TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Michael Smith
Total items found: 155

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   SMITH, Michael P., photographs & journal   Spirit World: Pattern in the Expressive Folk Culture of Afro-American New Orleans   Publisher: New Orleans: Louisiana State Museum, (1984). Intro. by Nicholas R. Spitzer. Small 4to. Wraps. 120 p .

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 46237.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Michael Smith   The Emperor's Codes   Publisher: New York: Arcade Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 013188.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Winn, Robert K. w/foreword by Jones, Everett H., Illustrated by photos by Smith, Michael J.   V. J. M. y J., Viva Jesus, Maria y Jose   Publisher: San Antonio, TX: Trinity University Press cr 1977. HB. 8vo, 103 pp, lt foxing to bds & endpapers, dj spine sunned VG+/VG, SIGNED, orange cl bds, pink-orange dj,, VG A celebration of the birth of Jesus. Mexican folkart and toys from the collection of Robert K. Winn.

Appr.: | AUD 75.00 CAD 76.65 EUR 57.95 GBP 49.04 JPY 6,954.55 MXN 850.00 ZAR 689.19 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 011601.
  
US$76.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Kent, Rosemary & Power, Christopher & Smith, Kibbe, Illustrated by: Trossman, Michael & photos by Holland, Robin   Genuine Texas Handbook   Publisher: Workman Publishing New York, NY 1981. 224 pp, glossy gilt SC wraps w/black lettering w/red-tan-black illustrated front panel. The goshdarn truth about God's big acres. All the bull, the boasts, the dead-right facts. who to be kin to. how to feud. where to get chicken-fried steak. First Printing No Jacket Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 6.46 CAD 6.60 EUR 4.99 GBP 4.22 JPY 599.09 MXN 73.22 ZAR 59.37 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 032439.
  
US$6.59
Contact Dealer
5.   Galaxy (Evelyn E. Smith; Michael Cathal; James E. Gunn; William Morrison; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Bascom Jones, J   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1955   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Cover by Emsh showing "Chamber Music Society of Deneb." Includes "Helpfully Yours" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Rich Living" (novelet) by Michael Cathal; "The Cave of Night" by James E. Gunn; "Dead Man's Planet" by WillIam Morrison; "Open House" by J. T. McIntosh; "Pythias" by Frederick Pohl; "Blind Spot" by Bascom Jones, Jr. Science Department: "For Your Information: How Much Water?" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editor's page" by H. L. Gold; "Forecast"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Groff Conklin. Illustrated by Emsh, Mel Hunter, Sentz, and Kossin. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.90 EUR 9.00 GBP 7.62 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 132.00 ZAR 107.03 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7731.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
6.   Smith, Michael Peter and Feagin, Joe R.   The Bubbling Cauldron: Race, Ethnicity and the Urban Crisis.   Publisher: Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, (1995).. 359 pp. Trade format. Paper wrappers. First Paperback edition. A near fine copy with scratch to front wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 21970.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
7.   BROWN, Michael (Script by); JONES, Brian (Sound Effects by); SMITH, Denis (narrated by)   The Rhino Story   Publisher: Olympia Studios for the Wildlife Protection and Conservation Society of South Africa Durban, 1969. F First Edition 10 inch (25cm) vinyl LP record. A fine seemingly unplayed copy in the original laminated pictorial sleeve as issued. A scarce title.

