|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Louis L'Amour
Total items found:
501
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis.
Five Complete Novels: Series II.
Publisher: NY. Avenel. 1981.. Later Printing. Hardcover. The 5: Utah Blaine; Crossfire Trail; Heller With a Gun; Last Stand at Papago Wells; To Tame a Land. F/F. Both book & dustjacket in unusually beautiful condition for an Avenel publication. Book has only very slight edge rub, pages yet white; new-looking jacket, now mylar-protoected, has no tears, rubs on outside and only two short creases, little rubbing on first flap. A giftworthy copy. Same d.j. artwork on front/back panels depict smoking rifle-carrying cowboy on galloping horse.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wynn Loewenthal.
Item number: Book#1568.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis.
EDUCATION OF A WANDERING MAN.
Publisher: N.Y.: Bantam Books, (1989).. 1st ed. 8vo; 232 pp., illus. Former owner's rubber-stamped address on front endpaper. Else a fine copy in near fine, price-clipped d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
E. Lubbe Books.
Item number: 03412M..
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis. (Lamour).
Over on the Dry Side: A Novel of the Frontier.
Publisher: Saturday Review Press/Dutton, NY, 1975, 1st edition, EX-LIBRARY COPY, hardcover, (G+/VG),. Saturday Review Press/Dutton, NY, 1975, 1st ed, G+ hardcover, VG dust jacket, 184pp, EX-LIBRARY COPY with few of the usual marks, 5.5"x 8.5", blue boards & blue cloth spine with white titles, spine slightly cocked, light corner rubbing, small shallow dent top edge back cover, page fore-edges very slightly soiled, very good dust jacket protected in a new plastic cover, no library numbers on spine, three small tape marks and remains of pocket front endpapers, library stamp and a small ink number on title page, otherwise contents clean and tight, book good+ {This "... action-filled story and spectacular setting ... is peopled with the independent men and women who tamed the American West and it will satisfy even the most demanding of the legions of L'Amour fans."} (G+/VG) 3335 [Hss24CAL]
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Librarium.
Item number: 003350.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
L'AMOUR, LOUIS.
Jubal Sackett.
Publisher: New York Bantam 1985. FIRST EDITION Couple of small chips at edges of DJ. 6 1/2 x 9 1/4inches. FINE / VERY GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1069.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
L'AMOUR, LOUIS.
Sackett Companion, The , A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
Publisher: NY Bantam 1988. FIRST EDITION P/C DustJacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4inches. Plates & maps throughout. FINE / FINE All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1070.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
L'AMOUR, LOUIS.
Last of the Breed.
Publisher: New York Bantam Books 1986. FIRST EDITION P/C DustJacket, two 2cm tears & two 1cm tears all at spineof jacket, slight scratch to back . 6 1/4 x 9 1/4inches. FINE / GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1072.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
L'AMOUR, LOUIS.
Last of the Breed.
Publisher: NY Bantam 1986. FIRST EDITION Personal library emboss, slight paint chipping of DustJacket at folds . 6 1/4 x 9 1/4inches. FINE / VERY GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1073.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
L'AMOUR, LOUIS.
Haunted Mesa.
Publisher: NY Bantam 1987. FIRST EDITION Two 1cm closed tears, one 2cm closed tear, one 1cm open tear. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4inches FINE / GOOD previous owner inscription
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1074.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
L'AMOUR, LOUIS.
Tall Stranger, The.
Publisher: New York, NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1957. NEAR FINE Paperback (S1430) 'They were six days out in the wilderness when they discovered their guide was a killer from Laramie'
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 41.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1722.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
L'AMOUR, LOUIS.
To Tame A Land.
