|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Leonard Weisgard
Total items found:
106
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Tressent, Alvin, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
RAIN DROP SPLASH
Publisher: Scholastic 1990. out of print. bright and crisp. a very good copy to have and to read. it is such a great story it will be a welcome addition to your library First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Globe Bookstore.
Item number: 4226.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
(WEISGARD, Leonard, illus. in shades of blue). Garelick, May
Where Does the Butterfly Go When It Rains
Publisher: NY: Young Scott Books. 1961. 4to Pictorial boards . Near Fine in sunned d/j, wear/tears extremities, 2" chip btm.front/ top rear. Poetry that playfully explores the realm of speculation "without which" s Charles Darwin said, "there is no original observation."
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 22242.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Jackson, Charlotte, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
ROUND THE AFTERNOON
Publisher: Dodd, Mead NY 1946. Blue Hardcover in Illustrated Library Binding. An ex-library book with normal library marks. Cover a bit faded. Text is clean, snug, and has no marks nor tears. Blank front endpapers and title page have ballpoint pen marks. Sweet color and black/white illustrations by Leonard Weisgard. The adventures of Abigail and her rabbit Pinky. Presumed First Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.92 | CAD 33.23 | EUR 20.87 | GBP 18.80 | JPY 2,821.82 | MXN 403.12 | ZAR 235.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 2578.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Green, Adam and Weisgard, Leonard, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
The Funny Bunny Factory
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1950. Oversize Hardcover, 9 x 11 1/2 inches. Ex-library. Cover is clean, with clear tape over spine and with corners that are worn through. Cover illustration (of two darling rabbits against a pink background) is bright. Text pages are clean, but one has a large taped tear and there are other smaller edge tears, making this a well-worn book. A delightful little story with the most wonderful and memorable color illustrations by Leonard Weisgard...such as the rabbits in all the different hats...and all the pretty decorated sugar eggs. A hard-to-find book. No Edition Stated Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 158.96 | CAD 155.73 | EUR 97.81 | GBP 88.10 | JPY 13,222.73 | MXN 1,888.96 | ZAR 1,101.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 6248.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
FITCH FLORENCE MARY, Illustrated by: LEONARD WEISGARD
A BOOK ABOUT GOD
Publisher: LOTHROP LEE SHEPARD N.Y. 1953. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE,WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO JACKET Good HARDCOVER GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 023500.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Gipson, Morrell, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
City Country ABC
Publisher: Garden City Publishing 1946. Decorated boards (children building tower with ABC blocks, city and farm in background). Shallowly worn through in places along edges and corners, ends of spine worn and peeled back 1-inch. Splitting in places along sides of spine. Usual ex-library markings and residue where pocket was removed. Pages clean, sturdy, tight. Illustrations in multicolor and also in black, white, and red. An appealing book. No Jacket Decorated Boards Good- (ex-lib) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Absent-Minded Professor Books.
Item number: 4982.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
(WEISGARD, Leonard, b/w illus. with mustard yellow accents). Hays, Wilma Pitchford
Pilgrim Thanksgiving
Publisher: New York: Coward-McCann, (1955). 8vo. Rose-colored cloth. Unpaginated. Fine in d/j with a 1" chip at head of spine & light soiling of rear panel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 40979.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
JOSLIN, SESYLE & LEONARD WEISGARD.
Senor Baby Elephant The Pirate.