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 67022.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Smith, Michael G.   CRYSTAL POWER   Publisher: Llewellyn Publications St. Paul, MN 1987. 224 pp., pictorial wraps; reading copy / Part of Llewellyn's PSI-TECH series. "Ancient knowledge? Futuristic technology? Easy-to-build, easy-to-use Psychic Power Devices." Illustrated with drawings and B&W photos. /. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Fair to Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-0209.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Horowitz, Michael; Karen Walls; Billy Smith; foreword by Allen Ginsberg; preface by Timothy Leary; introduction by Frank   An Annotated Bibliography of Timothy Leary.   Publisher: Hamden CT: Archon Books / Shoe String Press, 1988.. First Edition ISBN: 0208020640 Octavo, about 9.75 inches (23.5 cm) tall, in gilt stamped burgundy cloth. 305 pages with frontis of Leary. Inside is clean and sound. The covers and top of the text block are lightly soiled. A thorough professional bibliography that covers books, periodical appearances, legal proceedings, even phonograph records, tapes, TV and film appearances. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 83.33 CAD 85.17 EUR 64.39 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 944.44 ZAR 765.77 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 16329.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Smith, Michael P.   A Joyful Noise: : A Celebration of New Orleans Music   Publisher: Dallas: Taylor Publishing Co, 1990.. ISBN: 0878337040 210 pp. 8vo (oblong). Paperback. Introduction and intervies by Alan Govenar. Slightly scuffed. Few small creases to covers. Light bumping to sp. ends. Faint yellowing to page edgs. P.o.'s name/address to half title. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139343.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Smith, Michael E.   The Aztecs (The People of America)   Picture
Publisher: Blackwell Oxford, 1996. Sharp textured paper over boards with gilt titles to spine, in black illustrated jacket, 8vo. Peoples of America Series. 1st ed.xix+361pp. Index, references, glossary of Nahuatl terms, notes. Figures throughout. Book and jacket are as new: bright, square, sharp and unmarked with particularly tight binding. ISBN: 1557864969. First Edition Fine. Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 006746.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
12.   SMITH ROBERT ELLIS , DEBORAH CAULFIELD, DAVID CROOK AND MICHAEL GERSHMAN   THE BIG BROTHER BOOK OF LISTS   Publisher: LOS ANGELES: PRICE STERN, 1984. . VERY GOOD. P.O.S. ON HALF TITLE PAGE Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 010099.
  
US$8.91
Contact Dealer
13.   SMITH MICHAEL A.   IT A COME   Publisher: SAN FRANCISCO: CITY LIGHTS, 1989. Soft Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014051.
  
US$8.91
Contact Dealer
14.   SMITH MICHAEL A.   A HOCKEY COACHING MANUAL   Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR 1985. 113 PAGES WITH MANY LINE ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031416.
  
US$8.91
Contact Dealer
15.   Smith, Michael W.   The Gospels Come to Life   Publisher: Gospels Come to Life, Ltd., Irving, TX. 2002.. 8-cassette boxed set. As new condition. ISBN: 0972553819

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1041124.62.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Liammoir, Michael Mac : Illustrated by Edwin Smith   IRELAND   Picture
Publisher: Weathervane Books; New York, 1966. VG/VG Hardcover Light general wear, closed, repaired tear to paste down, but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages. Light crease to rear cover of DJ. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 224 pages; Ireland

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Carlson Turner Books. Item number: 18697.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Munch, Edward; Sand, Michael & Kiki Smith & Sigmar Polke   Surface and Illusion Ten Portfolios   Picture
Publisher: Aperture Book, 1997. VG Softcover. ISBN: 0893816841 Light general wear, but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; Aperture; 0.29 x 11.4 x 9.59 Inches; 80 pages; PHOTO

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Carlson Turner Books. Item number: 31757.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Smith, Michael P.   American Politics and Public Policy   Picture
American Politics and Public Policy edited by Michael P. Smith, Random House, paperback, 1973, 343 pages, vg condition

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 42835.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Smith and Associates, Michael P.   Politics in America: studies in policy analysis   Picture
Politics in America: studies in policy analysis by Michael P. Smith and Associates, Random House, paperback, 1974, 179 pages, good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 43646.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Wilder, Alice and Michael T. Smith Illustrator: Illustrated by Traci Page Johnson and Karen Craig   MAGENTA'S VISIT   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1999. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Blues Clues; Trade PB; Vol. 1

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16068.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Michael Seth-Smith   Bred for the Purple   Picture
Publisher: Leslie Frewin 1969. 0090962206 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 286 pages. 1 inch tear in front of jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.82 EUR 5.91 GBP 5.00 JPY 709.09 MXN 86.67 ZAR 70.27 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 069387.
  
