|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Ogden Nash
Total items found:
110
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, 1902-1971
Many Long Years Ago
Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown [1945].. 333 p. Nash's verse in a book club edition. Stock #26352. Vg/no dj. American literature humor
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26352.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Perelman, S.J. (Sidney Joseph, 1924-1971) and Ogden Nash, 1902-1971
One Touch Of Venus
Publisher: Boston, Little Brown, 1944.. 102 p. 'First Edition' The book for a Broadway musicical with music by Kurt Weill, and starring Mary Martin. Venus is transmogrified from a statue into a person in the New York City of World War II. The Nash lyrics and Perelman/Nash prose are wiity and drive the show. Stock #26358. Vg/vg. American literature Humor Theater Comedy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 72.46 | CAD 77.72 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.77 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26358.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, 1902-1971. Nash, Linell, illustrator.
The Christmas That Almost Wasn't. Illustrated by Linell Nash.
Publisher: Little, Brown [1957]. ‘Second Printing'. 63 p., illus. incl. halftone & color; closed tear on p. 63/64. "Ogden Nash’s lovely, lively tale of the crisis that, once upon a Christmas time, overtook the land of Lullapat. ...by various machinations and plots it came to pass that there was to be no more Christmas... a story made doubly captivating by the vivacious variety of Ogden Nash’s verse and by the many drawings in line and color... a book to delight the hearts..." Dj torn, scuffed, spine faded, now in mylar; overall good+. Stock#23926.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.08 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.29 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 23926.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, 1902-1971
The Private Dining Room and other new verses
Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown, 1953. xiii, 169 p. ”First edition” ”What brings Nash home to our hearts is not the restatement of the familiar matter of poetry, but his statement of the familiar matter of daily living.” There is a book club edition; this ain't it. Stock #26360. Vg/vg, some spotting on dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26360.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, 1902-1971. Glaser, Milton, illustrator.
Bed Riddance. A Posy for the Indisposed. Illustrated by Milton Glaser.
Publisher: Boston, Little Brown [1970?]. ”Twenty-four of the poems in this collection first appeared in The New Yorker.” Sick verse and getting verser. Nash turned the hospital stays of his later years into poems. 127 p.; Vg/paper. 26359.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.77 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.98 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26359.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Geffen, Maxwell M. & Victor W. Knauth, editors. [Macfadden, Bernarr] [Nash, Ogden] [Fitzgerald, F. Scott]
Omnibook Best-Seller Magazine. August 1953.
Publisher: Omnibook, NY, 1953. "Book Abridgments and Selections Presented by Special Permission of Original Publishers." Includes Selinko, Désirée; Crosby, Passionate Years; Hix, Strange as it Seems; Healy & Cooper, "I Knew It All the Time"; Farewell, Unfair Sex; Stern, McEvoy Story; Nash, Private Dining Room; Macfadden & Gauvreau, Dumbbells & Carrot Strips. 128 p., stapled in pictorial wraps; page edges browned, minor wear & chipping; good. 35223 {ns}.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 35223.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Nash, Ogden. Illustrated by Walter Lorraine
THE UNTOLD ADVENTURES OF SANTA CLAUS
Publisher: New York Little, Brown & Co 1964. Edition: 1st edition Stated. 47pp. Hardcover. [9.5" x 5.5"] Binding is Light Green Pictorial buckram boards. Back is Ivory & Gold in Mosiac pattern. Color pictorial dust jacket in BroDart cover, price-clipped. Ex-Library with usual markings, retired after nearly 40 years of being a very popular book. --For a new & exciting look at Santa, as only Ogden Nash could do in the famous Nash-style rhythm & rhyme, the story that Santa's life is "one long Ho-Ho!" is wrong!-- Both ffep & rfep removed (neatly cut), mark of pocket removal, 3/8" closed tear bottom pg 5 & top pg 27, 1/8" pg 7 & 37, 1/2 w/crease gutter area pg 29, 1" top pg 31, corner crease top inside DJ flap, & various light smudges or stains, not overly distracting. Although pages not crisp, text is bright & color illustrations charmingly different. Condition: Good in Very Good DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 622.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
I'm a Stranger Here Myself
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1938. 283 pages, 8vo; red cloth. Endpapers slilghtly toned, Very good condition, no dust jacket 7th printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 015535.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
Good Intentions
