TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Patricia Polacco
Total items found: 32

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   POLACCO, Patricia   Rechenka's Eggs   Publisher: NY: Doubleday. (1988). 6th prtg. Color illus. author. 4to. Pictorial boards . Fine in light soiled near Fine d/j. Old Babushka, known throughout all of Moskva for her beautifully painted eggs, finds an injured goose whilst preparing her eggs for the Easter Festival. She names the goose Rechenka, and they live happily together until one day the goose accidentally overturns the basket of lovingly crafted eggs. Next morning Babushka has a surprise awaiting her in the basket...

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 23977.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
2.   POLACCO, Patricia   Pink and Say   Publisher: New York: Philomel Books, 1994.. Color illus. by the author. 4to . First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Small inscription on front free endpaper; else Fine in Fine d/j. Poignant story of two young Union soldiers trapped behind enemy lines in Georgia. Goergia-born black Pinkus who carried wounded white Sheldon to shelter at his mother's. True story passed down in the author artist's family.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 41169.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Polacco, Patricia, Illustrated by: Polacco, Patricia   CHICKEN SUNDAY   Publisher: Philomel Books New York, NY 1992. unpaginated, glossy blu-green-wht-brown boards w/black spine w/wht lettering, glossy wht dj w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. To thank old Eula for her wonderful Sunday chicken dinners, the children sell decorated eggs and buy her a beautiful Easter Hat. dj price-clipped, prev owner wrote on ffep, tear on bottom edge of dj by spine. First Impression Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.48 CAD 13.20 EUR 8.29 GBP 7.47 JPY 1,120.91 MXN 160.13 ZAR 93.41 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 033931.
  
US$12.33
Contact Dealer
4.   Polacco, Patricia   In Enzo's Splendid Gardens   Publisher: Philomel Books NY 1997. 1997, HB, Fair, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear cover, edgewear, chipped corners, creased, stained covers, Color illustrations. First Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 33277.
  
US$10.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Polacco, Patricia, Illustrated by: By The Author   Rechenka's Eggs   Publisher: Philomel Books New York 1988. Copy is clean with the bright DUST JACKET showing very minor smudging. VG+ Hard Cover NF Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 34705.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Polacco, Patricia   BABUSHKA'S MOTHER GOOSE   Publisher: New York Philomel Books 1995. Edition: 1st edition 1st Impression. SIGNED. 64pp. Hardcover. [10-1/4" x 8-3/8"] Glossy laminated boards illus front & back w/characters & animals from book. Color pictorial dust jacket wraparound illus of Babushka riding goose. Moss Green endpapers. ISBN:0399227474. ---Unique stories & rhymes with a Ukrainian flavor by or retold by Author & retold from her own Russian Babushka's (Grandmother) stories. Charming artwork by Author.--- DJ in new clear cover has very mild shelfwear (rubbing, scratching), light wrinkle back top & a tiny 1/4" closed tear inside front flap at bottom. SIGNED "to Lauren" by Author & year dated on title page. All pages illustrated from Title page to end. Book is gift quality, clean, unmarked & unblemished. Condition: Fine in Nr Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 44.26 CAD 43.36 EUR 27.24 GBP 24.53 JPY 3,681.82 MXN 525.97 ZAR 306.82 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1221.
  
US$40.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Polacco, Patricia   In Enzo's Splendid Gardens   Publisher: Philomel Books New York 1997. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. Otherwise bright & tight. Doesn't appear to have been circulated. ISBN: 0399231072 1st Printing Good Pictorial Boards Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 14753.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Polacco, Patricia   The Bee Tree   Publisher: Philomel Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993. 1993, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. attached to book, d.j. slightly torn, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 43723.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
9.   Polacco, Patricia   John Philip Duck   Publisher: Philomel Books NY 2004. 2004, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. attached to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 44059.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Polacco, Patricia   Picnic at Mudsock Meadow   Publisher: Putnam Pub Group NY 1992. 1992, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. attached to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 44060.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Polacco, Patricia   RECHENKAS EGGS   First Edition. Softcover Paperstar/Putnam, c1988, paperback about 8x10¼", first printing (complete number line), Near Fine, unpaginated, CHILDREN; A6366

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 4343.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Polacco, Patricia   Firetalking   Publisher: Richard C Owen Pub Kanotah, New York, U.S.A. 1994. 1994, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has some edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color photos, B&W photos, 32 p. Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 28.42 CAD 27.84 EUR 17.48 GBP 15.75 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 337.66 ZAR 196.97 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 49910.
  
