TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Maria Gripe
Total items found: 27

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Gripe, Maria, Illustrated by: Gripe, Harald   Julia's House   Publisher: Dell/Yearling 1977. First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1101523.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Gripe, Maria.   Hugo and Josephine.   Publisher: New York: Delacorte Press, 1969.. First edition 8vo. 168 pp. Corners and spine ends of covers slightly bumped. Front and rear of covers have wear to edges, corners, spine ends, and light rubbing. Small cut to corner of interior dj. Book is slightly rolled. Former bookseller's small sticker to corner of half-title page. Pages very fresh and clean. B/w illustrations throughout. "Josephine is thoughtful. What a lot of things she has to learn at school! She's been going for several days now and can read a lot of words. But she has done most of her learning during recess and after school is over. That's when you learn the really important things-things which she'd never dreamed of." Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 56179.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Gripe, Maria, translated by Paul Britten Austin   Hugo and Josephine   Publisher: New York Delacorte Press 1969. Hardback, first edition, 168 pages, includes illustrations. Book is good: previous owner's name on inside cover, usual ex-library faults, sunning around edges, foxing on upper textblock, text is tight.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 91406.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Gripe, Maria   The Night Daddy   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1971, Second Printing New York, New York, U.S.A. 1971. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 11481.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Gripe, Maria   Julia's House   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1975, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 12808.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Gripe, Maria   Elvis and His Secret   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 12826.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Gripe, Maria   Elvis and His Friends   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 12827.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Gripe, Maria   ELVIS AND HIS SECRET   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440022827 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 33113.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Gripe, Maria   ELVIS AND HIS SECRET   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440022827 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 41113.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Gripe, Maria   ELVIS AND HIS FRIENDS   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 044002272X Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 72671.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Gripe, Maria   JULIA'S HOUSE   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1975, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440044138 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 23353.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Gripe, Maria   ELVIS AND HIS SECRET   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440022827 Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.19 EUR 5.14 GBP 4.63 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 57.95 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 27596.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
13.   Gripe, Maria   THE NIGHT DADDY   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1971, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1971. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440063914 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 27628.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Gripe, Maria   THE GREEN COAT   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1977, First Edition 1977. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440032326 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 47830.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Gripe, Maria   THE NIGHT DADDY   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1971, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1971. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440063914 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 40232.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Gripe, Maria   ELVIS AND HIS FRIENDS   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 044002272X Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 40233.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
17.   Gripe, Maria   JULIA'S HOUSE   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1975, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440044138 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 67369.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Gripe, Maria   ELVIS AND HIS FRIENDS   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440022738 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 41705.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Gripe, Maria   JULIA'S HOUSE   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1975, First Edition 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.19 EUR 5.14 GBP 4.63 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 57.95 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 56281.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
20.   Gripe, Maria   JOSEPHINE   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1970, First Edition 1970. /Dust Jacket Included F Hardcover 0440042836 Very Good in Very Good dj with slightly trimmed flaps, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.19 EUR 5.14 GBP 4.63 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 57.95 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 63372.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
21.   Gripe, Maria   Elvis and His Secret   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 18120.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Gripe, Maria   Elvis and His Friends   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 20390.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
23.   Gripe, Maria   The Green Coat   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1977, First Edition 1977. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 39706.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Gripe, Maria   Julia's House   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1975, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.19 EUR 5.14 GBP 4.63 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 57.95 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 40234.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
25.   Gripe, Maria   THE GREEN COAT   Publisher: Delacorte Press First Edition 1977. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 83846.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Gripe, Maria   AGNES CECILIA   Publisher: Harper & Row First Edition 1981. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 95867.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
27.   Gripe, Maria   IN THE TIME OF THE BELLS   Publisher: Delacorte Press First Editon 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 96549.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.