|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Norman Mailer
Total items found:
185
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Mailer, Norman, 1923- .
Portrait of Picasso as a Young Man. An Interpretive Biography.
Publisher: London, Abacus, 1997. xiii, 400 p., 48 color plates, many more b/w. "Portrays the monumental artist in the vital, intimate, and formative days of his youth." New paperback; gift quality. Stock#24909.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 24909.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Mailer, Norman, b. 1923
The Executioner's Song
Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown, 1979. 4 p.l., 1056 p. "Second Printing" "A true life novel" Mailer tried to get into the mind of convicted murderer Gary Gilmore.Or, rather, tried to imagine Norman Mailer and his ego in a killer. He hadn't any more of a clue than Truman Capote. Stock # 27024. VG/ dj slight edge wear. Modern American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.02 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.62 | GBP 8.22 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 27024.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Smoley, Richard M., editor. Mailer, Norman. Fitzgerald, Robert.
First Flowering. The Best of The Harvard Advocate. Facsimile Edition.
Publisher: Addison-Wesley [1977]. xvi, 336 p., index, illus. Preface, 'Our Man at Harvard,' by Norman Mailer. Introduction by Robert Fitzgerald. 'Featuring the early writings of James Agee, Conrad Aiken, W. H. Auden, Robert Benchley, John Berryman, Van Wyck Brooks, Malcolm Cowley, James Gould Cozzens, E. E. Cummings, T. S. Eliot, Dudley Fitts, Walter Kerr, Robert Lowell, Archibald Macleish, Henry Miller, Marianne Moore, Howard Nemerov, Ezra Pound, Edwin Arlington Robinson, Arthur Schlesinger, L. E. Sissman, Wallace Stevens, Richard Wilbur, William Carlos Williams.' Dj clipped, spine faded, two small closed tears; VG. stock#22841.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 26.92 | GBP 23.03 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 22841.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Mailer, Norman, b. 1923
Ancient Evenings
Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown, 1985. 707 p. Novel set in the Egypt of the ninetenth and twentieth dynasties (1290-1100 B.C.). First edition. Stock #26,255. Fine/fine. Modern American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26255.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Mailer, Norman, b. 1923
The Armies of the Night. History as a Novel; the Novel as History
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London [1968. 288 p., endpaper map; pictorial dj worn, chipped, with small closed tears; good. 'In October 1967 one of the most extraordinary citizen-armies ever assembled in America marched on the Pentagon to protest against the Vietnam war; among the demonstrators was Norman Mailer. For Mailer the demonstrator, the Battle of the Pentagon (as it came to be called) ended in arrest and imprisonment. For Mailer the writer, it signalled a remarkable triumph with 'The Armies of the Night', his unique account of that historic march.' This work was awarded a Pulitzer prize. Stock# 27,289. Contemporary American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 27289.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Mailer, Norman, b. 1923
An American Dream
Publisher: Dial Press, 1965, NY. 270 p.; dj clipped, worn, chipped; good+. 'Mailer undertook to write 'An American Dream' under the same conditions of serial deadline that Conrad, Dickens and Dostoevsky met in their day. The novel appeared in slightly different form in eight successive issues of 'Esquire' magazine and, from its first installment, created the kind of electric response Mailer has evoked since the publication of 'The Naked and the Dead' in 1948. The hero of 'An American Dream' is Stephen Richards Rojack, a war hero, college professor, television performer and the husband of an immensely wealthy girl. The time of the novel is 32 hours. In those 32 hours Rojack journeys through every imaginable evil, and some aqll but unimaginable pleasures— an existential pilgrimage of great peril, of profound suspense.' Stock# 27291. Contemporary American literature; fiction.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 27291.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
Marilyn a biography by Norman Mailer pictures by the world's foremost photographers
Publisher: [N.Y., Grosset & Dunlap, 1974. 271 p.,27 cm. Yves Montand said "In a somewhat suspect biography of MM (its theme might be summarized as: 'But why did she make love to anyone but me?')" Mailer doesn't use the past tense. "First Printing Paperback" Stock #29,677. Good, covers curled/ wrappers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 29677.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
Advertisements for Myself
Publisher: New York: Putnams, 1959,. 1st edition, x-library, some cover wear, torn end page, otherwise GD condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 004361.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Norman Mailer
The Deer Park
Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's, 1955. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Some spine fading.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 011260.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
Tough Guys Don't Dance.
