TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Mark Van Doren
Total items found: 74

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Twain, Mark (Samuel Langhorne Clemens), 1835-1910. Van Doren, Carl. Guilbeau, Honore, illustrator.   A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court. With an Introduction by Carl Van Doren and Illustrations by Honoré Guilbeau.   Publisher: Heritage Press, NY [c1948]. "The two persons who seem to have collaborated in the 'Yankee' were of course both in Mark Twain's nature, which included a genuine sense of what he found great in history and at the same time a keen sense of what was foolish or vicious in ancient customs that some modern readers thought beguiling." [xi], 270, [6] p., illus., 29 cm.; green paper boards stamped in black, tan cloth spine stamped in red; fine in matching green cardboard slipcase which has seen better days. 33550.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 33550.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Irving, Washinton, 1783-1859. [Goudy, Frederic W., 1865-1947] van Doren, Mark.   Rip Van Winkle, A Posthumous Writing of Diederich Knickerbocker with an Introduction by Mark Van Doren.   Publisher: N.Y., Limited Editions Club, 1930. 1 p.l., [1]-57, [1] p., illus.; 26 cm. "The text of the first edition [of 1819]… as it was originally printed in the Sketch book." "This edition… consists of 1500 copies made for members of the L.E.C. with illustrations reproduced from engravings by Felix Darley [Felix Octavious Carr Darley, 1822-1888, first published the engravings in 1848]; printed in Kaatskill type designed and cut for this book by Frederic W. Goudy." Numbered [1333] and signed by Goudy. Goudy, 1865-1947, was at the peak of his powers. The eighth publication of the newly formed Club and an L.E.C. incunabulum. Bound in full leather, rebacked, no slipcase. 101869 {Fifi}.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101869.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Van Doren, Mark, 1894-1972   Spring Birth and Other Poems   Publisher: N.Y., Henry Holt, 1953.. 152 p. 21.5 cm. 112 poems. Van Doren had won the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry in 1940. Stock #28,613. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 28613.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Van Doren, Mark, 1894-1972   Edwin Arlington Robinson   Publisher: New York, Literary Guild, 1927. 90 p. front. (port.) 19.5 cm. As little was known of his life, Van Doren surveys the published poetry of secretive poet. Stock #28,976. Vg/ no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 28976.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Van Doren, Mark, ed.   Travels of William Bartram.   Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, 1928.. 414 pp. Trade format. Paper wrappers. Reprint. 13 illustrations from original edition. Near fine.

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 11511.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Van Doren, Mark, ed.   Travels of William Bartram.   Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, (1955).. 414 pp. Trade format. Stiff paper wrappers. Reprint. I3 b/w illus. + maps. Reprint of the 1928 edition of Bartam's 1791 work. A fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 20364.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Van Doren, Mark   Selected Poems   Publisher: Henry Holt and Company.. First Edition, 1954. Marbled cream colored paper covered boards, green cloth spine, title gilt on spine and green ink panel on cover, in paper dustjacket. Fine/Very Good+. Neat gift inscription half-t itle, spine of jacket faded. 238pp, with Index. Pretty sonnets amongst the box hedges.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0907JH0000.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Van Doren, Mark.   Three Plays.   Publisher: Hill And Wang. New York.. First Edition, 1966. Pale mustard paper boards, grey cloth spine, in yellow and grey dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine+ (tiny edgewear). 343pp, includes Never, Never Ask His Name; A Little Night Music; and T he Weekend That Was.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5471XX000C.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Van Doren, Mark; Illustrated by Waldo Peirce.   The Careless Clock: Poems About Children in the Family.   Publisher: William Sloane Associates, NY. 1947.. 1st. ptg. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj, green cloth. Vg condition. Signed by both author and illustrator. covers very slightly faded, contents clean, binding tight. 114 pp. illus.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1021016.37.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Mark Van Doren (Editor)   Travels of William Bartram   Publisher: New York: Dover Press, 1985. Near Fine. VM100

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 015164.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
11.   DOREN VAN MARK AND MAURICE SAMUEL   THE BOOK OF PRAISE DIALOGUES ON THE PSALMS   Publisher: JOHN DAY N.Y. 1975. FORMER CHURCH LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS,265 PAGES LATER PRINTING Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.63 CAD 8.46 EUR 5.31 GBP 4.78 JPY 718.18 MXN 102.60 ZAR 59.85 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 026492.
  
