TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Paul E. Erdman
Total items found: 48

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Erdman, Paul   Palace   Publisher: Bantam 1988. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 03031019.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Erdman, Paul E.   The Crash of '79   Publisher: Pocket 1977. Some scuffing to covers. 10th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05031967.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Erdman, Paul   The Swiss Account   Publisher: Tor 1992. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0199093.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Erdman, Paul   The Last Days of America   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1981. Remainder mark. Minor scratches on back of jacket. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0299317.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Erdman, Paul   Zero Coupon   Publisher: Forge 1993. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0499017.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Erdman, Paul E   The Crash of '79   Picture
Publisher: BCA / Book Club Associates 1977. Book condition: Very Good plus. Wrapper: Good . Wrapper has edge wear, a small tear, and a sunned spine. Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 9.03 CAD 8.84 EUR 5.55 GBP 5.00 JPY 750.91 MXN 107.27 ZAR 62.58 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 110034.
  
US$8.26
Contact Dealer
7.   Erdman, Paul   The Last Days of America   Picture
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1981. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Very Good Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.07 EUR 4.44 GBP 4.00 JPY 600.00 MXN 85.71 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 430103.
  
US$6.60
Contact Dealer
8.   Erdman, Paul E.   THE CRASH OF '79   Simon & Schuster, 1976, printed wraps about 5x11" ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOFS, Good (lower 3" of front hinge torn, lightly bumped at the corners, some fading & soiling to the yellow wraps), 228 pages, FICTION ARC [ntsp]; G1404

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 3900.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Erdman, Paul   THE LAST DAYS OF AMERICA   Picture
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1981. VG/NF; 363 pages; First edition, first printing; Very Good in black cloth titled in gilt over soiled red boards, front board titled vertically in gilt, red endpapers, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, with just the slightest wear at spine ends. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001271.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Erdman, Paul E.   The Crash of '79   Publisher: Pocket Books New York 1977. #7027 VG/-- #01 mass paper 428p light shelf wear, clean & firm, stamp. ISBN 0-671-81249-1

Appr.: | AUD 3.89 CAD 3.81 EUR 2.39 GBP 2.16 JPY 323.64 MXN 46.23 ZAR 26.97 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC001771I.
  
US$3.56
Contact Dealer
11.   Erdman, Paul   The Palace   Publisher: Doubleday New York 1988. #30131 F/VG 5E hb w/dj 313p shelf wear, chipping, stain on rear panel, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-385-24488-6

Appr.: | AUD 19.21 CAD 18.82 EUR 11.82 GBP 10.65 JPY 1,598.18 MXN 228.31 ZAR 133.18 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016353I.
  
US$17.58
Contact Dealer
12.   Erdman, Paul   Zero Coupon   Publisher: Tom Doherty New York 1993. #23366 F/F 5E hb w/dj 350p sticker on fep. o/w fine, clean, crisp & tight. ISBN 0-312-85380-7

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016354I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Erdman, Paul   LAST DAYS OF AMERICA   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1981. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Novel First Binding: HB dj 363

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS002216I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Erdman, Paul   CRASH OF '79   Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1977. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1903.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Erdman, Paul   ZERO COUPON   Publisher: Tor New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 350 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 23442.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Erdman, Paul   WHAT'S NEXT How to Prepare Yourself for the Crash of '89 and Profit in the1990's   Publisher: Doubleday New York NY 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 172 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 23443.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Erdman, Paul   LAST DAYS OF AMERICA   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1981. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; When businessman Frank Rogers travels to Europe to finalize a multibillion-dollar missile deal, he finds himself in the middle of a wide-ranging bribery scheme which threatens to end America's dominant position in world affairs. ; 363 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38074.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Erdman, Paul   LAST DAYS OF AMERICA   Picture
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1981. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; When businessman Frank Rogers travels to Europe to finalize a multibillion-dollar missile deal, he finds himself in the middle of a wide-ranging bribery scheme which threatens to end America's dominant position in world affairs. ; 363 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52636.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Erdman, Paul E.   The Silver Bears   Scribners, NY c. 1974, 1st. 8vo. hardcover, 260pp. Americans searching for silver in Iran in 1960s. VG $