Publisher: Random House. NY. 1984.. Condition: F/F. Very slight soil. First. Binding: HB Black cloth
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.00 | CAD 17.91 | EUR 13.29 | GBP 11.37 | JPY 1,728.00 | MXN 192.00 | ZAR 172.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001087I.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
OF WOMEN AND THEIR ELEGANCE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1980. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Fine hardback, tight, bright, clean in black cloth with silver titles on spine. Clean end papers and pages. Unclipped dust jacket is bright clean with a chip to lower left front corner. Marilyn throughout with other beauties and Mailer's text. The photographer was a friend of Marilyn. ; Photograpy; 4to
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.63 | CAD 40.41 | EUR 30.00 | GBP 25.66 | JPY 3,900.00 | MXN 433.33 | ZAR 390.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books, Maps, Prints, and More.
Item number: 1825.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Mailer, Norman, b. 1923
The Naked and the Dead
Publisher: Rinehart [1948; J. J. Little & Ives]. 721 p., map; dj design by Karov; dj worn, spine faded, top of spine torn, bottom of spine chipped, ink owner's name; good+. ‘These men who tear their hearts out trying to capture an island from the Japanese… have been formed by their wives, their sweethearts, their farms, their jobs, their colleges. To each, war has been an activating agent. You will never forget these men— frightened men, obscene, humorous, sick, scabrous, full of yearning for home as it was, or home as it seems in memory. They are men in war, but like most of us, they do not know where they are going; they know only their own past.' Stock# 27,292. Another copy, Haddon Craftsmen, no dj, $10, Stock# 27,292-b. Modern American literature; fiction of war.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 27292.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Radford, Jean (on Norman Mailer)
Norman Mailer: A Critical Study
Publisher: London: Macmillan, 1975 1st ed.. 203pp. blue cloth 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [dj = some light smudging; else F] A scholarly review of Mailer's (1923-2007) literary development from "The Naked and the Dead" (1948) to "Marilyn" (1973).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.20 | CAD 5.17 | EUR 3.84 | GBP 3.28 | JPY 499.00 | MXN 55.44 | ZAR 49.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 9926.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
MAILER, Norman
Norman Mailer on LBJ. In The Realist
No. 60 (June, 1965) . Fine. Also contains "Paul Krassner on LSD"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.44 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.31 | GBP 14.80 | JPY 2,250.00 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 63536.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
Advertisements for Myself
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1959, NAP, hardcover, (G+/G),. G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1959, NO additional printings listed on copyright page, 532 pages, 'Note to the Reader' by author, 5. 75"x 8. 75", hardcover, green boards with black titles, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and worn, upper corners of covers show small light stained areas, good unclipped dust jacket shows price of five dollars on lower right corner of front flap, light scuffing and soil to panels and spine, corners and edges lightly bumped and worn with light chipping, light damp stain on fore-edge of front panel and upper front flap (does NOT interfere with any text or image), dust jacket protected in new plastic cover, contents clean and tight, book good+ {From 'Note to the Reader': "The author, taken with an admirable desire to please his readers, has . . . added a set of advertisements, . . . which surround all these writings with his present tastes, preferences, apologies, prides, and occasional confessions. "} (G+/G) 3890 [As0408EC]
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.02 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.62 | GBP 8.22 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Librarium.
