TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Lawrence Block
Total items found: 326

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Block, Lawrence.   A Long Line of Dead Men: A Matthew Scudder Novel.   Publisher: New York Morrow [1994]. Edition: 1st edition. 285pp. 0-688-12193-4. Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 15.85 CAD 15.52 EUR 9.75 GBP 8.78 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 188.31 ZAR 109.85 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 1096.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Block, Lawrence.   The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams. A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery.   Publisher: Dutton [First Printing, May, 1994]. 258 p. "...burglar-cum-bookseller Bernie Rhodenbarr... has coaxed his secondhand bookstore in... Greenwich Village into turning a small profit. He's even allowed a cat to move in... Borden Stoppelgard... Bernie's new landlord... wants to increase the rent by ten thousand-- a month! ...Toss in a mysterious woman and a crotchety New York police detective... for a burglar in big trouble. What's the best way out? Why, to find the baseball cards and steal them back, of course." Dj; bottom of dj & spine waterstained; VG+. Author's signature on title-page. Stock#24804.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 24804.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Block, Lawrence   When The Sacred Ginmill Closes   Publisher: Arbor House. 1st Edition, 1986. Brown textured paper covered boards, brick cloth spine, in dustjacket. F/F. A Matt Scudder mystery.

Appr.: | AUD 60.11 CAD 58.89 EUR 36.99 GBP 33.31 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 416.67 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0098JH000H.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Block, Lawrence   A Ticket To The Boneyard   Publisher: Morrow. First Edition, 1990. Brown paper-covered boards, in brown cloth spine, gilt titling, in dustjacket. F/F. 302 pp. A Matt Scudder mystery novel.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0168JH000C.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Block, Lawrence.   A TICKET TO THE BONEYARD: A Matthew Scudder Novel.   Publisher: N.Y.: William Morrow and Co., (1990).. 1st ed. Lg. 8vo; 302 pp. Bottom corners lightly bumped, still a near fine copy in near fine d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 01369A..
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Block, Lawrence   EVEN THE WICKED   Publisher: Morrow NY 1997. Full-bound in black, gilt titles; minor wear spine foot, dj has minute wear at extremities, two very faint and tiny scratches front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.81 CAD 9.61 EUR 6.04 GBP 5.44 JPY 816.36 MXN 116.62 ZAR 68.03 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 1682.
  
US$8.98
Contact Dealer
7.   Block, Lawrence and Harold King   Code of Arms   Publisher: Richard Marek, Publishers New York 1981. Boards show some edge wear. Jacket rubbed, with a few small chips and a small tear on the rear panel. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 01694.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
8.   BLOCK LAWRENCE   A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE   Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW,N.Y.[1991]. 1ST./REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE/NF CLOTH/P.O. WRITING ON FFEP/PRICE CLIPPED VG+JACKET/MYSTERY MODERN 1ST.

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005434.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block   Into the Night   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0201061.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Block, Lawrence   The Devil Knows You're Dead   Publisher: Morrow 1993. 4th Printing Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1201147.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block   Into the Night   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1201437.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Block, Lawrence   Deadly Honeymoon   Publisher: Carroll & Graf 1995. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05022290.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Block, Lawrence   The Devil Knows You're Dead   Publisher: Avon 1994. Light spine wear. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0702507.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block   Into the Night   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021526.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Block, Lawrence   The Canceled Czech   Publisher: Jove 1984. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021917.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Block, Lawrence (editor)   The Best American Mystery Stories 2001   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 2001. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0603068.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block   Into the Night   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0703382.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Block, Lawrence   Like a Lamb to Slaughter   Publisher: Avon 1996. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 11031195.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Block, Lawrence   Me Tanner, You Jane   Publisher: Jove 1986. Some spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 44.81 CAD 43.90 EUR 27.57 GBP 24.83 JPY 3,727.27 MXN 532.47 ZAR 310.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0104394.
  
US$41.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Block, Lawrence   When the Sacred Ginmill Closes   Publisher: Jove 1990. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0104658.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Block, Lawrence   Tanner's Twelve Swingers   Publisher: Jove 1985. Light cover and spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0104744.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Block, Lawrence   Deadly Honeymoon   Publisher: Jove 1986. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 02041502.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Block, Lawrence   The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza   Publisher: Pocket Books 1982. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05041592.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Block, Lawrence   Tanner's Twelve Swingers   Publisher: Jove 1985. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0604598.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Block, Lawrence   Ariel   Publisher: Berkley 1982. Some spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0704906.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Block, Lawrence   Tanner's Twelve Swingers   Publisher: Jove 1985. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0105534.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Block, Lawrence   A Ticket to the Boneyard   Publisher: New York: Wm. Morrow & Co., 1990,. F/F condition, 1st edition

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 003584.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Lawrence Block   The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza   Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1997. Fine/Fine. First Edition.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 009605.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Lawrence Block   The Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart   Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1995. Fine/Fine. First Edition.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 009606.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Lawrence Block   The Burglar in the Library   Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1997. Fine/Near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 009607.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Lawrence Block   The Burglars Who Traded Ted Williams   Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1994. Fine/Fine. First Edition.

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 009674.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
32.   BLOCK LAWRENCE   A TICKET TO THE BONEYARD   Publisher: N. Y.: MORROW, 1990. Very Good/Very Good. 4TH.,SIGNED ON A BOOKPLATE BY THE AUTHOR HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 9.73 CAD 9.53 EUR 5.99 GBP 5.39 JPY 809.09 MXN 115.58 ZAR 67.42 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014646.
  
US$8.90
Contact Dealer
33.   Block, Lawrence   The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling   Publisher: Signet 1997. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0106770.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Block, Lawrence   Burglars Can't Be Choosers   Publisher: Dutton New York 1995. Copy has faintly bumped endspines and a remainder mark along the lower text block. The bright jacket is clean and tight. First Edition VG+ Hard Cover VG 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 42828.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Block, Lawrence   Spider, Spin Me A Web: A Handbook For Fiction Writers   Publisher: Quill/william Morrow New York 1996. Copy has bright wraps and spine with lightly bumped corners, and the Author's SIGNATURE on the title page. Signed Fourth Printing Wraps VG+ 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 22.95 CAD 22.48 EUR 14.12 GBP 12.72 JPY 1,909.09 MXN 272.73 ZAR 159.09 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 46883.
  
US$21.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.