|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Paul Muldoon
Total items found:
22
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
Hay.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux. New York.. First American Edition, 1998. Caramel colored paper covered boards, in dustwrapper. VF/VF. As new. 128pp. A long collection including several extended works, including some haiku and concrete poems. A relaxed, conversational Brit getting along in the American academic scene (teaches at Princeton).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 4168XX00A0.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
Hay.
Publisher: Faber And Faber. London.. First UK Edition, 1998. Decorated stiff olive wrappers. Fine. New, unread copy. 140pp. A widely published and decorated Irish poet.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5004XX000E.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
The Annals Of Chile.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux. New York.. First American Edition, 1995. Maroon cloth boards, in brown paper dustwrapper printed in black and maroon. VF/VF. As new. A long, 189pp, collection of verse featuring a long 50pp poem entitled "Yarrow ," by this Irishman teaching in America.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.11 | CAD 58.89 | EUR 36.99 | GBP 33.31 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 714.29 | ZAR 416.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5988XX000J.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
Bandanna.
Publisher: Faber And Faber. London.. First UK Edition, 1999. Decorated tan wrappers, as issued. Very Fine. 52pp play, set in a small town on the Mexican border.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5446XX000J.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
Madoc: A Mystery.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux. New York.. Uncorrected Proof, 1991. Red printed wrappers, as issued, with price and date of publication handwritten on front cover. Fine. 261pp. Raucous collection of portraits and potshots at historico-literay figures. Sophisticated satire of a high order.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 71.04 | CAD 69.59 | EUR 43.71 | GBP 39.37 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 844.16 | ZAR 492.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5651XX00A0.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
Poems 1968-1998.
Publisher: Farrar Straus and Giroux. New York.. First Edition, 2001. White paper and cloth boards, in dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. This Irish poet's first eight books collected, an auspicious and somewhat precocious collection at such an age (51).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.11 | CAD 58.89 | EUR 36.99 | GBP 33.31 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 714.29 | ZAR 416.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 6954XA00BA.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
Poems 1968-1998.
Publisher: Farrar Straus And Giroux. New York.. Uncorrected Proofs, 2001. Stiff cream wrappers, as issued. Fine copy. 465pp, with Index. Muldoon's first eight books collected.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 6953XA000H.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul [Translates].
The Astrakhan Cloak.
Publisher: Gallery Books. Oldcastle, Ireland.. First UK Edition, 1992. Glossy blue-grey wrappers, as issued (there was also a hardcover issue). Fine Copy. Corners straight and sharp. Poems Translated From The Irish Of Nuala Ni Dhomhnaill. 103pp, f acing texts.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 7004XA000H.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul [Edits].
The Faber Book Of Contemporary Irish Poetry.
Publisher: London: Faber & Faber.. First UK Edition, 1986. Yew green textured paper covered boards, in patterned green dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. 415pp. Selections from the work of Patrick Kavanaugh, Louis MacNeice, Thomas Kinsella, John Montague, Michael Longley, Seamus Heaney, Derek Mahon, Paul Durcan, Tom Paulin and Medbh McGuckian.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 340.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 8266XA000G.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul.
Kerry Slides.
Publisher: Oldcastle, Ireland: Gallery Editions.. First Edition, 1996. With Photographs by Bill Doyle. Black cloth, in glossy black and white dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine. Jacked with tiny edgewear. 62pp. Poems by Muldoon (which the jacket flap claims "is the greatest poet under fifty writing in English"), with black and white plates of Irish scenes and landscapes. County Kerry.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 9837XB00AB.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Muldoon, Francis C. Q.C. & Rejean F. Paul, Q.C. & Louise D. Lemelin
Protection of Life: Medical Treatment and Criminal Law
Publisher: Law Reform Commission Ottawa 1980. #31609 VG+/-- PP softcover 136p english and french text, owner's sticker, light shelf wear, clean & firm inside. ISBN 0 662 50670 7
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.17 | CAD 17.81 | EUR 11.18 | GBP 10.07 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 215.97 | ZAR 125.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC020116I.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Paul Muldoon (Author)
Selected Poems 1968 - 1983
Publisher: Faber and Faber;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 117pp. Faber and Faber;, 1986, 250grams, ISBN:0571145310
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.66 | CAD 2.60 | EUR 1.63 | GBP 1.47 | JPY 220.91 | MXN 31.56 | ZAR 18.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 631080.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Paul Muldoon
Selected Poems 1968 - 1983
Publisher: Faber and Faber;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 109pp. Faber and Faber;, 1986, 200grams, ISBN:0571145310
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.66 | CAD 2.60 | EUR 1.63 | GBP 1.47 | JPY 220.91 | MXN 31.56 | ZAR 18.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 633320.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Paul Muldoon
Selected Poems 1968 - 1983
Publisher: Faber and Faber;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 109pp. Faber and Faber;, 1986, 200grams, ISBN:0571145310
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.66 | CAD 2.60 | EUR 1.63 | GBP 1.47 | JPY 220.91 | MXN 31.56 | ZAR 18.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 633321.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Paul Muldoon
Selected Poems
Publisher: Faber and Faber Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 117pp. , Faber and Faber Ltd, 1986, 1000grams, ISBN:0571145310
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.02 | CAD 1.98 | EUR 1.24 | GBP 1.12 | JPY 168.18 | MXN 24.03 | ZAR 14.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 311370.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Paul Muldoon
Selected Poems
Publisher: Faber and Faber. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Faber and Faber, 1986, 300grams, ISBN:0571146031
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.06 | CAD 12.79 | EUR 8.04 | GBP 7.24 | JPY 1,086.36 | MXN 155.19 | ZAR 90.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1290196.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Muldoon, Paul
HORSE LATITUDES Poems
Near Fine First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0374531013 Near Fine paperback. First printing of the paperback editon. ; M9m; 0.5 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 107 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 25192.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Paul Muldoon
Horse Latitudes: Poems
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2007. ISBN: 0374531013. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases 2606Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000023268.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Paul Muldoon
Moy Sand and Gravel: Poems
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002. ISBN: 0374214808. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, B26719Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000035950.
|
|
|
|
|