US$7.90
Contact Dealer
12.   Van Doren, Mark, Illustrated by: Margaret Van Doren   The Transparent Tree   Publisher: Henry Holt New York 1940. Copy has bumped endspines, bumped and worn corners, rubbed lower board extremities, and a bookplate on the illustrated front endpaper. The DUST JACKET chipped endspines and corners with bright panels. VG- Hard Cover VG- 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 45104.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Van Doren, Mark   Three Plays : Never Never Ask His Name, A Little Night Music, The Weekend That Was   Publisher: Hill & Wang New York 1966. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding is worn at corners & bottom edges. Top corners bumped. Front free endpaper torn out, which has weakened the front hinge, nothing loose. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. 343pp. 1st Printing Hard Cover Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 10183.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Van Doren, Mark   The Autobiography Of Mark Van Doren   Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co.,NY:1958. VG+/VG.edges sl faded,lt edgewear to spine ends.dj,sl edgewear,minor tears to spine tail

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 3809.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Van Doren, Mark with Marianne Moore and Richard Eberhart   RIVERSIDE POETRY 2   Publisher: Twayne Publishers New York, NY 1956. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover This is a hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book has a tight binding, straight corners, clean pages, and there are no marks or writing. There is a touch of corner wear and a hint of a pencil price erasure on the end paper. Van Doren, Moore, and Eberhart have selected the poem. An Introduction has been written by Stanley R. Hopper. There are poems by 27 poets from various New York universities and colleges in connection with a special project with the Riverside Church in New York. ; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 4883.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
16.   van Doren, Mark   The Last Days of Lincoln. A Play in Six Scenes.   Publisher: Hill and Wang New York 1959. G+/G+ early reprint Ex-library with usual stamps, old tape marks on boards, remnants of sticker on DJ spine; 8vo; 152 pp

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 2114.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Van Doren, Mark, Illustrated by: Illustrated by Fritz Eichenberg   The Witch Of Ramoth And Other Tales   Picture
Publisher: Maple Press York, PA 1950. VG Limited Edition Leather spine and decorative paper on boards and slip case, all edges gilded, a few spots of foxing on endpapers and first 3 pages, rest of text clean andbright ; Limited edition of 1700 copies of which this is No. 1389, lovely illustrations by Fritz Eichenberg and beautifully produced. Eighth Annual Keepsake volume from Maple Press ; 8vo; 95 pp

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 6208.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Van Doren, Mark and Samuel, Maurice.   In the Beginning, Love: Dialogues on the Bible.   Publisher: New York The John day Company, In Intext Publisher. Octavo in dust jacket, xx, 268 pp., index

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Henry Hollander, Bookseller. Item number: 10989.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Van Doren, Mark   THAT SHINING PLACE New Poems   Publisher: Hill And Wang New York 1969. First Edition Hardcover Very good condition hard cover book in unclipped dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt. Deckled edge. Boards are slightly faded near top edge, lightly bumped upper corners. Very clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket is crisp, front face is clean, but several small closed tears and light wear to edges. Back of dust jacket is lightly soiled / scuffed, missing a 1 x 1 1/2 inch piece. This collection of poems was published on the author's 75th birthday. ; 8vo; 81 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 3420.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Van Doren, Mark.   The Mayfield Deer.   Publisher: Henry Holt, New York: 1941.. First edition Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Green cloth hardcover with acorn decoration and black titles, SIGNED by author on ffep; clean pages; tight binding; 272 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 10548.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
21.   edited- Mark van Doren   The Travels of William Bartram   Publisher: Facsimile Library New York, NY, 1940. Condition: Good-.. Jacket condition: /Good-.. Hardcover. Introduction by John Livingston Lowes.G-/Good-. rubbing corners, large chips spine ends and corners jacket, corner bumps, rubbing interior front board, foxing to edges, original brown paper jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 5.5" x 8" .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.
Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.

Appr.: | AUD 20.71 CAD 20.29 EUR 12.74 GBP 11.48 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 246.10 ZAR 143.56 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 303402.

  
US$18.95
Contact Dealer
22.   Tsao Hsueh-chin, -1764. Chi-Chen Wang, translator. Van Doren, Mark.   Dream of the Red Chamber. Translated and adapted from the Chinese by Chi-Chen Wang. With a Preface by Mark Van Doren.   Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City, NY, 1958. A159. xx, [12], 329, [3] p.; 18 cm. Abridged edition of the Hung Lou Meng published the same year by Twayne. "Dream of the Red Chamber... describes the life of two households in Peking, belonging to the same family, in which five generations live together with their innumerable retainers, servants, relatives, and other hangers-on. ...around this is woven the complex life of the two great palaces and of the capital itself, from which emerges a rich picture of the character and quality of one of the world's great civilizations." "Cover by Seong Moy. Typography by Edward Gorey." Color pictorial paper covers; minor wear, spine faded; good. stock#2041.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 2041.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
23.   F&SF (Philip Jose Farmer; Mark Van Doren; G. C. Edmondson; Robert Sheckley; Ruth M. Goldsmith; J. T. McIntosh; Will Stan   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1957 (Night of Light)   Picture
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 12, No. 6. Cover by John Pederson. Includes "Night of Light" (short novel) by Philip Jose Farmer; "The Little Place" by Mark Van Doren; "Rescue" by G. C. Edmondson; "Love, Inc." by Robert Sheckley; "Moonshine" by Ruth M. Goldsmith; "The Sandmen" by J. T. McIntosh; "Dodger Fan" by Will Stanton; "Security Check" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Cage" by Bertram Chandler. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P980.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
24.   Van Doren, Mark   AN EVENING OF POETRY AND COMMENT   San Francisco, c 1970, blue paperback, Very Good (spine & cover edges faded), 43 pages, LITERATURE JOSEPH WOOD KRUTCH [dp50 0805] [file poe. ] [ntsp]; G3015

Appr.: | AUD 30.05 CAD 29.44 EUR 18.49 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 208.33 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 2097.
  
