|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Miguel Angel Asturias
Total items found:
10
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
2.
|
|
Asturias, Miguel Angel
VIERNES DE DOLORES
. Softcover. ISBN: 8483773147 Editorial Piedra Santa (Guatemala), c1993, paperback, stated: Primera Edicion en Editirial Piedra Santa 1993, Near Fine (minor fading), 327 pages, ISBN 8483773147, LATIN AMERICAN LITERATURE [file fic. ]; E2207
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 14809.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Asturias, Miguel Angel
STRONG WIND
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York 1969. Condition: Some dj edge wear/tear o/w VG;name/address on fep Topic: Novel 2nd AM prtg Binding: HB dj 242 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS056599I.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
ASTURIAS, Miguel Angel
The Mulatta and Mister Fly
Publisher: Peter Owen, 1963. F First English Edition A fine copy in a near fine/vg++ d. w. , light wear head spine with short splits top hinges
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 56051.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Miguel Angel Asturias
El ßrbol de la cruz (Colecci¾n Archivos)
Publisher: Fondo de Cultura Econ¾mica;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 330pp. , Fondo de Cultura Econ¾mica, 1993, 600grams, ISBN:8488344058
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.33 | CAD 61.06 | EUR 38.35 | GBP 34.54 | JPY 5,184.55 | MXN 740.65 | ZAR 432.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 378698.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Asturias, Miguel Ángel .
OBRAS ESCOGIDAS, TOMO I. Prologue by José María Souvirón.
Publisher: Aguilar, Madrid: 1955. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, 24mo, red full leather with gilt-decorated spine, 1261 pages. This vol. only. Text in Spanish. This vol. only. Text in Spanish.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 216323.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Asturias, Miguel Angel.
Viento Fuerte.
Publisher: Buenos Aires Editorial Losada S.A. c1950. 205p. SOFTCOVER. Softcover. Good condition, paper darkened
|
Appr.: |
AUD 162.30 | CAD 158.99 | EUR 99.87 | GBP 89.95 | JPY 13,500.00 | MXN 1,928.57 | ZAR 1,125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 008554.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Asturias, Miguel Angel.
Soluna.
Publisher: Buenos Aires Ediciones Losange c1955. 1st edition 77p SOFTCOVER. Softcover. Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 108.20 | CAD 106.00 | EUR 66.58 | GBP 59.96 | JPY 9,000.00 | MXN 1,285.71 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 011002.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Asturias, Miguel Angel
Mulata
Publisher: Seymour lawrence book New York 1967. very good in slight worn dust jacket trans. from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.76 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 10.93 | GBP 9.84 | JPY 1,477.27 | MXN 211.04 | ZAR 123.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ken Saunders - Leisure World.
Item number: NFM003152I.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Asturias, Miguel Angel
MULATA
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York 1967. Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa; 307 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58843.
|
|
|
|
|