|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Ola Elizabeth Winslow
Total items found:
19
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth, d. 1977
Samuel Sewall of Boston
Publisher: N.Y., Macmillan, 1964. vii, [5], 235 p. illus., 22 cm. Samuel Sewall, 1652-1730,arrived in Boston in 1661. He became a successful merchant, magistrate, the Chief Justice of the Massachusetts Commonwealth, and the keeper of a rich and extensive diary. Stock# 30,624. Vg/ dj good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30624.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth, d. 1977
Harper's Literary Museum A Compendium of Instructive, Entertaining ..Amusing Matter Selected From Early American Writing
Publisher: N.Y., Harper Brothers, 1927. xi, 412 p. illus., 24 cm. A broad anthology of American writing from The Freeman's Oath of 1639, Christopher Carleill 1583 Plea for American Colonization, Ben Franklin's 1780 proposal for Daylight Savings Time, women (by and about), children (for), travellers, almanacs, an amusing variety. MRP. Stock# 31,125. Good+, ex-lib./ no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 31125.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
WINSLOW OLA ELIZABETH
HARPER'S LITERARY MUSEUM
Publisher: N.Y.: HARPER, 1927. Very Good/ . LIGHT WEAR TO BOARDS,P.O.WRITING ON FFEP 1ST. EDITION HARDCOVER
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 008471.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
Samuel Sewall Of Boston
Publisher: Macmillan New York 1964. Copy has lightly bumped endspines and corners, the previous owner's name on the front free endpaper, and a small moisture stain on the lower front flyleaf corner only. The DUST JACKET has a chipped upper endspine and upper front panel corner, and scuffed front panel hinge. First Edition VG- Hard Cover VG- 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.02 | CAD 11.78 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.66 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 142.86 | ZAR 83.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 45740.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
Samuel Sewall of Boston
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1964. Very good; dust jacket lightly rubbed, very good-. 8 vo. 235 pp. Notes, bibliography notes, index, few b/w plates, black cloth-backed boards. Stated First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 005635.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Winslow Ola Elizabeth
Meetinghouse Hill, 1630-1783
Publisher: MacMillan 01/01/1952. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007DKSVQ. HARDCOVER 14162-shphll- HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: PROGRAMS030497I.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
SAMUEL SEWALL OF BOSTON
Publisher: Macmillan Company New York 1964. Condition: Ex-library;VG/VG Topic: Biography First Binding: HB dj 235
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS006684I.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
Meetinghouse Hill, 1630-1783
Publisher: Macmillan 1952. 344. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, rubbed cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 197729.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
John Bunyan
Publisher: Macmillan 1961. 242. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover Details: G: ex-library, cover stained by traces of tape adhesiveThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 704351.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
Meetinghouse Hill, 1630-1783
Publisher: Norton 1972. 344. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 0393006328
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 260758.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Edwards, Jonathan; edited by Ola Elizabeth Winslow
Jonathan Edwards: Basic Writings
Publisher: New American Library 1966. 255. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 274235.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
Meetinghouse Hill, 1630-1783
Publisher: Norton 1972. 344. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; wrapper edges curled. ISBN: 0393006328
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 304667.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
Meetinghouse Hill, 1630-1783
Publisher: Macmillan 1952. 344. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; faded and curled wrapper edges.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 307404.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
Samuel Sewall of Boston
Publisher: Macmillan 1964. 235. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library. Back free end paper torn away, else good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 313003.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Ola Elizabeth Winslow
JONATHAN EDWARDS - BASIC WRITINGS
Publisher: New American Library. 1966. 260pp. Paperback. Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 49332.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Winslow, Ola Elizabeth
SAMUEL SEWALL OF BOSTON
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 102830.
|
|
|
|
|