TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Marilynne Robinson
Total items found: 34

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Robinson, Marilynne   Housekeeping   Publisher: Bantam 1987. Minor crack to spine. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0706081.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Robinson, Marilynne   Housekeeping   Publisher: Bantam 1987. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Movie Tie-in

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1006218.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux 2004. 11th Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0206160.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Robinson, Marilynne   Housekeeping   Publisher: Bantam 1987. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Movie Tie-in

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0107363.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Robinson, Marilynne.   Gilead: A Novel.   Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004.. First printing ISBN: 0374153892. First Printing with number line to 1. This is a Very Fine book in a Very Fine DJ (in Brodart mylar). The book's cream-colored boards are completely unsoiled and unmarked and, of course, unbumped. The DJ is without ears or folds, but there is a touch of edgewear to the extremities of the tips. All in all an extremely collectible copy of a book that was certainly worthy of the Pulitzer it won. Hardcover As New

Appr.: | AUD 109.23 CAD 107.01 EUR 67.22 GBP 60.54 JPY 9,086.36 MXN 1,298.05 ZAR 757.20 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 683.
  
US$99.95
Contact Dealer
6.   Marilynne Robinson   Housekeeping   Publisher: Faber and Faber. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Faber and Faber, 1981, 450grams, ISBN:0571117139

Appr.: | AUD 101.03 CAD 98.97 EUR 62.17 GBP 55.99 JPY 8,403.64 MXN 1,200.52 ZAR 700.30 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 843894.
  
US$92.44
Contact Dealer
7.   Robinson, Marilynne   HOUSEKEEPING   Publisher: Faber and Faber London 1981. Condition: VG/VG;This is 1st Great Britain Ed. Hardback in Dustjacket Topic: Novel 1st British Ed Binding: HB dj 219 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 322.40 CAD 315.85 EUR 198.39 GBP 178.68 JPY 26,818.18 MXN 3,831.17 ZAR 2,234.85 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS058310I.
  
US$295.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Robinson, Marilynne   Housekeeping   Publisher: Bantam 1987. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0409076.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: 2004, FSG. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, An 'as new' copy of the author's second novel. Winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award and the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. ISBN: 0374153892

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38904.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: 2004, Harper Collins, Toronto. Hardcover, First Canadian Edition (First Printing). F/F, True First Edition (apparently issued three weeks prior to the U.S. edition) of the author's second novel, an 'as new' copy. Winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award and the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. ISBN: 0002005883

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38916.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Robinson, Marilynne   Home   Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux 2008. 325. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: New book. ISBN: 9780374299101

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: EN4700.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: Picador 2004. 247. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. ISBN: 031242440x

Appr.: | AUD 12.24 CAD 11.99 EUR 7.53 GBP 6.78 JPY 1,018.18 MXN 145.45 ZAR 84.85 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: MNN100.
  
US$11.20
Contact Dealer
13.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 2004. 247. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: New book. ISBN: 9780374153892

Appr.: | AUD 25.14 CAD 24.63 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.93 JPY 2,090.91 MXN 298.70 ZAR 174.24 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: EN5376.
  
US$23.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Robinson, Marilynne.   Housekeeping.   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, 1980.. First edition ISBN: 0374173133 8vo. 219 pp. Beautifully illustrated dustjacket. Rubbing and bumping to dj spine ends, corners, and top edge. A few small tears to top dj edge. Offsetting to dj edges. Light rubbing and very light bumping to book spine ends and corners. Light shelfwear to edges. Light foxing and soiling to text block. Binding tight. Interior clean. Signed first edition. Half Cloth w/ Dustjacket Half Cloth w/ Dustjacket Very Good in Very Good dj Signed

Appr.: | AUD 1,366.12 CAD 1,338.33 EUR 840.62 GBP 757.12 JPY 113,636.36 MXN 16,233.77 ZAR 9,469.70 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 112278.
  
