|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Lawrence Block
Total items found:
326
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
2.
|
|
Block, Lawrence.
The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams. A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery.
Publisher: Dutton [First Printing, May, 1994]. 258 p. "...burglar-cum-bookseller Bernie Rhodenbarr... has coaxed his secondhand bookstore in... Greenwich Village into turning a small profit. He's even allowed a cat to move in... Borden Stoppelgard... Bernie's new landlord... wants to increase the rent by ten thousand-- a month! ...Toss in a mysterious woman and a crotchety New York police detective... for a burglar in big trouble. What's the best way out? Why, to find the baseball cards and steal them back, of course." Dj; bottom of dj & spine waterstained; VG+. Author's signature on title-page. Stock#24804.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 24804.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
When The Sacred Ginmill Closes
Publisher: Arbor House. 1st Edition, 1986. Brown textured paper covered boards, brick cloth spine, in dustjacket. F/F. A Matt Scudder mystery.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.11 | CAD 58.89 | EUR 36.99 | GBP 33.31 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 714.29 | ZAR 416.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 0098JH000H.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
A Ticket To The Boneyard
Publisher: Morrow. First Edition, 1990. Brown paper-covered boards, in brown cloth spine, gilt titling, in dustjacket. F/F. 302 pp. A Matt Scudder mystery novel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 0168JH000C.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Block, Lawrence.
A TICKET TO THE BONEYARD: A Matthew Scudder Novel.
Publisher: N.Y.: William Morrow and Co., (1990).. 1st ed. Lg. 8vo; 302 pp. Bottom corners lightly bumped, still a near fine copy in near fine d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
E. Lubbe Books.
Item number: 01369A..
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
EVEN THE WICKED
Publisher: Morrow NY 1997. Full-bound in black, gilt titles; minor wear spine foot, dj has minute wear at extremities, two very faint and tiny scratches front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.81 | CAD 9.61 | EUR 6.04 | GBP 5.44 | JPY 816.36 | MXN 116.62 | ZAR 68.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 1682.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Block, Lawrence and Harold King
Code of Arms
Publisher: Richard Marek, Publishers New York 1981. Boards show some edge wear. Jacket rubbed, with a few small chips and a small tear on the rear panel. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 01694.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
BLOCK LAWRENCE
A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW,N.Y.[1991]. 1ST./REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE/NF CLOTH/P.O. WRITING ON FFEP/PRICE CLIPPED VG+JACKET/MYSTERY MODERN 1ST.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.02 | CAD 11.78 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.66 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 142.86 | ZAR 83.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 005434.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block
Into the Night
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0201061.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
The Devil Knows You're Dead
Publisher: Morrow 1993. 4th Printing Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1201147.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block
Into the Night
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1201437.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Deadly Honeymoon
Publisher: Carroll & Graf 1995. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05022290.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
The Devil Knows You're Dead
Publisher: Avon 1994. Light spine wear. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0702507.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block
Into the Night
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021526.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
The Canceled Czech
Publisher: Jove 1984. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07021917.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Block, Lawrence (editor)
The Best American Mystery Stories 2001
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 2001. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0603068.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block
Into the Night
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1988. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 58.44 | ZAR 34.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0703382.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Like a Lamb to Slaughter
Publisher: Avon 1996. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 11031195.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Me Tanner, You Jane
Publisher: Jove 1986. Some spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.81 | CAD 43.90 | EUR 27.57 | GBP 24.83 | JPY 3,727.27 | MXN 532.47 | ZAR 310.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0104394.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
When the Sacred Ginmill Closes
Publisher: Jove 1990. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0104658.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Publisher: Jove 1985. Light cover and spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0104744.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Deadly Honeymoon
Publisher: Jove 1986. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 02041502.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Publisher: Pocket Books 1982. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05041592.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Publisher: Jove 1985. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0604598.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Ariel
Publisher: Berkley 1982. Some spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0704906.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Publisher: Jove 1985. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0105534.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
A Ticket to the Boneyard
Publisher: New York: Wm. Morrow & Co., 1990,. F/F condition, 1st edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 003584.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Lawrence Block
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1997. Fine/Fine. First Edition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 009605.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Lawrence Block
The Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1995. Fine/Fine. First Edition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 009606.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Lawrence Block
The Burglar in the Library
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1997. Fine/Near Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 009607.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Lawrence Block
The Burglars Who Traded Ted Williams
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton Co., Inc. 1994. Fine/Fine. First Edition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 009674.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
BLOCK LAWRENCE
A TICKET TO THE BONEYARD
Publisher: N. Y.: MORROW, 1990. Very Good/Very Good. 4TH.,SIGNED ON A BOOKPLATE BY THE AUTHOR HARDCOVER
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.73 | CAD 9.53 | EUR 5.99 | GBP 5.39 | JPY 809.09 | MXN 115.58 | ZAR 67.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014646.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
Publisher: Signet 1997. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0106770.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Block, Lawrence
Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Publisher: Dutton New York 1995. Copy has faintly bumped endspines and a remainder mark along the lower text block. The bright jacket is clean and tight. First Edition VG+ Hard Cover VG 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 42828.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
|