|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Peter Blauner
Total items found:
42
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Blauner, Peter.
Slow Motion Riot: A Novel.
New York: Morrow, [1991]. 1st edition. 431pp. 0-688-10068-6. Fine (remainder stripe top page edges) in Near Fine DJ (light wrinkles at spine extremities). Author's first novel. Edgar Award Winner. Modern First Editions / Mystery
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.31 | CAD 20.88 | EUR 13.11 | GBP 11.81 | JPY 1,772.73 | MXN 253.25 | ZAR 147.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 248.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Blauner, Peter.
The Intruder.
Publisher: NY. Simon & Schuster (1996).. First Edition. The Edgar-winning author (Best First Novel, 1992) has written a thriller "in the tradition of Straw Dogs and Cape Fear." VF/VF. D.j. clear mylar-protected.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wynn Loewenthal.
Item number: Book#673.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Man of the Hour
Publisher: Little Brown 1999. Publicity sheet laid in. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0299188.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Man of the Hour
Publisher: Little Brown 1999. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05022053.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Man of the Hour
Publisher: Little Brown 1999. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0702361.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Slow Motion Riot
Publisher: William Morrow And Company NY 1991. Condition: F/F Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.64 | CAD 15.32 | EUR 9.62 | GBP 8.67 | JPY 1,300.91 | MXN 185.84 | ZAR 108.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000992I.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
THE INTRUDER
Publisher: Warner NY 1997. 1st printing, Feb. 1997. ISBN: 0446605050 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.08 | CAD 2.03 | EUR 1.28 | GBP 1.15 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 24.68 | ZAR 14.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B1152.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Blauner, Peter.
The Last Good Day.
Publisher: Little, Brown, 2003.. First edition ISBN: 0316098736. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.50 | CAD 6.37 | EUR 4.00 | GBP 3.60 | JPY 540.91 | MXN 77.27 | ZAR 45.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 1657.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
THE INTRUDER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1996. As New/As New; 396 pages; First edition, first printing; As New in black cloth titled in silver over pale gray boards, in an As New dustjacket, with raised pink gilt and silver gilt lettering. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 001131.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
SLOW MOTION RIOT
Publisher: Morrow New York 1991. As New/As New; 431 pages; First edition, stated; As New in black cloth over pale yellow boards, stamped in gilt, orange endpapers, in an As New dustjacket. The author's first book, this won the Edgar Award for best first novel. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.08 | CAD 41.22 | EUR 25.89 | GBP 23.32 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 291.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000149.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Man of the Hour
Publisher: Warner Books New York 1999. #62217 F/-- WBB mass paper 478p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-446-60541-7
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.42 | CAD 4.33 | EUR 2.72 | GBP 2.45 | JPY 367.27 | MXN 52.47 | ZAR 30.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC006328I.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
The Intruder
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1996. #48065 F/F 63 hb w/dj 396p very light rubbing, clean & tight copy. ISBN 0-684-81094-8
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.25 | CAD 19.84 | EUR 12.46 | GBP 11.22 | JPY 1,684.55 | MXN 240.65 | ZAR 140.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC017049I.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
MAN OF THE HOUR
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1999. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner embossed, black mark on fep. ; Book Club Edition; 374 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29095.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
MAN OF THE HOUR
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1999. Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Uncorrected Proof. ; Trade PB; 420 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46681.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Peter Blauner
Man of the Hour
Publisher: Fourth Estate;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 496pp. , Fourth Estate, 2000, 350grams, ISBN:1857028937
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 445536.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Peter Blauner
The Intruder
Publisher: Fourth Estate;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Fourth Estate, 1996, 750grams, ISBN:1857025199
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 533307.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
BLAUNER, PETER
MAN OF THE HOUR
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN CO BOSTON 1999. 424 PAGES ISBN: 0316038172 Not Signed First Edition Good Cloth Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.80 | CAD 21.36 | EUR 13.42 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,813.64 | MXN 259.09 | ZAR 151.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 000563.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Blauner, Peter.
Man of the Hour.
First edition/printing. Appears UNREAD. Not remainder marked. Light shelfwear does not detract. ; Fine 031129c20;
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.27 | EUR 2.68 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 362.73 | MXN 51.82 | ZAR 30.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Shop Smartisans.
Item number: 1388.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
BLAUNER, PETER
MAN OF THE HUR
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO BOSTON MASS 1999. C-0000; BOX B-0255; ACKNOWLEDGMENTS; PROLOGUE; BLACK BOARDS AND SPINE; GOLD LETTERING; 1.50 #; 424 PAGES; ISBN: 0316038172 NOT SIGNED First EDITION Very Good Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.08 | CAD 24.57 | EUR 15.43 | GBP 13.90 | JPY 2,086.36 | MXN 298.05 | ZAR 173.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 011298.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
The Intruder
Publisher: New York Simon & Schuster 1996. G : in Good condition with rubbed dustwrapper. Slight lean to spine. Pages browning First Edition Grey quarter black board cover 396pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbb404.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Man of the Hour
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1999. G : in Good condition with marked and chipped dustwrapper. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 425pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 840.91 | MXN 120.13 | ZAR 70.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbb404b.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
The Intruder
Publisher: London Fourth Estate 1996. G : in Good condition with rubbed dustwrapper. Pages browning First U.K Edition Black hardback cloth cover 396pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.32 | CAD 16.97 | EUR 10.66 | GBP 9.60 | JPY 1,440.91 | MXN 205.84 | ZAR 120.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbb404a.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
CASINO MOON
Publisher: 1994, Simon & Schuster. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 31958.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
SLOW MOTION RIOT
Publisher: 1991, Morrow. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 31960.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
THE INTRUDER
Publisher: 1996, Simon & Schuster. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 31961.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
The Intruder
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1996. Advance reading Copy (ARC), . Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine The book condition is Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: cn79.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Slow Motion Riot
Publisher: Morrow NY 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0688100686 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Jacket blurbs from Katherine Dunn and Andrew Vachss
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: cn78.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
The Intruder
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1996. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0684810948 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: 2868.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Peter Blauner
The Intruder
Publisher: 1996. Paperback in good condition. Pictorial covers. Only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 67312.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Peter Blauner
The Intruder
Publisher: 1996. Paperback in good condition. Pictorial covers. Only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 67999.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
BLAUNER, Peter
The Intruder
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1996. F First Edition H Hard Cover J Near Fine Fine. ISBN: 0684810948
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E11338.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
BLAUNER, Peter
The Intruder
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1996. F First Edition Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine to Fine condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 017886.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Blauner, Peter and kramer, Michael (narrator)
Slipping Into Darkness ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: Books on Tape; 2006;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD- We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs good, storage case graphic insert has edgewear. Narrated by: Michael kramer ; includes ALL 9 discs; 11 hours 18 min. TomFolio.com Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1415925739
|
Appr.: |
AUD 45.77 | CAD 44.84 | EUR 28.16 | GBP 25.37 | JPY 3,807.27 | MXN 543.90 | ZAR 317.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 103412CM.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Blauner, Peter and Marosz, Jonathan (narrator)
The Last Good Day ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Books on Tape; 2003;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, set case has some cracks along edges of inside hinges and case edge. Narrated by: Jonathan Marosz ; includes ALL 11 tapes. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 073669479X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.92 | CAD 15.60 | EUR 9.80 | GBP 8.82 | JPY 1,324.55 | MXN 189.22 | ZAR 110.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 57766CM.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Blauner, Peter
Man of the Hour
hard back. vg/vg 1st edition. 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 128353.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|