US$7.80
Contact Dealer
22.   Astounding (Clifford D. Simak; A. E. van Vogt; Alfred Coppel, Jr.; Michael Yamin; E. E. Doc Smith; John W. Abrams)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1947   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. XL, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Alejandro for "Aesop" by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Children of the Lens" (pt. 2 of 4) by E. E. Smith; "Age of Unreason" by Alfred Coppel (1st story!); "The Barbarian" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Dreamers" by Michael Yamin. Article: "White Dwarf Stars" by John W. Abrams. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Nothing with a Name"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Letter from Chad Oliver. Illustrations by Cartier, Napoli, Orban and Rogers. Rear cover glued on at hingetears at spine ends; creasing. Digest Wraps Good to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PF536.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
23.   Kolpan, Steven;Smith, Brian H.; Weiss, Michael A.   Exploring Wine: The Culinary Institute of America's Complete Guide to Wines of the World   Picture
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, NY, 1995. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0471286265 Third Printing. Publisher's laminated boards. 4to. Generously illustrated in color. The volume is unmarked and seemingly unread. The dust jacket has two small closed tears, else fine. FINE/VERY GOOD. Additional shipping charges may apply. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 699 pp

Appr.: | AUD 39.17 CAD 40.03 EUR 30.27 GBP 25.61 JPY 3,631.82 MXN 443.89 ZAR 359.91 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 6689.
  
US$39.95
Contact Dealer
24.   Winter, Robert B.; Lonstein, John W.; Denis, Francis; Smith, Michael D.   Atlas of Spine Surgery   Publisher: W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia. 1995.. 1st ed. Hardcover 4to, hardcover. No dj, as issued. Vg+ condition. Non-circulating ex-Reference lib copy w/ top text-block edge stamped (only marking); contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. vi, 569 p., illus. (some color). ISBN: 072162958X

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1121127.01.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Winn, Robert K, Illustrated by Michael J. Smith   Viva Jesus, Maria Y Jose: a Celebration of the Birth of Jesus, Mexican Folk Art and Toys from the Collection of Robert K. Winn   Publisher: Trinity Univerity Press San Antonio, 1977. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 091153668x In DJ w/ faded spine; Orange cl. Color photos, map. Glossary, biblio; Square 8vo; 103 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 7256.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Dimino, Michael.; Smith, Bradley A.; Solimine, Michael E.   Voting Rights and Election Law   Publisher: LexisNexis, New Providence, NJ. 2010.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. New. Still in shrinkwrap -- never opened, never used. xv, 1226 pp. + appendices. ISBN: 9781422426890

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 75.15 EUR 56.82 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 675.68 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1110806.03.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Dworkin, Gerald (ed.) / Michael Zimmerman, William Rowe, John Martin Fischer & Mark Ravizza, Holly Smith, Robert Audi, A   Ethics An International Journal of Social, Political & Legal Philosophy Volume 101, Number 2, January, 1991 Symposium on Moral Responsibility   University of Chicago Press, c.1991, 6"x9", wraps, pp.235-457, spotted foredges, ow VG $

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 58670.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Ruder, Kenneth F. & Michael D. Smith (eds.)   Developmental Language Intervention Psycholinguistic Applications (Language Intervention Series VII)   University Park Press, Baltimore, c.1984, 8vo., cloth, 295p., NF/NF $

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 61908.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Smith, Michael K.   Let's Be Friends   Publisher: Austin 1999. New with no dust jacket; New book, but may have light damage to a corner, such as a bent corner tip or slight twist, if the publisher didn't pack carefully. I don't send out any with tears or more than minimal damage. After childen have used the book for a week, you'll never notice whatever little bend in the corner was there. If your books must be perfect, please check availability and condition before placing your order. These books are fragile because of their thinness, and I recommend reinforcing covers with clear contact paper if many children will be using the books.

