TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Michael Moorcock
Total items found: 178

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Moorcock, Michael   The Fortress of the Pearl   Publisher: Gollancz (UK), 1989. First Edition, Hardback F/F- with barest trace of rubbing to rear cover, and barest bump to dj head. Elric novel. Signed by Moorcock.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP144.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Moorcock, Michael   The Ice Schooner   Publisher: Harper & Row, 1977. 1st revised (and first hardback) edition Ex-Library copy, with all the usual flaws, otherwise NF/NF with trace of lean and dj wear. Signed by Moorcock.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP145.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Moorcock, Michael   The War Hound and the World's Pain   Publisher: Timescape, 1981. First Edition, Hardback Ex-Library copy, with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG/NF with slight spine lean, dust soiling, and light wear to bottom boards. Modern Fantasy 100 list. Signed by Moorcock.

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP146.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Moorcock, Michael   The Lives and Times of Jerry Cornelius   Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, 2003.. First edition trade paperback original (TPO), a Fine copy, new and unread. Previously uncollected Jerry Cornelius stories.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP928.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
5.   MOORCOCK, MICHAEL.   War Lord of the Air, The.   Publisher: London, England Quartet Books 1976. NEAR FINE Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1805.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Moorcock, Michael (as Edward P. Bradbury)   Blades of Mars (AKA Lord of the Spiders)   Publisher: Lancer, 1965.. First U.S. edition, paperback original, a VG+ copy with small previous owner's sticker inside front cover, slight spine lean, a few slight spine wrinkles, and a touch of wear at head. One of Moorcock's three pseudonymous Edgar Burroughs pastiches.

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1085.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Moorcock, Michael   The Hollow Lands   Publisher: Avon 1977. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 3.75 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.12 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1098189.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Moorcock, Michael   The Bull and the Spear: The Chronicles of Corum #4   Publisher: Berkley 1974. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 3.75 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.12 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1198307.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Moorcock, Michael   An Alien Heat   Publisher: Avon 1977. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05022716.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Moorcock, Michael   The Champion of Garathorm   Publisher: Dell 1976. First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 01031129.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Moorcock, Michael   The Bane of the Black Sword   Publisher: Daw 1977. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 03031022.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Moorcock, Michael (adapted By Gerry Conway & Raphael Kayanan)   Hawkmoon: Jewel in the Skull   Publisher: First Publishing 1988. Scuffing to covers. First Edition Soft Cover Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0503420.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Moorcock, Michael   Quest for Tanelorn   Publisher: Dell 1981. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031598.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Moorcock, Michael   An Alient Heat   Publisher: Avon 1977. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031773.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Moorcock, Michael   The Bane of the Black Sword   Publisher: Daw 1977. 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031775.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Moorcock, Michael   The Sailor on the Seas of Fate   Publisher: Daw 1976. 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031776.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Moorcock, Michael   The Champion of Garathorn   Publisher: Dell 1981. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031777.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Moorcock, Michael   The Time Dweller   Publisher: Berkley 1971. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1203736.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Moorcock, Michael   The Chronicles of Corum   Publisher: Berkley 1983. Some cover and spine wear. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1204140.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Moorcock, Michael   The Chronicles of Castle Brass   Publisher: New York: Dell, 1976,. 3 volume set, VG condition PBs, FANTASY, XR5

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001053.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Moorcock, Michael   The Silver Warrior   Publisher: New York: Dell, 1973,. FANTASY, VG condition PB, VM31

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007077.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Moorcock, Michael   The Champion of Garathorm   Publisher: New York: Dell, 1976,. VG condition PB, FANTASY, VM24

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007096.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Moorcock, Michael   Count Brass   Publisher: New York: Dell, 1976,. 1st printing, NF condition PB, FANTASY, VM28

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007379.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Moorcock, Michael   The Sailor on the Sea of Fate   Publisher: New York: DAW, 1976,. NF condition PB, FANTASY, VM25

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007457.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Michael Moorcock   Storm Bringer   Publisher: New York: Ace, 1987. Near Fine. Paperback. FANTASY, FC5

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008819.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
26.   MOORCOCK MICHAEL   THE HOLLOW LANDS   Publisher: HARPER AND BROTHERS N.Y. 1974. JACKET KEPT IN PROTECTIVE MYLAR First Edition Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.51 CAD 9.31 EUR 5.85 GBP 5.27 JPY 790.91 MXN 112.99 ZAR 65.91 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 026240.
  
