|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Michael Connelly
Total items found:
253
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
Void Moon.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2000. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 19405.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
CONNELLY MICHAEL
THE POET
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN BOSTON 1996. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE ADVANCED READING COPY Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 023683.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
Void Moon.
Publisher: N.Y. Little, Brown. 2000.. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. When Cassie Black's deepest secret is threatened to be exposed, she quits her job selling Porsches to Hollywood hotshots and returns to her skill at robbing casino gamblers. F+/F. Jacket, now mylar-protected, has minuscule rub on one corner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wynn Loewenthal.
Item number: Book#2124.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
CONNELLY, MICHAEL.
Blood Work.
Publisher: New York Little Brown 1997. ADVANCE READING COPY / First Edition AS NEW Trade Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1191.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Angels Flight
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Boston 1999. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author First Edition Near Fine+ Near Fine+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.14 | CAD 24.63 | EUR 15.47 | GBP 13.93 | JPY 2,090.91 | MXN 298.70 | ZAR 174.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 00898.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Angels Flight
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Boston 1999. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author First Edition Near Fine+ Near Fine+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.14 | CAD 24.63 | EUR 15.47 | GBP 13.93 | JPY 2,090.91 | MXN 298.70 | ZAR 174.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 00899.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Angels Flight
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Boston 1999. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author First Edition Near Fine+ Near Fine+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.14 | CAD 24.63 | EUR 15.47 | GBP 13.93 | JPY 2,090.91 | MXN 298.70 | ZAR 174.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 00900.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
A Darkness More Than Night
Publisher: Little Brown & Company Boston 2001. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 01681.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Trunk Music
Publisher: Little Brown 1997. First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0999458.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work
Publisher: Little Brown 1997. Some soiling and reader wear. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR First Edition Trade Paperback Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0600034.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
A Darkness More Than Night
Publisher: Little Brown & Company New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001. 2001, slight edgewear, sticker on front page, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. has small tears, hard cover, 322 p. Good- Hard Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 31744.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Lost Light
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 2003. Copy has bumped endspines with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. Signed by Author First Edition VG+ Hard Cover VG+ 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 39123.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Trunk Music.
Publisher: Little Brown and Co. Boston 1997. Condition: F/F. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB Black/red
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.16 | CAD 13.88 | EUR 8.72 | GBP 7.85 | JPY 1,178.18 | MXN 168.31 | ZAR 98.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000232I.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
Angels Flight (Harry Bosch).
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T), 1999.. First printing ISBN: 0316152196. First Edition, first printing number line is intact. The book's boards are clean and the gilt bright, spine is not cocked and pages are white and clean. The DJ is without rips or tears (not price clipped) and is now in a Brodart mylar. A very attractive, quite collectible copy! Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 1047.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
ANGELS FLIGHT (DETECTIVE HARRY BOSCH MYSTERIES)
Little Brown & ; Very Good- Fiction Hardcover Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . ; Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Connelly, Michael : General Bosch, Harry (Fictitious character) --Fiction, Police--California--Los Angeles--Fiction, Los Angeles (Calif. ) --Fiction Actual Dimensions: 9.75 x 1.50 x 6.75; 393 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 18374.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Crime Beat : Selected Journalism 1984-1992
Publisher: Steven C Vascik Publications Los Angeles 2004. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1st Trade Ed Hardcover Slight wear. Crisp copy. Excellent collection of crime articles written by successful thriller novelist Michael Connelly while still a reporter. ; 205 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.83 | CAD 23.34 | EUR 14.66 | GBP 13.20 | JPY 1,981.82 | MXN 283.12 | ZAR 165.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Mike's Library.
