TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Nora Roberts
Total items found: 206

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   ROBERTS, NORA.   Privates Scandals.   Publisher: New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1993. PROOF COPY / First Edition VERY GOOD Trade Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1271.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Roberts, Nora   The Villa   Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001. Signed by Nora Roberts. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.85 CAD 19.44 EUR 12.21 GBP 11.00 JPY 1,650.91 MXN 235.84 ZAR 137.58 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301626.
  
US$18.16
Contact Dealer
3.   Roberts, Nora   Love By Design   Publisher: Silhouette New York 2003. 409 pp., just a touch of wear at the tips of the corners of the spine - spine color reddish, white - TP fiction ISBN: 0-373-21825-7 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: The Hard-To-Find Book Store. Item number: 22141.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Wainer, Nora Roberts   Waterway Journey The Voyage Of Nora's Ark   Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls NY 1968. 1968, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. has some edgewear, d.j. has small tears, stickers on front of d.j., d.j. is soiled, B&W photos, 247 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 631.82 MXN 90.26 ZAR 52.65 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 42411.
  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
5.   Roberts, Nora.   Gabriel's Angel (Mira Hardbacks).   Publisher: Silhouette, 2005.. First edition thus ISBN: 0373285442. A beautiful story, in a beautiful presentation, beautifully preserved as new. This book receives our highest possible rating of Fine/Fine. The book's white and blue boards are bright and clean, not at all soiled and no bumping to the tips. The spine is straight and tight and the book appears unread (please remedy that)! The DJ, now in a Brodart mylar, is fresh and crisp and the delicate, sparkle-embedded varnish to the pictures on both front and back covers is pristine. Of course no rips, tears or edgewear of any type. Perfect i f you are looking for a gift for yourself or a friend who enjoys this wonderful author. Very collectible in this condition! Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 30.60 CAD 29.98 EUR 18.83 GBP 16.96 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 363.64 ZAR 212.12 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1088.
  
US$28.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Roberts, Nora   Rising Tides   Publisher: Jove Books NY 1998. 1998, Good-/Good-, Slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. has slight edgewear and light creasing, hard cover, 330 p. Good- Hard Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 35128.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Roberts, Nora.   Angels Fall.   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006.. First edition ISBN: 0399153721. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 2023.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer
8.   Wainer , Nora Roberts   WATERWAY JOURNEY: THE VOYAGE OF NORA'S ARK   Publisher: NY 1968. Funk & Wagnalls; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket True Adventure Hardcover Light wear to blue cloth over baords. Dust jacket, in new mylar , is edge worn with a few small chips. Full of the adventure of building a 3 hull ship to sail 3000 miles through America's inland waterways. ; 8vo; 247 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.88 CAD 11.64 EUR 7.31 GBP 6.58 JPY 988.18 MXN 141.17 ZAR 82.35 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 10555.
  
US$10.87
Contact Dealer
9.   Roberts, Nora.   Blue Smoke.   Publisher: Putnam Adult, 2005.. First edition ISBN: 0399153063. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 2179.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
10.   Roberts, Nora   CAROLINA MOON   Picture
Publisher: Putnam New York 2000. F/NF; 438 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in blue cloth over blue boards, titled and decorated in metallic blue, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, one corner of the front flap creased. ISBN: 0399145923 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001031.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Roberts, Nora   RIVER'S END   Picture
Publisher: Putnam New York 1999. NF/F; 420 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in green cloth over green boards, titled in gilt, green endpapers, tiny dot on bottom edge, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0399144706 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000889.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Roberts, Nora   THE REEF   Picture
Publisher: Putnam New York 1998. F/F; 730 pages; Large Print edition; Fine in black boards titled in gilt; in a Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0739401637 Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 17.43 CAD 17.08 EUR 10.73 GBP 9.66 JPY 1,450.00 MXN 207.14 ZAR 120.83 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002562.
  
US$15.95
Contact Dealer
13.   Roberts, Nora   The Villa   Picture
Publisher: Putnam New York 2001. NF/F; 421 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in navy backstrip titled in gilt over burgundy boards, green endpapers; two-word inscription on half-title; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0399147128 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 20.71 CAD 20.29 EUR 12.74 GBP 11.48 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 246.10 ZAR 143.56 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002569.
  
US$18.95
Contact Dealer
14.   Roberts, Nora   The Villa (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Putnam New York 2001. F/F; 421 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black backstrip titled in gilt over burgundy boards, olive endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Signed by the author on a tipped in page; gilt 'signed copy' label on dustjacket. ISBN: 0399147128 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 38.20 CAD 37.42 EUR 23.50 GBP 21.17 JPY 3,177.27 MXN 453.90 ZAR 264.77 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002708.
  