US$26.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Polacco, Patricia   The Bee Tree   Picture
Publisher: New York 1993. New Penguin Putnam Later Printing Paperback 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; When Mary Ellen (who happens to be Patricia Polacco's mother) gets tired of reading and wants to run and play outside, her Grandpa decides it's just the right time for the two of them to go find a bee tree. Grandpa traps some bees in a glass jar, and let a bee out. They chased it to see where it went. As they ran after the bee, one by one people they meet start following the bee with them. Everyone considers finding the bee tree a great adventure. And so it is. They find the tree, build a fire to make smoke so grandpa can gets some of the sweet honeycomb, and then everyone enjoys biscuits and honey with tea. But Grandpa draws Mary Ellen away from the crowd and back into the house. He puts a spoon full of honey on one of the books and asks her to taste it. As she savors the sweetness of it, her grandfather tells her: 'There is such sweetness inside of that book too!. . . . Such things. . . adventure, knowledge, and wisdom. Just like we ran after the bees to find their tree, so you must chase these things through the pages of a book!' And after that, Mary Ellen found her books as exciting as the chase to find the bee tree. Used with Book 3 of the Five in a Row Curriculum. ; ISBN: 0698116968

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1110.
  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
14.   Polacco, Patricia   Mrs. Katz and Tush   Picture
Publisher: New York 1994. New; New book with light shelf wear. This consists of lightly bent corner tips on the open side. Random House Later Printing Paperback 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Larner, an African-American boy, asks his neighbor, an elderly Jewish widow, to adopt an abandoned kitten (Tush). Mrs Katz agrees to do it only if Larner will agree to help care for Tush. As the two spend time together, Mrs Katz tells Larner stories about coming to America from Poland. As the warm relationship between the two grows, Larner learns that both the black and Jewish heritage share a history of suffering and triumph. . For ages 4-8. This is one of the many excellent picture books featured in the Five in A Row Unit Study Curriculum. ; ISBN: 0440409365

Appr.: | AUD 6.55 CAD 6.41 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 544.55 MXN 77.79 ZAR 45.38 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1238.
  
US$5.99
Contact Dealer
15.   Polacco, Patricia   Babushka's Doll   Picture
Publisher: New York 1995. Near Fine with no dust jacket; New book with light edge wear from being on display. Aladdin Later Printing Paperback Square 4to 9" - 11"; Unpaginated pages; Natasha wasn't really naughty. She just had no patience when it came to waiting for things. She was always nagging her Babushka (grandmother) to stop what her own activities to cater to Natasha's desires. When Babushka finally finishes her chores and gets lunch on the table, Natasha notices a doll on the shelf she had never seen there before. She asks, "Is that your doll, Babushka?"

Her Babushka replies that it had been her doll when she was a little girl, but she had only played with her once. Just once. When Natasha asks to hold the doll, Babushka says Natasha may play with the doll while she goes to the store to buy groceries. But as soon as Babushka left, the little doll comes to life and begins to make demands: She wants to play. She wants Natasha to push her in the swing until Natasha is tired. And some more. Natasha takes the doll for a ride in the goat cart and the doll tells her to keep going and not to slow down. When Natasha is too tired to keep pulling and sits down to rest, the doll insists she want to eat now. So Natasha struggles to fix lunch. The doll spills the tea, throws the food around, and then demands that Natasha wash and iron her dress -- now. Natasha tries her best, and the doll complains she didn't do it right. At this point Natasha bursts into tears and says: "I'm just a little girl. . . I wish you were just a doll. "

At this point, Babushka returns to find Natasha in tears and hears her story. Babushka says she must have just had a bad dream and puts the doll back on the shelf. And after that, we are left with the impression that Natasha did not nag her Babushka quite so much. ; ISBN: 0689802552

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 2404.