US$8.70
Contact Dealer
27.   Moorcock, Michael   King of the City   Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Company, Inc. New York, NY 2001. 421 pp, quarterbound w/black papercovered boards w/black papercovered spine w/gilt lettering, dj blu-tan w/black lettering w/color wraparound pictorial, Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the title page. These are the times and trials of Dennis Dover, former rock guitarist, photojournist, & paparazzo. London is where his cousin Rosie Beck normally is. But the metroplois is threatened by a powerful force that consumes the past. The terminator is named John Barbican Begg. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author First American Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 31.36 CAD 30.72 EUR 19.29 GBP 17.38 JPY 2,608.18 MXN 372.60 ZAR 217.35 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 024238.
  
US$28.69
Contact Dealer
28.   Moorcock, Michael, Illustrated by: Illustrated   Wizardry and Wild Romance : a study of epic Fantasy   Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd. London, England 1987. 160 pp, black boards w/gilt lettering, dj blk-orange w/color pictorial front, SIGNED by the author. Author shows the roots of fantasy in such medieval romances as Amadis of Gaul. He traces influences f/the Gothic tale & 19th century romantic fiction. Signed by Author First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 54.77 CAD 53.65 EUR 33.70 GBP 30.35 JPY 4,555.45 MXN 650.78 ZAR 379.62 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 014435.
  
US$50.11
Contact Dealer
29.   Moorcock, Michael, Illustrated by: Picacio, John   Tales from the Texas Woods   Publisher: MOJO Press Austin, TX 1997. 158 pp, black cloth boards w/gilt stamped letters on the spine & gilt stamped deco on the front cover, dj black-red-wht-blu w/color wraparound illustration, dj in brodart, SIGNED by the author & illustrator on the title page. Collection of twelve stories from: the ghost warriors, about my multiverse, how tom mix saved my life, sword of irony, my comic life, johnny lonesome comes to town and others. Signed By Author & Illustrator First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 41.80 CAD 40.95 EUR 25.72 GBP 23.17 JPY 3,477.27 MXN 496.75 ZAR 289.77 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 035704.
  
US$38.25
Contact Dealer
30.   Moorcock, Michael   The Fortress of the Pearl.   Publisher: Ace Fantasy. NY. Oct., 1989.. Condition: F/F. As New. UNREAD. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB True First Edition, precedes British Edition.

Appr.: | AUD 45.04 CAD 44.12 EUR 27.71 GBP 24.96 JPY 3,746.36 MXN 535.19 ZAR 312.20 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001900I.
  
US$41.21
Contact Dealer
31.   Moorcock, Michael   Breakfast in the Ruins.   Publisher: Random House. NY. 1971c.. Condition: NM/M. Brodart'd. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First US Ed. Binding: HB Blue/violet

Appr.: | AUD 23.79 CAD 23.31 EUR 14.64 GBP 13.19 JPY 1,979.09 MXN 282.73 ZAR 164.92 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001485I.
  
US$21.77
Contact Dealer
32.   Moorcock, Michael   The Ice Schooner.   Publisher: Harper & Row. NY. 1977.. Condition: M/F. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First HB Ed. Binding: HB Blue/blue. First printing of revised text by author.

Appr.: | AUD 28.04 CAD 27.47 EUR 17.26 GBP 15.54 JPY 2,332.73 MXN 333.25 ZAR 194.39 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001486I.
  
US$25.66
Contact Dealer
33.   Moorcock, Michael   The Sailor on the Seas of Fate.   Publisher: Daw Books #220. NY. Dec.,1976.. Condition: VG. Very slight rough edges. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION 3rd print. Binding: PB.

Appr.: | AUD 6.80 CAD 6.66 EUR 4.18 GBP 3.77 JPY 565.45 MXN 80.78 ZAR 47.12 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001082I.
  
US$6.22
Contact Dealer
34.   Moorcock, Michael   New Worlds Quarterly #2.   Publisher: Berkley Medallion (N2102). NY. Dec.,1971.. Condition: VG. Slight rough edges. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION Firstprint. Binding: PB.

Appr.: | AUD 8.50 CAD 8.33 EUR 5.23 GBP 4.71 JPY 707.27 MXN 101.04 ZAR 58.94 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001100I.
  
US$7.78
Contact Dealer
35.   Fantastic (R. A. Lafferty; Harvey Schrieiber; Barry N. Malzberg; Joe Haldeman; Michael Moorcock; L. Sprague de Camp on L   FANTASTIC Stories: August, Aug. 1975 (Count Brass)   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 24, No. 5. Cover by Harry Rolland. Includes "Old Halloweens on the Guna Slopes" by R. A. Lafferty; "Death from the Sea" by Harvey Schrieiber; "Transfer" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Devil His Due" by Joe Haldeman; "Bount Brass" (pt. 2 of 2) by Michael Moorcock. Article: "Literary Swordmen and Sorcerers: El-Ron (L. Ron Hubbard) of the City of Brass" by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Richard Olsen, Steve Fabian, Tony Gleeson, and Harry Rolland. Digest Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.602.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.