TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Lawrence Sanders
Total items found: 218

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Sanders, Lawrence.   The Tangent Objective.   Publisher: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1976.. 312 pp. 8vo. First edition. Near fine in very good+ dj with minor wear, small tears and chips.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 10045.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Sanders, Lawrence.   The Tangent Objective.   Publisher: New York: Putnam, 1976.. Cloth (hardback). First edition. Near fine in a very good or better dj with a few small tears and wear to extremities.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 10399.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Sanders, Lawrence.   The Anderson Tapes.   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons. New York.. First Edition, 1970. Reddish orange cloth boards, gilt spine, in red dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine. Slight wear to spine-ends of jacket. Tiny ownership stamp to yellow FFEP. 254pp novel, basis for movie of the same name that starred Sean Connery.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3473JJ000A.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Sanders, Lawrence   CAPITAL CRIMES   Publisher: Putnam NY 1989. F/NF Quarter-bound black cl, gray bds, silver gilt lettering, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 CAD 12.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.26 JPY 1,089.09 MXN 155.58 ZAR 90.76 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 329.
  
US$11.98
Contact Dealer
5.   Sanders, Lawrence   MCNALLY'S CAPER   Publisher: Putnam NY 1994. Quarter-bound green cloth, white boards, gilt titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 CAD 12.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.26 JPY 1,089.09 MXN 155.58 ZAR 90.76 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 1906.
  
US$11.98
Contact Dealer
6.   Sanders, Lawrence   MCNALLY'S GAMBLE   Publisher: Putnam NY 1997. Quarter-bound green cloth, wine boards, gilt titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 CAD 12.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.26 JPY 1,089.09 MXN 155.58 ZAR 90.76 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 1907.
  
US$11.98
Contact Dealer
7.   Sanders, Lawrence   MCNALLY'S RISK   Publisher: Putnam NY 1993. Quarter-bound blue cloth, lavender boards, gilt titles; spine end-cloth folded, bottom corner p87 creased, dj has faint rubbing, minor crinkling at spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 CAD 12.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.26 JPY 1,089.09 MXN 155.58 ZAR 90.76 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 1908.
  
US$11.98
Contact Dealer
8.   Sanders, Lawrence   Capital Crimes   Publisher: Putnam 1989. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0998059.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Sanders, Lawrence   Timothy's Game   Publisher: Putnam 1988. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0998060.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Sanders, Lawrence   Guilty Pleasures   Publisher: Putnam 1998. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0202302.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Tangent Factor   Publisher: Berkley 1982. 9th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 09021612.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Sanders, Lawrence (written By Vincent Lardo)   McNally's Dilemma   Publisher: Berkley 2000. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 09021673.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Sanders, Lawrence   McNally's Secret   Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's, 1992,. 1st edition, NF/NF condition, MYSTERY

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 003528.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Sanders, Lawrence   McNally's Caper   Publisher: Putnam 1994. Some small chips to jacket's edges. First Edition Good Plus Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 3.75 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.12 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0498141.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Sanders, Lawrence   Eighth Commandment, The   Publisher: Warner Audio 1986. Two cassettes, read by Margot Kidder. Folder missing. Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 CAD 5.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.33 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 41.67 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 337.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Sanders, Lawrence   McNally's Gamble.   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1997. Condition: F/F. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB Green/wine

Appr.: | AUD 4.54 CAD 4.44 EUR 2.79 GBP 2.51 JPY 377.27 MXN 53.90 ZAR 31.44 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001798I.
  
US$4.15
Contact Dealer
17.   Sanders, Lawrence   McNally's Puzzle.   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1996. Condition: VG/F. Slight slant. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB Green/red

Appr.: | AUD 3.78 CAD 3.70 EUR 2.33 GBP 2.10 JPY 314.55 MXN 44.94 ZAR 26.21 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001800I.
  
US$3.46
Contact Dealer
18.   Sanders, Lawrence   Sullivan's Sting   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1990. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001530I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
19.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Eighth Commandment   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1986. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001531I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
20.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Seventh Adventure   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1991. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001532I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
21.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Timothy Files   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1987. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001533I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
22.   Sanders, Lawrence   Timothy's Game   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1988. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001534I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
23.   Sanders, Lawrence   Capital Crimes   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1989. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001527I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
24.   Sanders, Lawrence   McNally's Caper   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1994. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001528I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
25.   Sanders, Lawrence   McNally's Trial.   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons. New York. 1995.. Condition: F/F. First. Binding: HB Red/red.

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000956I.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Timothy Files   Publisher: Putnam New York 1987. Copy has bumped endspines with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. Signed by Author First Edition VG+ Hard Cover VG+ 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 39114.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Sanders, Lawrence.   McNally's Gamble.   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1997.. First printing Hardbound As New, as new dj Maroon hardcover with green spine and copper titles; clean pages; tight binding; 307pp. 1.25 x 9.50 x 6.50

Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 631.82 MXN 90.26 ZAR 52.65 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 3653.
  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
28.   Sanders, Lawrence.   McNallys Trial.   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1995.. First printing Hardbound As New, as new dj Red hardcover with gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; 309pp. 1.50 x 9.50 x 6.50

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 3654.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer
29.   Sanders, Lawrence.   Guilty Pleasures.   Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1998.. First printing Hardbound As New, as new dj Red hardcover decorated with gilt author's initials on front board and red cloth spine and gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; 311pp. 1.50 x 9.75 x 6.50

Appr.: | AUD 32.73 CAD 32.07 EUR 20.14 GBP 18.14 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 388.96 ZAR 226.89 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 3783.
  
US$29.95
Contact Dealer
30.   Rice, Craig. (pseud. of Georgiana Ann Randolph [Mrs. Lawrence Lipton]; also wrote under Daphne Sanders and Michael Venni   THE SUNDAY PIGEON MURDERS.   Publisher: N.Y.: Simon and Schuste, 1942.. 1st edition. 8vo; 314 pp. Covers and spine lightly damp-stained not affecting pages, still a good plus copy, no d.j. Author also ghost wrote the two Gypsy Rose Lee mysteries.

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 02242M..
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Seduction of Peter S.   Picture
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1984. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: very Good Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 10.83 CAD 10.61 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.91 MXN 128.70 ZAR 75.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 433370.
  
US$9.91
Contact Dealer
32.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Anderson Tapes   Picture
Publisher: Book Club Associates (BCA) 1970. Book condition: Very Good or better. Wrapper: Good to very Good. Shelf wear to wrapper, Light shelf wear to cover edges Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 16.24 CAD 15.91 EUR 9.99 GBP 9.00 JPY 1,350.91 MXN 192.99 ZAR 112.58 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 524457.
  
US$14.86
Contact Dealer
33.   Sanders, Lawrence   The Case of Lucy Bending   Picture
Publisher: New English Library 1983. Book condition: Very Good plus. Wrapper: Very Good plus ISBN: 0450049108. Name on front endpaper. Light shelf wear only Hardback with Dust Wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 10.83 CAD 10.61 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.91 MXN 128.70 ZAR 75.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 582143.
  
US$9.91
Contact Dealer
34.   Sanders, Lawrence and Sanders Lawrence.   McNallys Trial.   Publisher: Putnam Adult.. First edition ISBN: 0399140069. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1294.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
35.   Sanders, Lawrence.   McNally's Gamble.   Publisher: Putnam Adult, 1997.. First edition ISBN: 0399142487. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 6.50 CAD 6.37 EUR 4.00 GBP 3.60 JPY 540.91 MXN 77.27 ZAR 45.08 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1421.
  
US$5.95
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.