TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Minette Walters
Total items found: 145

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Walters, Minette.   The Dark Room.   Publisher: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995.. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Uncorrected Proof. Fourth thriller by the Edgar Award winning novelist of "The Sculptress," "The Scold's Bride," and "The Ice House." Fine. As new.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 14618.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Walters, Minette.   The Echo.   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons. New York.. First American Edition, 1997. Red and black paper covered boards, in glossy black dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. Walters's fifth novel of suspense. 338pp.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2037JJ000J.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Walters, Minette.   The Scold's Bridle.   Publisher: St. Martin's Press. New York.. First American Edition, 1994. Charcoal paper boards, in glossy bronze dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Author's third suspenseful English novel. 327pp.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2036JJ000J.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Walters, Minette.   The Echo.   Publisher: McClelland & Stewart. Toronto.. First Canadian Edition, 1997. Dark blue paper covered boards, in glossy dustwrapper. VF/VF. Review Copy stamped in red on title page, with publicity material laid-in. 343pp British mystery.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2807JJ00A0.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Walters, Minette.   The Scold's Bridle.   Publisher: Bristol: Scorpion Press.. First UK Edition, 1994. 1/75 copies Numbered and SIGNED by the Author in ink on a preceding Colophon Page, specially bound in bright marbled paper boards, maroon leather spine, in an acetate wrapper a s issued. Very Fine copy. 327pp. Walters is hot.

Appr.: | AUD 437.16 CAD 428.27 EUR 269.00 GBP 242.28 JPY 36,363.64 MXN 5,194.81 ZAR 3,030.30 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7293XA0BD0.
  
US$400.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Walters, Minette   Acid Row   Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002. Quarter-bound in green, gray boards, gilt titles, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 CAD 12.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.26 JPY 1,089.09 MXN 155.58 ZAR 90.76 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 3132.
  
US$11.98
Contact Dealer
7.   Walters, Minette   The Sculptress   Publisher: St. Martin 1994. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0603706.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Walters, Minette   Shape of Snakes, The (Large Print)   Publisher: Wheeler 2001. Large Print. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. 500pp. ISBN: 1587241560 Large Print Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 49.24 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 17090.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Walters, Minette   The Scold's Bridle   Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1994. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 12.24 CAD 11.99 EUR 7.53 GBP 6.78 JPY 1,018.18 MXN 145.45 ZAR 84.85 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001586I.
  
US$11.20
Contact Dealer
10.   Walters, Minette   Acid Row   Picture
Publisher: Macmillan 2001. Book condition: Very Near Fine. Wrapper: Very Good ISBN: 0333907485. Slight wear to cover edges First Edition 1st Printing Hardback with Dust Wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 18.04 CAD 17.68 EUR 11.10 GBP 10.00 JPY 1,500.91 MXN 214.42 ZAR 125.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 468132.
  
US$16.51
Contact Dealer
11.   Walters, Minette   The Breaker   Picture
Publisher: Macmillan & Co 1998. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine 1st Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 27.07 CAD 26.52 EUR 16.66 GBP 15.00 JPY 2,251.82 MXN 321.69 ZAR 187.65 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 400044.
  
US$24.77
Contact Dealer
12.   Walters, Minette   The Shape of Snakes   Picture
Publisher: Macmillan 2000. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 0333748603 First Edition, First Printing. Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 576050.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
13.   Walters. Minette   Acid Row   Picture
Publisher: Macmillan & Co 2001. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Very Good or better ISBN: 0333907485. Wrapper has a small closed tear at head of spine. First Edition Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.07 EUR 4.44 GBP 4.00 JPY 600.00 MXN 85.71 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 616012.
  
US$6.60
Contact Dealer
14.   Walters, Minette   THE ECHO   First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333659325 Putnam, c1997, hardback, first printing(complete number line), Fine/Fine dust jacket, 338 pages, FICTION MYSTERY; A9597

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 CAD 5.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.33 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 41.67 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 4758.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Gorman, Joe W. , editor, Interviews with Sara Paretsky, Laurie King, Richard Laymon, Minette Walters, Bob Randisi   MYSTERY SCENE # 48 JULY AUGUST 1995   Very Good+. Magazine Black remainder mark to bottom edge of the page block. Creasing to lower corners of a few pages. ; Interviews with Sara Paretsky, Laurie King, Richard Laymon, Minette Walters, Bob Randisi; B2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 21272.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Walters, Minette   THE ECHO   Picture
Publisher: Putnam New York 1997. F/F; 338 pages; First edition; Fine in black paper over red boards, stamped in silver, gray endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. ISBN: 0399142517 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000537.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Walters, Minette   THE SCOLD'S BRIDLE   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin’s Press New York 1994. F/F; 327 pages; First U. S. edition stated, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in gilt in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Winner of the Crime Writers Association of Great Britain Gold Dagger Award. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 48.09 CAD 47.11 EUR 29.59 GBP 26.65 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 571.43 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001657.
  