  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
16.   Polacco, Patricia   Just Plain Fancy   Picture
Publisher: New York. New with no dust jacket Paperback 4to 11" - 13" tall; Amish Naomi looks after her family's chickens with the help of her little sister, Ruth. One day the girls find an abandoned egg in the tall grass near the road. This egg seems almost fancy. Naomi takes it home to hatch, and when it does, it's no ordinary chick. As it grows and becomes more beautiful (for it's a peacock) Naomi is afraid it (and she) will be shunned for being too fancy. Then when all the elders were present for a frolic, the peacock spreads its tail and Naomi is sure her fears will be realized. When she expresses them, she is reassured that God made the peacock fancy, and it was O. K. ; ISBN: 0440409373

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 2637.
  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
17.   Polacco, Patricia   Aunt Chip and the Great Triple Creek Dam Affair   Picture
Publisher: New York 1996. New in New dust jacket Penguin Putnam Later Printing Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; In Triple Creek, TVs were so popular that almost everyone in the town hadforgotten how to read. People loved their TVs more than anything and watched them all thetime. That is, everyone but Eli's Aunt Charlotte. He called her Aunt Chip, and she was theonly person in town who did not have a television and had never owned one. She had beenthe town librarian until no one used the library anymore, and after a while even forgotwhat it was for. Finally the city fathers had it torn down and replaced with a giant TVtower. And Aunt Chip took to her bed and vowed to stay there.

Eli loved his Aunt Chip and visited her often. She toldwonderful stories, and when he asked where she got them, she said from books. That puzzledEli. It was then that Aunt Chip discovered that not only Eli, but the whole town, couldnot read. They used books as building materials for fences, walls, doorstops, plates, andeven to shore up the dam. For almost anything but reading. Aunt Chip shows Eli the insideof a book and explains about writing:

       'Now lookat this. Those are words. They tell about ideas, dreams, and feelings. They take you toplaces far     from here. They show you how to be fair and just, andsometimes show your what happens when you're not.      Books are atreasure. All you need is the key. '
        'The key?' Eli asked.
        'The key! Knowin' these words and theirmeanings, ' she answered softly. 'It's called readin. '

Eli begs Aunt Chip to teach him to read, and she does. Soon his classmates discovered that he could "hear" things that they couldn't. He explained that he wasn't "hearing, " but reading. They wanted him to readmore. And he took them to Aunt Chip, who taught them to read, too. Soon there weren'tenough books to go around, so the children started retrieving them from the places theyhad been stashed. Unfortunately (or fortunately, depending upon your point of view) onebook was pulled from the wall of books holding up the dam. I'll leave the rest to yourimagination, but by the end the children have taught their parents how to read again andAunt Chip lived to preside over the new town library. ; ISBN: 0399229434

Appr.: | AUD 17.69 CAD 17.33 EUR 10.89 GBP 9.81 JPY 1,471.82 MXN 210.26 ZAR 122.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3169.

  
US$16.19
Contact Dealer
18.   Polacco, Patricia   Chicken Sunday   Picture
Publisher: New York. New Penguin Putnam Later Printing Paperback 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Patricia and her neighbor friends Winston and Stewart, are hoping to get the boy's gramma, Miss Eula, a beautiful Easter bonnet they have seen in Mr. Kodinski's store window. They counted the money they had saved and headed toward Mr. Kodinski's store, but just before they arrived, some bigger boys were pelting the back door of the shop with eggs and yelling. They ran away just before Patricia and her friends arrived, and they got blamed for it. They knew they'd have a tough time getting the hat for Miss Eula now. But Patricia's mother helps the children solve their problem and win Mr. Kodinski over with some very special Easter eggs. And Miss Eula got her hat. And it was a very special Easter for all. ; ISBN: 0698116151

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3170.
  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
19.   Polacco, Patricia   Meteor!   Picture
Publisher: New York. New Penguin Putnam Later Printing Paperback 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Another book inspired by one of Polacco's childhood memories. She remembers all the commotion that occurred when a meteor fell right on her grandma and grandpa's farm one summer in in Michigan when she and her brother were visiting them. Word spread all over the town of Union City and folks came from all around to see the meteor. Even a medicine wagon, a circus, and the high school band turned out, and people almost made a fair of the event, auctioning off meteor-related items. The meteor seemed to have a magical effect on the people of the town. It finally became Polacco's grandmother's headstone when she died. ; ISBN: 0698114108

