TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Peter Curtis
Total items found: 21

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Fredericksen, Mary K., editor, contributions from Peter H. Curtis, Charles A. & Thomas P. Slavens   THE PALIMPSEST Volume 65 Number 2 March / April 1984   . Softcover Iowa State Historical Department / Office of the State Historical Society, c 1984, stapled pictorial wraps about 7¼x10, Near Fine but for ink annotation on pages 43-44, pages 42-80, articles included: A Place of Peace in a World of War: The Scattergood Refugee Hostel 1939 - 1943 by Curtis, Memories of a POW by Charles A. as told to Thomas P. Slavens, and an anonymous article: Some Thoughts on Prisoners of War in Iowa 1943 - 1946; F0560

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 15881.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Tony Curtis; Peter Golenbock   *SIGNED* American Prince: A Memoir   Publisher: Harmony 2008-10-14. Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0307408493. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Tony Curtis in person on title page, light blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6. 5" x 9. 5", light shelf wear. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306763.

  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Tony Curtis; Peter Golenbock   *SIGNED* American Prince: A Memoir   Publisher: Harmony 2008-10-14. Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0307408493. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Tony Curtis in person on title page, light blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6. 5" x 9. 5", light shelf wear. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306764.

  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Tony Curtis; Peter Golenbock   *SIGNED* American Prince: A Memoir   Publisher: Harmony 2008-10-14. Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0307408493. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Tony Curtis in person on title page, light blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6. 5" x 9. 5", light shelf wear. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306765.

  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Audrey Curtis (Author), Peter Blatchford (Author)   Meeting the Needs of Socially Handicapped Children: Background to My World   Publisher: National Foundation for Educational Research;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. 128pp. National Foundation for Educational Research;, 1981, 350grams, ISBN:0856332275

Appr.: | AUD 2.05 CAD 2.01 EUR 1.26 GBP 1.14 JPY 170.91 MXN 24.42 ZAR 14.24 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 613744.
  
US$1.88
Contact Dealer
6.   Audrey Curtis, Peter Blatchford   Meeting the Needs of Socially Handicapped Children: The Background to My World   Publisher: National Foundation for Educational Research;. Cover slightly scuffed through use. . Paperback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 128pages. National Foundation for Educational Research, 1981, 300grams, ISBN:0856332275

Appr.: | AUD 2.02 CAD 1.98 EUR 1.24 GBP 1.12 JPY 168.18 MXN 24.03 ZAR 14.02 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 175157.
  
US$1.85
Contact Dealer
7.   Audrey Curtis, Peter Blatchford   Meeting the Needs of Socially Handicapped Children: Background to My World   Publisher: National Foundation for Educational Research;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 128pp. , National Foundation for Educational Research, 1981, 350grams, ISBN:0856332275

Appr.: | AUD 1.41 CAD 1.38 EUR 0.87 GBP 0.78 JPY 117.27 MXN 16.75 ZAR 9.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 380548.
  
US$1.29
Contact Dealer
8.   Audrey Curtis, Peter Blatchford   Meeting the Needs of Socially Handicapped Children: Background to My World   Publisher: National Foundation for Educational Research;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 128pp. , National Foundation for Educational Research, 1981, 350grams, ISBN:0856332275

Appr.: | AUD 1.41 CAD 1.38 EUR 0.87 GBP 0.78 JPY 117.27 MXN 16.75 ZAR 9.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 380549.
  
US$1.29
Contact Dealer
9.   Curtis, Peter   Devil's Own   Publisher: MacDonald London 1960. very good in good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 60.38 CAD 85.00 EUR 37.16 GBP 33.46 JPY 5,022.73 MXN 717.53 ZAR 418.56 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: NFM005862I.
  
US$55.25
Contact Dealer
10.   Curtis, Peter   Lady Living Alone   Publisher: London Macdonald [1945]. G : in Good condition with tattered dustwrapper. Pages browning Reprint Blue hardback cloth cover 188pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 17.32 CAD 16.97 EUR 10.66 GBP 9.60 JPY 1,440.91 MXN 205.84 ZAR 120.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbc536.
  
US$15.85
Contact Dealer
11.   Peter Curtis   Christianity (Chichester Project)   Publisher: Lutterworth Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Lutterworth Press, 1986, 250grams, ISBN:0718826337

Appr.: | AUD 34.40 CAD 33.70 EUR 21.17 GBP 19.07 JPY 2,861.82 MXN 408.83 ZAR 238.48 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1245432.
  