US$44.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Walters, Minette   Fox Evil   Allyn 2002 trade paper back cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 16464.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Walters, Minette   The Echo   Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Toronto 1998. #45679 NF/-- WB1 mass paper 412p very light rubbing, clean & tight. ISBN 0-7710-8754-3

Appr.: | AUD 4.42 CAD 4.33 EUR 2.72 GBP 2.45 JPY 367.27 MXN 52.47 ZAR 30.61 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC001877I.
  
US$4.04
Contact Dealer
20.   Walters, Minette.   The Chameleon's Shadow.   Publisher: Knopf, 2008.. First edition ISBN: 0307264637. Stated First U. S. Edition. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 2382.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
21.   Walters, Minette   Disordered Minds ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2005;. Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 704 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Great inside. Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 078627347X

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 37216CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
22.   Walters, Minette   THE SCULPTRESS   Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY1993. Near Fine. ARC Paperback BINDING IS SOFT COVER! Advance Readimg Copy, Uncorrected Proof; Owner's name inside front cover whited out

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 18098.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Walters, Minette   ACID ROW   Publisher: Jove Books New York NY 2003. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Visiting a crime-riddled housing project, unaware that a known pedophile lives there, Sophie Morrison learns that a child has gone missing and that the project's vigilantes are out in force, trapping Sophie with a man who is intent on hurting her. ; Mass Market PB; 373 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 31195.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Walters, Minette   SHAPE OF SNAKES   Publisher: Jove Books New York NY 2002. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Twenty years after stumbling upon a black woman--an unpopular recluse known as 'Mad Annie'--dying in the gutter, Mrs. Ranelagh continues to believe that the woman had been murdered and tries to uncover the truth. ; Mass Market PB; 365 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37169.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Walters, Minette   DARK ROOM   Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York NY 1996. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hospitalized after an alleged suicide attempt, Jinx Kingsley, only daughter of millionaire Adam Kingsley, struggles to recover her memory with the help of Dr. Alan Protheroe, only to come face to face with a terrifying reality. ; 381 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 42200.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Walters, Minette   Disordered Minds ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 078627347X

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 40826FS.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
27.   Walters, Minette   The Echo   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, NY, 1997. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 2nd printing Very Good Black Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 105333.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Minette Walters   Acid Row (Windsor Selection)   Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 2002, 900grams, ISBN:0754017265

Appr.: | AUD 6.90 CAD 6.76 EUR 4.24 GBP 3.82 JPY 573.64 MXN 81.95 ZAR 47.80 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1114250.
  
US$6.31
Contact Dealer
29.   Minette Walters (Author)   The Dark Room   Publisher: Pan Books;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 528pp. Pan Books;, 1999, 350grams, ISBN:0330374273

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 719514.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
30.   Minette Walters   The Breaker (Windsor Selections)   Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 1999, 950grams, ISBN:0754013499

Appr.: | AUD 1.42 CAD 1.39 EUR 0.87 GBP 0.79 JPY 118.18 MXN 16.88 ZAR 9.85 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 830129.
  
US$1.30
Contact Dealer
31.   Minette Walters   Echo, The   Publisher: Macmillan,London. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Macmillan, London, 1997, 750grams, ISBN:0333659325

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 859347.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
32.   Minette Walters   Disordered Minds   Publisher: Macmillan. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Macmillan, 2003, 800grams, ISBN:1405034165

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 874753.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
33.   Minette Walters   Acid Row   Publisher: Macmillan. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Macmillan, 2001, 700grams, ISBN:0333907485

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 882660.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
34.   Minette Walters   Acid Row   Publisher: Pan Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Pan Books, 2002, 350grams, ISBN:0330489461

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 892555.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
35.   Minette Walters   Fox Evil   Publisher: Pan Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Pan Books, 2003, 400grams, ISBN:0330493906

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 892629.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.