Publisher: New York Harcourt, Brace 1962. FIRST EDITION Book plate on FFEP, stain along top and bottom of teal cloth cover from a former protective dj cover, same stain on corners of EP's, spine ends very slightly bumped. 96ppg 15.5cm x 18.5cm. Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard w/ Spanish language glossary. VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1157.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Joslin, Sesyle, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
SENOR BABY ELEPHANT THE PIRATE
Publisher: Harcourt Brace NY 1962. Yellow Cloth Decorated Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Ex-library with minimal library marks. Near Very Good Condition. Price-clipped Dust Jacket is VG and bright, with a small chip at base of spine. Story incorporates elementary Spanish words and expressions. Charming illustrations by Leonard Weisgard. 'D' Very Good Hardcover Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.50 | CAD 17.14 | EUR 10.77 | GBP 9.70 | JPY 1,455.45 | MXN 207.92 | ZAR 121.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 2453.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Wahl, Jan, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
The Golden Christmas Tree
Publisher: Golden Books 1988. 2nd Printing Pictorial Boards Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0903940.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
The Golden Bunny
Publisher: Golden Books 1981. 2nd Printing Pictorial Boards Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1103537.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
(WEISGARD, Leonard, b/w illus.). Joslin, Sesylie
Senor Baby Elephant the Pirate
Publisher: London: Collins. (1965). B/w illus. by Leonard Weisgard. 16mo. Gray boards. Unpaginated. With 3-page Glossary . First British Edition. Fine in lightly soiled &edgeworn d/j, with a few tears & a 1" chip at head of spine. Baby Elephant now lives in Puerto Rico and bravely decides to hunt for treasure! The natural use of conversational Spanish throughout will introduce children to the language
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 673.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
(WEISGARD, Leonard, color illus.). Tresselt, Alvin
Rain Drop Splash
Publisher: New York: Lothrup, Lee & Shepard, 1946. Small 4to. Yellow cloth publisher's library binding. Unpaginated . 25th printing. Near Fine in chipped d/j. Caldecott Honor Book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 47948.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Lewis, Claudia, Illustrated by Weisgard, Leonard
WHEN I GO TO THE MOON
Publisher: New York, NY: Macmillan Publishing Co. 1961. HB. 5th prtg. sm4to, unpaginated VG/no dj, blu linen bds w/wht ltrs & deco, red rm head of book,, no dj Little boy will let the scientists explore the craters while he will look at earth from the moon.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.10 | CAD 10.88 | EUR 6.83 | GBP 6.15 | JPY 923.64 | MXN 131.95 | ZAR 76.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 014756.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Weisgard, Leonard
WHOSE LITTLE BIRD AM I?
Publisher: New York, NY: Frederick Warne & Co., Inc. nd. HB. 8vo, unpaginated, soiling to bds, sl soiling to ffep good/no dj, lt olive bds w/blu ltrs & deco, crnrs worn, sl, no dj Story of a little bird asking the other birds whose little bird he was.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.91 | CAD 20.48 | EUR 12.86 | GBP 11.59 | JPY 1,739.09 | MXN 248.44 | ZAR 144.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 014859.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Perrine, Mary, Illustrated by Weisgard, Leonard
NANNABAH'S FRIEND
Publisher: Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. HB. reprint. 8vo, unpaginated, w/pictorial frt & bk, sm .75" cl tear dj bk btm VG/good+, lt tan bds w/blk linen spine, dj purple-wht-blk, Good+ A Navajo girl feels lonely tending sheep by herself for the first time until she makes some dolls to keep her company and, even better, meets a new friend.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.03 | CAD 11.79 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.67 | JPY 1,000.91 | MXN 142.99 | ZAR 83.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 015259.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Perrine, Mary, Illustrated by Weisgard, Leonard
SALT BOY
Publisher: Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1968. HB. Very Good/No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11". 31 pp, yel cloth covered boards w/black lettering on spine & black illustration on the front. A young boy watches his father rope a black horse and talk to the horse. He asks his father to teach him, but his father tells the young boy, not to rope his mother's sheep. The boy is herding the sheep, when a storm comes up and floods the wash. prev owner drew on back cover, light stains on front & back boards, slight wear to corners, small scuffed spot on RPD, remnants adh label on RPD, prev owner wrote on the half title page.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.31 | CAD 24.80 | EUR 15.57 | GBP 14.03 | JPY 2,105.45 | MXN 300.78 | ZAR 175.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 028265.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Chambers, Maria Cristina, Illustrated by Weisgard, Leonard
