TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Mark Neely Jr.
Total items found: 8

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Mark E. Neely, Jr.   The Fate of Liberty   Publisher: Oxford University Press New York 1991. Near Fine Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 18.20 EUR 11.43 GBP 10.30 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 220.78 ZAR 128.79 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 018505.
  
US$17.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Holzer, Harold & Mark E. Neely Jr.   Mine Eyes Have Seen the Glory: The Civil War in Art   Publisher: Orion Books New York 1993. #18938 colour plates F/NF WP hb w/dj 336p very light crease to dj. clean & tight copy. ISBN 0-517-58448-4

Appr.: | AUD 62.30 CAD 61.03 EUR 38.33 GBP 34.52 JPY 5,181.82 MXN 740.26 ZAR 431.82 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC008370I.
  
US$57.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Neely, Mark E., Jr and Holzer, Harold.   THE UNION IMAGE: POPULAR PRINTS OF THE CIVIL WAR NORTH.   Publisher: UNC Press, Chapel Hill: 2000. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 0807825107 Blue cloth, 266 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust jacket is clean and sharp all around.

Appr.: | AUD 15.85 CAD 15.52 EUR 9.75 GBP 8.78 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 188.31 ZAR 109.85 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 231028.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Lewis, Lloyd; introduction by Mark E. Neely, Jr.   Assassination of Lincoln: History and Myth   Publisher: Bison 1994. 367. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 0803279493

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 238266.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Neely, Jr., Harold Holzer and Gabor S. Boritt, Mark, E.   The Confederate Image Prints of the Lost Cause   Picture
Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Chapel Hill 1987. First Edition Near fine in blue cloth covered boards with bold silver colored text stamping on the spine. The outside edges of the front board are slightly faded. In a very good+ unclipped dust jacket with very slight wear to the ends of the spine area. 257 pages including an index, bibliography, chapter notes and text. Illustrated with numerous reproductions in black and white as well as color many of the more famous prints of the era depicting the defeat of the Confederate States of America.Our code number = TB22394

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: TB22394.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Holzer, Harold and Mark Neely Jr.   MINE EYES HAVE SEEN THE GLORY: THE CIVIL WAR IN ART   Publisher: Orion Books, NY 1993. . Stated 1st Edition - Oversized Hardcover in Dust Jacket - 336pp - Index - Biblio - FINE Condition

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 20897.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Neely, Mark E., Jr., Harold Holzer, and Gabor S. Boritt   The Confederate Image   Publisher: Univ North Carolina. ISBN: 0807849057. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $45.00

Appr.: | AUD 42.57 CAD 41.70 EUR 26.19 GBP 23.59 JPY 3,540.91 MXN 505.84 ZAR 295.08 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 294629.
  
US$38.95
Contact Dealer
8.   Neely, Mark, Jr.   SOUTHERN RIGHTS: Political Prisoners and the Myth of Confederate Constitutionalism   Picture
Publisher: UP Virginia Charlottesville, VA 1999. ISBN: 0813918944 fine in dj, 1st ed, blue cloth

Appr.: | AUD 8.00 CAD 7.84 EUR 4.92 GBP 4.43 JPY 665.45 MXN 95.06 ZAR 55.45 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS016581I.
  
US$7.32
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.