|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Michael Connelly
Total items found:
66
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Trunk Music.
Publisher: Little Brown and Co. Boston 1997. Condition: F/F. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB Black/red
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.52 | CAD 13.43 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,178.18 | MXN 144.00 | ZAR 129.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000232I.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
Void Moon.
Publisher: New York: Random House Large Print, 1999.. ISBN: 9780375408625 First Large Print edition. 580 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7229.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
Blood Work.
Publisher: Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 1998.. ISBN: 9780316153997 1st edition, 1st printing. 393 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7376.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Connelly, Thomas L. and Michael D. Senecal(editors).
Almanac of American Presidents. From 1789 to the Present.
Publisher: NY: Facts on File, 1991.. 1st ed. Ex-library w/ usual markings, o/w unmarked. 485+ pp. Hard Cover. ISBN: American Presidents; U.S. Presidents
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 4313.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
The Brass Verdict.
Publisher: New York: Little, Brown, 2008.. ISBN: 9780316166294 1st edition, 1st printing. 422 pp. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.01 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.24 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,318.18 | MXN 161.11 | ZAR 145.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7786.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
The Overlook.
Publisher: New York: Little, Brown, 2007.. ISBN: 9780316001601 First Large Print Edition 312 pp. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8298.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Crime Beat: Selected Journalism 1984 - 1992
Publisher: Steven C. Vascik Publications Los Angeles 2004. Fine with no dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Signed / inscribed by author on title page. Binding clean. Pages clean. ; 250 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.82 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 35282.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
The Fifth Witness.
Publisher: New York: Little, Brown, 2011.. ISBN: 9780316069366 Large Print edition, 1st printing. 662 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8475.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Connelly, Michael.
Chasing the Dime.
Publisher: Tuscon: Dennis McMillan, 2002.. First edition 8vo. 372 pp. Bound in quarter leather over marbled boards, in black leather slipcase, still in shrinkwrap. Signed by author. First edition. A few small scuff marks to slipcase. Colorful jacket illustration. Leather Leather Fine in Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 67.63 | CAD 72.54 | EUR 54.26 | GBP 46.45 | JPY 6,363.64 | MXN 777.78 | ZAR 700.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117232.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
CONNELLY, Michael
The Poet
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, (1996). 8vo. Boards. 434 p . 1st edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine d.w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 82581.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
TRUNK MUSIC
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1998. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; When the body of a Hollywood producer, the apparent victim of a mafia hit, is found in the trunk of a Rolls Royce, maverick LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch follows a complex trail of gambling debts to Las Vegas, in a case that suddenly becomes personal. ; Mass Market PB; 438 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28916.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
CITY OF BONE
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 2002. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fep is missing. ; Confronted by his own tragic past when the bones of a twelve-year-old boy are found in the Hollywood Hills, Harry Bosch attempts to unearth the boy's identity, which leads to startling discoveries and the possible destruction of his career. ; Book Club Edition; 393 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30839.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
CHASING THE DIME
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 2002. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 371 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34275.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
ANGELS FLIGHT
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 2000. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Wear at edges; When an African American lawyer, infamous for his lawsuits alleging racism by LAPD police officers, is murdered on the eve of a sensational trial, Harry Bosch, facing a suspect list that includes half the department, is assigned the case ; Mass Market PB; 454 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37173.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
BLOOD WORK
Publisher: Little Brown Boston 1997. Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Recuperating from a heart transplant, former FBI agent Terril McCaleb learns that his heart donor died not in an accident but in a horribly brutal, unsolved murder.; 393 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62646.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Trunk Music
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York, 1997. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0316152447 Harry Bosch Series. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 383 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 11847.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Scarecrow
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2009. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780316166300 Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. (v), 419, (5), 14 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 11685.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
A Darkness More Than Night
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, 2001. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0316154075 Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 418 pp. Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.65 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.54 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 11954.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
LOST LIGHT
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 2003. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Front flap of DJ folded; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 273 pages; 20035T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.42 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20035.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Michael Connelly
City of Bones (Windsor Selection)
Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 2002, 900grams, ISBN:9780754017561
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.85 | CAD 8.41 | EUR 6.29 | GBP 5.39 | JPY 738.18 | MXN 90.22 | ZAR 81.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3160137.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Brass Verdict
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company 2008-01-01. 0752875833 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 422 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.11 | CAD 6.55 | EUR 4.90 | GBP 4.19 | JPY 574.55 | MXN 70.22 | ZAR 63.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 077568.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Publisher: New York St. Martin's Paperbacks 2004-11-30. ISBN: 0312935080 397 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Harry thought he'd ended the nightmare when he shot the Dollmaker, a serial killer who terrorized Los Angeles. But the man's widow sues Harry and the LAPD for killing the wrong man--and a new victim is discovered with the Dollmaker's macabre signature. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.54 | CAD 1.65 | EUR 1.23 | GBP 1.06 | JPY 144.55 | MXN 17.67 | ZAR 15.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: 021164.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Last Coyote (Harry Bosch #4)
