|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Mona Van Duyn
Total items found:
9
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona
Firefall: Poems
Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1993 1st ed.. 80pp. red cloth sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj. Pulitzer Prize winner Mona Van Duyn (1921-2004) was Poet Laureate of the United States when this book of her poetry was published.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.73 | CAD 8.55 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.84 | JPY 726.36 | MXN 103.77 | ZAR 60.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12833.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona
Near Changes: Poems
Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1990 1st ed. thus.. 69pp. paperback tall 8vo: Fine. American poet Mona Van Duyn (1921-2004) won the Pulitzer Prize for this book in 1991 and was then appointed Poet Laureate of the United States.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.45 | CAD 5.34 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.02 | JPY 453.64 | MXN 64.81 | ZAR 37.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12834.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona
LETTERS FROM A FATHER And Other Poems
First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689112866 Atheneum, hardback, c 1982, stated: First Edition, Fine/Near Fine dust jacket (minor edge creasing), 64 pages, POETRY; H0565
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 164.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Masini, Donna, Introduction by Mona Van Duyn
THAT KIND OF DANGER
Near Fine First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0807068233 Near Fine paperback stamped 'USED" on the front fly. First printing (complete number line). Barnard New Women Poets Series. ; D3d; 0. 41 x 8. 44 x 5. 46 Inches; 106 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 21874.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona.
NEAR CHANGES: POEMS.
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, red cloth, 69pp. Pulitzer Prize winner. Pulitzer Prize winner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 150081.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona.
A TIME OF BEES. Contemporary Poetry Series
Publisher: UNC Press, Chapel Hill: 1964. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket lightly soiled. 1st edition, green cloth, 57 pages. Pulizer Prize winner. Pulizer Prize winner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 153739.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona.
A TIME OF BEES.
Publisher: UNC Press, Chapel Hill: 1964. Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Very Good. 1st edition, Green cloth, 57 pages. The book is in very good shape; endpapers lightly foxed, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket lightly foxed, short tear, now protected in mylar cover. Pulizer Prize winner. Pulizer Prize winner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.34 | CAD 16.01 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 9.06 | JPY 1,359.09 | MXN 194.16 | ZAR 113.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 233981.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona
AUTOGRAPH Signed Postcard by U. S. Poet Laureate
This is an autographed postcard signed by Mona Van Duyn, the Pulitzer Prize winner for Poetry and the U. S. Poet Lureate in 1992/1993. The postcard is simply signed in blue ink beneath a scroll design printed in gilt ink. The address is hand written. The return address is printed Mona Thurston. Thurston has a line through it and Van Duyn is written in - in the same hand. Address 7505 Teasdale Avenue St. Louis, Missouri 63130. The postmark is mostly unreadable. The year is probably 1978. ; .; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books, Maps, Prints, and More.
Item number: 6700.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Van Duyn, Mona.
If It Be Not I; Collected Poems 1959-1982.
Publisher: New York. 1993. Alfred A. Knopf.. hardback. Very good book in very good dustjacket. Light shelfwear to book and dustjacket. Red remainder mark on top edge, not easily visible against blue edges. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0679419020 305 pp. 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 256848.
|
|
|
|
|