TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Kristine Rusch
Total items found: 36

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn, editor (David J. Schow, Kathe Koja, Charles de Lint, Jack Cady, Don Webb)   Pulphouse Issue 7 (Spring 1990)   Publisher: Pulphouse, 1990. First Edition, Hardback F- (sans dust jacket, as issued) with two tiny light-brown stains to top edges. Another horror issue, with stories by David J. Schow, Kathe Koja, Charles de Lint, Jack Cady, Don Webb, and others. Inscribed by Webb: "With good thoughts/from the last of/the Brothers Grimm."

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP169.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn, editor (George Alec Effinger, Elizabeth Hand)   Pulphouse Issue 5 (Fall 1989)   Publisher: Pulphouse, 1989. First Edition, Hardback NF, sans dust jacket, as issued, with a two inch milky stain to top edge, otherwise mint. Horror issue of this hardback "magazine," with George Alec Effinger, Elizabeth Hand, and others.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP168.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn.   The Changeling (Fey #2).   Publisher: Bantam, 1996.. Uncorrected Proof of the first edition, F with contact sticker on cover.

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.85 GBP 3.29 JPY 500.00 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP329..
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Rusch, Kristine Katherine.   The Fey: Victory   Picture
Publisher: Bantam, 1998. First edition paperback original (PBO), VG+ with faint crease along front cover, spine creasing, a trace of spine lean, and some touches of general wear, otherwise a nice copy. Fifth and final book of The Fey.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1003.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Amazing (Gene DeWeese & L. A. Taylor; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Ian McDowell; Bruce Bethke)   AMAZING Stories: September, Sept. 1991   Publisher: TSR Lake Geneva, WI. Vol. LXVI, No. 5. Large Format. Cover art by David Mattingly. Bedsheet Pulp Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.96 CAD 3.94 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 380.00 MXN 42.22 ZAR 38.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B2.66.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
6.   Asimov's (Tony Daniel; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michael Armstrong; Eliot Fintushel; Eleanor Arnason; Jeff Hecht; Gustaf F   ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1999   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. 23, No. 4. Cover by Don Dixon. Includes "Mystery Box" (novelette) by Tony Daniel; "Bonding" (novelette) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Recalled to Home" (novelette) by Michael Armstrong; "Iz and the Blue God" (novelette) by Eliot Fintushel; "Stellar Harvest" (novelette) by Eleanor Arnason; "The Rumor of the Ruined City" by Jeff Hecht. Poetry: "Atlantis" by Gustaf Froding; "Butterside Down" by William John Watkins. Departments: "Reflections: Lost in Translation" by Robert Silverberg; "On Books" by Paul Di Filippo; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Ilustrated by Mark Evans, Darryl Elliott, George Krauter, Shirley Chan, and David Michael Beck. Labell pulls and remains on cover; date in pen on cover. Digest Wraps Good to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 1.24 CAD 1.23 EUR 0.92 GBP 0.78 JPY 119.00 MXN 13.22 ZAR 11.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC116.
  
US$1.19
Contact Dealer
7.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   The Fey: The Resistance   Publisher: Bantam Spectra, 1998.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine- copy with a tiny bit of edgewear. Fourth book in the series.

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1767.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   The Fey: Victory   Publisher: Bantam Spectra, 1998.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine- copy with a tiny bit of edgewear. Fifth and final volume in the series.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1768.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn.   THE RESISTANCE: Fourth Book of the Fey.   Picture
Publisher: Bantam Spectra [New York]. 1998 {June}. (1998).. 1st edition, 1st printing. 517pp. Mass Market Paperback. Title page SIGNED by author. Very faint crease along the edge of spine-side of the front cover o/w As New. See scan. ISBN 0553577131.

Appr.: | AUD 151.04 CAD 150.26 EUR 111.54 GBP 95.39 JPY 14,500.00 MXN 1,611.11 ZAR 1,450.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 05-0056.
  
US$145.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (editor)   THE BEST OF PULPHOUSE: THE HARDBACK MAGAZINE   Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY, NY 1991. xxii, 327 pp., 1/4 black cloth w/ black boards & gold lettering; Dust jacket in Mylar cover; Book has small dark mark & faint foxing to top edge of page block; Jacket shows slight wear to ends of flap folds w/ a small nick & crease to extreme top edge of rear flap / ". a testimony to the best of speculative fiction . ." Writers include: Edward Bryant, Charles de Lint, Bradley Denton, George Alec Effinger, Harlan Ellison, Thomas F. Monteleone, Steve Perry, Michael Swanwick, Harry Turtledove, Lisa Tuttle, and Jane Yolen. /. Book Club Edition. Jacket condition: Very Good. Hard Cover. Book condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-1831.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Kristine Kathryn Rusch   The Retrieval Artist and Other Stories (Five Star Speculatvie Fiction)   Publisher: Five Star Westerns. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition., Five Star Westerns, 2002, 600grams, ISBN:9780786243303

Appr.: | AUD 6.27 CAD 6.24 EUR 4.63 GBP 3.96 JPY 602.00 MXN 66.89 ZAR 60.20 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2785708.
  