Publisher: New York St. Martin's Paperbacks 1996-07-15. ISBN: 0312958455 408 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Harry Bosch is drawn to investigate a thirty-year-old unsolved crime: the murder of his mother. In 1961, when Harry was eleven, his mother was brutally murdered. No one was ever even accused of the crime. Harry opens up the decades-old file on the case and is irresistibly drawn into a past he has always avoided. It's clear that the case was fumbled. His mother was a prostitute, and even thirty years late the smell of a cover-up is unmistakable. Someone powerful was able to keep the investigating officers away from key suspects. Even as he confronts his own shame about his mother, Harry relentlessly follows up the old evidence, seeking justice or at least understanding. Out of the broken pieces of the case he discerns a trail that leads upward, towards prominent people who lead public lives high in the Hollywood hills. And as he nears his answer, Harry finds that ancient passions don't die. They cause new murders even today. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.54 | CAD 1.65 | EUR 1.23 | GBP 1.06 | JPY 144.55 | MXN 17.67 | ZAR 15.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: 022500.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Black Echo (Harry Bosch)
Publisher: New York St. Martin's Press 1993. ISBN: 0312950489 418 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; A Vietnam veteran-turned-detective, Hieronymus "Harry" Bosch discovers the body of a former comrade-in-arms during an investigation and, with the help of an attractive FBI agent, hunts for the murderers on a trail leading back to Saigon Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.54 | CAD 1.65 | EUR 1.23 | GBP 1.06 | JPY 144.55 | MXN 17.67 | ZAR 15.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb010712.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch, No. 5)
Publisher: New York Grand Central Publishing 2008-09-01. ISBN: 0446198196 486 pages; light edge wear, slightly bent; Back on the job after an involuntary leave of absence, LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch lands his first case: a Hollywood producer found in the trunk of his Rolls-Royce, shot twice in the head. It looks like 'trunk music', a Mafia hit. The LAPD's organised crime unit is oddly uninterested, but Harry thinks they're wrong. He follows the money trail from the producer's office to Las Vegas, where he quickly finds evidence of Mafia involvement. But something about the case doesn't add up, and Harry follows a string of odd clues - glitter in the producer's cuffs, an over-the-counter medication in the Rolls' glove box - in a different direction entirely. Just when Harry thinks he's on firm ground, the bottom falls out. When the picture finally comes into focus, Harry discovers a scheme many magnitudes more deadly than he imagined, with himself now one of its targets. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.54 | CAD 1.65 | EUR 1.23 | GBP 1.06 | JPY 144.55 | MXN 17.67 | ZAR 15.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb018738.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Narrows
Publisher: New York Little, Brown and Company 2004-05. ISBN: 0316155306 Book Club 404 pages; corners bumped, some light edge wear to jacket and boards; Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life in Las Vegas as a private investigator and a new father. He gets a call, too - from the widow of a friend who died recently. Previously in his FBI career, the friend worked on the famous case tracking the killer known as The Poet. That fact makes some of the elements of his death doubly suspicious. This novel places Michael Connelly's much-loved hero, Harry Bosch, square in the path of the most ruthless and inventive murderer he has ever encountered. Hardcover Good Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.73 | CAD 1.85 | EUR 1.39 | GBP 1.19 | JPY 162.73 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 17.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb018887.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Lost Light
Publisher: Boston Little, Brown 2003-04. ISBN: 0316154601 Book Club 273 pages; light edge wear to jacket and boards; At the end of CITY OF BONES Bosch quit the LAPD, but he's back in a new role, one that will give him more freedom to pursue the cases that compel him. When he left the LAPD Bosch took a file with him - the case of a film production assistant murdered four years earlier during a $2 million robbery on a movie set. The LAPD - now operating under post 9/11 rules - think the stolen money was used to finance a terrorist training camp. Thoughts of the original murder victim are lost in the federal zeal, and when it seems the killer will be set free to aid the feds' terrorist hunt, Bosch quickly finds himself in conflict with his old colleagues and with the FBI. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.73 | CAD 1.85 | EUR 1.39 | GBP 1.19 | JPY 162.73 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 17.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb019059.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Poet
Publisher: New York Grand Central Publishing 1997-01-14. ISBN: 0446602612 509 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Denver Post crime-beat reporter Jack McEvoy specializes in violent death. So when his homicide detective brother kills himself, McEvoy copes in the only way he knows how--he decides to write the story. But his research leads him to suspect a serial killer is at work--a devious murderer who's killing cops and leaving a trail of poetic clues. It's the news story of a lifetime, if he can get the story without losing his life. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.54 | CAD 1.65 | EUR 1.23 | GBP 1.06 | JPY 144.55 | MXN 17.67 | ZAR 15.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: 022499.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Angels Flight
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Boston 1999. First Edition Fine in black paper covered boards with silver colored text stamping on the spine. In a near fine dust jacket with two faint coffee stains on the front panel and light rubbing to the upper corners of the spine area. Our code number = TB07764
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.10 | CAD 7.62 | EUR 5.70 | GBP 4.88 | JPY 668.18 | MXN 81.67 | ZAR 73.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: TB07764.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Closers
Publisher: Little Brown and Company Boston. First Edition Fine in 1/4 black cloth and black paper covered boards with gilt text stamping on the spine. In a fine unclipped dust jacket. Another volume in the author's series of Harry Bosch novels. Our code number = TB20315
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: TB20315.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
CONNELLY MICHAEL
THE POET
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN BOSTON 1996. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE Artist Inscribed ADVANCED READING COPY Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.57 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.57 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 110.00 | ZAR 99.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 023683.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
CONNELLY MICHAEL
THE POET
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN BOSTON 1996. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE Artist Inscribed ADVANCED READING COPY Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.57 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.57 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 110.00 | ZAR 99.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 023683.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
City of Bones
Publisher: Little, Brown, 2002. Advance Reader's softcover edition. The Edgar-winning writer offers a suspense novel set in Hollywood. Unread, as new. 390 pp. ISBN: 0316154059 First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 2463.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
The Lincoln Lawyer
Publisher: London Orion 2005. G : in Good condition with dust jacket First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 404pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.06 | CAD 11.87 | EUR 8.88 | GBP 7.60 | JPY 1,040.91 | MXN 127.22 | ZAR 114.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbc348e.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
Echo Park
Publisher: London Orion 2006. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Slight lean to spine First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 405pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.52 | CAD 13.43 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,178.18 | MXN 144.00 | ZAR 129.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbc348c.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|