Item number: 003890.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
THE LONG PATROL 25 YEARS OF WRITING
Publisher: World Publishing New York 1970. Condition: Some dj edge wear/tears;Book is VG Topic: Literature Binding: HB dj 739 Edited By And With An Introduction By Robert F. Lucid
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS002340I.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
TOUGH GUYS DON'T DANCE
Publisher: Random House New York 1984. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Novel 1st Random Hou Binding: HB dj 229 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS002371I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
ANCIENT EVENINGS
Publisher: Little Brown & Company Boston 1983. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Novel First Binding: HB dj 709 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS005548I.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
THE NAKED AND THE DEAD
Publisher: Holt Rinehard and Winston New York (1948). Condition: No dj;slight cover edge wear;VG Topic: Novel Binding: HB no dj 626 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS006731I.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
THE ESSENTIAL MAILER
Publisher: New English Library Kent, England 1982. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Short Stories Binding: HB dj 586
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS019035I.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
OSWALD'S TALE AN AMERICAN MYSTERY
Publisher: Random House New York 1995. Condition: Ex-lib;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Assassination 1st Trade Binding: HB dj 791+indexes
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS025075I.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
MEYEROWITZ, Joel (Intoduction By Norman MAILER)
Bay / Sky
Publisher: Bulfinch Press / Little Brown and Company, 1993. First Edition A fine copy in a near fine d.w., light wear to extremities.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.50 | CAD 62.18 | EUR 46.15 | GBP 39.47 | JPY 6,000.00 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 600.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 58627.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
Oswald's Tale: An American Mystery
Publisher: Randon House 1995. NF/VG+. ISBN: 0679425357 1st Trade Ed. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 DJ 791 Pages. FIRST TRADE EDITION. DJ has closed tear and mark on inside flyleaf. Owner's name on front endpaper. Otherwise near fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.07 | CAD 2.06 | EUR 1.53 | GBP 1.31 | JPY 199.00 | MXN 22.11 | ZAR 19.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS006527I.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
The Deer Park.
Publisher: London: Allan Wingate.. First UK Edition, 1957. Pale blue textured paper covered boards, in black, white and yellow dustjacket. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket just a little worn at edges. Mailer's Third Novel. 388pp. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 104.17 | CAD 103.63 | EUR 76.92 | GBP 65.79 | JPY 10,000.00 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 1,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 9762XB00XX.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
The Armies Of The Night: History As a Novel, The Novel As History.
Publisher: New York: The New American Library.. First Edition, 1968. Black cloth in dustjacket. Fine copy, price-clipped. 288pp. Mailer's account of the Vietnam War demonstrations of October 1967, during which he was a participant. Real, live history! F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.06 | CAD 38.86 | EUR 28.85 | GBP 24.67 | JPY 3,750.00 | MXN 416.67 | ZAR 375.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A961XC000A.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
Marilyn: A Biography.
Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc.. First Edition, 1973. Limited Issue, SIGNED by Mailer and by Lawrence Schiller, the "producer" ("on behalf of the photographers") on a special preliminary page, bound in snow white embossed finely woven knitted vinyl, marbled endpapers, in a midnight blue faux-leather covered clamshell box with photo-inset of semi-nude portrait of Monroe. Book is Very Fine; box is Fine with touch of shelfwear to bottom edge. Limitation not stated. 270pp, lavishly illustrated with photographs by many of the major photo-journalists of the era, including Beaton, Avedon, Capa, Davidson, Erwitt, Haas, Halsman, Morath, Newman, Stern. Mailer's paean to beauty, sex, publicity, fatalism, charm and the vicarious spirit of the media-engulfed modern age, whose child and plaything Monroe became. Scarce item, desirable, and likely to remain so for decades. Signed by Author(s) F Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 677.08 | CAD 673.58 | EUR 500.00 | GBP 427.63 | JPY 65,000.00 | MXN 7,222.22 | ZAR 6,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A511XC0B00.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
Harlot's Ghost.
Publisher: New York: Random House.. Advance Uncorrected Proof, 1991. Glossy white and black patterned wrappers. Very Fine copy. This ambitious brick of a book, 1334pp, was reported to be the first installment of a somewhat longer work, which Mailer apparently never finished, or decided to publish. In any case, this proof issue is not nearly as scarce as some sellers believe it to be. Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.88 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.62 | GBP 29.61 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B583XD000B.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
Barbary Shore.
