|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Paul Fleischman
Total items found:
49
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Glass, Andrew
Graven Images
Publisher: HarperCollins 1982. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR Near Fine Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1201151.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
The Borning Room
Publisher: Scholastic 1993. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05032473.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Mind's Eye
Publisher: Henry Holt 1999. UNCORRECTED PROOFS. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0805717.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Mordan, C.B.
Lost : A Story in String
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company New York 2000. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. Otherwise bright & tight. Doesn't appear to have been circulated. ISBN: 0805055835 1st Printing Good Hard Cover Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 15020.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Beddows, Eric
Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices
Publisher: Harper & Row 1988. Signed and dated (1989) by Paul Fleischman. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 3rd Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0407191.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Gaul, Randy
Coming and Going Men: Four Tales
Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1985. 1985, First Edition, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., B&W illustrations, 147 p. First Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.60 | CAD 7.44 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 4.21 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 90.26 | ZAR 52.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 43097.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Nutt, Ken
I Am Phoenix : Poems for Two Voices
Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1985. 1985, First Edition, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, corner cut from inside front flap of d.j., light soiling on d.j., B&W illustrations, 51 p. First Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 43448.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Bull Run
Publisher: 1993. HarperCollins; Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by Frampton, David Juv History Hard Cover; 5th Printing No significant defects. New hardcover . Shop worn . Grade 5 Up. Through the alternating viewpoints of 16 fictional characters from various walks of life, readers gain insight into the first battle of the Civil War and into the nature of war in general. Poignant, dramatic cameos seamlessly woven together make for compelling historical fiction. ; Woocuts; 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.37 | CAD 10.16 | EUR 6.38 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 862.73 | MXN 123.25 | ZAR 71.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 1743.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
TOWNSEND'S WARBLER
Publisher: . 1992. HarperCollins; Stated 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Birds: Songbirds Hardcover New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; Comprises chapters on the family's characteristics, classification, distribution, ecology, behaviour, breeding biology, and population status as well as a short account of each species. ; 8vo ; 52 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 19017.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
SEEK
Fine First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0812649001 "Cricket Books, c2001, paperback ADVANCE UNCORRECTED READING COPY, Near Fine, 168 pages, FICTION ARC"; D0223
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 10375.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Beddows, Eric
Shadow-Play
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publ 1990. 34 pp, grey boards w/silver lettering, dj flesh-blk spine w/gry-grn-yel pictorial front and back. While visiting the country fair, a brother and sister are enthralled by a shadow puppet show presentation of "Beauty and the Beast" in which all the shadows are made by one made. A Charlotte Zolotow book. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.75 | CAD 15.43 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.73 | JPY 1,310.00 | MXN 187.14 | ZAR 109.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 013565.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Gaul, Randy
Coming-and-Going Men Four Tales
Publisher: Harper & Row Junior Books New York, NY 1985. 147 pp, quarterbound w/green papercovered boards w/dark purple cloth spine, dj purple w/wht-orange lettering & pictorial front, green endpapers. Four short stories present the adventures of itinerant artisans and tradesmiths as they travel through a small town in New England in the year 1800. dj price-clipped. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 17.29 | EUR 10.86 | GBP 9.78 | JPY 1,468.18 | MXN 209.74 | ZAR 122.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 024240.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Joyful Noise
HR 1988 2nd prt d/j ocnd vg/vg
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.30 | CAD 12.04 | EUR 7.57 | GBP 6.81 | JPY 1,022.73 | MXN 146.10 | ZAR 85.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 9657.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Bull Run
Publisher: Scholastic NY 1993. Very Good ISBN: 0590474081 Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 106 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.10 | CAD 4.01 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 340.91 | MXN 48.70 | ZAR 28.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 19327.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
COMING-AND-GOING MEN FOUR TALES
Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1985. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 147 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS043120I.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
SHADOW PLAY
Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1990. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w Good to VG Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 34 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS044974I.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
LOST! A STORY IN STRING
Publisher: Henry Holt New York 2000. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: Hb Oversize dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS055223I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
THE ANIMAL HEDGE
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1983. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;good used copy;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS062313I.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul Illustrator: Illustrated by Andrew Glass
GRAVEN IMAGES
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services New York NY 1982. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 301 written on spine; Trade PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1912.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Whirligig
