|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Louis Harlan
Total items found:
11
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Washington, Booker T.; Harlan, Louis R. & Smock, Raymond, eds.
The Booker T. Washington Papers, Volume 7: 1903 - 4
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana. 1977.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. Edge of text-block mildly smudged, not affecting interior, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj lightly rubbed/soiled w/ two 2-inch closed edge-tears. 574 pp. ISBN: 0252006666
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1010620.18.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Washington, Booker T.; Harlan, Louis R., et al., eds.
The Booker T. Washington Papers, Volume 3: 1889 - 95
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana. 1974.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in near fine dj. Bright, crisp & clean inside & out. 618 pp. ISBN: 0252004108
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1010813.09.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Harlan, Louis R.
Booker T. Washington.
Publisher: Oxford: Oxford Press, 1979.. ISBN: 0195018156 8vo. 378 pp. Spine ends and corners are ligthly bumped and rubbed, light rubbing to covers. The Making of a Black Leader, 1856-1901. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 103891.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Carson, Clayborne(Senior Editor); Luker, Ralph E.; Russell, Penny A. (Volume Editors) ; Harlan, Louis R. (Advisory Edito
The Papers of Martin Luther King, Jr., Volume 1: Called to Serve January 1929 - June 1951
Publisher: University of California Press 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Interesting first volume of this classic series of books regarding this great American. In excellent condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 035372.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Booker T Washington; Pete R. Daniel; Louis R Harlan
Booker T. Washington Papers Volume 2: 1860-89. Assistant editors, Pete Daniel, Stuart B. Kaufman, Raymond W. Smock, and William M. Welty (Booker T. Washington Papers)
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, 1972-10-01. ISBN: 0252002431 Ex-library label, marks, etc., moderate wear to dust jacket, last blank page library-removed, clean text, good binding. Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 56.69 | CAD 55.54 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 31.42 | JPY 4,715.45 | MXN 673.64 | ZAR 392.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hot Diggity Books.
Item number: 47x031.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Louis R Harlan
Booker T. Washington;: The making of a Black leader, 1856-1901
Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1972. ISBN: B0006C4EMC Pages browning due to age, cover has edge wear, spine creases. Sticker on front. Softcover. Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 35.91 | CAD 35.18 | EUR 22.10 | GBP 19.90 | JPY 2,987.27 | MXN 426.75 | ZAR 248.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hot Diggity Books.
Item number: 052x0266.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Washington, Booker T and McTigue, Geraldine R and Harlan, Louis R
Booker T. Washington Papers Volume 8: 1904-6. Assistant editor, Geraldine McTigue
Publisher: University of Illinois Press; 1979;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- / DJ: GOOD Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Several dozen pages have edgecreasing. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Volume 8: 1904-06. 625 pages. TomFolio.com Hardcover. ISBN: 025200728X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.62 | CAD 26.08 | EUR 16.38 | GBP 14.75 | JPY 2,214.55 | MXN 316.36 | ZAR 184.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 90084CM.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Washington, Booker T and Valenza, Susan R and Harlan, Louis R
Booker T. Washington Papers Volume 13: 1914-15. Assistant editors, Susan Valenza and Sadie M. Harlan
Publisher: University of Illinois Press; 1984;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR / DJ: GOOD 561 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Both cover hinges loose, no loose pages. Volume 13: 1914-15. TomFolio.com Hardcover. ISBN: 0252011252
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.69 | CAD 35.94 | EUR 22.58 | GBP 20.33 | JPY 3,051.82 | MXN 435.97 | ZAR 254.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 90086CM.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Washington, Booker T and Blassingame, John R and Harlan, Louis R
Booker T. Washington Papers Volume 1: The Autobiographical Writings. Assistant editor, John W. Blassingame
Publisher: University of Illinois Press; 1972;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR / DJ: GOOD- 469 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Volume 1 only. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Some page tanning throughout. Cover hinges loose, no loose pages. TomFolio.com Hardcover. ISBN: 0252002423
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.68 | CAD 35.93 | EUR 22.57 | GBP 20.33 | JPY 3,050.91 | MXN 435.84 | ZAR 254.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 90091CM.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Washington, Booker T and Kraft, Barbara R and Harlan, Louis R
Booker T. Washington Papers Volume 5: 1899-1900
Publisher: University of Illinois Press; 1977;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- / DJ: GOOD 747 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Last 50 pages have a pink stain to corner in margin only, goes in 1/2". Edges of book have smudges. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Volume 5: 1899-1900. TomFolio.com Hardcover. ISBN: 0252006275
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.20 | CAD 19.79 | EUR 12.43 | GBP 11.19 | JPY 1,680.00 | MXN 240.00 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 90087CM.
|
|
|
|
|