Publisher: New York: Rinehart & Co. Inc.. First Edition, 1951. An astonishingly Fine copy in black finely textured paper stamped in white at spine, in a Fine black and green dustwrapper, not price-clipped, with one tiny tear top front spinefold and trivial rubbing to points. Mailer's Second Book, a 312pp novel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 416.67 | CAD 414.51 | EUR 307.69 | GBP 263.16 | JPY 40,000.00 | MXN 4,444.44 | ZAR 4,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: C478XE00J0.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
Barbary Shore.
Publisher: New York: Rinehart & Co., Inc.. First Edition, 1951. A Fine copy in black shiny paper covered boards, variant black and red dustwrapper (no priority). Not price-clipped. Unfaded and clean copy. 312pp. Author's Second Novel following the celebrated The Naked And the Dead. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 312.50 | CAD 310.88 | EUR 230.77 | GBP 197.37 | JPY 30,000.00 | MXN 3,333.33 | ZAR 3,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: C897XE00B0.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
Marilyn. A Biography.
Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers.. First Edition, 1973. A Fine copy in white cloth, stamped in dark brown at spine, in blind on front cover, in glossy illustrated dustwrapper (MM's face on front panel). Not price-clipped. First Trade Issue, with dark brown endpapers (not the club). 271pp. Text by Norman Mailer, with photographs by 24 photographers including Richard Avedon, Cecil Beaton, Elliott Erwitt, Philippe Halsman, Arnold Newman, and Bert Stern. Books about Marilyn Monroe is almost a cottage industry, with each lensman in turn dipping into his archive to produce yet another aspect "Marilyn". This book has the advantage of Mailer's eloquent, obsessed fascination and affection with the myth, the sex symbol, and the conflicted vulnerable orphan underneath. It will certainly stand as the best book of its kind about the American actress as femme fatale. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 93.75 | CAD 93.26 | EUR 69.23 | GBP 59.21 | JPY 9,000.00 | MXN 1,000.00 | ZAR 900.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: D616XF000G.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
Cannibals and Christians.
Publisher: NY: Dial Press, 1966.. 1st ed. VG in dj(1/2" chip top front panel, 1" closed tear top rear panel). Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.17 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.08 | GBP 2.63 | JPY 400.00 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 1210.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Clement, Travers, Lewis Coser, Emanuel Geltman, Irving Howe, Norman Mailer, Stanley Plastrik, Bernard Rosenberg,
Dissent. Fall 1956.
Publisher: NY: Dissent Publishing Association, 1956.. Includes "A Letter to Picasso" by Czeslaw Milosz; "The Tragedy at Parris Island" by Norman Mailer;"America as a 'Mass Society'" by Michael Reagan (has red marginalia & some underlining); among other interesting articles. VG. ISBN: Czeslaw Milosz; Norman Mailer;
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 2793.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Mailer, Norman.
Ancient Evenings.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1983.. Signed 3rd printing. Signed on half-title page. VG in like dj. Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.44 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.31 | GBP 14.80 | JPY 2,250.00 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 4763.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
The Armies of the Night
Publisher: New American Library New York 1968. Good in Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Some sunning at spine head and along top edge of boards. Small, faint smudge on rear board. Else binding clean. The front flyleaf has been torn out. Some age-toning to first blank page. Else pages clean. DJ chipped at spine head and bottom front corner. Some light edgewear. Mostly closed tear at front edge of DJ spine head. Tiny hole in DJ on front flap fold. DJ spine a bit sunned. Rest of white DJ a bit age-toned. ; 288 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 40714.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Mailer, Norman
The Short Fiction of Norman Mailer
Publisher: Dell Publishing New York 1967. Very Good+ in wrappers. 1st Paperback 16mo, 285 pp., Slight edgewear to wrappers, paper brown and friable due to acidity. A paperback original published in May, 1967. Contains 19 stories selected by Mailer, and a preface by him.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marbury Books Inc..
Item number: 3MARBURY000104.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6
|