|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Pat Barker
Total items found:
70
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Barker, Pat.
Another World.
Publisher: New York Farrar, Straus, and Giroux [1999]. Edition: 1st U.S. edition. 0-374-10525-1. 277pp. Fine in Fine DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.22 | CAD 19.81 | EUR 12.44 | GBP 11.21 | JPY 1,681.82 | MXN 240.26 | ZAR 140.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 2132.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Barker, Pat.
Regeneration.
Publisher: New York: Plume, 1993.. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). Later printing. Recovering from World War I, Siegfried Sassoon is treated by the psychiatrist Dr. William Rivers. A brilliant novel. Fine. As new.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 14769.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Barker, Pat
Union Street
Publisher: Ballantine 1984. First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 04021355.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Barker, Pat
Union Street
Publisher: Ballantine 1984. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0103264.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Barker, Pat
The Ghost Road
Publisher: Dutton 1995. 2nd Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 41.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0205857.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Barker, Pat
The Ghost Road
Publisher: Penguin Books 1996. Book condition: Very Good orNF Better ISBN: 0140236287 Trade paperback.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.03 | CAD 8.84 | EUR 5.55 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 750.91 | MXN 107.27 | ZAR 62.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 524199.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Barker, Pat
Another World
Publisher: Viking 1998. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Fine ISBN: 0670870587. remainder mark on bottom edge, but unread. First Edition Hardback with Dust Wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.33 | CAD 15.02 | EUR 9.44 | GBP 8.50 | JPY 1,275.45 | MXN 182.21 | ZAR 106.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 548251.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Barker, Pat
Another World
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 03/1999. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 464 p. ; 0. 99" x 8. 49" x 5. 80". Very Good Hard cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.97 | CAD 1.93 | EUR 1.21 | GBP 1.09 | JPY 163.64 | MXN 23.38 | ZAR 13.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: AIM_1701122401.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Barker, Pat
ANOTHER WORLD
. Softcover. ISBN: 0670877166 Farrar Straus Giroux, 1999, paperback, orange wraps UNCORRECTED PROOF, Near Fine, 288 pages, FICTION ARC; E4474
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 15178.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Barker, Pat
The Ghost Road
Publisher: New York: Dutton/Penguin, 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First American edition. Winner of the 1995 Booker Prize. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. 278 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 11084.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Barker, Pat
REGENERATION
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York NY 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 252 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.54 | CAD 144.54 | EUR 90.79 | GBP 81.77 | JPY 12,272.73 | MXN 1,753.25 | ZAR 1,022.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32395.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Tom Baldwin, Pat Baldwin, Bernard Barker
Improving Boys' Performance
Publisher: Pearson Publishing. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Pearson Publishing, 1998, 350grams, ISBN:1857494326
|
Appr.: |
AUD 93.83 | CAD 91.92 | EUR 57.73 | GBP 52.00 | JPY 7,804.55 | MXN 1,114.94 | ZAR 650.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 803118.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Pat Barker
Double Vision
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2003, 700grams, ISBN:0241141761
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 829311.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Pat Barker
Another World
Publisher: Viking. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Viking, 1998, 600grams, ISBN:0670870587
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 944415.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Pat Barker
Another World
Publisher: Viking. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Viking, 1998, 550grams, ISBN:0670870587
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 949067.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Pat Barker
The Eye in the Door
Publisher: HarperCollins Audio. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. HarperCollins Audio, 1996, 200grams, ISBN:0001052322
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.42 | CAD 2.37 | EUR 1.49 | GBP 1.34 | JPY 200.91 | MXN 28.70 | ZAR 16.74 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 951729.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Pat Barker
Another World
Publisher: Viking. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Viking, 1998, 550grams, ISBN:0670870587
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 993993.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Pat Barker
The Ghost Road
Publisher: Viking. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Viking, 1995, 550grams, ISBN:0670854891
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1021493.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Pat Barker
Border Crossing
Publisher: Viking;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 224pp. , Viking, 2001, 600grams, ISBN:0670878413
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 369038.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street: now filmed as Stanley & Iris
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 272pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 300grams, ISBN:1853811734
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474245.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street: now filmed as Stanley & Iris
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 272pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 300grams, ISBN:1853811734
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474246.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street: now filmed as Stanley & Iris
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 272pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 300grams, ISBN:1853811734
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474258.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street: now filmed as Stanley & Iris
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 272pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 300grams, ISBN:1853811734
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474260.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street: now filmed as Stanley & Iris
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 272pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 300grams, ISBN:1853811734
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474261.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street: now filmed as Stanley & Iris
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 272pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 300grams, ISBN:1853811734
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474262.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street: now filmed as Stanley & Iris
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 272pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 300grams, ISBN:1853811734
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474263.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Pat Barker
Blow Your House Down (Virago Modern Classics)
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 176pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 250grams, ISBN:0860683982
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474266.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Pat Barker
Blow Your House Down (Virago Modern Classics)
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 176pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 250grams, ISBN:0860683982
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474267.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Pat Barker
Blow Your House Down (Virago Modern Classics)
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 176pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1990, 250grams, ISBN:0860683982
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474268.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Pat Barker
Union Street (Virago Modern Classics)
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 266pp. , Virago Press Ltd, 1982, 300grams, ISBN:0860682838
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 474269.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Pat Barker
Another World
Publisher: Viking;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 288pp. , Viking, 1998, 550grams, ISBN:0670870587
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 536469.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Pat Barker
Regeneration
Publisher: Viking. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Viking, 1991, 600grams, ISBN:0670828769
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.74 | CAD 7.58 | EUR 4.76 | GBP 4.29 | JPY 643.64 | MXN 91.95 | ZAR 53.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1143992.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Barker, Pat
The Ghost Road ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books, Inc; 1996;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR+ / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. ex-library/associated marks/stickers; Steven Crossley (Narrator); 6 cassettes; Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788705830
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.41 | EUR 7.17 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 969.09 | MXN 138.44 | ZAR 80.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 15154CM.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Barker, Pat
The Regeneration Trilogy. Signed by Author
Publisher: London Viking 1996. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Slight bumping to top corners. Dustwrapper small creases on inner flaps and Small tear to spine bottom Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 592pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by the author on title page
|
Appr.: |
AUD 117.29 | CAD 114.90 | EUR 72.17 | GBP 65.00 | JPY 9,756.36 | MXN 1,393.77 | ZAR 813.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbb108e.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Barker, Pat
The Ghost Road. Signed copy
Publisher: London Viking 1995. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper - small & superficial abrasion on front of dustwrapper Fifth imp Brown hardback cloth cover 278pp :: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 64.96 | CAD 63.64 | EUR 39.97 | GBP 36.00 | JPY 5,403.64 | MXN 771.95 | ZAR 450.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: 2107.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|