|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Patricia Cornwell
Total items found:
338
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia.
Cause of Death.
New York: Putnam, [1996]. 1st edition. 340pp. Fine in Fine DJ. The 7th Kay Scarpetta mystery. Modern First Editions / Mystery / Fiction
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 583.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
From Potter's Field
Publisher: Scribner [1995].. 261 p.; dj; VG+. ‘This is Scarpetta in rare form— tenacious and vulnerable; brilliant and consumed. 'From Potter’s Field' is the best yet from a hugely gifted bestselling author.’ Thriller with forensic theme. stock#26022. American literature, murder mystery, fiction.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26022.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
CORNWELL, Patricia
All That Remains
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1992. Very Good+ in Very Good dust wrapper First US Edition Hardcover 373 pages; Spine ends bumped and lightly worn. Dust wrapper, not price clipped, very rubbed, lightly edgeworn and creased. ; Third in the popular Kay Scarpetta series. Once again, Kay takes on more than her job as a medical examiner, as she tracks down a serial killer - he attacks couples in cars. Excellent local color - even for those of us that are non-Virginians!
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.76 | CAD 17.40 | EUR 10.93 | GBP 9.84 | JPY 1,477.27 | MXN 211.04 | ZAR 123.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anglophile Books International Bookfinders.
Item number: 2187.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
CORNWELL PATRICIA
THE BODY FARM A NOVEL
Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S,N.Y.[1994]. 1ST./VG+CLOTH,P.O.S.ON FFEP,GOOD JACKET,KEPT IN MYLAR,MYSTERY,MODERN 1ST.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.02 | CAD 11.78 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.66 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 142.86 | ZAR 83.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 005079.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Cruel and Unusual
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1993. A few pages nicked along top-edge. Fine Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 01003.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
From Potter's Field
Publisher: Scribner 1995. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0702642.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Postmortem
Publisher: Avon 1990. 8th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0103946.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Unnatural Exposure
Publisher: Putnam 1997. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0304914.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Cause of Death
Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996,. First Edition, minor discoloration of lower spine else NF/VG condition, MYSTERY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 005351.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
From Potter's Field
Publisher: New York: Scribners, 1995,. 1st edition, F/F condition, MYSTERY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 005608.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Cruel and Unusual
Publisher: New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1993,. First Edition, some d/j folding else F/NF condition, MYSTERY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 005679.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
From Potter's Field
Publisher: Scribners 1995. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0199100.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Hornets Nest
Publisher: Putnam Berkey Audio New York 1996. Read by Chris Sarandon, four cassettes, in very good condition. Box Very Good Audio
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 35735.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
SOUTHERN CROSS
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons New York (1998). nf/f. bottom page edges very faintly spotted w/ a tiny crimp. 1st ed. Quarter Cloth
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS005706I.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Black Notice
Publisher: Putnam Berkley Audio New York 1999. Audio Book read by Roberta Maxwell. Four cassettes, apprx. 6 hours. Abridgment approved by the author. Box has light wear. ISBN: 039914515x Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 10421.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
The Body Farm.
Publisher: Scribners. NY. 1994.. Condition: VG. Very slt soil, front cover curl. ARC. Binding: Trade PB.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.74 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 9.68 | GBP 8.72 | JPY 1,309.09 | MXN 187.01 | ZAR 109.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000743I.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
All That Remains.
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons. NY. 1992.. Condition: NF. Promotional Copy. Topic: Mysteries Promo copy Binding: Trade PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.89 | CAD 18.50 | EUR 11.62 | GBP 10.47 | JPY 1,570.91 | MXN 224.42 | ZAR 130.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000434I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Postmortem
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1990. A near flawless copy, later printing. Slight bump to fore-edge affecting a tiny area on a couple of pages. Jacket in new mylar cover. 4th Printing Fine Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 191.26 | CAD 187.37 | EUR 117.69 | GBP 106.00 | JPY 15,909.09 | MXN 2,272.73 | ZAR 1,325.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 03061.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Patricia Cornwell
The Last Precinct
Publisher: Putnam New York 2000. F/NF,8vo,449pp.Dark gray boards, gray cloth quarter spine, silver lettering, 1-1/2" thick,no sign of prior owner, author signed a bookplate affixed to flyleaf.dj, black pictorial, silver spine lettering, slight wear to edges, else fine, not price-clipped. Signed by Author First Printing
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 14632.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Portrait of a Killer
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons 2002. 387 pp., former owner's name front paste down - black, red, orange, white - true crime ISBN: 0399149325 Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 20356.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia.
