TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Naifeh and Smith
Total items found: 15

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Naifeh, Steven, and Gregory White Smith   The Mormon Murders: A True Story Of Greed, Forgery, Deceit, and Death   Publisher: N.Y., Weidenfeld & Weidenfeld, 1988. x, 458 p. illus., 24.5 cm. In October, 1985, a Mormon rare book dealer, Mark Hoffman, murdered two people in Salt Lake City in order to distract his creditors. An amazing story. Stock #29,075x. Fine/ dj fine

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 29075.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Naifeh, Steven & Gregory White Smith   The Mormon Murders: A True Story of Greed, Forgery, Deceit, and Death   Picture
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson New York 1988. VG/VG 1st Edition; 1st Printing Discoloration on ffep, maybe from a bookplate? Light wear to edges ; The story of Mark Hofmann and his trail of forgeries, fraud and ulimately murder; 8vo; 458 pp

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 6987.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Smith, Gregory White & Naifeh, Steven   What Every Client Needs to Know About Using a Lawyer & And What Every Lawyer Needs to Know About Clients   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons NY 1982. small (1/3") tear to DJ Good Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 5008.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Smith, Gregory White & Steven Naifeh   On a Street Called Easy, in a Cottage Called Joye   Publisher: Boston, New York, Toronto & London: Little, Brown and Company, 1996.. First Edition. 21½ X 14½ cm. Fine/Fine. White boards with blind device, gilt titles on green spine, xi, 320 pp. DJ in Brodart archival cover. Fed up with apartment life in New York City, the authors buy Joye Cottage in Aiken, South Carolina, a sixty-room, century-old mansion. This is "the story of their three-year adventure transforming this 'handyman special from hell' into a home...." Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 12 oz.)

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: CRHR00002.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Naifeh, Steven, & Gregory White Smith   THE MORMON MURDERS A True Story of Greed, Forgery, Deceit and Death   Picture
Publisher: Onyx 1989. Near Fine 1st Edition Thus Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 515 pages; 26213tc

Appr.: | AUD 17.51 CAD 17.15 EUR 10.77 GBP 9.70 JPY 1,456.36 MXN 208.05 ZAR 121.36 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26213.
  
US$16.02
Contact Dealer
6.   Naifeh, Steven; Smith, Gregory White   Jackson Pollock: An American Saga   Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1989. Copy has bumped endspines and corners, and the previous owner's recollection of Pollock and Tom Benton on the front endpaper. The DUST JACKET has bumped endspines and corners. Copy is SIGNED by Naifeh on the half-title page. Signed First Edition VG Hard Cover VG- Thick 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 61026.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Smith, Gregory White and Steven Naifeh (illustrated by Daniel Baxter)   ON A STREET CALLED EASY IN A COTTAGE CALLED JOYE   Publisher: Woodward/White Aiken, SC 2000. VG+ in VG+ dj Reprint Hardback Signed by both authors. Hardback (green spine/white boards). 321 p. Drawings. Authors' experiences rehabing Aiken, SC mansion

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS025094I.
  
US$38.00
Contact Dealer
8.   NAIFEH, STEVEN; SMITH, GREGORY W   A STRANGER IN THE FAMILY   Publisher: E P DUTTON NY 1994. C-0000; B-0349; ACKNOWLEDGMENTS; BLACKBOARDS ANDSPINE; SILVER LETTERING; EPILOGUE; 2.0 #; 312 PAGES; A TRUE STORY OF MURDER, MADNESS AND UNCONDITIONAL LOVE; EX LIBRARY ISBN: 0525939733 NOT SIGNED SECOND EDITION Very Good Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 012215.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Steven W Naifeh; Gregory White Smith   Playboy's Moving Up In Style   Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks, 1982. ISBN: 086721063X Minor wear to cover. Faded pages. Clean text, good binding. Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.73 CAD 8.55 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.84 JPY 726.36 MXN 103.77 ZAR 60.53 

Purchase direct from: Hot Diggity Books. Item number: 59A1movun.
  
US$7.99
Contact Dealer
10.   Naifeh, Steven and Gregory White Smith.   Jackson Pollock; An American Saga.   Picture
Publisher: New York. 1989. Clarkson N. Potter Inc,. hard back. very good, front hinge loose and slight water stain last hundred pages, dj worn on edges. 934 pp. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 193193.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Naifeh, Steven & Gregory White Smith   Final Justice   Picture
cloth. vg/vg 1st edition.

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 106824.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Naifeh, Steven and Smith, Gregory White.   The Mormon Murder; A True Story of Greed, Forgery, Deceit , and Death.   Picture
Publisher: New York. 1988. Weidenfeld & Nicolson.. hardback. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 1st Edition. 458 pp. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 262142.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
13.   Naifeh, S. and G. Smith   A STRANGER IN THE FAMILY: A True Story of Murder, Madness, and Unconditional Love   Picture
Publisher: Dutton NY 1995. ISBN: 0525939733 rm, fine in dj, 1st ed, boards Serial rapist-killer in Georgia and SC

Appr.: | AUD 3.21 CAD 3.15 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.78 JPY 267.27 MXN 38.18 ZAR 22.27 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS007330I.
  
US$2.94
Contact Dealer
14.   Naifeh, S. and G. Smith   A STRANGER IN THE FAMILY: A True Story of Murder, Madness, and Unconditional Love   Picture
Publisher: Dutton NY 1995. ISBN: 0525939733 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards Serial rapist-killer in Georgia and SC

Appr.: | AUD 4.17 CAD 4.09 EUR 2.57 GBP 2.31 JPY 347.27 MXN 49.61 ZAR 28.94 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS015432I.
  
US$3.82
Contact Dealer
15.   Smith, Gregory White & Steven Naifeh   Making Miracles Happen   Publisher: Little, Brown 1997. VG+ Soft Cover 320pp ISBN:0316597880

Appr.: | AUD 6.83 CAD 6.69 EUR 4.20 GBP 3.79 JPY 568.18 MXN 81.17 ZAR 47.35 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 68172.
  
US$6.25
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.