TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Marion Bradley
Total items found: 144

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer.   Ghostlight.   Publisher: New York Tor [1995]. Edition: 1st edition. 0-312-85881-7. 304pp. Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 15.94 CAD 17.10 EUR 12.79 GBP 10.95 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 165.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 1698.
  
US$16.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   Oath of the Renunciates: The Shattered Chain; Thendara House   Picture
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, NY [after 1983]. Book club edition. 593 p. The Shattered Chain includes Rohana Ardais, Comynara; Madga Lorne, Terran Agent; Jaelle n'ha Melora, Free Amazon. Thendara House includes Conflicting Oaths; Sundering; Outgrowth. "Shortly after I completed the novel The Shattered Chain, I began writing for my own amusement the story of Magda in the Amazon Guild House. At that time Jacqueline Lichtenberg and I were corresponding... she suggested that I should also write the story of Jaelle among the Terrans." Color pictorial dj illustration by Tom Kidd; dj worn, small neat bookplate; VG. Stock#26034.

Appr.: | AUD 7.25 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.98 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 26034.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Mercedes Lackey   Rediscovery: A Novel of Darkover   Picture
Publisher: Daw Books, NY [1993]. 307 p. Includes a reader's guide to Darkover listing all the titles in chronological order of the story. Dj illustration by Romas; small neat bookplate; near fine. stock#26011.

Appr.: | AUD 7.25 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.98 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 26011.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer, et. al. (Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxon, Jean Lamb, Vera Nazarian, etc.)   Renunciates of Darkover   Publisher: DAW, 1991.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a NF copy with a trace of edgewear, one spine crease, and some very slight waviness, most noticeably affecting the first 20 pages or so. An anthology focusing on the Free Amazons of Darkover, featuring contributions from Bradley, Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxon, Jean Lamb, Vera Nazarian, and several others.

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP815.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   Endless Voyage   Publisher: Ace, 1975.. First edition paperback original (PBO), with Ace 20660, price of $1.25 on cover, and no additional printings, as per Currey, a good only reading copy with significant wear, spine creasing, and a 1/2" sticker removal abrasion to front cover. Ace Science Fiction Special 3. A sturdy reading copy of a Bradley book that hasn't been reprinted in a loooong time.

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP814.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   City of Sorcery   Publisher: New York: DAW, 1984,. ex-library else GD condition PB, flyleaf removed, FANTASY, ZX1

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001516.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   The Brass Dragon   Publisher: New York: Ace Double, 1969,. NF condition PB, with Ipomea by John Rackham, SCIENCE FICTION, XR5

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001672.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   The Shattered Chain   Publisher: New York: DAW Books, 1971,. VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, VM28

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 002941.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   Survey Ship   Publisher: New York: Ace, 1981,. NF condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, VM26

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 006941.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Endless Voyage   Publisher: New York: Ace, 1975. Very Good. Paperback. PX3

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010589.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   The Forbidden Tower   Publisher: New York: DaW Books, 1977. Very Good. Paperback. PX2

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010625.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Stormqueen!   Publisher: New York: DaW Books, 1978. Very Good. Paperback. G2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 012794.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   The Forbidden Tower   Publisher: New York: DaW Books, 1977. Very Good. Paperback. G2

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 012795.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   The House Between Worlds   Publisher: Doubleday, 1980. First edition hardback, an Ex-Library copy (see Ex-Library Note) with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG- with spine lean, slight spine creasing, wear to bottom boards, and soiling to all three page blocks, in a NF- dj with creasing at extremities.

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1153.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Sharra's Exile   Publisher: DAW New York 1981. Near Fine Paperback MP15

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016256.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   The Heirs of Hammerfell   Publisher: DAW New York 1989. Near Fine Paperback MP14

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016232.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Towers of Darkness   Publisher: DAW New York 1993. Near Fine Paperback MP9

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016172.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Domains of Darkness   Publisher: DAW New York 1990. Near Fine Paperback MP9

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016173.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   Firebrand   Publisher: Simon and Schuster NY 1987. Condition: F/F Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 17.28 CAD 18.53 EUR 13.86 GBP 11.86 JPY 1,625.45 MXN 198.67 ZAR 178.80 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000337I.
  
US$17.88
Contact Dealer
20.   Laumer, Keith and Bradley, Marion Zimmer   Worlds of the Imperium and Seven From the Stars.   Publisher: Ace Books, Inc.;#F-127 NY. 1962. Condition: VG. Slight rough edges. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstBook Ed. Binding: PB Ace Double Novel.

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001732I.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   Firebrand.   Publisher: Simon and Schuster. NY. 1987.. Condition: F/F. Slt soil. ffep creased. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Printing Binding: HB Blue/brown.

Appr.: | AUD 11.27 CAD 12.08 EUR 9.04 GBP 7.74 JPY 1,060.00 MXN 129.56 ZAR 116.60 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001708I.
  
US$11.66
Contact Dealer
22.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes.   Tiger Burning Bright.   Publisher: AvonNova/William Morrow. NY 1995. Condition: F/F. As New. Unread. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION BCE. Binding: HB Black.

Appr.: | AUD 17.28 CAD 18.53 EUR 13.86 GBP 11.86 JPY 1,625.45 MXN 198.67 ZAR 178.80 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001050I.
  
US$17.88
Contact Dealer
23.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   Firebrand.   Publisher: Simon and Schuster. NY. 1987.. Condition: F/F. Slt soil. Crease ffep. Signed title page. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Printing Binding: HB Blue/brown.

Appr.: | AUD 21.74 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.93 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000950I.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
24.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Four Moons of Darkover   Publisher: Daw New York 1988. Near Fine Paperback MP4

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016998.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Renunciates of Darkover   Publisher: DAW New York 1991. Near Fine Paperback MP11

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016955.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Exile's Song   Publisher: DAW New York 1997. Near Fine Paperback MP11

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016940.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Ghost Light   Publisher: Tor Books New York 1995. MP26 Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 017594.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   The Firebrand   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1987. NF/NF First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 DJ 603 Pages. FIRST EDITION. Like new in like new DJ. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. Owner's name on front endpaper.

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS006782I.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer.   Lady of the Trillium.   Publisher: New York: Bantam Spectra, [1995].. Second printing. ISBN: 0553092995 Hardcover As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.

Appr.: | AUD 15.94 CAD 17.10 EUR 12.79 GBP 10.95 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 165.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6417.
  
US$16.50
Contact Dealer
30.   Bradley, Marion Zimmer   The Bloody Sun   Publisher: Ace Books New York 1964. Very Good with no dust jacket Paperback Signed on title page by author. Light surface rubbing. Light bumping at spine extremeties and at cover edges. Slight spine lean. Very faint creases on front and rear covers. ; 191 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 18093.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   The Sword of Aldones & The Planet Savers   Publisher: Ace Books New York 1962. MP73 Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 020536.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   The Fall of Atlantis   Publisher: Baen Books New York 1987. Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 022758.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Star of Danger   Publisher: Ace Books New York 1985. B10 Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 022759.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   Hunter of the Red Mon   Publisher: DAW Books New York 1973. B10 Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 022760.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Marion Zimmer Bradley   The Survivors   Publisher: DAW Books New York 1979. B10 Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 022761.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.