US$1,250.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Robinson, Marilynne.   Gilead.   Publisher: New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004.. First Edition/Printing. ISBN: 0374153892. 8vo. Heavy rubbing at edges of jacket. Clipped. PO name to ffep. Bookstore stamp to half-title page. Else book is clean, sharp, and sound. First edition with full number line. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. Winner of this year's Pulitzer as well as National Book Critics Circle Award for fiction. Only Robinson's second novel, follow-up to her classic Housekeeping. 247pp.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 8874.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux NY 2004. 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0374153892 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Circle Award, and finalist for the PEN/Faulkner Award

Appr.: | AUD 191.26 CAD 187.37 EUR 117.69 GBP 106.00 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 2,272.73 ZAR 1,325.76 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t7832.
  
US$175.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux NY 2004. 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0374153892 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear to extremities. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Circle Award, and finalist for the PEN/Faulkner Award

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t7546.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux NY 2004. 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0374153892 The book condition is NF, light bumping to head of spine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear to spine ends. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Circle Award, and finalist for the PEN/Faulkner Award

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t7543.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Robinson, Marilynne   Housekeeping   Publisher: Bantam Books 1982. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1009070.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Robinson, Marilynne   Home   Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux New York 2008. Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover Signed by Robinson. An Advance Reader's Copy in pictorial wrappers, with promotional audio excerpt on CD. Light crease to the front cover. Returning to Gilead to care for her dying father, Glory Boughton is joined by her long-absent brother, with whom she bonds throughout his struggles with alcoholism, unemployment, and their father's traditionalist values. ; 324 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 6372.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux New York 2004. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374153892 Signed by Robinson. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award. As the Reverend John Ames approaches the hour of his own death, he writes a letter to his son chronicling three previous generations of his family, a story that stretches back to the Civil War and reveals uncomfortable family secrets. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 6727.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead - True 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2004. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A stunning copy of this TRUE First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition was issued three weeks prior to the US Edition, this copy has been beautifully SIGNED and dated ("29/10/2004") by author Marilynne Robinson on the title page. A most scarce collectible;

Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award winning Gilead is Marilynne Robinson's second novel after "Housekeeping" and is the immensely moving account of Reverend John Ames of Gilead, Iowa, a grandson and son of preachers. Ames, now in his seventies, hasn't much time left to tell his young son about his heritage and begins to write it all down; [8], 247, [1] pages

Appr.: | AUD 1,540.98 CAD 1,509.64 EUR 948.22 GBP 854.03 JPY 128,181.82 MXN 18,311.69 ZAR 10,681.82 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 11852.
  
US$1,410.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2004. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover An impeccable copy of this First Edition/Later Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition was issued three weeks prior to the US Edition;

Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award winning Gilead is Marilynne Robinson's second novel after "Housekeeping" and is the immensely moving account of Reverend John Ames of Gilead, Iowa, a grandson and son of preachers. Ames, now in his seventies, hasn't much time left to tell his young son about his heritage and begins to write it all down; [8], 247, [1] pages

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 11860.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2004. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition was issued three weeks prior to the US Edition;

Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award winning Gilead is Marilynne Robinson's second novel after "Housekeeping" and is the immensely moving account of Reverend John Ames of Gilead, Iowa, a grandson and son of preachers. Ames, now in his seventies, hasn't much time left to tell his young son about his heritage and begins to write it all down; [8], 247, [1] pages

Appr.: | AUD 983.61 CAD 963.60 EUR 605.25 GBP 545.12 JPY 81,818.18 MXN 11,688.31 ZAR 6,818.18 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 13226.
  