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1942. 180 pages, 12mo; red cloth. Very good condition in a very good- dust jacket, spine sunned, light wear Book Club Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 015536.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
Many L:ong Years Ago
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1945. 333 pages, 12mo; red cloth. Very good condition in a very good dust jacket, sunned spine, light wear Fourth Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 015539.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, Illustrated by: Alcorn, Jophn
There's Always Another Windmill
Publisher: Little Brown Boston 1968. 141 pages, b/w illustrations by John Alcorn, 8vo, pink/lime/blue cloth. Very good+, inner front hinge cracked; dust jacket by John Alcorn very good-, flap clipped, small piece missing top rear, light edgewear. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 19980 Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.53 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.85 | GBP 9.29 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 020125.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, Illustrated by: Nash, Linell
The Christmas That Almost Wasn't
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Boston, MA 1957. 63 pp, green cloth covered boards w/silver lettering, dj red-green-wht w/illustrated front cove and pictorial rear panel of Ogden and Linell. The book contains eleven full page color illustrations. The tale of a crisi in the land of Lullapat. King Olwdin and his nasty nephew, Evilard along w/Nicholas Knock. It comes to pass that there was to be no more Christmas in Lullapat. 2nd Printing Good+ Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 17.58 | EUR 13.15 | GBP 11.25 | JPY 1,541.82 | MXN 188.44 | ZAR 169.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 037489.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
Many Long Years Ago
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1945 book club ed.. 333pp. red cloth 8vo: Very Good+ in a worn but not quite tattered dj. An anthology containing poems mainly drawn from Ogden Nash's (1902-71) first five books.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.41 | CAD 2.58 | EUR 1.93 | GBP 1.65 | JPY 226.36 | MXN 27.67 | ZAR 24.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 6899.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
Good Intentions
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, c1942 book club ed.. 180pp. red cloth sm 8vo: Good+/no dj [rear hinge is cracked but firm; else a nice clean, complete & tight copy] An Ogden Nash (1902-71) collection.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.92 | CAD 2.06 | EUR 1.54 | GBP 1.32 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 22.11 | ZAR 19.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12074.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
The Private Dining Room and other new verses
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1953 reprint.. 169pp. red cloth sm 8vo: Good/+no dj [front hinge is cracked but firm; else a nice clean and complete copy] An Ogden Nash (1902-71) collection.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.92 | CAD 2.06 | EUR 1.54 | GBP 1.32 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 22.11 | ZAR 19.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12073.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
Versus
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, c1949 book club ed.. 169pp. red cloth sm 8vo: Very Good/no dj [some foxed spots on endpp & title p.; else VG] An Ogden Nash (1902-71) collection.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.92 | CAD 2.06 | EUR 1.54 | GBP 1.32 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 22.11 | ZAR 19.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12072.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Nash, Ogden w/illus. by Milton Glaser
Bed Riddance: A Posy for the Indisposed
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1969.. 127pp. paperback: Good+ [brief ink inscrip.; else G+] Humorous verse about illness by the American poet Ogden Nash (1902-71).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.92 | CAD 2.06 | EUR 1.54 | GBP 1.32 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 22.11 | ZAR 19.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 3963.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Nash, Ogden w/illus. by Robert Binks
The Old Dog Barks Backwards
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1972.. 129pp. illus. paperback: Very Good [some darkening of paper cover; else VG] A posthumous Ogden Nash (1902-71) title.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.92 | CAD 2.06 | EUR 1.54 | GBP 1.32 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 22.11 | ZAR 19.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 9573.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, drawings by Maurice Sendak
You Can't Get There From Here
Publisher: Little, Brown 1957. VG+/Good First Edition. Hardcover 5.25 X 7.75 DJ 190 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION. FIRST EDITION. dj foxed with small closed tear. Covers lightly sunned under DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS007942I.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Nash, Ogden w/illus. by Isadore Seltzer