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 29481.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Erdman, Paul, Illustrated by: Charts & Tables   Paul Erdman's Money Book - An Investor's Guide To Economics and Finance   Publisher: Random House New York, 1984. Index, notes. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Stated Spine Top Tugged White Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 102384.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Erdman, Paul   The Swiss Account   Publisher: TOR books New York, NY, 1992. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Good Red Cloth Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 102386.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Paul Erdman   Zero Coupon   Publisher: Macmillan. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Macmillan, 1994, 700grams, ISBN:0333580338

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 866670.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
23.   Paul Erdman   The Set-up   Publisher: Macmillan. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Macmillan, 1997, 800grams, ISBN:0333580346

Appr.: | AUD 2.27 CAD 2.23 EUR 1.40 GBP 1.26 JPY 189.09 MXN 27.01 ZAR 15.76 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 891289.
  
US$2.08
Contact Dealer
24.   Paul Erdman   Money Guide   Publisher: Secker & W;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 244pp. , Secker & W, 1984, 600grams, ISBN:0436148331

Appr.: | AUD 15.77 CAD 15.45 EUR 9.70 GBP 8.74 JPY 1,311.82 MXN 187.40 ZAR 109.32 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 516455.
  
US$14.43
Contact Dealer
25.   Erdman, Paul   The Panic of '89   Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1987. #44931 NF/NF VA-wbmxx hb w/dj 304p very light shelf wear, owner's inscription, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-385-23124-5

Appr.: | AUD 25.96 CAD 25.43 EUR 15.97 GBP 14.39 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 179.92 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016388I.
  
US$23.75
Contact Dealer
26.   Erdman, Paul   The Palace   Publisher: Doubleday New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. There are library markings on the first end paper. The boards and spine have minor shelf & edge wear. ISBN: 0385244886 No Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 1.91 CAD 1.87 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.06 JPY 159.09 MXN 22.73 ZAR 13.26 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 004745.
  
US$1.75
Contact Dealer
27.   Erdman, Paul Emil.   The last days of America.   Publisher: New York Simon and Schuster 1981. 2nd printing 363pp. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 31705.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
28.   Erdman, Paul Emil.   The palace.   Publisher: New York Doubleday 1987. 313pp. 24 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 31706.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
29.   Erdman, Paul Emil.   The silver bears [by] Paul E. Erdman.   Publisher: New York Scribner c1974. First printing viii, 260 p. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 31707.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
30.   Erdman, Paul Emil.   The silver bears [by] Paul E. Erdman.   Publisher: New York Scribner 1974. 2nd printing viii, 260 p. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 8.66 CAD 8.48 EUR 5.33 GBP 4.80 JPY 720.00 MXN 102.86 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 31716.
  
US$7.92
Contact Dealer
31.   Erdman, Paul   The Panic of '89   Publisher: London Andre Deutsch 1986. VG : in Very good condition with rubbed dustwrapper First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 308pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 20.93 CAD 20.50 EUR 12.88 GBP 11.60 JPY 1,740.91 MXN 248.70 ZAR 145.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe097c.
  
US$19.15
Contact Dealer
32.   Erdman, Paul E   The Palace   Publisher: London Andre Deutsch 1987. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 308pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 22.73 CAD 22.27 EUR 13.99 GBP 12.60 JPY 1,890.91 MXN 270.13 ZAR 157.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe097b.
  
US$20.80
Contact Dealer
33.   Erdman, Paul E   The Last Days of America   Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1981. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning Reprint Red hardback cloth cover 271pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe097ab.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
34.   Erdman, Paul E   The Last Days of America   Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1981. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 246pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe097aa.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
35.   Erdman, Paul E   The Last Days of America   Publisher: London Secker & Warburg 1981. G : in Good condition with marked dustwrapper. Pages browning First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 246pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 17.32 CAD 16.97 EUR 10.66 GBP 9.60 JPY 1,440.91 MXN 205.84 ZAR 120.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe097a.
  
US$15.85
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.