|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Kitty Barne
Total items found:
10
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
BARNE, Kitty
Elizabeth Fry
Publisher: London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., (1953). Illus. by Ruth Gervis. 12mo. Boards. 195 p . 1st ed. About fine in price clipped d. w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 37946.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Barne, Kitty, Illustrated by: Stuart Tresilian
Three and a Pigeon
Publisher: Dodd Mead NY 1944. Hardcover in sturdy red cloth illustrated library binding. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover is bright and nice. Hinges are sound. Text has light signs of normal use. Typical library marks present (inside only). Juvenile fiction. 206 pages. Third Printing, Sept 1944 No Jacket Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.64 | CAD 45.70 | EUR 28.70 | GBP 25.85 | JPY 3,880.00 | MXN 554.29 | ZAR 323.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 8883.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Barne, Kitty, Illustrated by: Marcia Lane Foster
The Windmill Mystery
Publisher: Dodd Mead NY 1950. Hardcover in tan and beige illustrated library binding. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover is nice, with a bit of corner wear. Hinges are sound. Text has general wear from normal use but no particular flaws. Juvenile mystery novel illustrated with drawings by Marcia Lane Foster. A hard-to-find book. First Edition No Jacket Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 89.05 | CAD 87.24 | EUR 54.79 | GBP 49.35 | JPY 7,407.27 | MXN 1,058.18 | ZAR 617.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 8894.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Barne, Kitty
Listening to the Orchestra
Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons 1958. Book condition: Very Good. Wrapper: Worn . Name on front endpaper. Wrapper worn at edges and hinges. Illustrated with mono plates. Hardback with Dust Wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.21 | CAD 7.07 | EUR 4.44 | GBP 4.00 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 85.71 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 609065.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Barne, Kitty
Musical Honors
Publisher: Dodd, Mead NY 1947. 1947, HB, Fair/No Jacket, Stained/mildewed covers, edgewear, stained couple of pages, 207 p. No Jacket Hard Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 34777.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Barne, Kitty; Foster, Marcia Lane [illus.]
Rosina and Son
Publisher: London Evans Brothers Limited 1956. VG : in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dustwrapper. B/W illustrations carefully coloured in. Neat owner's inscription on fep First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 216pp :: B/w illustrated frontis and text :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.30 | CAD 8.13 | EUR 5.10 | GBP 4.60 | JPY 690.00 | MXN 98.57 | ZAR 57.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bcb026c.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Barne, Kitty (Gervis, Ruth (Illustrator))
Family Footlights
Publisher: London J M Dent & Co 1944. Worn condition Reprint Illustrated cloth cover 244pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbb117a.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Kitty Barne
Elizabeth Fry
Publisher: 1953. 200pp. With illustrated frontis and plates throughout. In printed cloth with dj with some wear.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.80 | CAD 11.56 | EUR 7.26 | GBP 6.54 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 140.26 | ZAR 81.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 43992.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Barne, Kitty
BARBIE
Publisher: Little Brown 1969, 2nd Printing 1969. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 72727.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Barne, Kitty
IN THE SAME BOAT
Publisher: Dodd Mead 2nd Printing 1948. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good slightly spine-faded dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 92665.
|
|
|
|
|