US$27.50
Contact Dealer
25.   Sandburg, Carl w/intro. by Mark Van Doren   Harvest Poems 1910-1960   Publisher: New York: Harvest Books, 1960 reprint.. 125pp. paperback: Fine [hint of age browning; else F] A representative selection of the poetry of Carl Sandburg (1878-1967).

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 CAD 2.68 EUR 1.68 GBP 1.51 JPY 227.27 MXN 32.47 ZAR 18.94 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 13653.
  
US$2.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Van Doren, Mark   THE COUNTRY YEAR: Poems (SIGNED)   Publisher: 1946. William Sloane Associates; Very Good- with no dust jacket Autographed Hardcover; Stated 1st Printing Soiled printed cloth full color lithograph over boards. Book plate . Tanned pages . Signed by Van Doren ; 8vo; 131 pages; Signed by One Author

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 14520.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
27.   Van Doren, Mark   THE LAST DAYS OF LINCOLN A PLAY IN SIX SCENES   Publisher: Hill and Wang New York 1959. Condition: Ex-lib;lib markings;fep corner cutout;dj edge wr o/w G/G Topic: Play 2nd prtg Binding: Hb dj 152 DJ in mylar cover

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS019343I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Doren Mark Van   The witch of Ramoth,: And other tales (Keepsake series)   Publisher: Maple Press Co 01/01/1950. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007EOJVA. Hardcover 9797-300-901-D HARDCOVER - Nice clean condition -- - HARDCOVER NDJ - - Light wear to covers - #640 of 700 copies

Appr.: | AUD 14.42 CAD 14.12 EUR 8.87 GBP 7.99 JPY 1,199.09 MXN 171.30 ZAR 99.92 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS027309I.
  
US$13.19
Contact Dealer
29.   Doren, Van Mark   COLLECTED POEMS 1922-1938.   Publisher: New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1939 New York 1939. HARDBACK. Fine. First Edition. First Edition HARDBACK Fine

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Crestone Media. Item number: 002007.
  
US$38.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Van Doren, Mark   John Dryden: A Study of His Poetry   Publisher: New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1946. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. Third edition. Book is in VG condition; there is a faint stain to bottom edge of front board. Edges of boards are lightly rubbed. Jacket is in Good condition; top edge of rear cover has a 1" closed tear and there are several smaller tears. Bottom edge of front cover is stained. Covers are browning; corners are torn at tips. A tight copy. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 298 pp. including index. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 14190.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
31.   F&SF (Philip Jose Farmer; Mark Van Doren; G. C. Edmondson; Robert Sheckley; Ruth M. Goldsmith; J. T. McIntosh; Will Stan   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1957 (Night of Light)   Picture
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 12, No. 6. Cover by John Pederson. Includes "Night of Light" (short novel) by Philip Jose Farmer; "The Little Place" by Mark Van Doren; "Rescue" by G. C. Edmondson; "Love, Inc. " by Robert Sheckley; "Moonshine" by Ruth M. Goldsmith; "The Sandmen" by J. T. McIntosh; "Dodger Fan" by Will Stanton; "Security Check" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Cage" by Bertram Chandler. Spine lean; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1100.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
32.   Van Doren, Mark   The Country Year Poems   illustr. by Cosgrove. Wm. Sloane, NY c. 946, 1st. signed by Van Doren. 8vo. cloth, 131pp. G/G $

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 30168.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Van Doren, Mark   Our Lady Peace and Other War Poems by Mark Van Doren   Publisher: New Direction 1942c. Norfolk, CT. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket Stapled wraps not numbered Tan covers. Faint wrinkle along the upper edge of the front cover. Pages are a light cream color, but are clean and crisp. Paper DJ is gray and has a 1 1/4"" tear in the head of the spine and just a hint of rubbing on the tips of the corners . Some wrinkling along the tear at the head of the spine on both sides. Color sunned along the spine and around the outside edges.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 5186.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Van Doren, Mark   The Poetry of John Dryden   Publisher: The Minority Press. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. The Minority Press, 1931, 650grams.

Appr.: | AUD 6.48 CAD 6.35 EUR 3.99 GBP 3.59 JPY 539.09 MXN 77.01 ZAR 44.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1056805.
  
US$5.93
Contact Dealer
35.   Van Doren, Mark   The Oxford Book of American Prose   Publisher: Oxford University Press. . Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 662pages. Oxford University Press, London, 1932, 650grams.

Appr.: | AUD 2.24 CAD 2.19 EUR 1.38 GBP 1.24 JPY 186.36 MXN 26.62 ZAR 15.53 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 61718.
  
US$2.05
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.