THE WATER-CARRIER'S SECRETS
Publisher: New York, NY: Oxford University Press, 1942. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Galley/Proof. Sm4to from 9" to 11". 157 pp, brown-wht-black SC wraps w/wraparound illustration, deckle edges, brown-black-wht illustrations throughout the text. . Story about Juan de Dios and his brother Tiburcio, two young mexicans boys, who were water-carriers. covers missing 1-1/2" chip at bottom of the spine, 1/2" tear at top of the spine, some soiling to the back cover, and on of the prev owners wrote three fifty on bottom of half-title page/
|
Appr.: |
AUD 74.32 | CAD 72.81 | EUR 45.73 | GBP 41.19 | JPY 6,181.82 | MXN 883.12 | ZAR 515.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 030763.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Parish, Peggy, Illustrator: Weisgard, Leonard
Good Hunting Little Indian
Publisher: New York Young Scott, 1962. 9.5"x8" Decorated boards. (48)pp with color illustrations throughout. Little Indian makes a new bow and arrows and goes off to the woods to bring home the family's meat. But the animal he finds is quite a bit bigger than Little Indian! Parents' Magazine's Read Aloud Book Club For Little Listeners edition, 1962. Fine in frayed dustjacket. A nice copy of this wonderful picture book.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 003422.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
The Golden Egg Book #10853
Publisher: Golden Press New York, NY 1947. unpaginated, glossy green-wht-blu-yel-brown boards w/color illustrated front & rear panels of egg and little brown bunny on the front and yel duck on back panel, blu-green spine w/black-wht lettering, color illustrated endpapers. The story of a little bunny that found an egg, and the duck that hatched out of the egg. prev owner inscribed on the ffep, some corner wear. 14th Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.69 | CAD 10.47 | EUR 6.58 | GBP 5.92 | JPY 889.09 | MXN 127.01 | ZAR 74.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 034159.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
The Golden Egg Book #12045
Publisher: Golden Press New York, NY 1947. unpaginated, glossy green-wht-purple-blu-yel-brown boards w/color illustrated front & rear panels of decorative egg and little brown bunny, red spine w/black lettering, color illustrated endpapers. The story of a little bunny that found an egg, and the duck that hatched out of the egg. 1976 reprint of Tomart BB2310. prev owner inscribed title page, some corner wear. 1976 Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.32 | CAD 8.15 | EUR 5.12 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 691.82 | MXN 98.83 | ZAR 57.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 001162.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Macdonald, Golden, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
The Little Island
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Garden City, New York 1946. Copy has bumped endspines and scuffed corners, and board extremities. The price-clipped DUST JACKET has chipped endspines and corners, scuffed panel fore-edges, and a few nicks along the panel extremities. VG- Hard Cover VG Oblong 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.95 | CAD 22.48 | EUR 14.12 | GBP 12.72 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 272.73 | ZAR 159.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 34488.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
The Seashore Noisy Book
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1941. Copy has a plain cloth spine with bright illustrated boards, bumped and scuffed corners. Hard Cover VG Sm Quarto
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 34460.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Tresselt, Alvin, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
Rain Drop Splash
Publisher: Scholastic Book Service New York 1995. Copy includes an audio tape recording of the text. Wraps VG+ 8vo Book and Audio Tape
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 41435.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Vaughan, Sam, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
Who Ever Heard of Kangaroo Eggs
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Garden City, NY 1957. unpaginated, boards brown-wht-yel w/illustrated front & back w/words Kangeroo Eggs in orange on the front cover w/yel cloth spine, j brown-grey-wht w/illustrated wraparound of kangaroo and a little girl. A little girl named Mehilda wins a contest about naming a nameless kangaroo, and her prize was a kangeroo. dj & boards slight wear at corners, prev owner wrote on ffep and marked on the front panel of the dj. First Edition Good Hard Cover Good9+ Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.14 | CAD 55.97 | EUR 35.16 | GBP 31.67 | JPY 4,752.73 | MXN 678.96 | ZAR 396.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 016633.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Lacey, Marion , Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
Picture Book of Musical Instruments