US$31.48
Contact Dealer
12.   Peter Curtis   Christianity (Chichester Project)   Publisher: Lutterworth Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Lutterworth Press, 1986, 250grams, ISBN:0718826337

Appr.: | AUD 34.40 CAD 33.70 EUR 21.17 GBP 19.07 JPY 2,861.82 MXN 408.83 ZAR 238.48 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1267109.
  
US$31.48
Contact Dealer
13.   Peter Curtis   Christianity (Chichester Project)   Publisher: Lutterworth Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Lutterworth Press, 1986, 250grams, ISBN:0718826337

Appr.: | AUD 34.40 CAD 33.70 EUR 21.17 GBP 19.07 JPY 2,861.82 MXN 408.83 ZAR 238.48 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1267110.
  
US$31.48
Contact Dealer
14.   Peter Curtis   Christianity (Chichester Project)   Publisher: Lutterworth Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Lutterworth Press, 1986, 250grams, ISBN:0718826337

Appr.: | AUD 34.40 CAD 33.70 EUR 21.17 GBP 19.07 JPY 2,861.82 MXN 408.83 ZAR 238.48 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1267111.
  
US$31.48
Contact Dealer
15.   Raven, Peter-Evert, Ray & Curtis, Helena   BIOLOGY OF PLANTS(SECOND EDITION)   Publisher: Worth,1976. Second Edition.685 pgs.Textbook.G+/NDJ.

Appr.: | AUD 21.80 CAD 21.36 EUR 13.42 GBP 12.08 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 259.09 ZAR 151.14 

Purchase direct from: Books & Prints at Pear Alley. Item number: MLR-79.
  
US$19.95
Contact Dealer
16.   Carol Smith, Peter Curtis   Thinking About Living   Publisher: Folens Publishers UK. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Folens Publishers UK, 1990, 200grams, ISBN:1852760931

Appr.: | AUD 4.52 CAD 4.43 EUR 2.78 GBP 2.51 JPY 376.36 MXN 53.77 ZAR 31.36 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1231389.
  
US$4.14
Contact Dealer
17.   Curtis, Peter.   No Question of Murder.   Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Company Inc., 1959.. First edition 8vo. 192 pp. Cloth covers foxed, spotted. Minor shelfwear. Interior of dj foxed, front flap price-clipped. 1" closed tear bottom front edge. Crime Club Selection. Cloth Cloth Good in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 4097.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
18.   March, Peter R./ Curtis, Howard J.   Abc Military Aircraft Markings 2005   Publisher: Ian Allan Publishing. ISBN: 0711030529. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $14.95

Appr.: | AUD 14.15 CAD 13.87 EUR 8.71 GBP 7.84 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 168.18 ZAR 98.11 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 223127.
  
US$12.95
Contact Dealer
19.   Benson, Peter/ Austin, Curtis J./ Howard, Elbert (INT)   Battling Siki : A Tale of Ring Fixes, Race, and Murder in The 1920s   Publisher: Univ Arkansas Press. ISBN: 155728816X. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $29.95

Appr.: | AUD 26.72 CAD 26.18 EUR 16.44 GBP 14.81 JPY 2,222.73 MXN 317.53 ZAR 185.23 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 315585.
  
US$24.45
Contact Dealer
20.   Curtis, Peter M.   Maintaining Mission Critical Systems In A 24/7 Environment   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. ISBN: 0471683744. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $101.50

Appr.: | AUD 110.93 CAD 108.67 EUR 68.26 GBP 61.48 JPY 9,227.27 MXN 1,318.18 ZAR 768.94 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 425125.
  
US$101.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Curtis, Tony; with Peter Golenbock   American Prince, A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Harmony Books New York, NY, USA 2008. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A most handsome First Edition/First Printing only preceded by a privately published edition of Easton Press in As New condition in alike dustjacket, this copy SIGNED by actor and author Tony Curtis on the half-title page ;

Tony Curtis' autobiography portraits the Golden Boy of the Golden Age and the Hollywood life of his dreams with both invincible highs and debilitating lows. An out-of-this world life with the greats of the industry such as Frank Sinatra, Laurence Olivier, director Billy Wilder, Lew Wasserman, Natalie Wood, Marilyn Monroe and many others

Appr.: | AUD 120.22 CAD 117.77 EUR 73.97 GBP 66.63 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,428.57 ZAR 833.33 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 14870.
  
US$110.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.