|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Marion Bradley
Total items found:
144
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer.
Ghostlight.
Publisher: New York Tor [1995]. Edition: 1st edition. 0-312-85881-7. 304pp. Fine in Fine DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.94 | CAD 17.10 | EUR 12.79 | GBP 10.95 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 183.33 | ZAR 165.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 1698.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Oath of the Renunciates: The Shattered Chain; Thendara House
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, NY [after 1983]. Book club edition. 593 p. The Shattered Chain includes Rohana Ardais, Comynara; Madga Lorne, Terran Agent; Jaelle n'ha Melora, Free Amazon. Thendara House includes Conflicting Oaths; Sundering; Outgrowth. "Shortly after I completed the novel The Shattered Chain, I began writing for my own amusement the story of Magda in the Amazon Guild House. At that time Jacqueline Lichtenberg and I were corresponding... she suggested that I should also write the story of Jaelle among the Terrans." Color pictorial dj illustration by Tom Kidd; dj worn, small neat bookplate; VG. Stock#26034.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.77 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.98 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26034.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Mercedes Lackey
Rediscovery: A Novel of Darkover
Publisher: Daw Books, NY [1993]. 307 p. Includes a reader's guide to Darkover listing all the titles in chronological order of the story. Dj illustration by Romas; small neat bookplate; near fine. stock#26011.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.77 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.98 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26011.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, et. al. (Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxon, Jean Lamb, Vera Nazarian, etc.)
Renunciates of Darkover
Publisher: DAW, 1991.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a NF copy with a trace of edgewear, one spine crease, and some very slight waviness, most noticeably affecting the first 20 pages or so. An anthology focusing on the Free Amazons of Darkover, featuring contributions from Bradley, Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxon, Jean Lamb, Vera Nazarian, and several others.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP815.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Endless Voyage
Publisher: Ace, 1975.. First edition paperback original (PBO), with Ace 20660, price of $1.25 on cover, and no additional printings, as per Currey, a good only reading copy with significant wear, spine creasing, and a 1/2" sticker removal abrasion to front cover. Ace Science Fiction Special 3. A sturdy reading copy of a Bradley book that hasn't been reprinted in a loooong time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP814.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
City of Sorcery
Publisher: New York: DAW, 1984,. ex-library else GD condition PB, flyleaf removed, FANTASY, ZX1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 001516.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
The Brass Dragon
Publisher: New York: Ace Double, 1969,. NF condition PB, with Ipomea by John Rackham, SCIENCE FICTION, XR5
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 001672.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
The Shattered Chain
Publisher: New York: DAW Books, 1971,. VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, VM28
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 002941.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Survey Ship
Publisher: New York: Ace, 1981,. NF condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, VM26
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 006941.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Endless Voyage
Publisher: New York: Ace, 1975. Very Good. Paperback. PX3
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 010589.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Forbidden Tower
Publisher: New York: DaW Books, 1977. Very Good. Paperback. PX2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 010625.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Stormqueen!
Publisher: New York: DaW Books, 1978. Very Good. Paperback. G2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 012794.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Forbidden Tower
Publisher: New York: DaW Books, 1977. Very Good. Paperback. G2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 012795.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
The House Between Worlds
Publisher: Doubleday, 1980. First edition hardback, an Ex-Library copy (see Ex-Library Note) with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG- with spine lean, slight spine creasing, wear to bottom boards, and soiling to all three page blocks, in a NF- dj with creasing at extremities.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1153.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Sharra's Exile
Publisher: DAW New York 1981. Near Fine Paperback MP15
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 016256.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Heirs of Hammerfell
Publisher: DAW New York 1989. Near Fine Paperback MP14
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 016232.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Towers of Darkness
Publisher: DAW New York 1993. Near Fine Paperback MP9
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 016172.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Domains of Darkness
Publisher: DAW New York 1990. Near Fine Paperback MP9
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 016173.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Firebrand
Publisher: Simon and Schuster NY 1987. Condition: F/F Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.28 | CAD 18.53 | EUR 13.86 | GBP 11.86 | JPY 1,625.45 | MXN 198.67 | ZAR 178.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000337I.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Laumer, Keith and Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Worlds of the Imperium and Seven From the Stars.
Publisher: Ace Books, Inc.;#F-127 NY. 1962. Condition: VG. Slight rough edges. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstBook Ed. Binding: PB Ace Double Novel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.53 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.85 | GBP 9.29 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001732I.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Firebrand.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster. NY. 1987.. Condition: F/F. Slt soil. ffep creased. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Printing Binding: HB Blue/brown.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.27 | CAD 12.08 | EUR 9.04 | GBP 7.74 | JPY 1,060.00 | MXN 129.56 | ZAR 116.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001708I.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes.
Tiger Burning Bright.
Publisher: AvonNova/William Morrow. NY 1995. Condition: F/F. As New. Unread. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION BCE. Binding: HB Black.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.28 | CAD 18.53 | EUR 13.86 | GBP 11.86 | JPY 1,625.45 | MXN 198.67 | ZAR 178.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001050I.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Firebrand.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster. NY. 1987.. Condition: F/F. Slt soil. Crease ffep. Signed title page. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Printing Binding: HB Blue/brown.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000950I.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Four Moons of Darkover
Publisher: Daw New York 1988. Near Fine Paperback MP4
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 016998.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Renunciates of Darkover
Publisher: DAW New York 1991. Near Fine Paperback MP11
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 016955.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Exile's Song
Publisher: DAW New York 1997. Near Fine Paperback MP11
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 016940.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Ghost Light
Publisher: Tor Books New York 1995. MP26 Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 017594.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
The Firebrand
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1987. NF/NF First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 DJ 603 Pages. FIRST EDITION. Like new in like new DJ. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. Owner's name on front endpaper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS006782I.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer.
Lady of the Trillium.
Publisher: New York: Bantam Spectra, [1995].. Second printing. ISBN: 0553092995 Hardcover As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.94 | CAD 17.10 | EUR 12.79 | GBP 10.95 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 183.33 | ZAR 165.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 6417.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
The Bloody Sun
Publisher: Ace Books New York 1964. Very Good with no dust jacket Paperback Signed on title page by author. Light surface rubbing. Light bumping at spine extremeties and at cover edges. Slight spine lean. Very faint creases on front and rear covers. ; 191 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 18093.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Fall of Atlantis
Publisher: Baen Books New York 1987. Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 022758.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Star of Danger
Publisher: Ace Books New York 1985. B10 Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 022759.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
Hunter of the Red Mon
Publisher: DAW Books New York 1973. B10 Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 022760.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Survivors
Publisher: DAW Books New York 1979. B10 Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 022761.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5
|