US$900.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead - True 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2004. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover TRUE First Edition/First Printing in very Near Fine condition in dustjacket with small area of abrasion, else Fine. The Canadian Edition was issued three weeks prior to the US Edition;

Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award winning Gilead is Marilynne Robinson's second novel after "Housekeeping" and is the immensely moving account of Reverend John Ames of Gilead, Iowa, a grandson and son of preachers. Ames, now in his seventies, hasn't much time left to tell his young son about his heritage and begins to write it all down; [8], 247, [1] pages

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 14203.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead - True 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2004. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A stunning copy of this TRUE First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition was issued three weeks prior to the US Edition, this copy has been beautifully SIGNED by author Marilynne Robinson on the title page. A most scarce collectible;

Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award winning Gilead is Marilynne Robinson's second novel after "Housekeeping" and is the immensely moving account of Reverend John Ames of Gilead, Iowa, a grandson and son of preachers. Ames, now in his seventies, hasn't much time left to tell his young son about his heritage and begins to write it all down; [8], 247, [1] pages

Appr.: | AUD 1,704.92 CAD 1,670.24 EUR 1,049.09 GBP 944.88 JPY 141,818.18 MXN 20,259.74 ZAR 11,818.18 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 14204.
  
US$1,560.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Robinson, Marilynne   Home   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2008. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover A stunning true First Canadian Edition/later printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket;

Marilynne Robinson's third novel after Gilead, is an entirely independent novel that takes place concurrently in the same locale, in the household of Reverend Robert Boughton. Home is about families, family secrets, and the passing of the generations, about love and death and faith

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 14491.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2004. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in dustjacket with small area of abrasion, else Fine. The Canadian Edition was issued three weeks prior to the US Edition;

Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award winning Gilead is Marilynne Robinson's second novel after "Housekeeping" and is the immensely moving account of Reverend John Ames of Gilead, Iowa, a grandson and son of preachers. Ames, now in his seventies, hasn't much time left to tell his young son about his heritage and begins to write it all down; [8], 247, [1] pages

Appr.: | AUD 262.30 CAD 256.96 EUR 161.40 GBP 145.37 JPY 21,818.18 MXN 3,116.88 ZAR 1,818.18 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 15283.
  
US$240.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Robinson, Marilynne   Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2008. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A stunning copy of this TRUE First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition was issued a week prior to the US Edition, this copy has been beautifully SIGNED by author Marilynne Robinson on the title page. A most scarce collectible;

Marilynne Robinson's third novel after Gilead, is an entirely independent novel that takes place concurrently in the same locale, in the household of Reverend Robert Boughton. Home is about families, family secrets, and the passing of the generations, about love and death and faith ; [8], 325, [3] pages

Appr.: | AUD 2,185.79 CAD 2,141.33 EUR 1,344.99 GBP 1,211.39 JPY 181,818.18 MXN 25,974.03 ZAR 15,151.52 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 15751.
  
US$2,000.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Robinson, Marilynne   Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Toronto, Canada 2008. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A stunning copy of this TRUE First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition was issued a week prior to the US Edition. Scarce;

Marilynne Robinson's third novel after Gilead, is an entirely independent novel that takes place concurrently in the same locale, in the household of Reverend Robert Boughton. Home is about families, family secrets, and the passing of the generations, about love and death and faith ; [8], 325, [3] pages

Appr.: | AUD 327.87 CAD 321.20 EUR 201.75 GBP 181.71 JPY 27,272.73 MXN 3,896.10 ZAR 2,272.73 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 15755.
  
US$300.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead - 1st US Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York, NY, USA 2004. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st US Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket;

Pulitzer Prize and National Book Critics Circle Award winning Gilead is Marilynne Robinson's second novel after "Housekeeping" and is the immensely moving account of Reverend John Ames of Gilead, Iowa, a grandson and son of preachers. Ames, now in his seventies, hasn't much time left to tell his young son about his heritage and begins to write it all down

Appr.: | AUD 185.79 CAD 182.01 EUR 114.32 GBP 102.97 JPY 15,454.55 MXN 2,207.79 ZAR 1,287.88 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17888.
  
US$170.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Robinson, Marilynne   Gilead   Publisher: 2006. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 031242440X-LIT.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Robinson, Marilynne   Home   Publisher: MPS (Macmillan) 2009. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 0312428545-CURR.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Robinson, Marilynne   Housekeeping   Publisher: 2004. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 0312424094-LIT.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.