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books Boston 1942. Binding has moderate edgewear; foxing at edges of textblock. Hinges starting & a bit dry, nothing loose. Prev. owners name on front free endpaper. Occasional pages have very light soil & corner creasing. 55pp. No Jacket Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 10870.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
O'Dell, Scott, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
Journey to Jericho
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1969. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has light edge-soil. Front free endpaper torn out. One page has a small crease at bottom edge. Otherwise contents bright & tight. 41pp. 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 10351.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Joslin, Sesyle, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
Senor Baby Elephant the Pirate
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World New York 1962. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has moderate soil & rubbing, worn & frayed at spine ends. Pages have light to moderate soil, occasional small closed edge-tears. 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Ex-Library 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 10226.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Johnston, Johanna , Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
Penguin's Way
Publisher: Doubleday & Company New York 1962. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light rubbing & soil. Pages have occasional light soil; edge-tears, a few of which are tape-repaired. 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16321.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
The Golden Bunny -- and 17 Other Stories and Poems
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1981. Cover lightly robbed with a few very small light indentations, nicely illustrated, unpaginated -- green, brown, white -- children Third Printing (1953) Glossy Hard Cover Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 2485.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Fitch, Florence Mary, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
A Book About God
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books New York 1966. unpaginated, "discard" written large on the front and back fly, library name marked out, pocket torn from inside back cover, cover worn at the edges a little and lightly soiled, sticker removed from back cover, all pages are in good clean condition - spine color mostly beige, dark brown - Christian children 9th Printing No Jacket Cloth Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 22799.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
McGinley, Phyllis, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
A Wreath of Christmas Legends
Publisher: The Macmillan Company New York, NY 1967. 62 pp, quarterbound w/blu boards & blu cloth spine w/gilt lettering & blind stamped front cover, dj wht w/blu-green lettering w/illustrated front & back, green illustrated endpapers. Collection of 15 legends about various animals & plants about Christmas from the Stork, Pine Tree, Rosemary, Bees, Cat and others. slight shelf wear to corners, dj several small tears along edges, dj chipped on bottom front edge, top of spine. First Printing Good Hard Cover Very Good Oblong 16mo Over 6" - 7" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.92 | CAD 10.70 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.05 | JPY 908.18 | MXN 129.74 | ZAR 75.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 028762.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Green, Adam, Illustrator: Weisgard, Leonard
The Funny Bunny Factory
Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, c. 1950. 9"x13" Glazed pictorial boards. [26]pp + illustrated endpapers with Leonard Weisgard's rich color lithos throughout. Hundreds of bunnies take up residence in an abandoned factory. They find sugar eggs, penny candy, toys and party hats but one little bunny finds carrots! A first or early printing so a bit taller than the later Treasure Book edition. Light rubbing to spine and corner tips else Near Fine. A beautiful copy of this mid-century favorite.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 163.93 | CAD 160.60 | EUR 100.87 | GBP 90.85 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,948.05 | ZAR 1,136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 006441.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by: Weisgard, Leonard
The Golden Egg Book
Publisher: Golden Book New York 1975. Unpaged, color illustrations by Leonard Weisgard, illustrated endpapers, 4to; pictorial coated boards. Book is in very good condition with no dust jacket Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 015307.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Andreas, Evelyn, Illustrated by: Leonard Weisgard
The Big Book of Nursery Tales
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York, NY 1976. unpaginated, blu-wht spine w/yel-blu-grn color pictorial front & back. 12 favorite fairy tales beautifully illustrated by Weisgard. slight wear to edges. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.89 | CAD 13.61 | EUR 8.55 | GBP 7.70 | JPY 1,155.45 | MXN 165.06 | ZAR 96.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 012727.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4
|