US$6.02
Contact Dealer
12.   Dean Wesley Smith; Kristine Kathryn Rusch   Invasion: The Soldiers of Fear (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 41)   Picture
Publisher: Pocket Books 1996-06-01. ISBN: 0671541749 First - First Edition 0671541749 light edge wear; Long ago, before the dawn of civilization, they were banished to the realm of nightmares. Now the terrors are real . A generation ago, another Starship Enterprise fought off a ship of exiled aliens intent on conquering all of the Alpha Quadrant. Starfleet thought the foe had been repelled forever -- until now. The Furies have returned in might warships even more powerful than before. But their weapons are more than merely physical, for these aliens are the origins of all the demons and monsters of ancient myth, and they have found a way to project fear directly into the minds of their enemies. To defeat the Furies, and save the Federation, Picard and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise must first conquer the darkest terrors of their unconscious minds. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.36 CAD 3.35 EUR 2.48 GBP 2.13 JPY 323.00 MXN 35.89 ZAR 32.30 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: KB005914.
  
US$3.23
Contact Dealer
13.   Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dean Wesley Smith; Ed Solomon; Christopher McQuarrie   X-Men: A Novelization   Picture
Publisher: Del Rey 2000-06-06. ISBN: 0345440951 0345440951 some edge wear; Outcasts from society, the X-MEN are genetic mutants, born with superhuman powers, who harness their special abilities for the greater good. But the human race they fight to protect rejects and fears--even hates--them. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.36 CAD 3.35 EUR 2.48 GBP 2.13 JPY 323.00 MXN 35.89 ZAR 32.30 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: KB005956.
  
US$3.23
Contact Dealer
14.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   The White Mists of Power   Picture
Publisher: New York Roc 1991-11-05. ISBN: 0451451201 302 pages; ex-library with usual markings, laminated cover, piece cut out of surface of back cover; When magician Seymour saves Bard Bryon from the hounds of death, the two are forced to flee to the king's palace, the one place where they hope to find sanctuary from countless enemies. And along the way Seymour learns that Byron is possessed by the white mists of power, perhaps the long-prophesied bringer of doom to the world. Mass Market Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 0.93 CAD 0.92 EUR 0.68 GBP 0.59 JPY 89.00 MXN 9.89 ZAR 8.90 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb014482.
  
US$0.89
Contact Dealer
15.   F&SF Ray Aldridge; Kathleen Ann Goonan; Ellen Gilchrist; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack McDevitt; Tanith Lee; Charles de L   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1995   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 88, No. 6 (Whole #529). Edited by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Cover by Ron Walotsky for "The Spine Divers" (novella) by Ray Aldridge. Includes "The String" (novelet) by Kathleen Ann Goonan; "Black Winter" by Ellen Gilchrist; "Spirit Guides" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Cruising Through Deuteronomy" by Jack McDevitt; "These Beasts" by Tanith Lee; "Coyote Stories" by Charles de Lint; Nina Kiriki Hoffman. Departments: "Books" by Robert J. Killheffer; "Books to Look for" by Charles de Lint; "Films: A flop about a Failure" by Kathi Maio; "A Scientist's Notebook: The Fourth Dimension" by Gregory Benford. Front cover has supported a dink and is now wavy; creasing; label remains on rear. Digest Wraps Good to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 1.49 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.10 GBP 0.94 JPY 143.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PG140.
  
US$1.43
Contact Dealer
16.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn, Ed.   The Best of Pulphouse: The Hardback Magazine   Publisher: St Martins Pr, 1992. First pb edition. Trade paperback format. With a Foreword by Kate Wilhelm. Contains work by 22 wrtiers, including Harry turtledove, Jane Yolen, Lisa Goldstein, Robert Frazier, Harlan Ellison, William F. Wu, others. Unread, near new with minor shelfwear to cover. 322 pp. ISBN: 0312083173 First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: As New

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 4474.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn, Ed.   Fantasy & Science Fiction Vol 88 No 1   Publisher: Mercury Press, Inc., 1995. January 1995. In this issue: novelets by Nina Kiriki Hoffman and Michael Coney; stories by Harlan Ellison, Alan Brennert, Gregory Benford, Jerry Oltion, David Bischoff, others. Very good with aging to paper. 157 pp., Soft Cover. Book condition: Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 9270.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Rusch, Kristine Katherine   Traitors   Publisher: London Millennium 1993. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket First Edition Purple hardback cloth cover 358pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 12.03 CAD 11.97 EUR 8.88 GBP 7.60 JPY 1,155.00 MXN 128.33 ZAR 115.50 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbr340a.
  