Item number: BOOKS001626I.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
TRUNK MUSIC
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1997. F/F; 383 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black cloth titled in yellow over red cloth-covered boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000992.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Trunk Music
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York 1998. #48221 F/-- #0J mass paper 438p very light chipping to cover. clean & tight. ISBN 0-312-96329-7
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.42 | CAD 4.33 | EUR 2.72 | GBP 2.45 | JPY 367.27 | MXN 52.47 | ZAR 30.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC005718I.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work
Publisher: Warner Books New York 2002. #64963 VG/-- WB0 mass paper 498p label residue, o/w clean & tight. ISBN 0-446-60262-0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.68 | CAD 4.58 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 55.58 | ZAR 32.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC017837I.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Connelly, Thomas L. and Michael D. Senecal (edited)
ALMANAC OF AMERICAN PRESIDENTS FROM 1789 TO THE PRESENT
Publisher: Facts on File New York 1991. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w Good to VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: American Presidents First Binding: Hb dj 485 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS054697I.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Black Echo
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1992. First edition Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book is in fine condition, as is dust jacket. Proof of purchase corner on rear flap. (Not signed; no band. ) Not price-clipped. The first appearance of Harry Bosch in this, the author's first novel. A very handsome copy. 375 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 273.22 | CAD 267.67 | EUR 168.12 | GBP 151.42 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 3,246.75 | ZAR 1,893.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 3711.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Void Moon
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2000. First edition Hardcover in dust jacket. Book is in fine condition, as is dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. One of Connelly's non-Bosch books. 391 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.45 | CAD 45.50 | EUR 28.58 | GBP 25.74 | JPY 3,863.64 | MXN 551.95 | ZAR 321.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 3712.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Concrete Blonde
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. First printing Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition. Review material laid in. 382 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 11334.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company; 2006;. Item condition: GOOD- / DJ: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; slight spine slant; Unabridged; Hardcover. ISBN: 031616710X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.15 | CAD 8.96 | EUR 5.63 | GBP 5.07 | JPY 760.91 | MXN 108.70 | ZAR 63.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 41441FS.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Concrete Blonde ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Brilliance Audio; 1994;. Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case, with library stamps/stickers. Tapes great, set case has some edgewear. Includes ALL 10 tapes; 13 hours; narrated by Dick Hill. Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Bosch thought he had solved the serial killings, only to see the "Dollmaker" strike again. Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1561001988
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.50 | CAD 16.17 | EUR 10.15 | GBP 9.15 | JPY 1,372.73 | MXN 196.10 | ZAR 114.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 42822CM.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
TRUNK MUSIC
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1998. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; When the body of a Hollywood producer, the apparent victim of a mafia hit, is found in the trunk of a Rolls Royce, maverick LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch follows a complex trail of gambling debts to Las Vegas, in a case that suddenly becomes personal. ; Mass Market PB; 438 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28916.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
CITY OF BONE
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 2002. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fep is missing. ; Confronted by his own tragic past when the bones of a twelve-year-old boy are found in the Hollywood Hills, Harry Bosch attempts to unearth the boy's identity, which leads to startling discoveries and the possible destruction of his career. ; Book Club Edition; 393 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30839.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
CHASING THE DIME
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 2002. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 371 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34275.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 2002. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Wear at edges; The LAPD asks Terry McCaleb to investigate a series of puzzling murders, and he quickly discovers that the profile of the killer matches someone with whom he has worked in the past--Detective Harry Bosch. ; Mass Market PB; 470 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36610.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
ANGELS FLIGHT
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 2000. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Wear at edges; When an African American lawyer, infamous for his lawsuits alleging racism by LAPD police officers, is murdered on the eve of a sensational trial, Harry Bosch, facing a suspect list that includes half the department, is assigned the case ; Mass Market PB; 454 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37173.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work
Publisher: Little, Brown New York 1998. F/NF; 393 pages; First Edition, stated; Fine in black paper over black boards, stamped in red, in a Near Fine unclipped dustjacket, minor scuffing at bottom of spine and folds. Edgar nominee for best novel. Basis for the 2002 Clint Eastwood movie of the same name. ISBN: 0316153990 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.49 | CAD 17.13 | EUR 10.76 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1,454.55 | MXN 207.79 | ZAR 121.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000022.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Crime Beat: Selected Journalism 1984 - 1992
Publisher: Steven C. Vascik Publications Los Angeles 2004. Fine with no dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Signed / inscribed by author on title page. Binding clean. Pages clean. ; 250 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 35282.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Crime Beat: Selected Journalism 1984-1992 (Signed)
Publisher: Los Angeles: Steven C. Vascik Publications, 2004. Hardcover in maroon cloth boards. 8vo. First edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine condition. Issued without dust jacket (this is the trade edition, not numbered or lettered). New and unread. Black ribbon place holder sewn in. Collects the newspaper pieces of one of the best-selling writers at work today. All first appeared in either the South Florida Sun-Sentinel or the Los Angeles Times. 250 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 70552.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Michael Connelly (Author)
The Concrete Blonde
Publisher: Orion;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp. Orion;, 1995, 700grams, ISBN:0752801538
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.03 | CAD 35.30 | EUR 22.17 | GBP 19.97 | JPY 2,997.27 | MXN 428.18 | ZAR 249.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 569451.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Michael Connelly
Lost Light
Publisher: Orion. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Orion, 2003, 800grams, ISBN:0752856561
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 850110.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
|