Scarpetta's Winter Table.
Publisher: Charleston, SC: Wyrick & Co., [1998]. 1st edition, with centered number line beginning with "2". A "1" on the number line would throw the line out of symmetry, indicating that this is a first printing. ISBN: 0941711420 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 1673.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
From Potter's Field
Publisher: Scribner New York 1995. VG+/NF 1st Edition; 3rd Printing Small remainder mark on bottom edge ; 8vo; 412 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 4640.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
The Body Farm
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1994. VG+/NF 1st Edition; 5th Printing Remainder mark on top edge; 8vo; 387 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 4641.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia D.
All That Remains
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1992. VG/VG 1st Edition; 1st Printing Gently read copy with light wear to edges, name & date on ffep, readers comments on rear free endpaper ; A nice copy of the third Kay Scarpetta novel; 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 6200.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Hornet's Nest
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1996. NF/NF Later Printing 8vo; 377 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 6343.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Black Notice
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1999. NF/NF 1st Edition; 1st Printing 8vo; 415 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 6344.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia.
The Body Farm; A Novel.
Publisher: New York: Scribner, [1994]. Advance Reader's Copy (ARC) ISBN: 0684195976 Softcover Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 5315.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia.
Southern Cross.
Publisher: Putnam Berkley, New York: 1998.. First edition thus Audio Book-tapes As New, No Jacket Boxed audio tapes; still in publisher's original shrink wrap; abridged; 6 hours/4 cassettes; read by Roberta Maxwell.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.65 | EUR 6.69 | GBP 6.03 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 129.22 | ZAR 75.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harpoon Books.
Item number: 9034.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
The Body Farm
Publisher: Scribner NY 1994. 8 vo. 387 pp. cream boards/black cloth. Smudge bottom of page 1, small tear top back end paper, very good+; near fine dust jacket. Second Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 002960.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia, and Marlene Brown
Food to Die for: Secrets from Kay Scarpetta's Kitchen
Publisher: Putnam New York 2001. 229 pages, color plates, light green decorations, index; large 8vo, green boards/copper branch/green cloth. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Serving theantiquarian and used book world since 1980 First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.60 | CAD 29.98 | EUR 18.83 | GBP 16.96 | JPY 2,545.45 | MXN 363.64 | ZAR 212.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 020233.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Hornet's Nest
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1996. Book condition: Near Fine . Wrapper: Very Good or Better ISBN: 0399142282 First (US) Edition, First Printing. Hardback with Dust Wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.07 | CAD 26.52 | EUR 16.66 | GBP 15.00 | JPY 2,251.82 | MXN 321.69 | ZAR 187.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 524207.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Hornet's Nest
Publisher: BCA / Book Club Associates 1997. Book condition: Very Good or Better. Wrapper: Very Good or Better Hardback with Dust Wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.03 | CAD 8.84 | EUR 5.55 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 750.91 | MXN 107.27 | ZAR 62.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 524208.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Southern Cross
Publisher: QPD 1999. Book condition: UNREAD . minimal shelf wear only. Trade Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.03 | CAD 8.84 | EUR 5.55 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 750.91 | MXN 107.27 | ZAR 62.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 433131.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
From Potter's Field
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co. 1995. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Very Good ISBN: 0316914142. Wrapper has some edge wear First Edition thus Hardback with Dust Wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.14 | CAD 16.79 | EUR 10.54 | GBP 9.50 | JPY 1,425.45 | MXN 203.64 | ZAR 118.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 524206.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Cornwell, Patricia
Black Notice
Publisher: NY: Putnam 1999. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Fine ISBN: 0399145087 1st Hardback with dust wrapper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.44 | CAD 14.14 | EUR 8.88 | GBP 8.00 | JPY 1,200.91 | MXN 171.56 | ZAR 100.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 440122.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
|