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3173.
  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
20.   Polacco, Patricia   Mrs. Mack   Picture
Publisher: New York. New Penguin Putnam Later Printing Paperback 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Like many young ladies of ten, Patricia yearned for a horse of her own. And during the summer of her tenth year, which she was spending with her dad, she was just sure the dream was about to come true. After all, she had just heard him tell her that this was the summer she would learn to ride. But when she and her dad set out the next day, Patricia decked out in new riding clothes her mother had gotten her, she got a rude awakening when her dad drove her to the roughest part of town and stopped in front of a very shabby stable. She felt immediately that she didn't belong, and she was not reassured in the least when the instructor, Mrs. Mack, had two rough-looking boys show her around. They made fun of her outfit and teased her. And then she meets Penny -- the most beautiful horse ever, that no one ever rode. And she determines that someday she will be good enough to ride her. ; ISBN: 0698118871

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3174.
  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
21.   Polacco, Patricia   Thunder Cake   Picture
Publisher: New York 1990. New Penguin-Putnam Paperback 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; This goat-related alphabet book. Examples of what you might expect in a two-page rhyme: "E is for Ears, some floppy, some not. F is for Flowers, which goats eat a lot. " The book ends with the vet being called, a long wait, and finally three new kids (goat babies). ; ISBN: 0698115813

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3175.
  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
22.   Polacco, Patricia   THE GRAVES FAMILY   Publisher: Philomel Books N. Y. : 2003. First Edition Hardcover Jacket is lightly wrinkled, very light edgewear. Book is nearly new, binding tight. ; Color illustration throughout. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 9835.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Patricia Polacco   Rechenka's Eggs   Publisher: Philomel Books New York 1988. Fine but without dust jacket, 4to, hb, unpaginated.Inscribed by Polacco on title page, with a hand-drawn bird line drawing; white illustrated boards, red and black spine lettering, 3/8" thick permabound. Inscribed By Author Ninth Printing

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 017291.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Polacco, Patricia   The Keeping Quilt   Picture
Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1988. ISBN: 0671649639 First Edition Oblong octavo. Cloth-backed, decorated boards. [32]pp with lovely color illustrations throughout. The story of four generations of the author's family, told through the family's special quilt which was made with pieces of clothing from several family members. A Sidney Taylor Book Award winner. Slight bump to lower edge. Near Fine in dustjacket (small closed tear to lower panel).

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 007697.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
25.   POLACCO, Patricia   My Ol' Man   Publisher: Philomel 1995. F First Edition Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 017599.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
26.   POLACCO, Patricia   In Enzo's Splendid Gardens   Publisher: Philomel 1997. First edition. Near Fine to Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 023989.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Polacco, Patricia.   The Keeping Quilt.   Picture
Publisher: New York. 1988. Simon and Schuster Books.. hardback. near fine with near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671-64963-9 no pagination. oblong8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 250162.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Polacco, Patricia : Illustrated by: Patricia Polacco   Just Plain Fancy   Publisher: Trumpet Club NY 1990. Trumpet Club S VG Soft Cover Signed by Author SIGNED "Reading is a Joy! Love, Patricia Polacco February, 1993" inside fr cv; clean + tight; ISBN:0440843596

Appr.: | AUD 7.38 CAD 7.23 EUR 4.54 GBP 4.09 JPY 613.64 MXN 87.66 ZAR 51.14 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 69449.
  
US$6.75
Contact Dealer
29.   Polacco, Patricia : Illustrated by: Patricia Polacco   Meteor!   Publisher: Trumpet Club NY 1993. 1st thus vg+ Soft Cover 11" tall; f/col ils

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 71956.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Polacco, Patricia   BABUSHKA'S MOTHER GOOSE   Publisher: Philomel Books 1995, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0399227474 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 30746.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Polacco, Patricia   PINK AND SAY   Publisher: Philmoel 1994, 5th Printing 1994. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0399226710 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 25111.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Polacco, Patricia   CHICKEN SUNDAY   Publisher: Hilomel Books 1992, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0399221336 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 25853.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.