TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Michael Smith
Total items found: 254

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Smith, Michael Peter and Feagin, Joe R.   The Bubbling Cauldron: Race, Ethnicity and the Urban Crisis.   Publisher: Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, (1995).. 359 pp. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). First Paperback edition. A near fine copy with scratch to front wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 21970.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
2.   SMITH ROBERT ELLIS ,DEBORAH CAULFIELD,DAVID CROOK AND MICHAEL GERSHMAN   THE BIG BROTHER BOOK OF LISTS   Publisher: LOS ANGELES: PRICE STERN, 1984. . VERY GOOD. P.O.S. ON HALF TITLE PAGE Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 010099.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
3.   Greve, Michael S., and Smith, Fred L., eds.   Environmental Politics: Public Costs, Private Rewards.   Publisher: Praeger, New York. 1992.. Paperback 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. x, 209 pp. ISBN: 0275942384

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1030127.41.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
4.   SMITH, Michael P., photographs & journal   Spirit World: Pattern in the Expressive Folk Culture of Afro-American New Orleans   Publisher: New Orleans: Louisiana State Museum, (1984). Intro. by Nicholas R. Spitzer. Small 4to. Wraps. 120 p .

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 46237.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Smith, Michael   Sanctuary Stories   Publisher: Bilingual Press 1996. Trade Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0602241.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Michael Smith   The Emperor's Codes   Publisher: New York: Arcade Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 013188.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Winn, Robert K. w/foreword by Jones, Everett H., Illustrated by photos by Smith, Michael J.   V. J. M. y J., Viva Jesus, Maria y Jose   Publisher: San Antonio, TX: Trinity University Press cr 1977. HB. 8vo, 103 pp, lt foxing to bds & endpapers, dj spine sunned VG+/VG, SIGNED, orange cl bds, pink-orange dj,, VG A celebration of the birth of Jesus. Mexican folkart and toys from the collection of Robert K. Winn.

Appr.: | AUD 83.61 CAD 81.91 EUR 51.45 GBP 46.34 JPY 6,954.55 MXN 993.51 ZAR 579.55 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 011601.
  
US$76.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Zeilik, Michael, Gregory, Stephen A, and Smith, Elske   Introductory: Astronomy and Astrophysics (Third Edition)   Publisher: Fort Worth, TX: Saunders College, 1992. Gloss hardback, without dust jacket. Very Good. White and orange on black spine. 8 by 10 inches. 590 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 009206.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Smith, Michael W.   Michael W. Smith 2   Publisher: Word, Inc. 1984. 51-page songbook. Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0905645.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Sauter, Steven L.; Dainoff, M. J.; Smith, Michael J., eds.   Promoting Health and Productivity in the Computerized Office: Models of Successful Ergonomic Interventions   Publisher: Taylor & Francis, London / New York. 1990.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-Health-Lib copy w/ single stamp on 1 early pg, outer label removed. Exterior lightly rubbed, contents clean, binding tight. xiv, 248 p., illus. ISBN: 0850667569

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1060322.51.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Astounding (Clifford D. Simak; A. E. van Vogt; Alfred Coppel, Jr.; Michael Yamin; E. E. Doc Smith; John W. Abrams)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1947   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. XL, No. 4. Cover by Alejandro for "Aesop" by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Children of the Lens" (pt. 2 of 4) by E. E. Smith; "Age of Unreason" by Alfred Coppel (1st story!); "The Barbarian" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Dreamers" by Michael Yamin. Article: "White Dwarf Stars" by John W. Abrams. Letter from Chad Oliver. Illustrations by Cartier, Napoli, Orban and Rogers. General darkening; edgewear; chipping. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.124.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Mac Liammoir, Michael/Smith, Edwin   Ireland   Publisher: Thames & Hudson,London:1967. 2cd printing,VG+/VG+,4to.dj,very sl edge wear

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 4179.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Smith, Michael   Michael Smith Entertains   Picture
Publisher: Octopus 1986. Book condition: UNREAD slight shelf wear only . Entertaining in style the professional way. Illustrated in colour throughout text Large format paperback

Appr.: | AUD 9.03 CAD 8.84 EUR 5.55 GBP 5.00 JPY 750.91 MXN 107.27 ZAR 62.58 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 476228.
  
US$8.26
Contact Dealer
14.   Smith, Michael   Michael Smith's New English Cookery   Picture
Publisher: British Broadcasting Company (BBC) 1985. Book condition: Good or better ISBN: 0563204036 Illustrated with recipes in colour Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 9.03 CAD 8.84 EUR 5.55 GBP 5.00 JPY 750.91 MXN 107.27 ZAR 62.58 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 520031.
  
US$8.26
Contact Dealer
15.   Smith, Perry Michael   LAST RITES   Publisher: Lancer NY 1971. 1st printing, undated (1972 is likely). Corner creasing. ISBN: 0684105543 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B11289.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
16.   Seth-Smith, Michael   Steeplechasing and Foxhunting   Picture
Publisher: New English Library 1977. Book condition: Very Good. Wrapper: Very Good but price clipped . History of part of England's sporting heritage. Illustrated in colour with photographs and reproduction artworks. Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 21.65 CAD 21.21 EUR 13.32 GBP 12.00 JPY 1,800.91 MXN 257.27 ZAR 150.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 487030.
  
