books, 7-9 Pratt Street London NW1 0AE' on inside back flap. Carnegie Medal sticker (some 1st 1st have these, some do not). No inscription, bookplate or signature. Back of title page has 1995 edition. No additional printings are shown. No number line. There are the tiniest spots of foxing on the top edges, and some yellowing to the page margins. The jacket is price clipped. Some scratch marks on the jacket back, and two creases to the front consistent with being read through. Otherwise average shelf wear to edges. Further photographs on request. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 661.76 | CAD 676.35 | EUR 511.36 | GBP 432.69 | JPY 61,363.64 | MXN 7,500.00 | ZAR 6,081.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 006670.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
Galatea
Publisher: London Victor & Gollancz 1978. G : in good condition with dust jacket in clear protective wraps. Ex lib copy with library stamps to prelim pages. Light marking to prelim page First Edition Green hardback cloth cover 287pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") :: The author's first novel
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.41 | CAD 75.03 | EUR 56.73 | GBP 48.00 | JPY 6,807.27 | MXN 832.00 | ZAR 674.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pul09a.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Tiger in the Well. Signed copy
Publisher: London Viking 1991. VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket in clear protective wraps First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 392pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by the author on the title page
|
Appr.: |
AUD 168.24 | CAD 171.94 | EUR 130.00 | GBP 110.00 | JPY 15,600.00 | MXN 1,906.67 | ZAR 1,545.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pul30.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
I Was a Rat...Or the Scarlet Slippers. Signed copy
Publisher: London Doubleday & Co 1999. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued First Edition Illustrated hardback laminated board cover 175pp :: 230mm x 230mm (9" x 9") :: Signed by the author on the title page
|
Appr.: |
AUD 183.53 | CAD 187.58 | EUR 141.82 | GBP 120.00 | JPY 17,018.18 | MXN 2,080.00 | ZAR 1,686.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pul33a.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
His Dark Materials. Three volume set. Northern Lights; The Subtle Knife; The Amber Spyglass. Signed copies
Publisher: New York Alfred Knopf 1996. VG : in very good condition with dust jackets in clear protective wrappers First US Edition Blue cloth spines on hardback cloth boards; illustrated boards 399pp, 326pp, 518pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by the author on the title pages. Published 1996, 1997 and 2000 respectively
|
Appr.: |
AUD 581.18 | CAD 593.99 | EUR 449.09 | GBP 380.00 | JPY 53,890.91 | MXN 6,586.67 | ZAR 5,340.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pul07d.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
Northern Lights. His Dark Materials I
Publisher: London Scholastic 1995. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Light marking to fore-edge Eleventh impression Maroon hardback cloth cover 399pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Early printing of the first volume of Pullman's Dark Materials trilogy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 113.18 | CAD 115.67 | EUR 87.45 | GBP 74.00 | JPY 10,494.55 | MXN 1,282.67 | ZAR 1,040.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pul17.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Tin Princess. Signed copy
Publisher: New York Alfred Knopf 1994. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket in clear protective wraps First US Edition Quarter cloth spine on papered boards 290pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by the author on the title page. First US edition (First Edition published in UK in paperback form only)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 183.53 | CAD 187.58 | EUR 141.82 | GBP 120.00 | JPY 17,018.18 | MXN 2,080.00 | ZAR 1,686.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pul31.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Amber Spyglass, His Dark Materials III
Publisher: London David Fickling Books / Scolastic 2000. VG : in very good condition with good dust jacket Reprint Black hardback cloth cover with gilt titles 548pp :: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.27 | CAD 19.70 | EUR 14.89 | GBP 12.60 | JPY 1,787.27 | MXN 218.44 | ZAR 177.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pul02b.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Philip Pullman
The Subtle Knife
Publisher: Scholastic Press 2001. 0439994136 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). Lyra's adventures continue. 341 pages. A very nice copy. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 029230.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Pullman, Philip
The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ
Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd 2010-04-01. 1847678254 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 245 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.92 | CAD 5.03 | EUR 3.80 | GBP 3.22 | JPY 456.36 | MXN 55.78 | ZAR 45.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 079625.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|