US$11.55
Contact Dealer
19.   Rusch, Kristine Katherine   The Fey: Changeling   Publisher: London Millennium 1996. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 514pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 10.45 CAD 10.39 EUR 7.72 GBP 6.60 JPY 1,003.00 MXN 111.44 ZAR 100.30 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbr340.
  
US$10.03
Contact Dealer
20.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   Heart Readers   Picture
Publisher: Orion Books 1993. 1857980522 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Leanda, the desert heart of an empire built from conquered lands; ruled by Pardue. Pardue is faced with a dilemma. He killed his twin to secure the throne and now Pardue is dying, leaving the empire to his twin sons. Stashie can say which of them will rule true, but she has her own tragic secrets. Page edges marked, light reading wear to book, 250 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.72 CAD 6.68 EUR 4.96 GBP 4.24 JPY 645.00 MXN 71.67 ZAR 64.50 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 026321.
  
US$6.45
Contact Dealer
21.   Asimov's (Joe Haldeman; Esther M. Friesner; S. P. Somtow; John Barnes; Jane Yolen; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Kim Stanley R   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1990 (The Hemingway Hoax)   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 14, No. 4. Cover by Wayne Barlowe for "The Hemingway Hoax" by Haldeman. Includes "Up the Wall" by Friesner; "Lottery Night" by Somtow; "My Advice to the Civilized" by Barnes; "Tintagel Morning: Song" by Yolen; "Trains" by Rusch; "Before I Wake" by Robinson. Article: "Posthumous" by Asimov. Edgewear; light rub; creasing; label shadow. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.48 CAD 2.47 EUR 1.83 GBP 1.57 JPY 238.00 MXN 26.44 ZAR 23.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2883.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
22.   Kristine Kathryn Rusch   The Fey, Changeling   Picture
Publisher: Millenium, Orion 1996-05-28. 1857984846 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). One dog eared page. Minor wear to jacket. 514 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.97 CAD 7.93 EUR 5.88 GBP 5.03 JPY 765.00 MXN 85.00 ZAR 76.50 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 079790.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
23.   F&SF (Robert Reed; Linda Nagata; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Sarah Smith; Mary Rosenblum; Michaelene Pendleton; Mark McClosk   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1993   Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 84, No. 6. Cover by Gary Lippincott for "Rising Star" by Pendleton. Includes "Guest of Honor" by reed; "Liberator" by Nagata; "Good wishes" by Rusch; "Touched by the Bomb" by Smith; "Sanctuary" by Rosenblum; "The Black Ferry" by McClosky; "Metastasis" by Goldman. Minor label remains; creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.49 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.10 GBP 0.94 JPY 143.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P31073.
  
US$1.43
Contact Dealer
24.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   The White Mists of Power   Picture
Publisher: Millennium 1992. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket First British A near fine 1st British edition hardcover lightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivory pages in a very good bright price-intact dustwrapper faded to the spine and a touch creased to the edges with one tiny closed tear to the spine head supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 11.88 CAD 11.81 EUR 8.77 GBP 7.50 JPY 1,140.00 MXN 126.67 ZAR 114.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 19171.
  