Steck-Vaughn Paperback Pair-It: Early Emergent Stage; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 8 pages; The Pair-It series is very popular with teachers who want leveled reading materials for their students. The books are age-appropriate, and use patterned and predictable language, accompanied by photos and pictures. This supports the text for beginning readers who are starting to improve their comprehension strategies. The books, as their names might imply, are paired. Each pair consists of one fiction story and one nonfiction book related by a topic.

This book is nonfiction and should be paired with Friends Go Together. I can order books in the quantities you need if there are not enough in stock to meet your needs. Forgrade K, Reading Level K.; ISBN: 0817282467

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1059.

  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
30.   Smith, Michael K.   Frogs   Publisher: Austin 1999. New with no dust jacket; New book, but may have light damage to a corner, such as a bent corner tip or slight twist, if the publisher didn't pack carefully. I don't send out any with tears or more than minimal damage. After childen have used the book for a week, you'll never notice whatever little bend in the corner was there. If your books must be perfect, please check availability and condition before placing your order. These books are fragile because of their thinness, and I recommend reinforcing covers with clear contact paper if many children will be using the books.

Steck-Vaughn Paperback Pair-It: Early Emergent Stage; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 8 pages; The Pair-It series is very popular with teachers who want leveled reading materials for their students. The books are age-appropriate, and use patterned and predictable language, accompanied by photos and pictures. This supports the text for beginning readers who are starting to improve their comprehension strategies. The books, as their names might imply, are paired. Each pair consists of one fiction story and one nonfiction book related by a topic.

This book is nonfiction and should be paired with Farley Frog. I can order books in the quantities you need if there are not enough in stock to meet your needs. Forgrade K, Reading Level K.; ISBN: 0817282300

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1065.

  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
31.   Smith, Michael K.   Peas and Potatoes, 1,2,3   Picture
Publisher: Austin 1997. New with no dust jacket; New book, but may have light damage to a corner, such as a bent corner tip or slight twist, if the publisher didn't pack carefully. I don't send out any with tears or more than minimal damage. After childen have used the book for a week, you'll never notice whatever little bend in the corner was there. If your books must be perfect, please check availability and condition before placing your order. These books are fragile because of their thinness, and I recommend reinforcing covers with clear contact paper if many children will be using the books.

Steck-Vaughn Paperback Pair-It: Emergent Stage 1; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 8 pages; The Pair-It series is very popular with teachers who want leveled reading materials for their students. The books are age-appropriate, and use patterned and predictable language, accompanied by photos and pictures. This supports the text for beginning readers who are starting to improve their comprehension strategies. The books, as their names might imply, are paired. Each pair consists of one fiction story and one nonfiction book related by a topic.

This book is fiction and should be paired with A Smiling Salad. I can order books in the quantities you need if there are not enough in stock to meet your needs. Grade / Reading Level K.-1; ISBN: 0817264124

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1080.

  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
32.   Smith, Michael K.   Wolves   Picture
Publisher: Austin 1998. New with no dust jacket; New book, but may have light damage to a corner, such as a bent corner tip or slight twist, if the publisher didn't pack carefully. I don't send out any with tears or more than minimal damage. After childen have used the book for a week, you'll never notice whatever little bend in the corner was there. If your books must be perfect, please check availability and condition before placing your order. These books are fragile because of their thinness, and I recommend reinforcing covers with clear contact paper if many children will be using the books.

Steck-Vaughn Paperback Pair-It: Emergent Stage 2; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 16 pages; The Pair-It series is very popular with teachers who want leveled reading materials for their students. The books are age-appropriate, and use patterned and predictable language, accompanied by photos and pictures. This supports the text for beginning readers who are starting to improve their comprehension strategies. The books, as their names might imply, are paired. Each pair consists of one fiction story and one nonfiction book related by a topic.

This book is nonfiction and should be paired with Little Red and the Wolf. I can order books in the quantities you need if there are not enough in stock to meet your needs. For grades 1-2, Reading Level 1.; ISBN: 0817264469

Appr.: | AUD 6.14 CAD 6.27 EUR 4.74 GBP 4.01 JPY 569.09 MXN 69.56 ZAR 56.40 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1091.