Marriage Lines: Notes of a Student Husband
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, c1948 reprint.. 108pp. illus. paperback: Good+ [text is age browned; else G+]
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.92 | CAD 2.06 | EUR 1.54 | GBP 1.32 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 22.11 | ZAR 19.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 15178.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Nash, Ogden, Illustrated by: Osborn, Robert
Santa go Home : a Case History for Parents
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Boston, MA 1967. 56 pp, green cloth covered boards w/red-green, dj green-red-white w/illustrated front & rear covers. The book contains eleven full page color illustrations. The author speaks to the individuals of the Santa Claus is Dead movement. This is an exposé of the childhood of Santa Claus and the bizarre psychological quirk which impels him even in old age to go on giving things away. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.79 | CAD 24.45 | EUR 18.29 | GBP 15.65 | JPY 2,144.55 | MXN 262.11 | ZAR 235.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 040548.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Nash, Ogden w/illus. by Soglow
Hard Lines
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1931 5th ptg.. 99pp. illus. brown cloth 12mo: Good+/no dj. American humorist Nash's (1902-71) first collection of poetry, the volume that brought him to the attention of the general public.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.82 | CAD 5.17 | EUR 3.87 | GBP 3.31 | JPY 453.64 | MXN 55.44 | ZAR 49.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 16589.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
You Can't Get There From Here.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown.. First Edition, 1957. A Near Fine copy in orange cloth, with dustwrapper designed by Maurice Sendak. Spine very slightly faded, with mild spotting. 190pp. The 20th Century's guru of the nonsense rhyme. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A090XC00A0.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
Hard Lines.
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster.. First Edition, 1931. Pale dull peach-tan linen cloth stamped in gilt on black panels at spine and front cover. A Near Fine copy, lacking the dustwrapper, with pale stains to the edges of a couple of pages of text. Nash's first solely authored work, illustrated with cartoon-drawings by Otto Soglow. Nash went on to a long career as America's premier popular light verse practitioner, whose unpoetic style invariably struck exactly the right wrong note. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 144.93 | CAD 155.44 | EUR 116.28 | GBP 99.54 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A376XC00CG.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
The Primrose Path.
Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster.. First Edition, 1935. Dull peach linen cloth boards stamped in gilt on black panel at spine, dustjacket. Book is Near Fine with slight dulling of spine, touch of dust to top edge; jacket is Good only with darkened spine, and chipping to spine ends and upper edges of front and back panel, none affecting the lettering. Both the jacket and the text drawings are the work of Otto Soglow, an illustrator whose style did as much as anything to define the visual character of The New Yorker during its first fifty years. 354pp. With the spoof Introduction by "G.B.S." F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.65 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.54 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A648XC00BD.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Perelman, S.J. [and Ogden Nash].
One Touch Of Venus.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company.. First Edition, 1944. Scarlet cloth, spine label, printed illustrated endpapers, in dustwrapper. A Fine copy, in a Near Fine Plus jacket whose only flaw is a moderate fading of the spine panel. Not price-clipped. 102pp. A musical, with a score by Kurt Weill, which premiered in 1943. An interesting, even historic, collaboration between our best wacky humorist and our best light (nonsense) verse practitioner. Scarce thus. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 193.24 | CAD 207.25 | EUR 155.04 | GBP 132.71 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,222.22 | ZAR 2,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A800XC00CB.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
Marriage Lines: Notes Of A Student Husband.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company.. First Edition, 1964. Tan cloth, in bright yellow and lavender dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine Plus. Jacket a little rubbed at spine tips. Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer. 108pp. Light verse. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A849XC000H.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
The Bad Parents' Garden Of Verse.
Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster.. First Edition, 1936. Illustrated by Reginald Birch. Deep blue linen cloth flexible boards stamped in gilt at spine and front cover, all edges stained yellow, pages round-trimmed, blue silk place-keeper, in cream, blue and black dustjacket. A Fine copy in a Near Fine jacket, not price-clipped, with two tiny nicks from spine-ends. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 72.46 | CAD 77.72 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.77 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B217XC00BD.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
There's Always Another Windmill.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company.. First Edition, 1968. Tri-color cloth, a Fine copy, in About Fine price-clipped jacket (unfaded, with one short closed tear). 141pp. With decorations by John Alcorn, who also does the jacket design. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B821XD000X.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
The Face Is Familiar. The Selected Verse Of Ogden Nash.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company.. First Edition, 1940. A Near Fine copy in dark blue cloth, offset from the dustwrapper along the spine, the jacket not price-clipped, slightly toned at spine, with one very tiny nick top front panel. 352pp. Nash's first omnibus collection. Classic light nonsensical verse. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 82.13 | CAD 88.08 | EUR 65.89 | GBP 56.40 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 944.44 | ZAR 850.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B960XD00AF.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
The Private Dining Room And Other New Verses.
Publisher: London: J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd.. First UK Edition, Second Impression, 1953. A Fine copy in price-clipped dustwrapper. 146pp, with Index. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.82 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: C452XE00B0.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Nash, Ogden.
The Face Is Familiar. The Selected Verse of Ogden Nash.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company.. First Edition, 1940. A Fine copy in deep midnight blue linen cloth stamped in silver with reverse stamping on front cover, in an off-white threaded paper dustwrapper printed in same dark blue. Price-clipped, with two short tears. A Review copy, with slip dated November 6, 1940 laid in, and "Compliments of L B" label affixed to front pastedown. 352pp. A brilliant example, with none of the pattern fading to the blue cloth of the spine so common to this book. America's king of light verse, a mantle inherited by John Updike. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 135.27 | CAD 145.08 | EUR 108.53 | GBP 92.90 | JPY 12,727.27 | MXN 1,555.56 | ZAR 1,400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: D559XF000B.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Golden Book (Gouverneur Morris; Saki; Leonard Merrick; Jack London; Anton Checkov; D. H. Lawrence; Ogden Nash; Alphonse
The GOLDEN BOOK Magazine: February, Feb. 1933
Publisher: Review of Reviews Corp. NY. Vol. XVII, No. 98. Includes "Groot's Macaw" by Gouverneur Morris; "The Open Window" by "Saki"; "A Conspiracy for Claudine" by Leonard Merrick; "The Inevitable White Man" by Jack London; "The First-Class Passenger" by Anton Checkov; "Sea and Sardinia" by D. H. Lawrence; "It's All Wrong" by Ogden Nash; "The Spy" by Alphonse Daudet; "Reality" by Charles Reade; "My War" by Szegedi Szuts; "The Sound of the Axe" by S. Carleton; "Heart of Darkness" by Joseph Conrad. Old price in pencil; small scar; edgwear and light rubbing. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P8350.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
The Private Dining Room and other new verses
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1953 1st ed.. 169pp. red cloth sm 8vo: near Very Good in an about Good dj [ffep has been corner clipped; old newspaper ghost on ffep; tiny spot top edge; else nrVG; dj = pc; age browning; else abG] An Ogden Nash (1902-71) collection.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.89 | CAD 3.10 | EUR 2.32 | GBP 1.98 | JPY 271.82 | MXN 33.22 | ZAR 29.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 16604.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Nash, Ogden
I'm a Stranger Here Myself (signed)
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1945 reprint.. SIGNED on ffep by author. 283pp. red cloth sm 8vo: Very Good+/no dj [1/2-in. closed tear @ top edge of ffep; else VG+] A nice Ogden Nash (1902-71) signature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.31 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 33.18 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 16768.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4
|