TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Michael Cunningham
Total items found: 65

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Cunningham, Michael.   The Hours.   Publisher: Fourth Estate. London.. Advance Review Copy, 1999. Glossy decorated wrappers, as issued. Very Fine, in original clear plastic shrink wrap (opened). The cover here differs from the regular UK paperback original trade edition. Aside from the lack of a price on the cover, and the placement of the copyright page data opposite the title page, there is nothing to signify the issue. 229pp. Prize-winning American novel.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7011XA000D.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Cunningham, Michael R.   The Triumph of Japanese Style : 16th-century Art in Japan / by Michael R. Cunningham   Publisher: [Cleveland, Ohio], Published by the Cleveland Museum of Art in cooperation with the Indiana University Press, c1991. xiii, 154 p., illus. (some col.), 24 X 29 cm. With contributions by Suzuki Norio, Miyajima Shin'ichi, and Saito Takamasa. Catalog of an exhibition organized by the Agency for Cultural Affairs of Japan and the Cleveland Museum of Art. "Exhibition dates: October 19-December 1, 1991, the Cleveland Museum of Art"--T.p. verso. Includes bibliographical references (p. 150-151). Japanese art of the Kamakura-Momoyama periods, 1185-1600. PA. Stock# 36,222. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36222.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
3.   CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL.   Flesh and Blood.   Publisher: New York Farrar, Strauss & Giroux 1995. ADVANCE READING COPY / First Edition FINE Trade Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1188.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Cunningham, Michael   Flesh and Blood   Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York 1995. Slight wear at the corners. Very slight edge wear. Small amount of sticker residue. First Edition Paperback Very Good+ Advance Reading Copy

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 00448.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Cunningham, Michael   Flesh and Blood   Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 02019.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
6.   (HAGUE, Michael R., color illus.). Swift, Jonathan. Adapted by Edward Cunningham   Gulliver in Lilliput   Publisher: Kansas City, Mo.: Hallmark Children's Editions, n.d. (circa 1976). A Hallmark Pop-Up Book.. 8vo. Pictorial baords. Eight double-page pop-up scenes . Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 44010.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Cunningham, Michael.   Intelligence: Its Organization and Development   Publisher: Academic Press, NY. 1972.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition. Dj faintly soiled w/ mild upper-spine wear, closed tear at front flap fold, else good+. 173 pp. ISBN: 0121991504

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 990407.36.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Marberry, Craig.; Cunningham, Michael   The Spirit of Harlem: A Portrait of America's Most Exciting Neighborhood   Publisher: Doubleday, New York. 2003.. 1st ed. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj. Tiny bend to endpaper corner, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj shallowly crinkled, still glossy. xx, 209 p., illus. ISBN: 0385504063

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1040512.28.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Cunningham, Kitty & Ballard, Michael, Illustrated by: Photographs   Conversations with a Dancer   Publisher: St. Martin 1980. Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0404690.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   P. E. Cunningham; W. Warren Wagar; Michael Armstrong; Nancy Etchemendy; Ron Goulart; Elizabeth Moon; Isaac Asimov , Illu   The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, July 1989: Purpose; Husband of Puma St. Louis Desire; Termin'ator; Cat in Glass; Consequences of Buying Maria Montez for Dad; Happy Frog; Science: The Importance of Pitch   Publisher: Mercury Press Cornwall, CT 1989. light toning, minor creasing First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12098.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
11.   Cunningham, Michael   The Hours   Picador 1998 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 14268.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
12.   Cunningham, Michael   The Hours   Picador 1998 HMC 1999 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15282.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
13.   Cunningham, Michael   At Home At The End Of The World   Publisher: Picador NY 2004. Very Good ISBN: 0312424086 8 pages of photos from the movie; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 4.87 CAD 4.78 EUR 3.00 GBP 2.70 JPY 405.45 MXN 57.92 ZAR 33.79 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 19251.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
14.   Marberry, Craig; Cunningham, Michael   Spirit of Harlem A Portrait of America's Most Exciting Neighborhood   Publisher: 2003. Doubleday; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Social Histories Hardcover Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. The author teamed with photographer Cunningham to interview Harlem residents to get a view of the history of the neighborhood and of its present, filled with anxiety about urban decay and gentrification, and what changes may be on the horizon for this most famous of black American communities. ; 1. 08 x 8. 38 x 7. 78 Inches; 232 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 18452.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
15.   Cunningham, Michael (SIGNED)   Home at the End of the World   Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux New York 1990. Couple of small stains to the bottom edge. Small crease to upper corners of about 35 pages (295-330). Previous owner's blind stamp on front free endpaper and title page where the author's signature appears. Several pages in the last half of the book have yellow highlighting of selected passages. Jacket has a one-inch closed tear at top edge of front panel. Wrapped in mylar protective cover. Second novel from the Pulitzer Prize winning author of The Hours. SIGNED First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 02198.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Cunningham, Michael   A Home at the End of the World ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;. Item condition: FAIR
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786257458

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 19605LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
17.   Cunningham, Michael   FLESH AND BLOOD   Picture
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Follows the Stassos family through four generations of ambition, love, violence, and change, focusing on the turbulent lives of the Stassos children. ; 466 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 41339.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Cunningham, Michael   Flesh and Blood   Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux 1995. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0400484.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Cunningham, Michael   The Hours ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: G K Hall & Co; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear;; Complete & Unabridged;

Softcover. ISBN: 0783887140

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 24341LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
20.   Cunningham, Michael   A HOME AT THE END OF THE WORLD   Near Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374172501 Lower corner of rear board slightly bumped. ; Stated: First Edition 1990. ; J6j; 1. 17 x 9. 3 x 6. 33 Inches; 344 pages

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 20570.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Cunningham, Michael   Non-Wage Benefits   Publisher: Pluto Press. Fringe Benefits, What are they and how to win them. Cover slightly scuffed through use. . Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 292pages. Pluto Press, London, 1981, 250grams, ISBN:0861043340

Appr.: | AUD 11.15 CAD 10.92 EUR 6.86 GBP 6.18 JPY 927.27 MXN 132.47 ZAR 77.27 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 103603.
  