US$34.95
Contact Dealer
15.   Roberts, Nora   Dangerous   Silhouette Books 2002 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15277.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Roberts, Nora   Love by Design   Silhouette 1989 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15882.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
17.   Roberts, Nora   Going Home   Silhouette 2002 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15899.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
18.   Roberts, Nora   Three Fates   Publisher: Large Print Press NY 2000. Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear Large Print Edition Softcover ISBN: 1410100980 Trade PB; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 4.87 CAD 4.78 EUR 3.00 GBP 2.70 JPY 405.45 MXN 57.92 ZAR 33.79 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 18245.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
19.   Roberts, Nora   Mysterious   Publisher: Silhouette NY 2003. Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear Softcover ISBN: 0373218125 National Book Award finalist; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 18847.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
20.   Roberts, Nora   Rising Tides   Publisher: Jove Books New York 1998. #47931 F/-- #0G mass paper 339p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-515-12317-X

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC005350I.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
21.   Roberts, Nora   Homeport   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's & Sons New York 1998. #52552 NF/VG 03 hb w/dj 402p tiny tear in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-399-14387-4

Appr.: | AUD 11.95 CAD 11.70 EUR 7.35 GBP 6.62 JPY 993.64 MXN 141.95 ZAR 82.80 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC005482I.
  
US$10.93
Contact Dealer
22.   Roberts, Nora   Spellbound   Publisher: Jove Pubns New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005. 2005, mass market paperback, sticker on front cover, 81 p. Mass Market Paperback Good-

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 46801.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Roberts, Nora.   Tšdliche Flammen [Blue Smoke].   Publisher: Munchen: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, [2007].. Reprint. ISBN: 345340470X Paperback Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 18.03 CAD 17.67 EUR 11.10 GBP 9.99 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6266.
  
US$16.50
Contact Dealer
24.   Roberts, Nora   FOR THE LOVE OF LILAH   Publisher: Silhouette Books New York NY 1991. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Silhouette Special Edition; Mass Market PB; Vol. 685; 251 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7356.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Roberts, Nora   HOMEPORT   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York NY 1998. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 456 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25520.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Roberts, Nora   SANCTUARY   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York NY 1997. Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Successful photographer Jo Ellen Hathaway realizes she must return to the Southern resort run by her estranged family and, with the help of one man, sets out to discover who is stalking her and who killed her mother. ; 438 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38759.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Roberts, Nora   HIDDEN RICHES   Picture
Publisher: Jove New York NY 1995. Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The purchase of a few curiosities at an auction makes antiques dealer Dora Conroy the target of a ruthless international smuggler and sends her into the arms of her new neighbor, an ex-police officer. ; Mass Market PB; 470 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 51944.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Roberts, Nora   The Reef   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons NY 1998. 1998, Book Club, edgewear, stains, pages are creased, soiled, d. j. has edgewear and light creasing, hard cover, 730 p. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Fair Hard Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 23031.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Nora Roberts   Rising Tides   Publisher: Magna Large Print Books. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Magna Large Print Books, 2004, 650grams, ISBN:0750522143

Appr.: | AUD 144.35 CAD 141.41 EUR 88.82 GBP 80.00 JPY 12,007.27 MXN 1,715.32 ZAR 1,000.61 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1099270.
  
US$132.08
Contact Dealer
30.   Nora Roberts   Angels Fall   Publisher: Piatkus Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Piatkus Books, 2006, 850grams, ISBN:0749937327

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1100712.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
31.   Nora Roberts   Angels Fall   Publisher: Piatkus Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Piatkus Books, 2006, 850grams, ISBN:0749937327

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 830982.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
32.   Nora Roberts   Northern Lights   Publisher: Piatkus Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Piatkus Books, 2004, 1000grams, ISBN:0749935286

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 892287.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
33.   Nora Roberts   Blue Dahlia   Publisher: Piatkus Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Piatkus Books, 2004, 300grams, ISBN:0749935332

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 894010.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
34.   Nora Roberts   Key of Knowledge (Key Trilogy 2)   Publisher: Piatkus Books. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Piatkus Books, 2004, 800grams, ISBN:0749906723

Appr.: | AUD 8.90 CAD 8.72 EUR 5.47 GBP 4.93 JPY 740.00 MXN 105.71 ZAR 61.67 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 906146.
  
US$8.14
Contact Dealer
35.   Nora Roberts   Homeport   Publisher: Piatkus Books. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Piatkus Books, 1998, 700grams, ISBN:0749904682

Appr.: | AUD 3.13 CAD 3.06 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 260.00 MXN 37.14 ZAR 21.67 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 908747.
  
US$2.86
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.