TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Pat Cummings
Total items found: 13

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Cummings, Pat   Good News (Formerly Bubbles)   Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan New York 1977. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light soil & rubbing. Pages have occasional light soil; a few small edge-tears. ISBN: 0698306511 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 16102.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Cummings, Pat   C.L.O.U.D.S. (CLOUDS)   Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books New York 1986. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has shelf-rubbing at top & bottom edges. Hinges starting -- nothing loose. Contents clean & sound. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding & is price-clipped. ISBN: 0688046835 1st Printing Good Hard Cover Ex-Library Oblong 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 14830.
  
US$10.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Cummings, Pat   Jimmy Lee Did It   Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard New York 1985. Usual library marks & attachments. Front free endpaper has a large tape-repaired tear. Otherwise, occasional light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding & is price-clipped. ISBN: 0688046339 First Edition Good Reinforced Hardcover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 16771.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Warren, Cathy, Illustrated by: Cummings, Pat   Springtime Bears   Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books New York 1986. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has moderate shelf-wear at bottom edges. Hinges reinforced with library tape. Pages have edge-tears & occasional light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. ISBN: 0688059066 First Edition Good Library Binding, Hardcover Reading Copy Square 8vo Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 16689.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Cummings, Pat, ed.   Talking with Artists   Publisher: Bradbury NY 1992. Ex libris, front end paper removed, withdrawn & other stamps, very good+; dust jacket very good+. 4to. 96 pp. Artists include Van Allsburg, Victoria Chess, David Wiesner. Numerous color, few b/w illustrations; coated paper. Glossary, appendix; sturdy cloth cover, pictorial front. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 010661.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Cummings, Pat   Talking With Adventurers: Conversations With Christina M. Allen, Robert Ballard, Michael L. Blakey, Ann Bowles, David Doubilet, Jane Goodall, Dereck & Beverly Joubert, Michael   Publisher: Natl Geographic Society Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1998. 1998, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., hard cover, Color photos, 95 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 36621.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Cummings, Pat; Grimes, Nikki   C Is for City   Publisher: Boyds Mills Prwhse Honesdale, PA 2002. 2002, soft cover, very slight edgewear, Color illustrations Soft Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 46276.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Cummings, Pat   Carousel   Publisher: Bradbury Press 1994. Usual library identifiers. A few pages have tiny edge-tears at bottom edges. Dust jacket, in a protector, is attached. ISBN: 0027255123 Good Hard Cover Reading Copy Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 3.75 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.12 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.52 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 18057.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Cummings, Pat (compiled and edited by)   TALKING WITH ARTISTS VOLUME TWO   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1995. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile 1st prtg Binding: HB Oversize dj 96 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS049338I.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Cummings, Pat (compiled and edited by)   TALKING WITH ARTISTS VOLUME THREE   Publisher: Clarion Books New York 1999. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile 1st prtg Binding: HB Oversize dj 96 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS049339I.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Cummings, Pat (editor)   Talking With Artists: Conversations with Victoria Chess, Pat Cummings, Leo and Diane Dillon, Richard Egielski, Lois Ehlert, Lisa Campbell Ernst, Tom Feelings, Steven Kellogg, Jerry Pinkney, Amy Schwartz, Lane Smith, Chri   Publisher: New York: Bradbury Press, 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; one corner is lightly bumped and there is a previous owner's address sticker on front endpaper. Jacket is in VG condition, with one bumped corner and lightly rubbed edges. A collection of conversations with 14 children's book illustrators; includes examples of the artists' works, in full color, as well as photographs. A tight, clean copy. Not price-clipped. 96 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 13912.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Stolz, Mary Illustrated by: Illustrated by Pat Cummings   GO FISH   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers New York 1991. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Red with blue writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in good shape. ; "Grandfather and Thomas, who [first] appeared in Storm in the Night, return in a liberally illustrated beginning chapter book. They begin the day by fishing for trout, and finish it with a game of cards (Go fish) and a story. Stolz evokes the spirit of childhood with graceful descriptions and metaphor. "A graceful, quiet story that celebrates the richness of human relationships. " Notable 1991 Children's Trade Books in Social Studies 100 Books for Reading and Sharing 1991 (NY Public Library); 7" x 9"; 69 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.91 CAD 12.64 EUR 7.94 GBP 7.15 JPY 1,073.64 MXN 153.38 ZAR 89.47 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 34493.
  
US$11.81
Contact Dealer
13.   Renee Cummings; Pat Biggs   Hands on Geography, Grades 1-2   Publisher: Instructional Fair, 1993-01. ISBN: 1568221509 Very nice clean copy; no marks inside. Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.22 CAD 4.13 EUR 2.60 GBP 2.34 JPY 350.91 MXN 50.13 ZAR 29.24 

Purchase direct from: Hot Diggity Books. Item number: 007x0480.
  
US$3.86
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.