US$19.81
Contact Dealer
17.   Galaxy (Evelyn E. Smith; Michael Cathal; James E. Gunn; William Morrison; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Bascom Jones, J   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1955   Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Cover by Emsh showing "Chamber Music Society of Deneb." Includes "Helpfully Yours" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Rich Living" (novelet) by Michael Cathal; "The Cave of Night" by James E. Gunn; "Dead Man's Planet" by WillIam Morrison; "Open House" by J. T. McIntosh; "Pythias" by Frederick Pohl; "Blind Spot" by Bascom Jones, Jr. Science Department: "For Your Information: How Much Water?" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Mel Hunter, Sentz, and Kossin. Chipped at upper spine; darkening. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.1051.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
18.   Galaxy (Evelyn E. Smith; Michael Cathal; James E. Gunn; William Morrison; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Bascom Jones, J   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1955   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Cover by Emsh showing "Chamber Music Society of Deneb." Includes "Helpfully Yours" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Rich Living" (novelet) by Michael Cathal; "The Cave of Night" by James E. Gunn; "Dead Man's Planet" by WillIam Morrison; "Open House" by J. T. McIntosh; "Pythias" by Frederick Pohl; "Blind Spot" by Bascom Jones, Jr. Science Department: "For Your Information: How Much Water?" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Mel Hunter, Sentz, and Kossin. Cover a little bit foxed/ soiled; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1783.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
19.   Astounding (Clifford D. Simak; A. E. van Vogt; Alfred Coppel, Jr.; Michael Yamin; E. E. Doc Smith; John W. Abrams)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1947 (Children of the Lens)   Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. XL, No. 4. Cover by Alejandro for "Aesop" by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Children of the Lens" (pt. 2 of 4) by E. E. Smith; "Age of Unreason" by Alfred Coppel (1st story!); "The Barbarian" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Dreamers" by Michael Yamin. Article: "White Dwarf Stars" by John W. Abrams. Letter from Chad Oliver. Illustrations by Cartier, Napoli, Orban and Rogers. Interior darkening; light edgewear. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P11043.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Galaxy (Evelyn E. Smith; Michael Cathal; James E. Gunn; William Morrison; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Bascom Jones, J   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1955   Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Cover by Emsh showing "Chamber Music Society of Deneb." Includes "Helpfully Yours" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Rich Living" (novelet) by Michael Cathal; "The Cave of Night" by James E. Gunn; "Dead Man's Planet" by WillIam Morrison; "Open House" by J. T. McIntosh; "Pythias" by Frederick Pohl; "Blind Spot" by Bascom Jones, Jr. Science Department: "For Your Information: How Much Water?" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Mel Hunter, Sentz, and Kossin. Interior darkening; chipped at bottom of spine. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P1452.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
21.   Galaxy (Evelyn E. Smith; Michael Cathal; James E. Gunn; William Morrison; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Bascom Jones, J   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1955   Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Cover by Emsh showing "Chamber Music Society of Deneb." Includes "Helpfully Yours" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Rich Living" (novelet) by Michael Cathal; "The Cave of Night" by James E. Gunn; "Dead Man's Planet" by WillIam Morrison; "Open House" by J. T. McIntosh; "Pythias" by Frederick Pohl; "Blind Spot" by Bascom Jones, Jr. Science Department: "For Your Information: How Much Water?" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Mel Hunter, Sentz, and Kossin. Chipped at bottom of spine. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P1674.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
22.   Kent, Rosemary & Power, Christopher & Smith, Kibbe, Illustrated by: Trossman, Michael & photos by Holland, Robin   Genuine Texas Handbook   Publisher: Workman Publishing New York, NY 1981. 224 pp, glossy gilt SC wraps w/black lettering w/red-tan-black illustrated front panel. The goshdarn truth about God's big acres. All the bull, the boasts, the dead-right facts. who to be kin to. how to feud. where to get chicken-fried steak. First Printing No Jacket Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 7.20 CAD 7.06 EUR 4.43 GBP 3.99 JPY 599.09 MXN 85.58 ZAR 49.92 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 032439.
  
US$6.59
Contact Dealer
23.   Galaxy (Evelyn E. Smith; Michael Cathal; James E. Gunn; William Morrison; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Bascom Jones, J   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1955   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Cover by Emsh showing "Chamber Music Society of Deneb. " Includes "Helpfully Yours" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Rich Living" (novelet) by Michael Cathal; "The Cave of Night" by James E. Gunn; "Dead Man's Planet" by WillIam Morrison; "Open House" by J. T. McIntosh; "Pythias" by Frederick Pohl; "Blind Spot" by Bascom Jones, Jr. Science Department: "For Your Information: How Much Water?" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Mel Hunter, Sentz, and Kossin. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7731.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
24.   Silkin, Jon, & Ken Smith, editors, Isaac Babel, Geoffrey Hill, Michael Hamburger, Attila Jozef, Zbigniew Herbert, Franci   STAND Quarterly Vol. 7 No. 2 East European Issue   . Softcover stapled wraps, Very Good (one-inch tear at the top edge of the front cover & following few pages), 75 pages, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; H0568