Publisher: New York: Henry Holt (1998). ISBN: 0805055827 First Edition 8vo Red boards. 133pp. "Flashing and multifaceted, Whirligig reveals the myriad mysterious links created by our acts. " Ink name to upper paste-down else Very Good in dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007556.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul, Illustrated by: Andrew Glass
Graven Images
Publisher: Harper Collins New York 1982. Copy is clean and bright with a like DUST JACKET. Copy is SIGNED by Fleischman to Nancy___ on the front free endpaper. Signed First Edition NF Hard Cover NF 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 59036.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books, Inc.; 1997;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+ We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. ex-library/associated marks/stickers; case in great condition; Read by Barbara Caruso. Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788718185
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.41 | EUR 7.17 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 969.09 | MXN 138.44 | ZAR 80.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 15160CM.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Breakout ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 2003;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+ We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. CD's, set case in great condition. Includes ALL 3 CD's; narrated by Richard Harries and Susan Spain. National Book Award finalist. Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Growing up in foster care, Del pens a one-woman play about a Los Angeles traffic jam, providing readers with a backstage pass into a young playwright's psyche as her play parallels her own life. Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1402578407
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.41 | EUR 7.17 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 969.09 | MXN 138.44 | ZAR 80.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 54421CM.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Whirligig ( AudioBook ) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Audio Bookshelf; 1999;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Set case has some light edgewear/cracks, tapes great. Includes ALL 4 tapes. Narrated by Robert Field, Lily Christina, Alex Hauk & Joseph Bertot. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1883332389
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.66 | CAD 10.44 | EUR 6.56 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 126.62 | ZAR 73.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 49996FS.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
GRAVEN IMAGES - 3 Stories
Publisher: Harper & Row 1987. Very Good Paperback Blue spine with white print. Cover has illustration of boy. Book has some wear and scratching. Cover appears to have been bent on the cornersGift inscription on cover page. Pages clean and tight! ; Charlotte Zolotow Book Series; 5.25" x 7.75"; 85 pages; Three graven images'a wooden sailor-figure from a death ship; a copper weather vane depicting St. Crispin; and a statue commissioned by a ghost'effect revelations of murder and romance in three tales for young teens.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.05 | CAD 3.97 | EUR 2.49 | GBP 2.25 | JPY 337.27 | MXN 48.18 | ZAR 28.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 34415.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Paul R. Fleischman
Karma and Chaos
Publisher: New Age Books New Delhi, India 2004. Printed Pages: 157. First Edition New Paperback New 14 Cms x 22 Cms
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd.
Item number: 004134.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul R.
The Healing Spirit: Explorations in Religion and Psychotherapy
Publisher: New York, Paragon House, 1990. ISBN: 1557783349 288 pp. Binding is tight, with slight wear on cover. Ex-libris inside front cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Explores the paradox that "religion kindles much of the world's healing, soothing, caretaking forces; yet ironically, it also spawns cruel, violent, destructive hatred.". Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.46 | CAD 2.41 | EUR 1.51 | GBP 1.36 | JPY 204.55 | MXN 29.22 | ZAR 17.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dinsmore Books.
Item number: 449824.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Breakout ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 2003;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+ We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs, storage case in great condition. Includes ALL 3 CD's; narrated by Richard Harries and Susan Spain. National Book Award finalist. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Growing up in foster care, Del pens a one-woman play about a Los Angeles traffic jam, providing readers with a backstage pass into a young playwright's psyche as her play parallels her own life. Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1402578407
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 17.03 | EUR 10.70 | GBP 9.64 | JPY 1,446.36 | MXN 206.62 | ZAR 120.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 73891CM.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
THE BORNING ROOM
Publisher: Harper Collins. . For ages 11 and up - BRAND NEW Softcover - Outside the Lott family's Ohio farmhouse, the Civil War rages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.30 | EUR 3.33 | GBP 3.00 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 64.29 | ZAR 37.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 18017.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Breakout ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 2003;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition. Barely used. Includes ALL 3 CD's; narrated by Richard Harries and Susan Spain. National Book Award finalist. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Growing up in foster care, Del pens a one-woman play about a Los Angeles traffic jam, providing readers with a backstage pass into a young playwright's psyche as her play parallels her own life. Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1402578407
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.17 | CAD 15.85 | EUR 9.95 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,345.45 | MXN 192.21 | ZAR 112.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 34257CM.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Paul Fleischman
I Am Phoenix: Poems for Two Voices
Publisher: HarperCollins, 1989. ISBN: 0064460924. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear 4302Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000029915.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
SATURNALIA
Publisher: Harper & Row 1990, First Edition 1990. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover 0060219122 Fine in Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 2596.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
Rear-View Mirrors
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1986, First ed. 1986. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 10263.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Fleischman, Paul
The Animal Hedge
Publisher: Unicorn Dutton 1983, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 10608.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|