TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Kim Robinson
Total items found: 81

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Robinson, Kim Stanley.   Escape from Kathmandu.   Publisher: Tor, 1989.. First edition hardback, F-/NF+, with some tiny (pinhead sized) but deep scratches/indentations near spine head, two of which have gone through the dj and left pinhole sized impressions (not holes) in the book itself. Otherwise tight.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP51..
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
2.   ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY.   Green Mars.   Publisher: New York, NY TOR 1988. FINE Paperback (53362-3) TOR Double #1 w/ Arthur C. Clark's Meeting with Medusa.

Appr.: | AUD 6.83 CAD 6.69 EUR 4.20 GBP 3.79 JPY 568.18 MXN 81.17 ZAR 47.35 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1968.
  
US$6.25
Contact Dealer
3.   Clarke, Arthur C. & Robinson, Kim Stanley   Meeting with Medusa & Green Mars   Publisher: Tor 1988. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701192.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Antarctica   Publisher: Bantam 1998. First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 01051216.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   THE MARTIANS   Publisher: New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1999. HB. 1st ed. 8vo, 336 pp, frt & bk. VG+/VG+, red bds w/blk spine, dj gry-blu-red-wht w/pictorial, VG+ Beginning with the first hundred explorers, generations of friends, enemies, & lovers are swept up in the drama that is Earth's tenuous toehold on Mars.

Appr.: | AUD 11.10 CAD 10.88 EUR 6.83 GBP 6.15 JPY 923.64 MXN 131.95 ZAR 76.97 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 010731.
  
US$10.16
Contact Dealer
6.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Icehenge   Publisher: Ace 1984. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 3.75 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.12 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0498221.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Remaking History.   Publisher: TOR. NY. Dec., 1991.. Condition: F/F. As New. UNREAD. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 32.30 CAD 31.64 EUR 19.87 GBP 17.90 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 383.77 ZAR 223.86 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001915I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
8.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Pacific Edge.   Publisher: TOR. NY. Nov., 1990.. Condition: F/F. UNREAD. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 32.30 CAD 31.64 EUR 19.87 GBP 17.90 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 383.77 ZAR 223.86 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001916I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
9.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   The Gold Coast.   Publisher: TOR/St. Martin's Press. NY. Feb., 1988.. Condition: F/F. As New. UNREAD. SIGNED & DATED TITLE PAGE. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 57.79 CAD 56.62 EUR 35.56 GBP 32.03 JPY 4,807.27 MXN 686.75 ZAR 400.61 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001917I.
  
US$52.88
Contact Dealer
10.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Escape From Kathmandu.   Publisher: TOR. NY. Nov. 1989.. Condition: M/M. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First. Binding: HB Black.

Appr.: | AUD 32.30 CAD 31.64 EUR 19.87 GBP 17.90 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 383.77 ZAR 223.86 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001498I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
11.   David Gerrold; Paula Volsky; Kim Stanley Robinson; Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman   SPECTRA TO THE STARS!   Publisher: Bantam NY 1993. 1st printing, Mar. 1993. 4 1/4" x 6 3/4"; 30 pages. Features an excerpt from RED MARS by Robinson; A SEASON FOR SLAUGHTER by Gerrold; ILLUSION by Volsky; SERPENT MAGE by Weis and Hickman. This was a promotional pamphlet distributed for free. ISBN: 0553181041 First Edition Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: AZ3.04.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
12.   Isaac Asimov's (Kim Stanley Robinson; Judith Moffett; R. Garcia y Robertson; Jack McDevitt; Aaron Schutz; Gregory Frost;   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1989   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 13, No. 12. Cover by Keith Parkinson. Includes "The True Nature of Shangri-La" (novella) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Remembrance of Things Future" (novelette) by Judith Moffett; "The Wagon God's Wife" (novelette) by R. Garcia y Robertson; "Tracks" by Jack McDevitt; "Small" by Aaron Schutz; "Divertimento" by Gregory Frost; "How the Bishop Sailed to Inniskeen" by Gene Wolfe; "Duplicity" by Karen Joy Fowler; "Editorial: Distraction" by Asimov. Illustrated by Terry Lee, Richard Crist, Robert Shore, Anthony Bari, George Thompson, and Janet Aulisio. Light rub. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.38 CAD 3.31 EUR 2.08 GBP 1.87 JPY 280.91 MXN 40.13 ZAR 23.41 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P10-09.
  