Publisher: New York, NY Gold Medal 1955. FIRST PAPERBACK PRINTING Spine slightly cracked at pg 95, back upper corner has 1cm chew mark, back lower corner has 3cm crease. GOOD (k1501) 'By the time he was twenty, Rye Tyler had killed then men'
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1692.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Sackett
Publisher: Bantam 1989. Reprint Decorative Boards Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0105797.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
The Daybreakers
Publisher: Bantam 1960. Previous owner's name to page block. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0105949.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Lonigan
Publisher: Bantam 1988. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0105950.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Jubal Sackett
Publisher: New York: Bantam Books, 1985,. First Edition, F/F condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 003462.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Louis L'Amour
Off the Mangrove Coast
Publisher: New York: Bantam Books, 2000. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 009518.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Rivers West
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1975,. First Edition Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 004264.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Sackett's Land
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1974,. First Edition No Jacket Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 004265.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
The Californios
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1974,. First Edition No Jacket Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 004266.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis [Photographs by David Muench]
Frontier
Publisher: Bantam Books New York (1984). Fine/Fine copious color photographs 1st Ed. Boards 213 pp. Large 4to.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.69 | CAD 18.31 | EUR 11.50 | GBP 10.36 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 222.08 | ZAR 129.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS017584I.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Radigan (Large Print)
Publisher: F.A. Thorpe 1958. Usual library marks & attachments. Spine-slant. Binding is shelf-worn at corners & bottom edges. Front hinge is splitting at top -- nothing loose. Occasional pages have light to moderate soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. 271pp. Good Hard Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 15339.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Kilrone (Large Print)
Publisher: F.A. Thorpe Leicester 1973. Usual library marks & attachments. Spine-slant; weak hinges. Binding is worn at bottom edge. Pages have occasional moderate soil. Rear panel of dust jacket & several pages have moderate staining. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. 273pp. ISBN: 0854562214 Fair Hard Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16803.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Riding for the Brand (Large Print)
Publisher: GK Hall & Co. Boston 1987. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is worn at bottom edges. Spine-slant. Pages have occasional light soil or marks used to mark one's place. Dust jacket, which is iin a protector, has been taped to the binding. 336pp. ISBN: 0816142912 Good Hard Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16494.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Louis L'Amour
Four Complete Novels: Tall Stranger, Kilkenney, Hondo, Showdown at Yellow Butte
Publisher: Chatham River Press New York 1984. NF-, folio hb, 490pp illus, brown boards with green accent, gilt lettering and decoration, ribbed spine, decorative endpapers, minor rubbing on front cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 000252.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
The Sky-Liners
Publisher: Bantam Books 1967. 151 pages, browning, front wrap bent - black, yellow - behind counter Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 7672.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
A Trail of Memories : The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Publisher: Bantam Books Toronto ; New York 1988. 222 pp., dust jacket just very lightly rubbed - spine blue, white, black - reference / quotations ISBN: 0-553-05271-3 Very Good to Near Fine Hardcover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 21908.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
The Trail To Seven Pines : A Hopalong Cassidy Novel
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1992. 244 pp., dust jacket lightly rubbed - spine mostly black, white - fiction / western ISBN: 0-553-08349-X 1st Edition Very Good Hardcover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 21907.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Haunted Mesa
Publisher: 1987. Bantam Books; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Westerns Hard Cover Minor wear to boards & DJ. Address label. Price black markered. The inspiration for this book is an enigma that has long baffled historians and anthropologists: the disappearance of a race of cliff dwellers whom the Navaho called the Anasazi. They were a progressive tribe who Built their magnificent houses on and in the cliffs in the Southwest . ; 8vo ; 357 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 49.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Off the Mangrove Coast
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 2001. Good condition and sold by a full time bookseller who has read every Louis L'Amour he ever got his hands on. Not a mega-lister here, just a 60 year old guy who loves to read and grow a good garden. - Dick Haynes Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Autumns Books & Printing.
Item number: 002136.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Bowdrie's Law
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1984. Good condition and sold by a full time bookseller who has read every Louis L'Amour he ever got his hands on. Not a mega-lister here, just a 60 year old guy who loves to read and grow a good garden. - Dick Haynes Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Autumns Books & Printing.
Item number: 002139.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
North to the Rails
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1971. Good condition and sold by a full time bookseller who has read every Louis L'Amour he ever got his hands on. Not a mega-lister here, just a 60 year old guy who loves to read and grow a good garden. - Dick Haynes Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Autumns Books & Printing.
Item number: 002142.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
The Empty Land
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1980. Good condition and sold by a full time bookseller who has read every Louis L'Amour he ever got his hands on. Not a mega-lister here, just a 60 year old guy who loves to read and grow a good garden. - Dick Haynes Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Autumns Books & Printing.
Item number: 002145.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
The Trail to Crazy Man
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1986. Good condition and sold by a full time bookseller who has read every Louis L'Amour he ever got his hands on. Not a mega-lister here, just a 60 year old guy who loves to read and grow a good garden. - Dick Haynes . Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Autumns Books & Printing.
Item number: 002151.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
L'Amour, Louis
Sackett - Sacketts #4
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1981. Good condition and sold by a full time bookseller who has read every Louis L'Amour he ever got his hands on. Not a mega-lister here, just a 60 year old guy who loves to read and grow a good garden. - Dick Haynes . Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Autumns Books & Printing.
Item number: 002154.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
|