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 165.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
25.   Smith, Michael A.   JEREMIAH, Terrorist Prophet   . Softcover. ISBN: 0812561899 Tom Doherty Associates, A Forge Book, 1998, red wraps, ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOFS, NF(light wear to top corners of covers), 383p, SUSPENSE TERRORISM FICTION; A7454

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 7758.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Quoist, Michael, translated by N.D. Smith   THE BREATH OF LOVE   . Hardcover Crossroad, 1987, translation copyright 1986, originally published in France copyright 1985, hardback, black boards, NF/NF(crease in front flap), 206 pages, ". describes the adventures of a young man - the Disciple - who makes regular visits to a much older man - the Sage. ", LOVE RELIGIOUS ASPECTS CHRISTIANITY MEDITATIONS; A6509

Appr.: | AUD 23.50 CAD 23.02 EUR 14.46 GBP 13.02 JPY 1,954.55 MXN 279.22 ZAR 162.88 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 8576.
  
US$21.50
Contact Dealer
27.   Smith, Perry Michael   LAST RITES   . Hardcover Scribners, c1971, hardback, A-4. 71 (C), yellow boards, Near Fine/Very Good + dust jacket(some sticker remnants front dj panel, light edgewear), 389 pages, FICTION FIRST NOVEL; B1109

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 49.24 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 10023.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Smith, Michael J., editor   BLACK MEN - WHITE MEN Afro-American Gay Life & Culture   . Softcover. ISBN: 0917342275 Gay Sunshine Press, paperback, second printing 1999, Fine, new & unread, 238 pages, ISBN 0917342275, LITERATURE [file fic. ]; F0807

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 16149.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
29.   Smith, Michael   WESTERN EUROPE AND THE UNITED STATES: THE UNCERTAIN ALLIANCE   Publisher: 1984. Unwin Hyman; Very Good- International Relations Paperback Moderate amount of high lighting Very minor shelf wear. Smith aims to demonstrate that many of the contentious issues of the 1980s have their origins in the roots of the Atlantic partnership which emerged during the 1950s. ; 8vo; 152 pages;

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 9816.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
30.   Astounding (Clifford D. Simak; A. E. van Vogt; Alfred Coppel, Jr.; Michael Yamin; E. E. Doc Smith; John W. Abrams)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1947 (Children of the Lens)   Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. XL, No. 4. Cover by Alejandro for "Aesop" by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Children of the Lens" (pt. 2 of 4) by E. E. Smith; "Age of Unreason" by Alfred Coppel (1st story!); "The Barbarian" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Dreamers" by Michael Yamin. Article: "White Dwarf Stars" by John W. Abrams. Letter from Chad Oliver. Illustrations by Cartier, Napoli, Orban and Rogers. Interior darkening; light edgewear. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P31450.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Astounding (Clifford D. Simak; A. E. van Vogt; Alfred Coppel, Jr.; Michael Yamin; E. E. Doc Smith; John W. Abrams)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1947   Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. XL, No. 4. Cover by Alejandro for "Aesop" by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Children of the Lens" (pt. 2 of 4) by E. E. Smith; "Age of Unreason" by Alfred Coppel (1st story!); "The Barbarian" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Dreamers" by Michael Yamin. Article: "White Dwarf Stars" by John W. Abrams. Letter from Chad Oliver. Illustrations by Cartier, Napoli, Orban and Rogers. General darkening; edgewear; 2 light spots to rear cover. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2123.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
32.   Smith, Michael K. K. Inscribed   REGULAR POET Vol. # 1   Fine. Stapled wraps Inscribed by Smith on the title page. Fine red pictorial stapled wraps. 29 pages. [dp50 0608]. ; F9f; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 29 pages

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 22720.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Smith, Michael P.   NEW ORLEANS JAZZ FEST A PICTORIAL HISTORY   Publisher: Pelican Publishing Co. Gretna 1991. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Jazz Festivals Binding: HB Oversize dj 205 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS052043I.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
34.   DiLeo, Michael, and Smith, Eleanor [Di Leo]   Two Californias: The Truth about the Split-State Movement   Publisher: Island Press Covelo, CA 1983. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Trade paperback 250 p. , 7"x9. 25". Illustrated.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 990006241.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Astounding (Clifford D. Simak; A. E. van Vogt; Alfred Coppel, Jr.; Michael Yamin; E. E. Doc Smith; John W. Abrams)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1947   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. XL, No. 4. Cover by Alejandro for "Aesop" by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Children of the Lens" (pt. 2 of 4) by E. E. Smith; "Age of Unreason" by Alfred Coppel (1st story!); "The Barbarian" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Dreamers" by Michael Yamin. Article: "White Dwarf Stars" by John W. Abrams. Letter from Chad Oliver. Illustrations by Cartier, Napoli, Orban and Rogers. Minor creasing and standard small tears at edges and spine ends. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB466.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.