US$3.09
Contact Dealer
13.   Kim Stanley Robinson, Illustrated by: David Deitrick   Pacific Edge   Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut 1990. F,8vo,hb,326pp.Maroon full leather boards and ribbed spine, gilt decoration and lettering, all edges gilt, silk marker ribbon, silk moire endpapers, 1-7/16" thick, no sign of prior owner, appears unread.. Signed by Author Signed First Edition

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 016860.
  
US$38.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Icehenge   Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates New York 1990. AN 1st Printing Mass market; 262 pp

Appr.: | AUD 2.19 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.34 GBP 1.21 JPY 181.82 MXN 25.97 ZAR 15.15 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 3030.
  
US$2.00
Contact Dealer
15.   David Gerrold; Paula Volsky; Kim Stanley Robinson; Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman   SPECTRA TO THE STARS!   Publisher: Bantam NY 1993. 1st printing, Mar. 1993. 4 1/4" x 6 3/4"; 30 pages. Features an excerpt from RED MARS by Robinson; A SEASON FOR SLAUGHTER by Gerrold; ILLUSION by Volsky; SERPENT MAGE by Weis and Hickman. This was a promotional pamphlet distributed for free. ISBN: 0553181041 First Edition Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: AZ304.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
16.   Asimov's (Kim Stanley Robinson; Kathe Koja; Gregory Frost; Harlan Ellison; Isaac Asimov; Judith Moffett; Avram Davidson;   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: Mid- December, Mid- December, Dec. 1988   Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 12, No. 13. Cover by Gary Freeman for "Christmas Without Rodney" by Asimov. Includes "The Lunatics" by Robinson; "Distances" by Koja; "Lizaveta" by Frost; "The Function of Dream Sleep" by Ellison; "Wild Child" by Moffett; "One Morning with Samuel, Dorothy, and William" by Davidson; "Live from the Mars Hotel" by Steele; "Here Comes Bunky" by Goulart; "Joan's World" by Watson. Article: "Editorial: Feminism" by Asimov. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P4.1265.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
17.   Asimov's (Ian Watson; Lucius Shepard; Kim Stanley Robinson; Richard Mueller; Neal Barrett, Jr.; Lisa Goldstein; Isaac As   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1988   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 12, No. 9. Cover by Bradley Clark for "The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter" (novella) by Lucius Shepard. Includes "The Flies of Memory" (novella) by Ian Watson; "Glacier" (novelette) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Meditations on the Death of Cortes" by Richard Mueller; "Stairs" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Death Is Different" by Lisa Goldstein. Article: "Surprise" by Isaac Asimov. Illustrated by Richard Crist, Hank Jankus, Anthony Bari, Janet Aulisio, George Thompson, and Nicholas Jainschigg. Hinge creased. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1500.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
18.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   RED MARS   Publisher: Bantam NY. 8th printing, undated (recent). 1994 Nebula Winner. Creasing. A name & 3 phone #s written inside front cover and 1st page. ISBN: 0553560735 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: EB1521.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
19.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   ICEHENGE   Publisher: Ace NY 1984. 1st printing, Oct. 1984. Cover by Mark Weber. Paperback original. Creasing. ISBN: 0441358543 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216.36 MXN 30.91 ZAR 18.03 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L30255.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
20.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   THE PLANET ON THE TABLE   Publisher: Tor NY 1987. 1st printing, July 1987. ISBN: 0812552377 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L30578.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
21.   F&SF (Kim Stanley Robinson; Andrew Weiner; David Busby; Alan Dean Foster; Donald R. Burleson; Barry N. Malzberg; Chet Wi   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1987   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 73, No. 2. Cover by Bryn Barnard for "Going to Meet the Alien" (novelet) by Andrew Weiner. Includes "The Return from Rainbow Bridge" (novelet) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "The Gallery of Masks" (novelet) by David Busby; "Norg Gleeble Gop" by Alan Dean Foster; "Family Dentistry" by Donald R. Burleson; "Celebrating" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Play Dead" by Chet Williamson; "The Verts Get a Nuke" by Michael Armstrong; "Science: Super-Exploding Stars" by Isaac Asimov. Digest Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9870.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
22.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Icehenge   Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990. toning Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 0.98 CAD 0.96 EUR 0.61 GBP 0.55 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.82 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 14150.
  