US$10.20
Contact Dealer
22.   Michael Cunningham   Intelligence: Its Organization and Development   Publisher: Academic P. . Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 173pages. Academic P, 1972, 550grams, ISBN:0121991504

Appr.: | AUD 3.74 CAD 3.66 EUR 2.30 GBP 2.07 JPY 310.91 MXN 44.42 ZAR 25.91 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 173123.
  
US$3.42
Contact Dealer
23.   Michael J. Cunningham   The British Government and the Northern Ireland Question: Governing a Divided Community (Politics in the Nineties)   Publisher: Perpetuity Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Perpetuity Press, 1994, 200grams, ISBN:0863394051

Appr.: | AUD 23.45 CAD 22.98 EUR 14.43 GBP 13.00 JPY 1,950.91 MXN 278.70 ZAR 162.58 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 978449.
  
US$21.46
Contact Dealer
24.   Michael Cunningham   Intelligence: Its Organization and Development   Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U.S.. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Academic Press Inc. , U. S. , 1972, 600grams, ISBN:0121991504

Appr.: | AUD 3.74 CAD 3.66 EUR 2.30 GBP 2.07 JPY 310.91 MXN 44.42 ZAR 25.91 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1034695.
  
US$3.42
Contact Dealer
25.   Michael Cunningham   Non-wage Benefits   Publisher: Pluto P;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 272pp. , Pluto P, 1981, 300grams, ISBN:0861043340

Appr.: | AUD 11.15 CAD 10.92 EUR 6.86 GBP 6.18 JPY 927.27 MXN 132.47 ZAR 77.27 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 495053.
  
US$10.20
Contact Dealer
26.   Michael Cunningham   The Hours   Publisher: Fourth Estate. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. , Fourth Estate, 2003, 250grams, ISBN:184115783x

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 962580.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
27.   Cleveland Museum of Art;Cunningham, Michael R.   Unfolding Beauty: Japanese Screens Form the Cleveland Art Museum   Publisher: CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. 2001. HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED As New Hard Cover As New FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033953.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Cunningham, Michael R. and John M. Rosenfield, Mimi Hall Yiengpruksawan.   Buddhist Treasures from Nara.   Publisher: New York: Cleveland Museum of Art / Hudson Hills Press, [1998].. No statement of edition. ISBN: 0940717492 Paperback Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6592.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Cunningham, Michael   SPECIMEN DAYS   Publisher: Picador USA, N. Y. : 2005. Later Printing Softcover Light wear, binding tight. Sticker on front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 7878.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Michael Cunningham   A Home at the End of the World   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1990. SIGNED hardcover, first edition, signed by the author on title page. Very good book in very good dust jacket. VG/VG

Appr.: | AUD 32.73 CAD 32.07 EUR 20.14 GBP 18.14 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 388.96 ZAR 226.89 

Purchase direct from: Plum Books. Item number: 51135.
  
US$29.95
Contact Dealer
31.   Cunningham, Michael R.   REFLECTIONS OF REALITY IN JAPANESE ART.   Publisher: Cleveland Museum of Art. Cleveland, Ohio:. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+. 0910386706 Quarto, red cloth, 292 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket has some very light wear at spine tips & corners, but is still bright, now protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 242074.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
32.   CUNNINGHAM, Michael   The Hours   Publisher: Picador NY c1998, 2002. Very Good Reprint Softcover; Trade PB No spine cover creases, two short cover creases, light edgewear. Page edges pale yellow, previous owner stamp inside front cover.; Pulitzer Prize winner and basis for film starring Meryl Streep, Nicole Kidman and Julianne Moore. Still from film on front cover. Recommended. ; "The Hours tells the story of three women: Virginia Woolf, beginning to write Mrs. Dalloway as she recuperates in a London suburb with her husband in 1923; Clarissa Vaughan, beloved friend of an acclaimed poet dying from AIDS, who in modern-day New York is planning a party in his honor; and Laura Brown, in a 1949 Los Angeles suburb, who slowly begins to feel the constraints of a perfect family and home. By the end of the novel, these three stories intertwine in remarkable ways, and finally come together in an act of subtle and haunting grace."

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 CAD 5.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.33 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 41.67 

Purchase direct from: Anglophile Books International Bookfinders. Item number: 6184.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
33.   Cunningham, Michael   A HOME AT THE END OF THE WORLD   Publisher: 1990, Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Hardcover, SIGNED; First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Author's second book

Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 643.94 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 32723.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Cunningham, Michael   FLESH AND BLOOD   Publisher: 1995, Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 32724.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Cunningham, Michael   Golden States   Publisher: 1984, Crown. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Author's first book. ISBN: 0517552795

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39972.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.