TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Michael Bedard
Total items found: 19

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Bedard, Michael   Painted Devil   Publisher: Atheneum 1994. Light edge wear, small slit to jacket at spine. First Edition Good Plus Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0202121.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Bedard, Michael   Redwork   Publisher: Atheneum 1990. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0206576.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Bedard, Michael   EMILY   Publisher: New York Doubleday 1992. Edition: 4th Printing Unpaginated. (33pp.) Hardcover. [9.25"h x 10.75"w] Binding is Sand cloth & Dawn Gray boards w/Copper printing on spine & deco blind-stamped on front board. Naples Yellow endpapers. ISBN 0385306970. ---"When a mother and child pay a visit to their reclusive neighbor Emily [Dickinson], who stays in her house writing poems, there is an exchange of special gifts." (CIP) Beautifully Illustrated by Barbara Cooney. --- DJ (in new clear cover) has one small 1/4" closed tear front bottom edge. Book has minor edgewear, wear at joint bottom front. Clean, unmarked interior. Suitable as gift book. Ages 4-8. Condition: VG+ in VG DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 11.80 CAD 11.56 EUR 7.26 GBP 6.54 JPY 981.82 MXN 140.26 ZAR 81.82 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1032.
  
US$10.80
Contact Dealer
4.   Bedard, Michael, Illustrator: Cooney, Barbara   Emily   Picture
Publisher: New York: Delacorte Press / Doubleday, 1992. ISBN: 0385306970 First Edition 10.75"x9.25" Cloth-backed boards. [40]pp with Barbara Cooney's lovely color illustrations throughout. Both author and artist visited Emily Dickinson's house in Amherst to help them create this imagined episode in the life of the reclusive poet who loved children and music, poetry and gardens. And they made a beautiful book. Mild evidence of page-turning else Near Fine in dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 004460.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Bedard, Michael; Bedard, Micheal   Stained Glass   Publisher: Tundra Books NY 2001. 2001, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d.j., 297 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 10.90 CAD 10.67 EUR 6.70 GBP 6.04 JPY 906.36 MXN 129.48 ZAR 75.53 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 43127.
  
US$9.97
Contact Dealer
6.   Bedard, Michael, Illustrated by: Kimber, Murray   The Wolf of Gubbio   Publisher: Stoddart Pub Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. 2001. 2001, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 45052.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Bedard, Michael Ill Regolo Ricci   Then Night-In-Gale   Clarion 1991 d/j cond vg/vg

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 10068.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Bedard, Michael and Murray Kimber   THE WOLF OF GUBBIO   Publisher: Stoddart kids Toronto 2000. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile Binding: HB Oversize dj

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS055873I.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Bedard, Michael   GLASS TOWN THE SECRET WORLD OF THE BRONTE CHILDREN   Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Rea New York 1997. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile 1st US Binding: HB Oversize dj 40 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS058686I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Bedard, Michael   THE CLAY LADIES   Publisher: Tundra Books Plattsburgh, NY 1999. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;Good;pictorial boards Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB Oversize no dj

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS061127I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Bedard, Michael   GLASS TOWN THE SECRET WORLD OF THE BRONTE CHILDREN   Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Rea New York 1997. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB Oversize dj 40 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS061356I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Bedard, Michael and Emily Arnold McCully   The Divide   Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Oblong 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition. A lovely book telling the story of writer Willa Cather's girlhood; richly illustrated by Emily Arnold McCully. Not price-clipped. Unpaginated. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 13600.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Bedard, Michael. (Laura Fernandez and Rick Jacobson, ill.)   Glass Town, the Secret World of the Bronte Children   Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1997. 8vo, tan pictorial cloth, 1st US ed., VG/-.

Appr.: | AUD 10.97 CAD 10.75 EUR 6.75 GBP 6.08 JPY 912.73 MXN 130.39 ZAR 76.06 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 15090.
  
US$10.04
Contact Dealer
14.   Michael Bedard   The Lightning Bolt   Picture
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, 1989. ISBN: 0195407326. Hardcover, Like New, no DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, 8 3/4 x 11 3/4, glossy illustrated boards have only minimal shelf wear, colour illustrations by Regolo Ricci, pages unnumbered. When an old woman is kind of a strange little man, he presents her with a stick that grants any wish and a magic cap that can read people's thoughts - then her troubles really begin! XC1738

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000001222.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Michael Bedard   Painted Devil   Picture
Publisher: Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 2000. ISBN: 0773758402. Brand New, Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine creases B3788G

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000003672.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Michael Bedard   Painted devil   Picture
Publisher: Lester Pub, 1994. ISBN: 1895555507. New Book, Paperback, no cover wear or creases, clean, tight, unmarked. XB5986

Appr.: | AUD 5.34 CAD 5.24 EUR 3.29 GBP 2.96 JPY 444.55 MXN 63.51 ZAR 37.05 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000007624.
  
US$4.89
Contact Dealer
17.   Michael Bedard   A Darker Magic   Picture
Publisher: Atheneum Books, 1987. ISBN: 068931342X. Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, DJ price clipped, some very minor edge wrinkling, novel for young adults by Canadian, Toronto, author, 183 pages 1st Edition J178

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000010696.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Bedard, Michael   PAINTED DEVIL   Publisher: Atheneum 1994, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0689318278 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 26405.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Bedard, Michael   PAINTED DEVIL   Publisher: Atheneum 1994, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0689318278 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed

Appr.: | AUD 7.92 CAD 7.76 EUR 4.88 GBP 4.39 JPY 659.09 MXN 94.16 ZAR 54.92 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 38866.
  
US$7.25
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.