US$0.90
Contact Dealer
23.   Asimov's (Kim Stanley Robinson; Michael Bishop; Stephen Leigh; Gary Alexander; Richard Mueller; Isaac Asimov; Poul Ander   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1985 (Green Mars)   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 9, No. 9. Cover by J. K. Potter for "Green Mars" ("prefigures trilogy" - Clute: Encyclopedia of Scinece Fiction) by Robinson. Includes "A Gift from the GrayLanders" by Bishop; "Shaping Memory" by Leigh; "Buddies" by Alexander; "The Day We Really Lost the War" by Mueller. Articles: "Star Wars!" by Asimov; "Star Peace?" by Anderson. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P4.507.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
24.   Asimov's (Kim Stanley Robinson; Judith Moffett; R. Garcia y Robertson; Jack McDevitt; Aaron Schutz; Gregory Frost; Gene   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1989   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 13, No. 12. Cover by Keith Parkinson. Includes "The True Nature of Shangri-La" (novella) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Remembrance of Things Future" (novelette) by Judith Moffett; "The Wagon God's Wife" (novelette) by R. Garcia y Robertson; "Tracks" by Jack McDevitt; "Small" by Aaron Schutz; "Divertimento" by Gregory Frost; "How the Bishop Sailed to Inniskeen" by Gene Wolfe; "Duplicity" by Karen Joy Fowler; "Editorial: Distraction" by Asimov. Illustrated by Terry Lee, Richard Crist, Robert Shore, Anthony Bari, George Thompson, and Janet Aulisio. Light rub. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P1009.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
25.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   The Memory of Whiteness   Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986. ISBN: 0812552350 Second Printing Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 CAD 1.07 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.61 JPY 90.91 MXN 12.99 ZAR 7.58 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: sf0883.
  
US$1.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Dozois, Gardner, editor (William Gibson, Connie Willis, Greg Benford, Robert Silverberg, Kim Stanley Robinson, etc.)   Year's Best Science Fiction: Ninth Annual Collection   Publisher: St. Martin's, 1992.. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine- dj with very slight edgewear to top edge and some faint haze rubbing and a few short, none-breaking surface scratches to rear, otherwise apparently new and unread.

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1525.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   A Short, Sharp Shock   Publisher: Bantam 1996. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0908012.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Red Mars   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1993. ISBN: 0553560735 Reprint Mass Market Paperback As New

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: sf0900.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
29.   Kim Stanley Robinson   Antarctica   Publisher: Voyager. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Voyager, 1997, 800grams, ISBN:0002253593

Appr.: | AUD 0.05 CAD 0.05 EUR 0.03 GBP 0.03 JPY 4.55 MXN 0.65 ZAR 0.38 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 894084.
  
US$0.05
Contact Dealer
30.   Kim Stanley Robinson   Short, Sharp Shock   Publisher: Voyager;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 192pp. , Voyager, 2000, 200grams, ISBN:0006510787

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 532853.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
31.   Robinson, Kim Stanley   Escape from Kathmandu   Publisher: Tor Books 1990. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0309144.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Robinson, Kim Stanley, editor   FUTURE PRIMITIVE The New Ecotopias   Publisher: TOR N. Y. : 1994. First Edition Hardcover Ex-library marks include: stickers on jacket, jacket covered in plastic and taped to book. Usual marks and stamps to first few pages of book. Light wear overall, binding tight. ; Collection of short stories and novellas with a focus on ecological utopian societies. ; Ex-Lib; 12mo; 352 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 4922.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Kim Stanley Robinson   Icehenge (Orbit Books)   Publisher: Little, Brown UK Paperbacks. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Little, Brown UK Paperbacks, 1985, 250grams, ISBN:0708881661

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1177556.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
34.   Kim Stanley Robinson   Icehenge (Orbit Books)   Publisher: Little, Brown UK Paperbacks. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Little, Brown UK Paperbacks, 1985, 250grams, ISBN:0708881661

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1177557.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
35.   Kim Stanley Robinson   Icehenge (Orbit Books)   Publisher: Little, Brown UK Paperbacks. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Little, Brown UK Paperbacks, 1985, 250grams, ISBN:0708881661

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1177558.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.