  
US$6.26
Contact Dealer
33.   Smith, Michael K.   A Smiling Salad   Picture
Publisher: Austin 1997. New with no dust jacket; New book, but may have light damage to a corner, such as a bent corner tip or slight twist, if the publisher didn't pack carefully. I don't send out any with tears or more than minimal damage. After childen have used the book for a week, you'll never notice whatever little bend in the corner was there. If your books must be perfect, please check availability and condition before placing your order. These books are fragile because of their thinness, and I recommend reinforcing covers with clear contact paper if many children will be using the books.

Steck-Vaughn Paperback Pair-It: Emergent Stage 1; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 8 pages; The Pair-It series is very popular with teachers who want leveled reading materials for their students. The books are age-appropriate, and use patterned and predictable language, accompanied by photos and pictures. This supports the text for beginning readers who are starting to improve their comprehension strategies. The books, as their names might imply, are paired. Each pair consists of one fiction story and one nonfiction book related by a topic.

This book is nonfiction and should be paired with Peas and Potatoes, 1, 2, 3. I can order books in the quantities you need if there are not enough in stock to meet your needs. Grade / Reading Level K.-1; ISBN: 0817264132

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1178.

  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
34.   Smith, Michael K.   Apples and More Apples   Publisher: Austin. with no dust jacket; New book, but may have light damage to a corner, such as a bent corner tip or slight twist, if the publisher didn't pack carefully. I don't send out any with tears or more than minimal damage. After childen have used the book for a week, you'll never notice whatever little bend in the corner was there. If your books must be perfect, please check availability and condition before placing your order. These books are fragile because of their thinness, and I recommend reinforcing covers with clear contact paper if many children will be using the books.

Steck-Vaughn Paperback Pair-It: Emergent Stage 2; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 16 pages; The Pair-It series is very popular with teachers who want leveled reading materials for their students. The books are age-appropriate, and use patterned and predictable language, accompanied by photos and pictures. This supports the text for beginning readers who are starting to improve their comprehension strategies. The books, as their names might imply, are paired. Each pair consists of one fiction story and one nonfiction book related by a topic.

This book is nonfiction and should be paired with The Apple Pie Family. I can order books in the quantities you need if there are not enough in stock to meet your needs. For grades 1-2, Reading Level 1.; ISBN: 0817264264

Appr.: | AUD 6.14 CAD 6.27 EUR 4.74 GBP 4.01 JPY 569.09 MXN 69.56 ZAR 56.40 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3192.

  
US$6.26
Contact Dealer
35.   Smith, Michael K.   Beach Creatures   Publisher: Austin. with no dust jacket; New book, but may have light damage to a corner, such as a bent corner tip or slight twist, if the publisher didn't pack carefully. I don't send out any with tears or more than minimal damage. After childen have used the book for a week, you'll never notice whatever little bend in the corner was there. If your books must be perfect, please check availability and condition before placing your order. These books are fragile because of their thinness, and I recommend reinforcing covers with clear contact paper if many children will be using the books.

Steck-Vaughn Paperback Pair-It: Emergent Stage 2; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 16 pages; The Pair-It series is very popular with teachers who want leveled reading materials for their students. The books are age-appropriate, and use patterned and predictable language, accompanied by photos and pictures. This supports the text for beginning readers who are starting to improve their comprehension strategies. The books, as their names might imply, are paired. Each pair consists of one fiction story and one nonfiction book related by a topic.

This book is nonfiction and should be paired with The Sandcastle Contest. I can order books in the quantities you need if there are not enough in stock to meet your needs. For grades 1-2, Reading Level 1.; ISBN: 0817264388

Appr.: | AUD 6.14 CAD 6.27 EUR 4.74 GBP 4.01 JPY 569.09 MXN 69.56 ZAR 56.40 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3193.

  
US$6.26
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.