|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Nicholas Freeling
Total items found:
13
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
Strike Out Where Not Indicated
Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd London 1967. Hardcover in red cloth binding with gold spine lettering, in dust jacket. Book is in fine, bright condition with no previous ownership marks. Dust jacket has light edge wear. A detective Van der Valk mystery. First Edition Very Good Hardcover As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.44 | CAD 24.93 | EUR 15.66 | GBP 14.10 | JPY 2,116.36 | MXN 302.34 | ZAR 176.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 9295.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
Question of Loyalty
Publisher: Harper & Row (Novel of Suspence) New York 1863. 211 pages, 8vo, blue boards/black cloth. Very good+; dust jacket very good. Serving the antiquarioan and used book world since 1980 Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 022462.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
Those In Peril
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York, NY, 1991. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Amer. Ed Near Fine Brown Boards Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 102559.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
FREELING, Nicholas
Over the High Side.
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, 1971. F First Edition A fine copy in a near fine/vg++ d. w. , light edgewear, tiny closed split foot front flapfold.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 47514.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
One Damn Thing After Another
Publisher: London William Heinemann Ltd 1981. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Pages edges browning. Ex-lib First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 238pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fre28a.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
The Freeling Omnibus: Love in Amsterdam + Because of the Cats + Gun Before Butter
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1972. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper Reprint Red hardback cloth cover 192pp; 190pp; 200pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: Contains 'Love in Amsterdam', 'Beacause of the Cats' and 'Gun Before Butter'
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.72 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 8.44 | GBP 7.60 | JPY 1,140.91 | MXN 162.99 | ZAR 95.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fre16.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
Castang's City
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1980. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 245pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fre04b.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
What are the Buggles Blowing For
Publisher: London The Book Club 1976. VG : in very good condition with rubbed dustwrapper Reprint Red hardback leatherette cover 216pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fre03b.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
The Pretty How Town
Publisher: London Little, Brown & Co 1996. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 212pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.52 | CAD 15.20 | EUR 9.55 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,290.91 | MXN 184.42 | ZAR 107.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fre33.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Freeling, Nicholas
You Who Know
Publisher: Mysterious Press NY 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0892965541 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t2610.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Nicholas Freeling
THIS IS THE CASTLE
Publisher: Penguin 1971. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 77205.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Nicholas Freeling
THIS IS THE CASTLE
Publisher: Penguin 1971. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 78066.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
FREELING, NICHOLAS
DOUBLE BARREL
Publisher: HARPER ROW NY 1964. C-0000; BOX B-0398; END PAPERS; BLACK BOARDS; GRAY SPINE; GOLD LETEERING; 1.25 #; 217 PAGES; EX LIBRARY NO STATED FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 013023.
|
|
|
|
|