US$11.40
Contact Dealer
25.   F&SF (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Mike Resnick; Mark S. Geston; Bruce Sterling; Mary Soon Lee; Robin Wilson; Kit Reed)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1998   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 94, No. 5 (whole #562). Cover by Bob Eggleton for "The Allies" (novelet) by Mark S. Geston. Includes "The Questing Mind" (novelet) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Card Shark" (novelet) by Mike Resnick; "Maneki Neko" by Bruce Sterling; "Ex terra, Ex Astris" by Mary Soon Lee; "Thanks, Diaz" by Robin Wilson; "Mommy Nearest" by Kit Reed. Departments: "Books to Look for" by Charles de Lint; "Books' by Douglas E. Winter; "Editor's Rcommendations" by Gordon Van Gelder; "Plumage from Pegasus: Next Big Thing" by Paul di Filippo. Mild spine creases. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PD652.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
26.   F&SF (Paul J. McAuley; Laurel Winter; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Robin Aurelian; Nick DiChario; Robin Wilson; Michael Bisho   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1999   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 96, No. 3 (whole #571). Cover by Barclay Shaw for "Back Door Man" (novelet) by Paul J. McAuley. Includes "Sky Eyes" (novelet) by Laurel Winter; "The Women of Whale Rock" (novelet) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "A Choice of Graces" by Robin Aurelian; "Sarajevo" by Nick DiChario; "The Grift of the Magellanae" by Robin Wilson; "Philip K. Dick Is Dead, A Lass" (poem) by Michael Bishop. Departments: "Books to Look For" by Charles de Lint; "Books" by Robert K. J. Killheffer; "Films: The Way It Never Was" by Kathi Maio; "A Scientist's Notebook: The Teeth of Time" by Gregory Benford; "Coming Attractions"; "Curiosities" by David Langford. Minor soiling; upper foredge corner wear. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PD749.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
27.   F&SF (R. Garcia y Robertson; Wayne Wightman; John Maddox Roberts; Robert Reed; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Avram Davidson; K   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1990   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 79, No. 5 (Whole No. 474). Cover by Paul Chadwick for "Four Kings and an Ace" (novelet) by R. Garcia y Robertson. Includes "The King of the Neanderthals" (novelet) by Wayne Wightman; "Skinsuit" by John Maddox Roberts; "Bushwhacker" by Robert Reed; "Inspiration" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Mr. Rob't E. Hoskins" by Avram Davidson; "The Pieces of the Puzzle" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr. Departments: "Books' by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look for" by Orson Scott Card; "Inside Science Fiction" by Charles Platt; "Harlan Ellison's Watching" by Harlan Ellison; "Science: The Invention of the Devil" by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by John Jonik, Henry Martin, and Ed Arno. Stress. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.45 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.19 JPY 333.00 MXN 37.00 ZAR 33.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PD1069.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
28.   Smith, Dean Wesley; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION - Invasion! The Soldiers of Fear   Picture
Publisher: Pocket Books New York, Ny, U. S. A. 1996. Very Good Paperback Cover has shelf wear and light scratches. Pages are clean and tight! ; Star Trek The Next Generation Series; Vol. 2; 3.5" x 6.5"; 234 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.32 CAD 2.31 EUR 1.72 GBP 1.47 JPY 223.00 MXN 24.78 ZAR 22.30 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 35847.
  
US$2.23
Contact Dealer
29.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn.   Snipers.   Publisher: Lincoln City, OR: WMG Publishing, 2013.. Uncorrected Advance Copy 332 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Uncorrected advance copy. Clean and crisp. Paperback Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 147720.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Asimov's (Alexander Jablokov; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Janet Kagan; Tanith Lee; Avram Davidson; M. F. McHugh; Kathe Koja;   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1989   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 13, No. 10. Cover by Hisaki Yasuda for "A Deeper Sea" (novella) by Alexander Jablokov. Includes "Fast cars" (novelette) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "The Return of the Kangaroo Rex" (novelette) by Janet Kagan; "Zelle's Thursday" by Tanith Lee; "Waiting for Willie" by Avram Davidson; "Kites" by M. F. McHugh; "Points of View" by Kathe Koja; "Editorial: Assassination" by Isaac Asimov. Illustrated by N. Taylor Blanchard, Janet Aulisio, Bob Walters, Arthur George, and Hisaki Yasuda. Creasing; marks on contents page. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA672.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
31.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   Star Wars: Diplomatic Corps Entrance Exam   Publisher: New York Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1997. Folio size trade paperback, 113 pages. Book is as new, appears unread.

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.85 GBP 3.29 JPY 500.00 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 27227.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Kristine Kathryn Rusch   The Rival: The Third Book of the Fey   Picture
Publisher: Bantam USA 1997-04-01. 0553568965 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). This is a well worn but serviceable and complete copy. 576 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 5.06 CAD 5.04 EUR 3.74 GBP 3.20 JPY 486.00 MXN 54.00 ZAR 48.60 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 080773.
  
US$4.86
Contact Dealer
33.   Kristine Kathryn Rusch   White Mists of Power   Picture
Publisher: Weidenfeld Military 1992. 1857980018 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). A glorious fantasy of romance and intrigue, mistaken identities, treacherous journeys, close escapes, and a hero of extraordinary charisma and strength. Light reading wear, 265 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.53 CAD 6.50 EUR 4.82 GBP 4.13 JPY 627.00 MXN 69.67 ZAR 62.70 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 026322.
  
US$6.27
Contact Dealer
34.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   Boneyards   Publisher: Prometheus Books. ISBN: 1616145439. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $16

Appr.: | AUD 14.57 CAD 14.50 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.20 JPY 1,399.00 MXN 155.44 ZAR 139.90 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 675634.
  
US$13.99
Contact Dealer
35.   Rusch, Kristine Kathryn   City of Ruins   Publisher: Prometheus Books. . BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $17

Appr.: | AUD 15.61 CAD 15.53 EUR 11.53 GBP 9.86 JPY 1,499.00 MXN 166.56 ZAR 149.90 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 675686.
  
US$14.99
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.