TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Kevin Major
Total items found: 16

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Major, Kevin   Hold Fast   Publisher: Dell 1981. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301161.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Major, Kevin   Blood Red Ochre   Publisher: Dell 1990. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1004612.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Major, Kevin   Hold Fast   Publisher: Dell 1981. 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0206610.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Major, Kevin   Far from Shore   Publisher: Delacorte Press NY 1981. 1981, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, corner cut from inside front flap of d.j., label taped to spine of d.j., 215 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 44431.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Major, Kevin   Hold Fast   Publisher: Delacorte Press NY 1980. 1980, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, a few pages have corner creasing, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., 170 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 44432.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Major, Kevin   Ann and Seamus   Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Toronto 2003. #67425 David Blackwood VF/VF D0 hb w/dj 109p as new, publisher's releses included. ISBN 0-88899-561-X

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC009858I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Major, Kevin   Far From Shore, a novel   Picture
Far From Shore, a novel by Kevin Major, ex-lib, hard cover, dj, Delacorte Press, 1980, 215 pages, good condition

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 CAD 1.07 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.61 JPY 90.91 MXN 12.99 ZAR 7.58 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 42203.
  
US$1.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Kielburger, Craig & Kevin Major   Free the Children A Young Man Fights Against Child Labor and Proves that Children Can Change the World   Publisher: Harper Perennial 1999. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0060930659 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 22140.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Kevin Major   Hold Fast   Picture
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888995806. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. 2705Y

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000022336.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Kevin Major   Far from Shore   Picture
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888995687. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases A3642Y

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000023779.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Kevin Major   Far from Shore   Picture
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888995687. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear A4118Y

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000038646.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Kevin Major   Ann and Seamus   Picture
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 088899561X. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear 2303Y

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000039198.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Kevin Major   Gaffer: a Novel of Newfoundland   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday, 1997. ISBN: 0385256671. Hardcover with dust jacket, like new, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear. canadian author, 1st edition. B33081K

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000050667.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer
14.   Major, Kevin   Far From Shore   Publisher: Delcorte, 1980, FIRST ed. 1980. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 10139.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Major, Kevin   DEAR BRUCE SRPRINGSTEEN   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1987, First Edition 1987. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 32441.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Major, Kevin   HOLD FAST   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1978, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1978. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 37242.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.