TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Pat Barker
Total items found: 20

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Barker, Pat.   Another World.   Publisher: New York Farrar, Straus, and Giroux [1999]. Edition: 1st U.S. edition. 0-374-10525-1. 277pp. Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 18.14 CAD 18.54 EUR 14.02 GBP 11.86 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 205.56 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 2132.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Barker, Pat.   The Century's Daughter.   Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons.. First American Edition, 1986. Fine in dustwrapper. Brief gift inscription on half-title page. 284pp.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: C490XE000B.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Barker, Pat.   Another World.   Publisher: New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux.. First American Edition, 1999. Very Fine copy in dustwrapper. Reviewer's material, promotional letter, laid in. 278pp. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: D302XF0000.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Barker, Pat   REGENERATION   Publisher: Plume / Penguin NY, NY 1993. (252) pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows very light wear to corners w/ a few very light bends to front cover as well as a "Now A Major Motion Picture" label, black marker lines to top page edges, small "x" to top corner of first review page / Author of "The Eye In the Door" and "The Ghost Road." /. ISBN: 0-452-27007-3. 16th Printing. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Very Good to Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-0903.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Barker, Pat   The Ghost Road ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books, Inc; 1996;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: FAIR+ / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. ex-library/associated marks/stickers; Steven Crossley (Narrator); 6 cassettes; TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788705830

Appr.: | AUD 8.93 CAD 9.13 EUR 6.90 GBP 5.84 JPY 828.18 MXN 101.22 ZAR 82.07 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 15154CM.

  
US$9.11
Contact Dealer
6.   Pat Barker   Border Crossing   Picture
Publisher: Viking 2001. 0670878413 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo) First Edition. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.14 CAD 6.27 EUR 4.74 GBP 4.01 JPY 569.09 MXN 69.56 ZAR 56.40 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 042565.
  
US$6.26
Contact Dealer
7.   Pat Barker   Another World   Picture
Publisher: Viking 1998-10-29. 0670870587 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo) First Edition. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.14 CAD 6.27 EUR 4.74 GBP 4.01 JPY 569.09 MXN 69.56 ZAR 56.40 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 042568.
  
US$6.26
Contact Dealer
8.   Tom Baldwin, Pat Baldwin, Bernard Barker   Improving Boys' Performance   Publisher: Pearson Publishing. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Pearson Publishing, 1998, 350grams, ISBN:1857494326

Appr.: | AUD 39.76 CAD 40.64 EUR 30.73 GBP 26.00 JPY 3,687.27 MXN 450.67 ZAR 365.41 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 803118.
  
US$40.56
Contact Dealer
9.   Pat Barker   The Ghost Road   Publisher: Penguin. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy., Penguin, 2008, 300grams, ISBN:014103095X

Appr.: | AUD 1.55 CAD 1.58 EUR 1.20 GBP 1.01 JPY 143.64 MXN 17.56 ZAR 14.23 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2844600.
  
US$1.58
Contact Dealer
10.   Pat Barker   Regeneration (Regeneration Trilogy)   Publisher: Penguin. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Penguin, 2008, 250grams, ISBN:9780141030937

Appr.: | AUD 4.40 CAD 4.50 EUR 3.40 GBP 2.88 JPY 408.18 MXN 49.89 ZAR 40.45 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3170287.
  
US$4.49
Contact Dealer
11.   Pat Barker   Regeneration (Regeneration Trilogy)   Publisher: Penguin. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Penguin, 2008, 250grams, ISBN:9780141030937

Appr.: | AUD 4.40 CAD 4.50 EUR 3.40 GBP 2.88 JPY 408.18 MXN 49.89 ZAR 40.45 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3170288.
  
US$4.49
Contact Dealer
12.   Barker, Pat.   Blow Your House Down.   Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1984.. First edition ISBN: 039913011x 8vo. 170 pp. Corners bumped to cover. Dj has light edgewear, spine lightly tanned. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 38532.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Barker, Pat   The Ghost Road. Signed copy   Publisher: London Viking 1995. VG : in very good condition with torn and rubbed dust jacket. Signed by the author Sixth imp Brown hardback cloth cover 278pp :: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 22.33 CAD 22.83 EUR 17.26 GBP 14.60 JPY 2,070.91 MXN 253.11 ZAR 205.23 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: 2107a.
  
US$22.78
Contact Dealer
14.   Barker, Pat   The Ghost Road. Signed copy   Publisher: London Viking 1995. G: in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Light rubbing to boards Reprint Brown hardback cloth cover 278pp :: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author to title page

Appr.: | AUD 33.65 CAD 34.39 EUR 26.00 GBP 22.00 JPY 3,120.00 MXN 381.33 ZAR 309.19 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: 2107.
  
US$34.32
Contact Dealer
15.   Barker, Pat   Another World   Publisher: New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1998. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket First Edition Brown hardback cover with black cloth spine 278pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 11.63 CAD 11.88 EUR 8.98 GBP 7.60 JPY 1,078.18 MXN 131.78 ZAR 106.85 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbb108aa.
  
US$11.86
Contact Dealer
16.   Barker, Pat   REGENERATION   Picture
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York NY 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 252 pages

Appr.: | AUD 132.35 CAD 135.27 EUR 102.27 GBP 86.54 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,500.00 ZAR 1,216.22 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 32395.
  
US$135.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Pat Barker   The Ghost Road   Picture
Publisher: Viking 1995-09-11. 0670854891 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. World war one tale of a psychiatrist and Siegfried Sassoon. Booker prize winner. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.14 CAD 6.27 EUR 4.74 GBP 4.01 JPY 569.09 MXN 69.56 ZAR 56.40 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 068753.
  
US$6.26
Contact Dealer
18.   Pat Barker   Regeneration   Publisher: Penguin. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. , Penguin, 2008, 250grams, ISBN:9780141030937

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.02 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.22 ZAR 0.18 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3188477.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
19.   Pat Barker   The Ghost Road   Picture
Publisher: Penguin 2005. 0140236287 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). The final volume of the regeneration trilogy. Booker prize winner. This copy has only moderate wear. 277 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 4.98 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.85 GBP 3.26 JPY 461.82 MXN 56.44 ZAR 45.77 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 037750.
  
US$5.08
Contact Dealer
20.   Barker, Pat   The Eye in the Door.   Publisher: London: Penguin 1994.. 280p white paperback with illustrated cover and orange spine, as new, pages clean, VG Price in UK Pounds £4.5 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds ISBN: 0140168788

Appr.: | AUD 6.88 CAD 7.03 EUR 5.32 GBP 4.50 JPY 638.18 MXN 78.00 ZAR 63.24 

Purchase direct from: Plurabelle Books Ltd. Item number: ptf 76855.
  
US$7.02
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.